Invited groups |
2020New England D1 Indoor Track & Field Championships NEICAAA 2020 Results - NEICAAA Indoor Championships
Published by
Results: Harrier Race Management Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2020 03:54 PM
52nd New England - NEICAAA - 1/31/2020 to 2/1/2020
Indoor Track & Field Championship
Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 6.71 2/3/2018 Naukym Morton, Northeastern
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 313 Naukym Morton SR Northeastern 6.80Q 2
2 # 141 Josiah Thompson SO Connecticut 6.88Q 3
3 # 299 Donatien Djero JR Northeastern 6.90Q 4
4 # 170 Donovan Spearman JR Dartmouth 6.95Q 1
5 # 111 Myles Calhoun SO Connecticut 6.91Q 2
6 # 21 Anthony Spignese FR Assumption 6.96Q 1
7 # 153 Myles Epstein FR Dartmouth 6.97Q 3
8 # 341 Larue Martin FR Rhode Island 7.00Q 4
9 # 316 Dametrius O'Conno JR Northeastern 7.01q 3
10 # 312 Brandon Moorer SR Northeastern 7.06q 1 7.053
11 # 82 Miles Fye-Moore JR Central Conn 7.06q 4 7.056
12 # 438 Jordan Howard SO Umass Amhers 7.06q 1 7.060
13 # 388 Chris Cledera FR So. Conn. St 7.08q 2
14 # 404 Naji Middleton SO So. Conn. St 7.10q 4 7.096
14 # 320 Noah Sweeney FR Northeastern 7.10q 2 7.096
16 # 263 Thomas Chant JR New Hampshir 7.10q 1 7.097
17 # 78 Jovan Dixon FR Central Conn 7.11 4 7.101
18 # 1 Odane Artwell SR American Int 7.11 3 7.107
19 # 36 Jacob DeAndrade SO Bridgewater 7.12 4 7.112
20 # 432 Michael Cuthbert SR Umass Amhers 7.12 2 7.117
21 # 159 Cade Lewis FR Dartmouth 7.14 4 7.137
21 # 35 Jadin Bruneau SO Bridgewater 7.14 1 7.137
21 # 435 Hayden Gray SR Umass Amhers 7.14 2 7.137
24 # 405 Christ N'Dabian FR So. Conn. St 7.15 2 7.141
25 # 188 Kaylan Depas SO Hartford 7.15 1 7.142
26 # 289 Matt McLaughlin JR New Haven 7.19 1
27 # 127 Conor Mahoney FR Connecticut 7.21 3
28 # 381 Michael Somoza SO Sacred Heart 7.22 3
29 # 22 Alex Arnold SR Bentley 7.24 4
30 # 422 Jake Dwyer FR Stonehill 7.41 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 6.71 2/3/2018 Naukym Morton, Northeastern
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 299 Donatien Djero JR Northeastern 6.83Q 1 6.824
2 # 313 Naukym Morton SR Northeastern 6.83Q 2 6.830
3 # 141 Josiah Thompson SO Connecticut 6.85Q 1
4 # 111 Myles Calhoun SO Connecticut 6.88Q 2
5 # 170 Donovan Spearman JR Dartmouth 6.91q 2
6 # 21 Anthony Spignese FR Assumption 6.92q 1
7 # 153 Myles Epstein FR Dartmouth 6.95q 1
8 # 320 Noah Sweeney FR Northeastern 6.97q 1
9 # 316 Dametrius O'Conno JR Northeastern 7.00 2
10 # 82 Miles Fye-Moore JR Central Conn 7.04 1
11 # 341 Larue Martin FR Rhode Island 7.05 2
12 # 312 Brandon Moorer SR Northeastern 7.07 1
13 # 388 Chris Cledera FR So. Conn. St 7.09 2
14 # 438 Jordan Howard SO Umass Amhers 7.10 2
15 # 404 Naji Middleton SO So. Conn. St 7.11 1
16 # 263 Thomas Chant JR New Hampshir 7.19 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
New England: # 6.71 2/3/2018 Naukym Morton, Northeastern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 299 Donatien Djero JR Northeastern 6.80 10
2 # 141 Josiah Thompson SO Connecticut 6.82 8
3 # 111 Myles Calhoun SO Connecticut 6.86 6
4 # 21 Anthony Spignese FR Assumption 6.88 5
5 # 153 Myles Epstein FR Dartmouth 6.90 4 6.893
6 # 313 Naukym Morton SR Northeastern 6.90 3 6.900
7 # 320 Noah Sweeney FR Northeastern 7.05 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 20.66 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 21 Anthony Spignese FR Assumption 21.74q 7
2 # 308 Phillips Magre SO Northeastern 21.77q 3
3 # 316 Dametrius O'Conno JR Northeastern 21.78q 1
4 # 432 Michael Cuthbert SR Umass Amhers 21.90q 4
5 # 153 Myles Epstein FR Dartmouth 21.95q 5
6 # 82 Miles Fye-Moore JR Central Conn 22.06q 5
7 # 111 Myles Calhoun SO Connecticut 22.07q 2 22.063
8 # 122 Aaron Hackett SO Connecticut 22.07q 6 22.069
9 # 245 Jolon O'Connor FR Merrimack 22.14q 8
10 # 317 Mayowa Osunsami SO Northeastern 22.15q 1
11 # 175 Nils Wildberg FR Dartmouth 22.23q 8
12 # 299 Donatien Djero JR Northeastern 22.29q 7
13 # 396 Elijah Henry SO So. Conn. St 22.32 4
14 # 36 Jacob DeAndrade SO Bridgewater 22.34 2 22.331
15 # 35 Jadin Bruneau SO Bridgewater 22.34 1 22.340
16 # 341 Larue Martin FR Rhode Island 22.40 1
17 # 204 Garrett Fortin SR Holy Cross 22.41 5
18 # 385 Matthew Zawaski FR Sacred Heart 22.45 3 22.441
19 # 405 Christ N'Dabian FR So. Conn. St 22.45 3 22.450
20 # 437 Lucas Honohan SO Umass Amhers 22.54 2
21 # 438 Jordan Howard SO Umass Amhers 22.57 7
22 # 404 Naji Middleton SO So. Conn. St 22.58 4
23 # 360 Julian Thomson SO Rhode Island 22.66 5
24 # 1 Odane Artwell SR American Int 22.73 6
25 # 71 Adam Winiarz SR Bryant 22.81 6
26 # 289 Matt McLaughlin JR New Haven 22.86 8
27 # 475 Trevor Nassar FR Vermont 22.89 2
28 # 78 Jovan Dixon FR Central Conn 22.91 3
29 # 469 William Juniper JR Vermont 23.02 6
30 # 357 Jeffrey Santos SO Rhode Island 23.29 4
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 20.66 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 21 Anthony Spignese FR Assumption 21.59 2 10
2 # 316 Dametrius O'Conno JR Northeastern 21.72 1 8
3 # 308 Phillips Magre SO Northeastern 21.77 2 6
4 # 111 Myles Calhoun SO Connecticut 21.95 2 5
5 # 432 Michael Cuthbert SR Umass Amhers 21.97 1 4
6 # 153 Myles Epstein FR Dartmouth 21.98 2 3
7 # 122 Aaron Hackett SO Connecticut 22.11 1 2
8 # 82 Miles Fye-Moore JR Central Conn 22.23 1 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 308 Phillips Magre SO Northeastern 48.53q 1
2 # 148 Noah Woodman SO Connecticut 49.07q 1
3 # 125 Adam Khriss SO Connecticut 49.09q 6
4 # 394 Nigel Green JR So. Conn. St 49.24q 3
5 # 105 Markus Bagley FR Connecticut 49.38q 8
6 # 472 Justin Liechty SR Vermont 49.41q 5
7 # 154 Mathieu Farber JR Dartmouth 49.56q 4
8 # 132 Joseph O'Brien FR Connecticut 49.60q 2
9 # 116 Gregory Clark SO Connecticut 49.61 8
10 # 389 Trinity Collins SR So. Conn. St 49.77 7
11 # 294 Mange Camara FR Northeastern 49.90 3
12 # 94 Jason Walton SO Central Conn 49.92 7
13 # 285 Blake Jandreau SO New Haven 49.94 5
14 # 212 Gabriel Pieperger JR Holy Cross 50.01 2
15 # 33 Churchill Perry SR Brandeis 50.06 4
16 # 7 Bailey Murphy FR American Int 50.19 5
17 # 179 Trevor Guay SR Franklin Pie 50.27 6
18 # 40 Kevin Boyce JR Brown 50.33 4
19 # 312 Brandon Moorer SR Northeastern 50.47 2
20 # 369 Jephte Wagnac SR RIC 50.57 3
21 # 441 Christopher Matth FR Umass Amhers 50.60 6
22 # 475 Trevor Nassar FR Vermont 50.64 1
23 # 354 Jordan Ross SO Rhode Island 50.67 7
24 # 486 Alex Warner FR Vermont 50.69 8
25 # 469 William Juniper JR Vermont 50.84 1 50.831
26 # 162 Julian Martelly FR Dartmouth 50.84 3 50.840
27 # 158 Myles Holt SR Dartmouth 51.11 8
28 # 358 David Scheier SO Rhode Island 51.12 6
29 # 199 Myles Williamson FR Hartford 51.39 7
30 # 221 Andrew Clement SR Maine 51.43 5
31 # 282 Kevin Antione JR New Haven 51.66 2
32 # 385 Matthew Zawaski FR Sacred Heart 51.93 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 308 Phillips Magre SO Northeastern 47.95 2 10
2 # 394 Nigel Green JR So. Conn. St 48.84 1 8
3 # 125 Adam Khriss SO Connecticut 48.91 1 6
4 # 105 Markus Bagley FR Connecticut 49.04 2 5
5 # 472 Justin Liechty SR Vermont 49.24 1 4
6 # 154 Mathieu Farber JR Dartmouth 49.37 2 3
7 # 132 Joseph O'Brien FR Connecticut 49.54 1 2
8 # 148 Noah Woodman SO Connecticut 49.94 2 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 1:01.61 2012 Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 146 Wellington Ventur SO Connecticut 1:04.56q 6
2 # 48 Calvin Perkins SO Brown 1:04.77q 3
3 # 155 Max Frye JR Dartmouth 1:04.78q 4
4 # 331 Anthony Delasanta JR Rhode Island 1:04.90q 1
5 # 131 Colt Nichols JR Connecticut 1:05.03q 2
6 # 397 Justin Kelly SR So. Conn. St 1:05.16q 2
7 # 251 Eric Rosario SR Merrimack 1:05.17q 1
8 # 332 Maxwell Dickens JR Rhode Island 1:05.35q 3
9 # 400 Sachin Manning JR So. Conn. St 1:05.50q 6
10 # 286 Kevin Leach-Brown FR New Haven 1:05.54q 4
11 # 342 Roniel Mata FR Rhode Island 1:05.59q 5
12 # 56 Andrew Canale SO Bryant 1:05.63q 8
13 # 80 Andrew Findley SR Central Conn 1:05.70 2
14 # 449 Colin Stoddard JR Umass Amhers 1:06.02 6
15 # 292 David Adams SR Northeastern 1:06.14 7
16 # 399 Jordan Lembo-Frey SO So. Conn. St 1:06.70 8
17 # 447 Kevin Shannon SR Umass Amhers 1:07.06 1
18 # 457 Dan DeBlieck SR Vermont 1:07.11 4
19 # 205 Fredrik Halloran SR Holy Cross 1:07.15 1
20 # 224 Branden Kuusela SR Maine 1:07.23 2
21 # 350 Dimitri Pray SO Rhode Island 1:07.24 7
22 # 459 Steven Garcia JR Vermont 1:07.52 3
23 # 347 Seth Phillips FR Rhode Island 1:07.65 5
24 # 379 Nicholas Pelletie SO Sacred Heart 1:07.69 6
25 # 24 Josh Gettings SR Bentley 1:08.02 8
26 # 103 Aidan Sweeny SO Colby 1:08.07 5
27 # 366 Cole Baker FR RIC 1:08.91 4
28 # 270 Joseph McElroy FR New Hampshir 1:09.54 7
29 # 478 Eli Ogilvie SO Vermont 1:09.75 5
30 # 73 Shawn Akomeah FR Central Conn 1:09.85 8
31 # 12 Howard Svensson FR American Int 1:14.81 7
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 1:01.61 2012 Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 146 Wellington Ventur SO Connecticut 1:03.01 2 10
2 # 331 Anthony Delasanta JR Rhode Island 1:03.44 1 8
3 # 397 Justin Kelly SR So. Conn. St 1:04.44 1 6
4 # 155 Max Frye JR Dartmouth 1:04.69 1 5
5 # 251 Eric Rosario SR Merrimack 1:04.85 2 4
6 # 332 Maxwell Dickens JR Rhode Island 1:05.15 1 3
7 # 131 Colt Nichols JR Connecticut 1:05.41 2 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 1:47.34 2012 Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 83 Richard Grudzwick SR Central Conn 1:53.67Q 2
2 # 258 Matthew Adams SR New Hampshir 1:53.82Q 3
3 # 177 Hugo Arlabosse JR Franklin Pie 1:55.09Q 1
4 # 206 William Hornyak SO Holy Cross 1:56.38Q 4
5 # 119 Omar Gebril JR Connecticut 1:53.91q 3
6 # 139 Stephen Sutton FR Connecticut 1:54.62q 2
7 # 333 Nicholas Fitch JR Rhode Island 1:54.74q 2
8 # 37 Josh Higgins SR Bridgewater 1:55.23q 2
9 # 328 Sam Coppola SR Rhode Island 1:55.28 3
10 # 321 Pierre Sylvain FR Northeastern 1:56.47 1
11 # 290 Michael Reddy SR New Haven 1:56.83 4
12 # 41 Derek Davey SO Brown 1:57.10 1
13 # 72 Christopher Wrenn SR Bryant 1:57.99 2
14 # 80 Andrew Findley SR Central Conn 1:58.61 4
15 # 425 Christopher Lanah SR Stonehill 1:58.75 4
16 # 367 Ianique Imboque FR RIC 1:58.82 1
17 # 484 Liam Rittenburg FR Vermont 1:58.85 1
18 # 474 Wade Mullin FR Vermont 1:59.10 1
19 # 217 Jack Welch FR Holy Cross 1:59.17 3
20 # 481 Clifford Ransom SO Vermont 1:59.96 3
21 # 319 Max Spencer FR Northeastern 1:59.98 4
22 # 424 Evan Kennedy SO Stonehill 2:00.22 2
23 # 112 Brian Camillieri JR Connecticut 2:01.38 3
24 # 392 Carlos Flores JR So. Conn. St 2:01.49 1
25 # 25 Brice Tolan FR Bentley 2:02.11 2
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 1:47.34 2012 Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 177 Hugo Arlabosse JR Franklin Pie 1:54.57 10
2 # 139 Stephen Sutton FR Connecticut 1:54.75 8
3 # 83 Richard Grudzwick SR Central Conn 1:55.28 6
4 # 119 Omar Gebril JR Connecticut 1:55.89 5
5 # 258 Matthew Adams SR New Hampshir 1:56.80 4
6 # 206 William Hornyak SO Holy Cross 1:56.89 3
7 # 333 Nicholas Fitch JR Rhode Island 1:57.58 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 120 Tyler Gleen JR Connecticut 2:28.38Q 1
2 # 455 Bill Comstock SO Vermont 2:28.54Q 3
3 # 473 Tyler Marshall JR Vermont 2:30.45Q 2
4 # 327 Nathan Coogan JR Rhode Island 2:30.46Q 4
5 # 322 Nicholas Young FR Northeastern 2:28.55q 3
6 # 355 Tyler Rubush SO Rhode Island 2:28.62q 1
7 # 264 William Curran FR New Hampshir 2:29.78q 1
8 # 129 Marzio Mastroiann FR Connecticut 2:30.21q 3
9 # 276 Spenser Sawyer SO New Hampshir 2:30.77q 2
10 # 207 Corey Kumamoto SO Holy Cross 2:31.69 4
11 # 471 Patrick Kitchen JR Vermont 2:31.70 2
12 # 42 Jesse Edelstein FR Brown 2:32.78 1
13 # 75 Julio Arredondo SR Central Conn 2:32.95 2
14 # 483 Zane Reservitz FR Vermont 2:33.03 3
15 # 275 Alexander Savelie JR New Hampshir 2:33.16 4
16 # 408 Dan Perusina JR So. Conn. St 2:33.24 2
17 # 51 Spencer Small JR Brown 2:33.31 2
18 # 314 Anders Narita FR Northeastern 2:33.83 3
19 # 189 Luke Fehrman FR Hartford 2:34.08 4
20 # 411 Ryan Slesinski FR So. Conn. St 2:35.16 3
21 # 338 Seth Ketler FR Rhode Island 2:35.45 4
22 # 339 Aidan Kindopp FR Rhode Island 2:35.62 3
23 # 4 Nick Fenton JR American Int 2:36.56 2
24 # 81 Andruw Flemming SO Central Conn 2:36.67 1
25 # 374 Justin Klotz JR Sacred Heart 2:37.71 4
26 # 101 JT Munz SO Colby 2:37.96 1
27 # 448 Mojuba Shonekan FR Umass Amhers 2:38.16 2
28 # 194 Keith May FR Hartford 2:38.77 4
29 # 200 Kyle Culley FR Holy Cross 2:39.03 1
30 # 467 Dillon Jensen FR Vermont 2:39.28 3
31 # 465 Brennan Huff JR Vermont 2:39.37 4
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 327 Nathan Coogan JR Rhode Island 2:28.36 10
2 # 322 Nicholas Young FR Northeastern 2:28.68 8
3 # 473 Tyler Marshall JR Vermont 2:29.63 6
4 # 355 Tyler Rubush SO Rhode Island 2:29.80 5
5 # 276 Spenser Sawyer SO New Hampshir 2:29.98 4
6 # 129 Marzio Mastroiann FR Connecticut 2:30.30 3
7 # 264 William Curran FR New Hampshir 2:34.30 2
8 # 455 Bill Comstock SO Vermont 2:35.79 1
-- # 120 Tyler Gleen JR Connecticut FS
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 3:59.68 1993 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 451 John Benner SR Vermont 4:05.34 2 10
2 # 144 Eric Van Der Els JR Connecticut 4:07.22 2 8
3 # 305 Alexander Korczyn SO Northeastern 4:08.32 2 6
4 # 427 Nickolas McNamee SO Stonehill 4:12.48 2 5
5 # 480 Luke Petela SR Vermont 4:13.80 2 4
6 # 362 Kellen Waters SO Rhode Island 4:14.74 2 3
7 # 280 Aidan Sullivan JR New Hampshir 4:14.87 2 2
8 # 268 Samuel Lanternier JR New Hampshir 4:15.08 2 1
9 # 461 Chris Gish SR Vermont 4:15.11 2
10 # 453 Neville Caulfield SR Vermont 4:15.21 2
11 # 227 Ethan Orach JR Maine 4:15.35 1
12 # 173 Isaac Weber SO Dartmouth 4:17.03 1
13 # 31 Luca Ostertag-Hil SR Bowdoin 4:17.47 1
14 # 306 Chance Lamberth SR Northeastern 4:18.52 1
15 # 147 Angel Vicioso FR Connecticut 4:19.36 1
16 # 272 Dylan Mclaughlin SO New Hampshir 4:19.39 1
17 # 259 Dillon Adamy FR New Hampshir 4:19.90 1
18 # 436 Tyler Griffin SO Umass Amhers 4:19.91 1
19 # 477 Steve O'Driscoll SO Vermont 4:20.17 1
20 # 106 Joshua Bedard JR Connecticut 4:21.16 1
21 # 445 Connor Ross SR Umass Amhers 4:21.57 2
22 # 456 Andrew Crompton FR Vermont 4:22.31 1
23 # 489 Zac Bentley SR Westfield St 4:24.37 1
24 # 468 Joe Joyce SO Vermont 4:24.72 1
25 # 107 Kyle Brackman SR Connecticut 4:25.39 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 7:56.37 2000 Keith Kelly, Providence College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 277 Nicolas Sevilla-C SR New Hampshir 8:21.51 2 10
2 # 296 Eric Clay JR Northeastern 8:23.37 2 8
3 # 304 Bryan Keller JR Northeastern 8:24.14 2 6
4 # 365 Eric Zulkofske SO Rhode Island 8:24.42 2 5
5 # 297 Cameron Dickson SR Northeastern 8:26.13 2 4
6 # 398 Christopher Lebea SO So. Conn. St 8:29.15 2 3
7 # 318 Matthew Schaefer SO Northeastern 8:30.43 2 2
8 # 434 Erik Engstrom SR Umass Amhers 8:30.44 2 1
9 # 466 Matt Hynes JR Vermont 8:31.64 2
10 # 89 Alex Norstrom SR Central Conn 8:32.52 1
11 # 309 Erik McMillan SR Northeastern 8:37.12 2
12 # 460 Kasey Gelfand JR Vermont 8:37.39 2
13 # 236 TJ Corliss SO Merrimack 8:39.07 1
14 # 79 Elias Field FR Central Conn 8:39.69 1
15 # 6 Titus Kiptoo FR American Int 8:39.79 2
16 # 88 Eddie Nicholas FR Central Conn 8:40.30 1
17 # 237 Noah Davis SR Merrimack 8:40.68 1
18 # 463 Isaac Grosner SR Vermont 8:41.44 1
19 # 178 Riley Fenoff SO Franklin Pie 8:43.72 1
20 # 334 Ben Fleischer FR Rhode Island 8:44.73 1
21 # 114 Kevin Cawley FR Connecticut 8:45.93 1
22 # 187 Christian Deal FR Hartford 8:46.54 1
23 # 315 Luke Novak SR Northeastern 8:48.99 2
24 # 462 Christian Groff SO Vermont 8:49.90 1
25 # 500 Shane Braz SO Stonehill 8:54.93 1
26 # 183 William Rawson FR Franklin Pie 8:55.46 2
27 # 192 Sean Garrison SR Hartford 8:59.33 1
28 # 329 Brian Coyne SO Rhode Island 9:18.54 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 13:55.02 2007 Martin Fagan, Providence College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 297 Cameron Dickson SR Northeastern 14:30.11 2 10
2 # 128 James Maniscalco SO Connecticut 14:31.45 2 8
3 # 109 Will Brisman JR Connecticut 14:34.61 2 6
4 # 325 Nick Celico SR Rhode Island 14:50.25 2 5
5 # 232 Jacob Terry SR Maine 14:54.72 2 4
6 # 309 Erik McMillan SR Northeastern 14:55.84 2 3
7 # 91 Roberto Piotto SR Central Conn 14:58.54 2 2
8 # 301 Steven Flanagan JR Northeastern 15:05.91 2 1
9 # 401 Jake Mattei SO So. Conn. St 15:10.16 2
10 # 485 Liam Smith SO Vermont 15:10.50 1
11 # 126 Christopher Lepor FR Connecticut 15:13.06 1
12 # 452 Jack Carmody SR Vermont 15:13.18 2
13 # 361 Matthew Vinacco SO Rhode Island 15:14.38 1
14 # 134 Jacob Russo FR Connecticut 15:17.80 2
15 # 428 Jeffrey Pichie SR Stonehill 15:18.12 1
16 # 340 Joseph Maguire SR Rhode Island 15:20.17 2
17 # 225 Samuel Mills FR Maine 15:20.78 2
18 # 87 Robert Moore FR Central Conn 15:22.16 2
19 # 391 Stephen Fengler SO So. Conn. St 15:22.20 1
20 # 496 Chris Gendron SR Stonehill 15:23.85 1
21 # 213 Karter Seitz SO Holy Cross 15:30.05 2
22 # 149 Brendan Balthis FR Dartmouth 15:30.74 2
23 # 214 Robert Tuzzio SR Holy Cross 15:31.57 1
24 # 55 Nicholas Brancato FR Bryant 15:35.12 1
25 # 93 Charles Taubl SO Central Conn 15:45.67 1
26 # 184 Jason Reed SR Franklin Pie 15:46.26 1
27 # 450 Owen Amsden SO Vermont 15:49.62 1
28 # 110 Jeremy Bronstein FR Connecticut 15:50.29 1
29 # 197 Daniel Reynolds FR Hartford 15:54.25 1
30 # 63 Jonathan Iamarone FR Bryant 15:55.07 1
31 # 383 Alec Valle SO Sacred Heart 16:00.58 1
32 # 310 Malav Mehta FR Northeastern 16:08.19 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 7.85 2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 292 David Adams SR Northeastern 8.11Q 1
2 # 136 Xavier Smith SO Connecticut 8.13Q 2
3 # 384 Jeffrey Young SR Sacred Heart 8.27Q 3
4 # 317 Mayowa Osunsami SO Northeastern 8.28Q 4
5 # 74 Edwin Alston SR Central Conn 8.29Q 3
6 # 142 Jordan Torney JR Connecticut 8.34Q 4 8.336
7 # 439 Noah Kortkamp SR Umass Amhers 8.35Q 2
8 # 84 Tyrik Henry SR Central Conn 8.43Q 1
9 # 92 Quincy Sanchez SR Central Conn 8.34q 3 8.332
10 # 257 Kenneth Wei FR MIT 8.39q 2
11 # 18 Kevin Hack SR Assumption 8.42q 3
12 # 423 Ethan Famiano JR Stonehill 8.45q 1
13 # 273 Michael Monahan JR New Hampshir 8.47q 2
14 # 330 Callan Davies JR Rhode Island 8.48q 1
15 # 336 Scott Honicker FR Rhode Island 8.49q 1
16 # 231 Colton Santoro SR Maine 8.54q 4
17 # 165 Shawn Ohazuruike SR Dartmouth 8.55 4
18 # 198 Ardonntrell Willi FR Hartford 8.59 1
19 # 99 Tanner Burton JR Colby 8.61 4
20 # 220 Rahsad Chapman FR Maine 8.65 2
21 # 96 Cam Whalen SO Central Conn 8.68 3
22 # 43 Kobina Johnson SR Brown 8.70 4
23 # 291 Abdiel Tejada FR New Haven 8.79 3
24 # 121 Benjamin Grosse JR Connecticut 8.83 1
25 # 52 Kevin Aroke FR Bryant 8.86 4
26 # 23 Antonio Catino JR Bentley 8.90 2
27 # 422 Jake Dwyer FR Stonehill 8.97 4
28 # 90 Richard Papa FR Central Conn 9.01 2
29 # 412 Harrison Smith FR So. Conn. St 9.03 3
30 # 10 Hilton Smith FR American Int 9.07 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 7.85 2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 292 David Adams SR Northeastern 8.16Q 2 8.155
2 # 257 Kenneth Wei FR MIT 8.16Q 1 8.158
3 # 74 Edwin Alston SR Central Conn 8.18Q 2
4 # 384 Jeffrey Young SR Sacred Heart 8.19Q 1
5 # 136 Xavier Smith SO Connecticut 8.21q 1
6 # 317 Mayowa Osunsami SO Northeastern 8.25q 2 8.243
7 # 142 Jordan Torney JR Connecticut 8.25q 1 8.249
8 # 92 Quincy Sanchez SR Central Conn 8.33q 2 8.323
9 # 84 Tyrik Henry SR Central Conn 8.33 2 8.326
10 # 439 Noah Kortkamp SR Umass Amhers 8.37 1
11 # 330 Callan Davies JR Rhode Island 8.39 1
12 # 18 Kevin Hack SR Assumption 8.43 1
13 # 423 Ethan Famiano JR Stonehill 8.44 2 8.433
14 # 273 Michael Monahan JR New Hampshir 8.44 2 8.436
15 # 336 Scott Honicker FR Rhode Island 8.52 1 8.511
16 # 231 Colton Santoro SR Maine 8.52 2 8.520
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
New England: # 7.85 2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 292 David Adams SR Northeastern 8.02 10
2 # 142 Jordan Torney JR Connecticut 8.04 8
3 # 257 Kenneth Wei FR MIT 8.12 6
4 # 317 Mayowa Osunsami SO Northeastern 8.14 5
5 # 136 Xavier Smith SO Connecticut 8.18 4
6 # 74 Edwin Alston SR Central Conn 8.22 3
7 # 384 Jeffrey Young SR Sacred Heart 8.28 2
8 # 92 Quincy Sanchez SR Central Conn 8.33 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: # 3:09.45 2013 , Boston U.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rhode Island 'A' 3:15.94 4 10
1) #331 Anthony Delasanta JR 2) #332 Maxwell Dickens JR
3) #342 Roniel Mata FR 4) #354 Jordan Ross SO
2 Connecticut 'A' 3:16.91 4 8
1) #132 Joseph O'Brien FR 2) #135 Safir Scott SO
3) #148 Noah Woodman SO 4) #146 Wellington Ventura SO
3 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:17.14 4 6
1) #394 Nigel Green JR 2) #389 Trinity Collins SR
3) #397 Justin Kelly SR 4) #396 Elijah Henry SO
4 Vermont 'A' 3:18.58 3 5
1) #475 Trevor Nassar FR 2) #457 Dan DeBlieck SR
3) #486 Alex Warner FR 4) #472 Justin Liechty SR
5 Northeastern 'A' 3:18.90 3 4
1) #292 David Adams SR 2) #294 Mange Camara FR
3) #308 Phillips Magre SO 4) #312 Brandon Moorer SR
6 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:20.26 3 3
1) #449 Colin Stoddard JR 2) #441 Christopher Matthew FR
3) #447 Kevin Shannon SR 4) #437 Lucas Honohan SO
7 Bryant 'A' 3:22.98 1 2
1) #71 Adam Winiarz SR 2) #62 Jacob Goodman FR
3) #66 Joshua Pestana JR 4) #56 Andrew Canale SO
8 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:23.25 2 1
1) #82 Miles Fye-Moore JR 2) #94 Jason Walton SO
3) #83 Richard Grudzwick SR 4) #80 Andrew Findley SR
9 Dartmouth 'A' 3:24.02 3
1) #154 Mathieu Farber JR 2) #162 Julian Martelly FR
3) #158 Myles Holt SR 4) #155 Max Frye JR
10 Colby 'A' 3:24.07 1
1) #99 Tanner Burton JR 2) #103 Aidan Sweeny SO
3) #98 Sage Bailin SR 4) #100 Cameron Labree FR
11 New Haven 'A' 3:24.98 2
1) #282 Kevin Antione JR 2) #285 Blake Jandreau SO
3) #284 Dante Gonzalez JR 4) #286 Kevin Leach-Brown FR
12 Holy Cross 'A' 3:25.24 2
1) #212 Gabriel Piepergerdes JR 2) #205 Fredrik Halloran SR
3) #203 Sean Flaherty FR 4) #209 Cameron Lloyd FR
13 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:26.74 2
1) #385 Matthew Zawaski FR 2) #384 Jeffrey Young SR
3) #379 Nicholas Pelletier SO 4) #378 Nicholas Pandolfo JR
14 Merrimack 'A' 3:27.37 4
1) #241 Daniel Leto SR 2) #249 Colin Rahaman FR
3) #245 Jolon O'Connor FR 4) #251 Eric Rosario SR
15 Hartford 'A' 3:29.18 1
1) #188 Kaylan Depas SO 2) #199 Myles Williamson FR
3) #193 Thomas Hartley FR 4) #196 Benjamin Pinkowski FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: # 7:28.90 1982 , Rhode Island
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Int'l 'A' 7:35.01 2 10
1) #5 Leakey Kipkosgei SR 2) #9 Clement Paillon FR
3) #4 Nick Fenton JR 4) #2 Benoit Campion SR
2 Connecticut 'A' 7:40.15 2 8
1) #112 Brian Camillieri JR 2) #120 Tyler Gleen JR
3) #147 Angel Vicioso FR 4) #144 Eric Van Der Els JR
3 Rhode Island 'A' 7:41.65 2 6
1) #346 Collin Ochs FR 2) #335 Carrick Fortna JR
3) #328 Sam Coppola SR 4) #333 Nicholas Fitch JR
4 Dartmouth 'A' 7:43.37 2 5
1) #160 Thomas Lingard SO 2) #174 Seth Weprin FR
3) #157 Julien Hinz SO 4) #167 Jonathan Reid FR
5 Sacred Heart 'A' 7:44.80 1 4
1) #380 Moetiz Shilleh JR 2) #378 Nicholas Pandolfo JR
3) #371 Ryan Corbett JR 4) #376 Brenden LaForest FR
6 Maine 'A' 7:45.08 2 3
1) #227 Ethan Orach JR 2) #233 Alec Troxell FR
3) #229 David Perry FR 4) #226 James Olivier SO
7 Northeastern 'A' 7:45.99 2 2
1) #319 Max Spencer FR 2) #311 Astor Meredith-Goujon FR
3) #322 Nicholas Young FR 4) #321 Pierre Sylvain FR
8 Umass Amherst 'A' 7:48.79 2 1
1) #443 Luke Militello SO 2) #446 Nicholas Santos SR
3) #436 Tyler Griffin SO 4) #433 Javier Donegan FR
9 Bryant 'A' 7:51.23 1
1) #58 Jordan Dagrin JR 2) #72 Christopher Wrenn SR
3) #53 William Bittrich SO 4) #59 Jason Dolan SO
10 So. Conn. St. 'A' 7:51.46 1
1) #406 Shawn Odei-Ntiri JR 2) #392 Carlos Flores JR
3) #411 Ryan Slesinski FR 4) #408 Dan Perusina JR
11 Holy Cross 'A' 7:52.77 1
1) #207 Corey Kumamoto SO 2) #206 William Hornyak SO
3) #217 Jack Welch FR 4) #208 Joseph Leland SR
12 New Hampshire 'A' 7:54.33 2
1) #258 Matthew Adams SR 2) #259 Dillon Adamy FR
3) #264 William Curran FR 4) #272 Dylan Mclaughlin SO
13 Stonehill 'A' 7:54.90 1
1) #427 Nickolas McNamee SO 2) #424 Evan Kennedy SO
3) #421 Noah Drapeau FR 4) #425 Christopher Lanahan SR
14 Vermont 'A' 7:57.24 2
1) #471 Patrick Kitchen JR 2) #483 Zane Reservitz FR
3) #484 Liam Rittenburg FR 4) #474 Wade Mullin FR
15 Merrimack 'A' 7:58.93 2
1) #240 Dylan Kehoe FR 2) #252 Ryan Sullivan JR
3) #235 Zachary Bail FR 4) #243 Matthew Maio SO
16 Central Connecticut 'A' 8:01.42 1
1) #75 Julio Arredondo SR 2) #81 Andruw Flemming SO
3) #88 Eddie Nicholas FR 4) #79 Elias Field FR
17 Hartford 'A' 8:02.11 1
1) #194 Keith May FR 2) #189 Luke Fehrman FR
3) #191 David Gardner FR 4) #197 Daniel Reynolds FR
18 Assumption 'A' 8:06.74 1
1) #20 Nik Reygadas SO 2) #14 Matthew Davis JR
3) #15 Daniel Deluca SR 4) #19 William Mardo SR
Men Distance Medley
==========================================================================
New England: # 9:36.64 2007 , Providence College
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northeastern 'A' 9:58.93 2 10
1) #305 Alexander Korczynski SO 2) #311 Astor Meredith-Goujon FR
3) #296 Eric Clay JR 4) #303 Brian Keller JR
2 Rhode Island 'A' 9:59.79 2 8
1) #346 Collin Ochs FR 2) #354 Jordan Ross SO
3) #335 Carrick Fortna JR 4) #362 Kellen Waters SO
3 Connecticut 'A' 10:02.93 2 6
1) #147 Angel Vicioso FR 2) #125 Adam Khriss SO
3) #139 Stephen Sutton FR 4) #106 Joshua Bedard JR
4 Dartmouth 'A' 10:15.28 1 5
1) #156 Eric Gibson FR 2) #171 Charlie Wade SO
3) #160 Thomas Lingard SO 4) #151 Greg Crowley JR
5 Umass Amherst 'A' 10:16.09 2 4
1) #443 Luke Militello SO 2) #433 Javier Donegan FR
3) #446 Nicholas Santos SR 4) #445 Connor Ross SR
6 Sacred Heart 'A' 10:18.11 1 3
1) #378 Nicholas Pandolfo JR 2) #370 Corry Brinken SO
3) #371 Ryan Corbett JR 4) #380 Moetiz Shilleh JR
7 So. Conn. St. 'A' 10:21.95 1 2
1) #408 Dan Perusina JR 2) #406 Shawn Odei-Ntiri JR
3) #411 Ryan Slesinski FR 4) #398 Christopher Lebeau SO
8 Stonehill 'A' 10:22.36 1 1
1) #498 Christopher McCaffrey JR 2) #426 Anthony Magazzu SO
3) #421 Noah Drapeau FR 4) #430 Kevin Wheelock JR
9 Assumption 'A' 10:22.75 2
1) #16 George Dixon FR 2) #19 William Mardo SR
3) #13 Brendan Carter JR 4) #20 Nik Reygadas SO
10 Vermont 'A' 10:25.75 2
1) #456 Andrew Crompton FR 2) #459 Steven Garcia JR
3) #462 Christian Groff SO 4) #470 Ben Keegan FR
11 New Hampshire 'A' 10:26.19 1
1) #261 Nicholas Brown SR 2) Casey Farrell SR
3) Colin Conery SO 4) Aidan O'Hern FR
12 Bryant 'A' 10:27.97 2
1) #53 William Bittrich SO 2) #58 Jordan Dagrin JR
3) #59 Jason Dolan SO 4) #72 Christopher Wrenn SR
13 Bowdoin 'A' 10:33.43 2
1) #26 John Auer FR 2) #27 Soren Birkeland JR
3) #495 Vincent Dong JR 4) #30 Andrew Meredith SO
14 Central Connecticut 'A' 10:39.20 1
1) #79 Elias Field FR 2) #85 Hank Jean-Jacques SO
3) #88 Eddie Nicholas FR 4) #89 Alex Norstrom SR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 2.22m 1984 Nick Saunders - 7' 3.5", Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 117 Daniel Claxton JR Connecticut 2.14m 7-00.25 10
2 # 18 Kevin Hack SR Assumption 2.09m 6-10.25 8
3 # 363 Eric Wicks SR Rhode Island 2.04m 6-08.25 6
4 # 49 Sidarth Raman FR Brown 1.99m 6-06.25 5
5 # 308 Phillips Magre SO Northeastern J1.99m 6-06.25 4
6 # 364 Quindel Wilson SO Rhode Island J1.99m 6-06.25 3
7 # 121 Benjamin Grosse JR Connecticut J1.99m 6-06.25 2
8 # 351 Jack Reichenbach SO Rhode Island 1.94m 6-04.25 1
9 # 271 Kevin McGrath FR New Hampshir J1.94m 6-04.25
9 # 253 Patrick Whyte SR Merrimack J1.94m 6-04.25
9 # 284 Dante Gonzalez JR New Haven J1.94m 6-04.25
12 # 201 Daniel Dempsey SO Holy Cross J1.94m 6-04.25
12 # 95 Kevorni Welsh SR Central Conn J1.94m 6-04.25
-- # 431 Allan Bellevue FR Umass Amhers NH
-- # 45 Numan Maloney SO Brown NH
-- # 60 Ryan Dumont JR Bryant NH
-- # 300 Emanuele Dokyi FR Northeastern NH
-- # 76 Troy Bardos FR Central Conn NH
-- # 104 David Ajama FR Connecticut NH
-- # 274 Emmanuel Nkounkou SO New Hampshir NH
-- # 69 Caleb Tondora FR Bryant NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
New England: # 5.26m 2013 Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 137 Travis Snyder FR Connecticut 5.15m 16-10.75 10
2 # 118 Marc DeLuca SO Connecticut 5.00m 16-04.75 8
3 # 130 Devon McShane JR Connecticut 4.85m 15-11.00 5.50
3 # 414 Milan Spisek JR So. Conn. St 4.85m 15-11.00 5.50
5 # 302 Travis Kartz JR Northeastern 4.70m 15-05.00 4
6 # 256 Bobby Upton JR MIT 4.55m 14-11.00 2
6 # 359 Darin Smalls FR Rhode Island 4.55m 14-11.00 2
6 # 345 Zach Nyhart FR Rhode Island 4.55m 14-11.00 2
9 # 222 William Green SO Maine J4.55m 14-11.00
10 # 29 Ryan Durkin SO Bowdoin 4.40m 14-05.25
10 # 348 Gregory Potter JR Rhode Island 4.40m 14-05.25
10 # 395 Oliver Hayes FR So. Conn. St 4.40m 14-05.25
10 # 164 Corbin Mayes JR Dartmouth 4.40m 14-05.25
14 # 349 Isaiah Powers FR Rhode Island J4.40m 14-05.25
-- # 54 Jacob Borgia JR Bryant NH
-- # 440 Mason Lord SR Umass Amhers NH
-- # 454 Andy Chess SR Vermont NH
-- # 410 Hayden Rovelli FR So. Conn. St NH
-- # 278 William Shepard SO New Hampshir NH
-- # 307 Liam Landau FR Northeastern NH
-- # 255 Bryan Sperry FR MIT NH
-- # 202 Timothy (Tj) Dugg SO Holy Cross NH
-- # 219 Sam Bonnevie JR Maine NH
Men Long Jump
====================================================================================
New England: # 7.75m 1986 Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 186 Terrel Davis SR Hartford 7.62m 25-00.00 2 10
2 # 145 Dyshon Vaughn SO Connecticut 7.42m 24-04.25 2 8
3 # 352 Garrett Robinson FR Rhode Island 7.25m 23-09.50 1 6
4 # 142 Jordan Torney JR Connecticut 7.17m 23-06.25 2 5
5 # 442 Myles McDermott SR Umass Amhers 7.02m 23-00.50 2 4
6 # 175 Nils Wildberg FR Dartmouth 7.00m 22-11.75 2 3
7 # 44 Zachary Love FR Brown 6.94m 22-09.25 2 2
8 # 351 Jack Reichenbach SO Rhode Island 6.89m 22-07.25 2 1
9 # 439 Noah Kortkamp SR Umass Amhers 6.86m 22-06.25 2
10 # 353 Trevor Rooney SO Rhode Island 6.84m 22-05.25 1
11 # 46 Altan Mitchell FR Brown 6.76m 22-02.25 2
12 # 464 Ryan Guerino FR Vermont 6.72m 22-00.75 1
13 # 95 Kevorni Welsh SR Central Conn 6.71m 22-00.25 1
14 # 390 Jaylynn Ellerbe-C SO So. Conn. St 6.68m 21-11.00 1
15 # 218 Jeremy Bissel FR Maine 6.56m 21-06.25 1
16 # 11 Keyran Steele JR American Int 6.51m 21-04.25 1
17 # 34 Exondus Barnes FR Bridgewater 6.49m 21-03.50 1
18 # 363 Eric Wicks SR Rhode Island J6.49m 21-03.50 1
19 # 419 Cameron Bernard FR Stonehill 6.48m 21-03.25 1
20 # 234 Zachary Westman SO Maine 6.24m 20-05.75 1
21 # 288 Jacky Marescot SO New Haven J6.24m 20-05.75 1
-- # 267 Nathan Hobbs FR New Hampshir FOUL 2
-- # 254 Yorai Shaoul JR MIT FOUL 2
-- # 377 Sean Mefford JR Sacred Heart FOUL 2
Men Triple Jump
====================================================================================
New England: # 15.78m 2008 Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut
Other: @ 15.78m 2019 Malik Snead - 51'9.25", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 104 David Ajama FR Connecticut 15.42m 50-07.25 2 10
2 # 135 Safir Scott SO Connecticut 14.88m 48-10.00 2 8
3 # 407 Oghenefejiro Onak SR So. Conn. St 14.60m 47-11.00 2 6
4 # 353 Trevor Rooney SO Rhode Island 14.46m 47-05.25 2 5
5 # 186 Terrel Davis SR Hartford 14.40m 47-03.00 2 4
6 # 143 Nile Uzzell SR Connecticut 14.17m 46-06.00 2 3
7 # 223 Kyle Jacques SO Maine 13.79m 45-03.00 1 2
8 # 246 Eseosa Omuemu JR Merrimack 13.70m 44-11.50 1 1
9 # 300 Emanuele Dokyi FR Northeastern 13.55m 44-05.50 2
10 # 190 Christopher Fils FR Hartford 13.47m 44-02.50 1
11 # 287 Jackson Marescot SO New Haven 13.31m 43-08.00 1
12 # 238 Carson Doody FR Merrimack 13.25m 43-05.75 1
13 # 220 Rahsad Chapman FR Maine 13.19m 43-03.25 2
14 # 419 Cameron Bernard FR Stonehill 13.14m 43-01.50 1
15 # 288 Jacky Marescot SO New Haven 13.12m 43-00.50 1
16 # 283 Jonathan Cineus SO New Haven 13.04m 42-09.50 1
17 # 482 Jasper Reed SO Vermont 13.00m 42-08.00 1
18 # 239 Joron Harrell FR Merrimack 12.86m 42-02.25 1
19 # 77 Jarred Creech SR Central Conn 12.40m 40-08.25 1
-- # 267 Nathan Hobbs FR New Hampshir ND 2
Men Shot Put
====================================================================================
New England: # 18.92m 1986 Gerry Domini - 62'1", Brown University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 260 Zachary Astle SR New Hampshir 17.10m 56-01.25 2 10
2 # 108 Matthew Brady SO Connecticut 17.04m 55-11.00 2 8
3 # 138 Todd Stueber JR Connecticut 16.25m 53-03.75 2 6
4 # 337 Derek Jacobs JR Rhode Island 15.56m 51-00.75 2 5
5 # 295 Andrew Canistracc JR Northeastern 15.27m 50-01.25 2 4
6 # 161 Brendan Loftus FR Dartmouth 15.04m 49-04.25 2 3
7 # 266 Jacob Dearborn JR New Hampshir 14.77m 48-05.50 2 2
8 # 228 Sebastian Osborne JR Maine 14.67m 48-01.75 2 1
9 # 403 Jacob Meadows SO So. Conn. St 14.46m 47-05.25 1
10 # 476 Shane O'Connor SR Vermont 14.39m 47-02.50 2
11 # 168 Ethan Ruh SR Dartmouth J14.39m 47-02.50 2
12 # 343 Nick Morse FR Rhode Island 14.32m 46-11.75 1
13 # 61 Christopher Fasan JR Bryant 14.25m 46-09.00 2
14 # 444 Coston O'Brien JR Umass Amhers 14.17m 46-06.00 2
15 # 382 Andy Suarez JR Sacred Heart 14.06m 46-01.50 1
16 # 250 Patrick Redmond SO Merrimack 14.01m 45-11.75 1
17 # 28 Michael Donovan JR Bowdoin 13.94m 45-09.00 1
18 # 57 Brett Cloutier JR Bryant 13.87m 45-06.25 1
19 # 372 Cameron Croce SO Sacred Heart 13.78m 45-02.50 1
20 # 417 Darius Williams JR So. Conn. St 13.77m 45-02.25 1
21 # 248 Nathan Quaye FR Merrimack 13.35m 43-09.75 1
22 # 230 Jonathan Prell FR Maine 13.06m 42-10.25 1
23 # 176 Croix Albee SO Franklin Pie 12.95m 42-06.00 1
-- # 402 Bernardo Mbaya SO So. Conn. St FOUL 1
Men Weight Throw
====================================================================================
New England: # 22.45m 1984 Declan Hegarty - 73'8", Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 260 Zachary Astle SR New Hampshir 19.29m 63-03.50 2 10
2 # 372 Cameron Croce SO Sacred Heart 18.56m 60-10.75 2 8
3 # 324 Johnathan Buchana SO Rhode Island 18.15m 59-06.75 2 6
4 # 124 Christopher Keega JR Connecticut 17.97m 58-11.50 2 5
5 # 140 Cameron Thompson JR Connecticut 17.77m 58-03.75 2 4
6 # 444 Coston O'Brien JR Umass Amhers 17.74m 58-02.50 2 3
7 # 113 Sebastian Castano SR Connecticut 17.30m 56-09.25 2 2
8 # 38 Nick Johnson SR Bridgewater 16.83m 55-02.75 2 1
9 # 166 Andrew Palermo SO Dartmouth J16.83m 55-02.75 2
10 # 169 Myles Schreck SO Dartmouth J16.83m 55-02.75 1
11 # 356 Abraham Salako SO Rhode Island 16.70m 54-09.50 2
12 # 393 Jordan Foster JR So. Conn. St 15.84m 51-11.75 2
13 # 115 Kevin Cetin FR Connecticut 15.59m 51-01.75 2
14 # 152 Jake Dalton FR Dartmouth 15.57m 51-01.00 1
15 # 418 Ben Wunder SO So. Conn. St 15.40m 50-06.25 1
16 # 248 Nathan Quaye FR Merrimack 15.04m 49-04.25 1
17 # 138 Todd Stueber JR Connecticut 14.60m 47-11.00 1
18 # 266 Jacob Dearborn JR New Hampshir 14.59m 47-10.50 1
19 # 32 Ronmel Rugama-Mon SR Bowdoin 14.47m 47-05.75 1
20 # 413 Marcel Smith FR So. Conn. St 13.84m 45-05.00 1
21 # 368 Matthew Thibaudea SO RIC 13.17m 43-02.50 1
22 # 476 Shane O'Connor SR Vermont 12.69m 41-07.75 1
-- # 323 Jide Akinjisola FR Rhode Island FOUL 1
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
New England: # 6.96 2016 Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 387 Dan Brown JR So. Conn. St 7.22 2 806
2 # 150 Ryan Cashman SO Dartmouth 7.26 2 792
3 # 47 Jonathan Pelusi SO Brown 7.29 2 782
4 # 479 Alex Parasky SR Vermont 7.32 2 772
5 # 429 Michel-Ange Siaba JR Stonehill 7.32 2 772
6 # 163 Will Marx SO Dartmouth 7.35 2 762
7 # 307 Liam Landau FR Northeastern 7.38 1 752
8 # 17 Cameron Donoghue SO Assumption 7.46 1 726
9 # 409 Joshua Prouty SO So. Conn. St 7.47 1 723
10 # 133 Nicholas Pronovos FR Connecticut 7.50 1 713
11 # 344 Drew Nealey JR Rhode Island 7.64 1 668
12 # 326 Stephen Cirella JR Rhode Island 7.65 1 665
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:37.90 2014 Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 47 Jonathan Pelusi SO Brown 2:46.69 801
2 # 387 Dan Brown JR So. Conn. St 2:48.31 783
3 # 409 Joshua Prouty SO So. Conn. St 2:48.46 782
4 # 479 Alex Parasky SR Vermont 2:48.84 778
5 # 344 Drew Nealey JR Rhode Island 2:49.88 767
6 # 150 Ryan Cashman SO Dartmouth 2:51.39 751
7 # 163 Will Marx SO Dartmouth 2:54.59 718
8 # 429 Michel-Ange Siaba JR Stonehill 2:57.02 694
9 # 17 Cameron Donoghue SO Assumption 2:59.45 670
10 # 133 Nicholas Pronovos FR Connecticut 3:06.84 599
11 # 326 Stephen Cirella JR Rhode Island 3:07.87 589
12 # 307 Liam Landau FR Northeastern 3:25.46 437
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
New England: # 8.13 2016 Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 479 Alex Parasky SR Vermont 8.79 3 793
2 # 429 Michel-Ange Siaba JR Stonehill 8.89 2 770
3 # 387 Dan Brown JR So. Conn. St 8.90 2 768
4 # 133 Nicholas Pronovos FR Connecticut 8.91 2 766
5 # 344 Drew Nealey JR Rhode Island 8.97 3 752
6 # 17 Cameron Donoghue SO Assumption 9.00 3 746
7 # 307 Liam Landau FR Northeastern 9.04 2 737
8 # 163 Will Marx SO Dartmouth 9.06 3 733
9 # 409 Joshua Prouty SO So. Conn. St 9.10 1 724
10 # 326 Stephen Cirella JR Rhode Island 9.25 1 692
11 # 47 Jonathan Pelusi SO Brown 9.26 1 690
12 # 150 Ryan Cashman SO Dartmouth 9.31 1 679
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 2.08m 2013 Trent Baltzell (6' 9.75"), Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 133 Nicholas Pronovos FR Connecticut 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1 # 17 Cameron Donoghue SO Assumption 1.91m 6-03.25 723
3 # 344 Drew Nealey JR Rhode Island 1.88m 6-02.00 696
4 # 163 Will Marx SO Dartmouth 1.85m 6-00.75 670
4 # 326 Stephen Cirella JR Rhode Island 1.85m 6-00.75 670
6 # 47 Jonathan Pelusi SO Brown 1.82m 5-11.50 644
7 # 429 Michel-Ange Siaba JR Stonehill 1.76m 5-09.25 593
8 # 409 Joshua Prouty SO So. Conn. St 1.73m 5-08.00 569
8 # 479 Alex Parasky SR Vermont 1.73m 5-08.00 569
8 # 150 Ryan Cashman SO Dartmouth 1.73m 5-08.00 569
11 # 387 Dan Brown JR So. Conn. St 1.70m 5-07.00 544
12 # 307 Liam Landau FR Northeastern 1.67m 5-05.75 520
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 4.84m 2014 Matt Kallur (15'10.5"), Vermont
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 307 Liam Landau FR Northeastern 4.66m 15-03.50 807
2 # 344 Drew Nealey JR Rhode Island 4.46m 14-07.50 748
3 # 47 Jonathan Pelusi SO Brown 4.36m 14-03.50 719
4 # 326 Stephen Cirella JR Rhode Island 4.16m 13-07.75 662
4 # 409 Joshua Prouty SO So. Conn. St 4.16m 13-07.75 662
6 # 387 Dan Brown JR So. Conn. St 4.06m 13-03.75 634
7 # 133 Nicholas Pronovos FR Connecticut 3.86m 12-08.00 579
8 # 150 Ryan Cashman SO Dartmouth 3.76m 12-04.00 551
9 # 163 Will Marx SO Dartmouth 3.66m 12-00.00 525
10 # 479 Alex Parasky SR Vermont 3.56m 11-08.00 498
11 # 17 Cameron Donoghue SO Assumption 3.46m 11-04.25 472
12 # 429 Michel-Ange Siaba JR Stonehill 2.96m 9-08.50 347
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 7.20m 2016 John Braga (23' 7.5"), Merrimack
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 387 Dan Brown JR So. Conn. St 6.54m 21-05.50 707
2 # 429 Michel-Ange Siaba JR Stonehill 6.51m 21-04.25 700
3 # 479 Alex Parasky SR Vermont 6.41m 21-00.50 677
4 # 47 Jonathan Pelusi SO Brown 6.37m 20-10.75 668
5 # 17 Cameron Donoghue SO Assumption 6.35m 20-10.00 664
6 # 133 Nicholas Pronovos FR Connecticut 6.26m 20-06.50 644
7 # 344 Drew Nealey JR Rhode Island 6.18m 20-03.50 626
8 # 326 Stephen Cirella JR Rhode Island 6.10m 20-00.25 608
9 # 307 Liam Landau FR Northeastern 6.09m 19-11.75 606
10 # 409 Joshua Prouty SO So. Conn. St 6.07m 19-11.00 602
11 # 150 Ryan Cashman SO Dartmouth 6.04m 19-09.75 595
12 # 163 Will Marx SO Dartmouth 5.85m 19-02.50 554
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 13.87m 2/2/2018 Stephen Cirella (45'6.25"), Northeastern
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 326 Stephen Cirella JR Rhode Island 13.47m 44-02.50 696
2 # 479 Alex Parasky SR Vermont 12.22m 40-01.25 620
3 # 133 Nicholas Pronovos FR Connecticut 11.91m 39-01.00 601
4 # 17 Cameron Donoghue SO Assumption 11.75m 38-06.75 591
5 # 344 Drew Nealey JR Rhode Island 11.49m 37-08.50 575
6 # 429 Michel-Ange Siaba JR Stonehill 10.83m 35-06.50 536
7 # 387 Dan Brown JR So. Conn. St 10.18m 33-04.75 496
8 # 307 Liam Landau FR Northeastern 9.91m 32-06.25 480
9 # 47 Jonathan Pelusi SO Brown 9.82m 32-02.75 475
10 # 150 Ryan Cashman SO Dartmouth 9.60m 31-06.00 462
11 # 163 Will Marx SO Dartmouth 8.87m 29-01.25 418
12 # 409 Joshua Prouty SO So. Conn. St 8.73m 28-07.75 410
Men Heptathlon
==========================================================================
New England: # 5531 2016 Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 344 Drew Nealey JR Rhode Island 4832 10
2 # 47 Jonathan Pelusi SO Brown 4779 8
3 # 387 Dan Brown JR So. Conn. St 4738 6
4 # 479 Alex Parasky SR Vermont 4707 5
5 # 133 Nicholas Pronovos FR Connecticut 4625 4
6 # 17 Cameron Donoghue SO Assumption 4592 3
7 # 326 Stephen Cirella JR Rhode Island 4582 2
8 # 409 Joshua Prouty SO So. Conn. St 4472 1
9 # 429 Michel-Ange Siaba JR Stonehill 4412
10 # 150 Ryan Cashman SO Dartmouth 4399
11 # 163 Will Marx SO Dartmouth 4380
12 # 307 Liam Landau FR Northeastern 4339
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 7.39 2015 Ada Udaya, New Haven
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 84 Jiana Baker SR Connecticut 7.67Q 2 7.663
2 # 273 Khailah Griffin JR Northeastern 7.67Q 5 7.667
3 # 453 Danielle Reichert SR Umass Amhers 7.77Q 1
4 # 491 Briana Gausland SR Wheaton (Mas 7.84Q 4
5 # 9 Tiandra Robinson JR American Int 7.86Q 3 7.852
6 # 459 Lindsay Witt SR Umass Amhers 7.74Q 2
7 # 253 Kathleen Amstad SR New Haven 7.79Q 1
8 # 201 Allison Smiley SR Holy Cross 7.87Q 4 7.862
9 # 431 Abigail Collins JR Umass Amhers 7.89Q 3
10 # 307 Hayden Robinson FR Quinnipiac 7.90Q 5
11 # 16 Victoria Steffon SO Assumption 7.86q 2 7.852
12 # 2 Haja Donzo SR American Int 7.87q 1 7.866
13 # 315 Tara Zeni FR Quinnipiac 7.88q 2 7.871
14 # 116 Mallory Barnes SO Dartmouth 7.88q 4 7.872
15 # 197 Cymeria Robshaw FR Holy Cross 7.91q 3 7.904
16 # 3 Kiara Felix JR American Int 7.91q 5 7.906
17 # 493 Margaret Walker SO Wheaton (Mas 7.94 1
18 # 456 Caroline Schissel FR Umass Amhers 7.95 5 7.941
19 # 79 Sabria Merrifield FR Colby 7.95 5 7.948
20 # 229 Crismeily Borg SO New Hampshir 7.98 3
21 # 403 Cori Richardson FR So. Conn. St 8.01 1
22 # 354 Adriana Forcucci SR Sacred Heart 8.03 1
23 # 365 Maya Mocarski FR Sacred Heart 8.05 2 8.046
24 # 270 Isabelle Dely FR Northeastern 8.05 4 8.050
25 # 349 Tara Brody SO Sacred Heart 8.09 4 8.086
26 # 96 Jasmyne Joseph SO Connecticut 8.09 4 8.089
27 # 452 Grace Poku FR Umass Amhers 8.11 4
28 # 206 Jessica Kroushl SO Maine 8.13 3
29 # 244 Lauren Noble FR New Hampshir 8.16 5
30 # 176 Jaela Thomas SO Hartford 8.18 2
31 # 227 Meline Almasian FR New Hampshir 8.20 3
32 # 171 Nia Mills SO Hartford 8.31 5
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 7.39 2015 Ada Udaya, New Haven
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 459 Lindsay Witt SR Umass Amhers 7.75Q 1
2 # 84 Jiana Baker SR Connecticut 7.82Q 2
3 # 273 Khailah Griffin JR Northeastern 7.79Q 1
4 # 2 Haja Donzo SR American Int 7.86Q 2 7.859
5 # 453 Danielle Reichert SR Umass Amhers 7.83q 1
6 # 197 Cymeria Robshaw FR Holy Cross 7.86q 1 7.855
7 # 431 Abigail Collins JR Umass Amhers 7.87q 2
8 # 16 Victoria Steffon SO Assumption 7.88q 1
9 # 201 Allison Smiley SR Holy Cross 7.90 2
10 # 315 Tara Zeni FR Quinnipiac 7.91 2
11 # 253 Kathleen Amstad SR New Haven 7.92 1
12 # 9 Tiandra Robinson JR American Int 7.93 2
13 # 491 Briana Gausland SR Wheaton (Mas 7.94 2
14 # 116 Mallory Barnes SO Dartmouth 7.95 1
15 # 307 Hayden Robinson FR Quinnipiac 7.96 1
16 # 3 Kiara Felix JR American Int 8.04 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
New England: # 7.39 2015 Ada Udaya, New Haven
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 273 Khailah Griffin JR Northeastern 7.71 10
2 # 84 Jiana Baker SR Connecticut 7.74 8 7.731
3 # 431 Abigail Collins JR Umass Amhers 7.74 6 7.738
4 # 2 Haja Donzo SR American Int 7.76 5
5 # 197 Cymeria Robshaw FR Holy Cross 7.84 4 7.837
6 # 16 Victoria Steffon SO Assumption 7.84 3 7.839
7 # 453 Danielle Reichert SR Umass Amhers 7.85 2
8 # 459 Lindsay Witt SR Umass Amhers 7.91 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 23.42 2015 Ada Udaya, New Haven
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 91 Shanelle Colmon SO Connecticut 24.74q 1
2 # 84 Jiana Baker SR Connecticut 25.18q 3
3 # 60 Nicole Xiarhos SO Bryant 25.21q 2
4 # 253 Kathleen Amstad SR New Haven 25.37q 2
5 # 273 Khailah Griffin JR Northeastern 25.38q 6
6 # 205 Cassidy Hill SR Maine 25.42q 1
7 # 403 Cori Richardson FR So. Conn. St 25.59q 6
8 # 431 Abigail Collins JR Umass Amhers 25.62q 7
9 # 338 Trinity Smith SO Rhode Island 25.63q 5
10 # 282 Sydney Robinson FR Northeastern 25.67q 4
11 # 271 Khamil Evans FR Northeastern 25.71q 5
12 # 289 Kalli'ana Botelho SO Quinnipiac 25.76q 8
13 # 210 Brittany Torchia SR Maine 25.91 7
14 # 114 Folasade Akinfe SR Dartmouth 25.96 4 25.958
14 # 327 Ciara French SO Rhode Island 25.96 3 25.958
16 # 163 Nyjah Young-Bey FR Franklin Pie 25.97 3
17 # 456 Caroline Schissel FR Umass Amhers 26.01 8
18 # 229 Crismeily Borg SO New Hampshir 26.03 6
19 # 116 Mallory Barnes SO Dartmouth 26.07 2 26.061
20 # 16 Victoria Steffon SO Assumption 26.07 1 26.063
21 # 452 Grace Poku FR Umass Amhers 26.07 4 26.069
22 # 206 Jessica Kroushl SO Maine 26.09 2
23 # 386 Zeandrea Ward SO Snhu 26.12 5
24 # 139 Michelle Quinn FR Dartmouth 26.26 5
25 # 232 Kelly Crawford JR New Hampshir 26.37 7 26.362
26 # 368 Lauren Santiago FR Sacred Heart 26.37 1 26.367
27 # 344 Trinity Hayes SO RIC 26.43 3
28 # 393 Olivia D'Haiti FR So. Conn. St 26.51 8
29 # 349 Tara Brody SO Sacred Heart 26.69 8
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 23.42 2015 Ada Udaya, New Haven
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 91 Shanelle Colmon SO Connecticut 24.75 2 10
2 # 60 Nicole Xiarhos SO Bryant 25.16 1 8
3 # 273 Khailah Griffin JR Northeastern 25.18 2 6
4 # 205 Cassidy Hill SR Maine 25.19 1 5
5 # 253 Kathleen Amstad SR New Haven 25.31 1 4
6 # 84 Jiana Baker SR Connecticut 25.49 2 3
7 # 431 Abigail Collins JR Umass Amhers 25.75 1 2
8 # 403 Cori Richardson FR So. Conn. St 25.98 2 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 52.43 2016 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 42 May Stern SR Brown 55.91q 3
2 # 180 Caroline Frey SR Holy Cross 56.42q 2
3 # 205 Cassidy Hill SR Maine 56.83q 1
4 # 105 Dejanee Parms SO Connecticut 57.15q 2
5 # 332 Kelly MacDonnell SR Rhode Island 57.56q 5
6 # 459 Lindsay Witt SR Umass Amhers 57.81q 6
7 # 308 Meaghan Scullin JR Quinnipiac 57.83q 3
8 # 271 Khamil Evans FR Northeastern 57.96q 7
9 # 368 Lauren Santiago FR Sacred Heart 58.31q 5
10 # 103 Shauntae Nelson FR Connecticut 58.63q 4
11 # 309 Melissa Solomon SR Quinnipiac 58.66q 6 58.653
12 # 282 Sydney Robinson FR Northeastern 58.66q 4 58.658
13 # 210 Brittany Torchia SR Maine 58.82 8
14 # 149 Caroline Walter JR Dartmouth 59.03 2
15 # 163 Nyjah Young-Bey FR Franklin Pie 59.14 1
16 # 202 Laura Turner FR Holy Cross 59.38 1
17 # 344 Trinity Hayes SO RIC 59.40 7
18 # 173 Abby Myers JR Hartford 59.90 4
19 # 249 Zakiya Scott SO New Hampshir 59.94 3
20 # 218 Emma Faivre FR Merrimack 1:00.05 6
21 # 362 Devyn King JR Sacred Heart 1:00.43 4
22 # 64 Magnalen Camara FR Central Conn 1:00.92 6
23 # 301 Karissa Laramie JR Quinnipiac 1:01.20 2
24 # 168 Brianna Harris SO Hartford 1:01.33 8
25 # 255 Maritza Blanchard SO New Haven 1:01.41 7
26 # 478 Allie Olson SR Vermont 1:01.68 5
27 # 385 Skyler Tautkus FR Snhu 1:02.21 7
28 # 463 Gianna Celenza JR Vermont 1:02.56 8
29 # 172 Porsha Muhammad FR Hartford 1:02.82 3
-- # 386 Zeandrea Ward SO Snhu DQ 5 breakline violation
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 52.43 2016 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 205 Cassidy Hill SR Maine 55.87 1 10
2 # 42 May Stern SR Brown 55.97 2 8
3 # 180 Caroline Frey SR Holy Cross 56.01 2 6
4 # 459 Lindsay Witt SR Umass Amhers 56.13 1 5
5 # 332 Kelly MacDonnell SR Rhode Island 56.37 2 4
6 # 271 Khamil Evans FR Northeastern 56.46 1 3
7 # 105 Dejanee Parms SO Connecticut 56.89 1 2
8 # 308 Meaghan Scullin JR Quinnipiac 57.57 2 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 1:11.63 2014 Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 323 Bethany DeLoof JR Rhode Island 1:14.70q 3
2 # 466 Alex Curtis SR Vermont 1:15.24q 5
3 # 433 Emilie Cowan SR Umass Amhers 1:15.81q 1
4 # 404 Natalee Seipio FR So. Conn. St 1:16.08q 2
5 # 90 Kristina Cherring SR Connecticut 1:16.16q 8
6 # 293 Ahmetra Davies SR Quinnipiac 1:16.23q 2
7 # 342 Sanaiya Watts FR Rhode Island 1:16.89q 4
8 # 113 Solange Wright JR Connecticut 1:16.91q 2
9 # 321 Gabby Curtis SR Rhode Island 1:17.56q 4
10 # 467 Mia Grasso SO Vermont 1:17.81q 3
11 # 50 Emma Garrity FR Bryant 1:17.90q 1
12 # 454 Bryanna Rivers JR Umass Amhers 1:18.21q 6
13 # 101 Katherine Mueck FR Connecticut 1:18.79 8
14 # 398 Toni Joseph FR So. Conn. St 1:18.81 1
15 # 177 Riemke Bouvier JR Holy Cross 1:18.95 8
16 # 331 Chelsea Lee SR Rhode Island 1:19.43 6
17 # 335 Megan McMullen FR Rhode Island 1:19.47 3 1:19.462
18 # 245 Elise Renahan SR New Hampshir 1:19.47 7 1:19.470
19 # 318 Hannah Birdsall FR Rhode Island 1:20.03 4
20 # 195 Hailey Mulville JR Holy Cross 1:20.49 5
21 # 397 Arreiyona Jones FR So. Conn. St 1:20.66 4
22 # 235 Sarah Fudger FR New Hampshir 1:21.16 6
23 # 80 Annah Rossvall SO Colby 1:21.19 7
24 # 465 Charlotte Crum FR Vermont 1:22.00 6
25 # 258 Adraine Long SR New Haven 1:22.09 5
26 # 69 Briyanna Labbie SO Central Conn 1:23.36 8
27 # 23 Chantel Lewis SR Bentley 1:23.44 2
28 # 395 Sarah Granese SR So. Conn. St 1:23.90 1
29 # 260 Janae VanBurch SO New Haven 1:24.01 5
30 # 336 Hannah O'Connor FR Rhode Island 1:25.39 3
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 1:11.63 2014 Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 433 Emilie Cowan SR Umass Amhers 1:13.59 1 10
2 # 90 Kristina Cherring SR Connecticut 1:14.45 2 8
3 # 323 Bethany DeLoof JR Rhode Island 1:14.62 2 6
4 # 466 Alex Curtis SR Vermont 1:15.05 2 5
5 # 404 Natalee Seipio FR So. Conn. St 1:15.97 1 4
6 # 293 Ahmetra Davies SR Quinnipiac 1:16.42 1 3
7 # 113 Solange Wright JR Connecticut 1:18.76 1 2
8 # 342 Sanaiya Watts FR Rhode Island 1:19.73 2 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 2:05.00 2016 Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 280 Amy Piccolo SR Northeastern 2:13.43Q 1
2 # 188 Marina Mackinnon JR Holy Cross 2:13.45Q 4
3 # 104 Elise O'Leary FR Connecticut 2:13.86Q 3
4 # 94 Ayoola Gbolade SO Connecticut 2:16.46Q 2
5 # 72 Angelia Rafter SO Central Conn 2:13.49q 4
6 # 37 Shari Rauls SR Brown 2:14.10q 4
7 # 292 Meghan Curtin SR Quinnipiac 2:14.13q 1
8 # 284 Lucinda Shotts JR Northeastern 2:15.34q 4
9 # 8 Katie Olding FR American Int 2:15.79 3
10 # 119 Annalisa Crowe SR Dartmouth 2:16.45 1
11 # 67 Ashley Dana FR Central Conn 2:16.65 2
12 # 164 Haleemot Adeyanju SO Hartford 2:16.68 2
13 # 127 Isabelle Giordano JR Dartmouth 2:17.05 2
14 # 43 Margaux Terrasson FR Brown 2:17.08 1
15 # 451 Grace Pettengill SO Umass Amhers 2:18.41 3
16 # 178 Samantha Carroll SO Holy Cross 2:18.50 1
17 # 400 Emily Maffeo SR So. Conn. St 2:18.63 4
18 # 45 Amy Willig FR Brown 2:18.74 2
19 # 279 Sarah Petersen FR Northeastern 2:18.97 3
20 # 345 Bryana Mullin JR RIC 2:19.43 4
21 # 49 Sarah Freeman SO Bryant 2:19.80 3 2:19.791
22 # 161 Alana Thompson SO Franklin Pie 2:19.80 1 2:19.799
23 # 220 Samantha LiPetri FR Merrimack 2:20.40 3
24 # 299 Brooke Hagen JR Quinnipiac 2:20.68 4
25 # 469 Dina John SO Vermont 2:20.78 3
26 # 370 Cassandra Sturdev FR Sacred Heart 2:22.24 2
27 # 428 Ariel Christie SR Umass Amhers 2:22.29 1
28 # 387 Madison Alexis FR So. Conn. St 2:22.35 4
29 # 31 Abigael Osmanski JR Bowdoin 2:23.84 3
30 # 58 Jacklyn Sullivan JR Bryant 2:25.98 2
31 # 470 Riley Korhonen SO Vermont 2:27.30 4
32 # 56 Jacqueline Presti FR Bryant 2:30.76 1
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:05.00 2016 Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 280 Amy Piccolo SR Northeastern 2:12.40 10
2 # 94 Ayoola Gbolade SO Connecticut 2:12.62 8
3 # 72 Angelia Rafter SO Central Conn 2:12.69 6
4 # 188 Marina Mackinnon JR Holy Cross 2:12.79 5
5 # 292 Meghan Curtin SR Quinnipiac 2:13.79 4
6 # 37 Shari Rauls SR Brown 2:14.77 3
7 # 284 Lucinda Shotts JR Northeastern 2:15.31 2
8 # 104 Elise O'Leary FR Connecticut 2:16.38 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 2:46.63 1995 Angela Graham, Boston College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 319 Lotte Black JR Rhode Island 2:50.84Q 2
2 # 63 Megan Brawner SR Central Conn 2:56.19Q 3
3 # 196 Kelsey O'Hara SO Holy Cross 2:56.81Q 4
4 # 440 Alexina Hurley SO Umass Amhers 2:58.81Q 1
5 # 185 Grace Hoelscher SO Holy Cross 2:57.39q 4
6 # 115 Lauren Archer SR Dartmouth 2:57.71q 3
7 # 83 Allie Alsup JR Connecticut 3:00.40q 2
8 # 97 Emma Krebs SO Connecticut 3:00.88q 3
9 # 126 Sara Fragione FR Dartmouth 3:01.41 1
10 # 473 Shannon Lustiber JR Vermont 3:02.21 2
11 # 219 Kate Fisher JR Merrimack 3:02.40 2
12 # 328 Kaylen Hughes SO Rhode Island 3:04.90 4
13 # 38 Sarah Reichheld FR Brown 3:05.46 1
14 # 122 Anna DiMarcello JR Dartmouth 3:06.29 1
15 # 485 Alicia Tebeau-She SO Vermont 3:06.55 1
16 # 464 Andie Cornish FR Vermont 3:08.69 4
17 # 371 Brenna Thibodeau JR Sacred Heart 3:09.16 3
18 # 290 Kathaleen Bradley SO Quinnipiac 3:10.91 1
19 # 477 Theresa Noonan JR Vermont 3:11.32 3
20 # 373 Gabrielle Vega JR Sacred Heart 3:13.08 4
21 # 71 Brooke Morabito FR Central Conn 3:13.58 2
22 # 482 Hayley Ross SO Vermont 3:14.05 4
23 # 288 Kaitlin Bakas SR Quinnipiac 3:14.06 2
24 # 306 Gabriella Prizio JR Quinnipiac 3:16.72 1
25 # 47 Breann Campise SR Bryant 3:18.17 3
26 # 51 Elizabeth Goyette JR Bryant 3:20.79 2
27 # 367 Madison Roth FR Sacred Heart 3:21.47 4
28 # 353 Jessica Fontaine FR Sacred Heart 3:24.05 3
29 # 356 Kristine Hawkins FR Sacred Heart 3:26.25 4
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:46.63 1995 Angela Graham, Boston College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 319 Lotte Black JR Rhode Island 2:44.74# 10
2 # 63 Megan Brawner SR Central Conn 2:51.80 8
3 # 196 Kelsey O'Hara SO Holy Cross 2:53.70 6
4 # 185 Grace Hoelscher SO Holy Cross 2:54.25 5
5 # 440 Alexina Hurley SO Umass Amhers 2:55.19 4
6 # 115 Lauren Archer SR Dartmouth 2:56.55 3
7 # 83 Allie Alsup JR Connecticut 3:01.47 2
8 # 97 Emma Krebs SO Connecticut 3:01.85 1
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 4:36.14 1992 Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 102 Mia Nahom JR Connecticut 4:52.63 3 10
2 # 95 Danielle Jordan SR Connecticut 4:55.43 3 8
3 # 314 Emily Young SO Quinnipiac 4:57.56 3 6
4 # 230 Margaret Champagn JR New Hampshir 4:57.77 3 5
5 # 190 Allison McArdle SR Holy Cross 5:00.33 3 4
6 # 429 Caroline Clark JR Umass Amhers 5:01.32 3 3
7 # 312 Morgan Voight SR Quinnipiac 5:01.42 2 2
8 # 479 Caroline O'Shea JR Vermont 5:01.87 3 1
9 # 231 Michaella Conery SR New Hampshir 5:01.90 3
10 # 141 Corinne Robitaill FR Dartmouth 5:03.40 3
11 # 88 Celia Chacko SO Connecticut 5:08.06 2
12 # 411 Alyssa Freeman SR Stonehill 5:08.64 3
13 # 416 Anna Lastra SR Stonehill 5:10.66 2
14 # 476 Katie Nolan SR Vermont 5:11.09 2
15 # 484 Lexi Sutyak JR Vermont 5:11.54 2
16 # 434 Catherine Curtin JR Umass Amhers 5:11.92 2
17 # 324 Rebecca Durham FR Rhode Island 5:13.00 1
18 # 147 Margaret Tuthill SR Dartmouth 5:14.66 3
19 # 449 Colette O'Leary SO Umass Amhers 5:15.15 3
20 # 461 Autumn Albrecht SR Vermont 5:16.42 2
21 # 340 Una Treanor SO Rhode Island 5:17.79 2
22 # 313 Sara Wilcox SR Quinnipiac 5:20.38 1
23 # 275 Natalie Marra JR Northeastern 5:21.57 1
24 # 348 Kelly Arsenault SO Sacred Heart 5:21.85 1
25 # 302 Amy Laverty SR Quinnipiac 5:22.05 1
26 # 311 Clare Veverka FR Quinnipiac 5:22.46 1
27 # 31 Abigael Osmanski JR Bowdoin 5:28.34 2
28 # 430 Sydney Clary SR Umass Amhers 5:35.52 2
-- # 137 Madaket Nobili SO Dartmouth DNF 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 9:15.63 2008 Marisa Ryan, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 243 Shannon Murdock SR New Hampshir 9:42.68 2 10
2 # 287 Louiza Wise SR Northeastern 9:46.65 2 8
3 # 432 Sarah Conant FR Umass Amhers 9:52.56 2 6
4 # 379 Ashley Corcoran SO Snhu 9:52.75 2 5
5 # 87 Randi Burr SO Connecticut 9:56.46 2 4
6 # 236 Eve Glasergreen SR New Hampshir 9:57.76 2 3
7 # 265 Grace Bugara JR Northeastern 9:58.99 1 2
8 # 474 AnneMarie Martell SO Vermont 9:59.54 2 1
9 # 108 Katelynn Romanchi JR Connecticut 10:01.23 2
10 # 472 Jane Leighton SO Vermont 10:01.60 2
11 # 277 Madison Neuner FR Northeastern 10:02.38 2
12 # 85 Taylor Bonadies SR Connecticut 10:06.64 1
13 # 298 Shannon Goria FR Quinnipiac 10:07.37 1
14 # 182 Michaela Halloran SO Holy Cross 10:07.38 2
15 # 475 Sunny Nagpaul SR Vermont 10:08.79 2
16 # 183 Claire Hanlon JR Holy Cross 10:17.74 1
17 # 305 Mia Pestle SO Quinnipiac 10:17.93 1
18 # 92 Kate Daley SO Connecticut 10:18.91 2
19 # 111 Caroline Webb FR Connecticut 10:19.80 1
20 # 460 Meaghan Alba FR Vermont 10:21.04 2
21 # 118 Isabella Chao SO Dartmouth 10:21.14 1
22 # 291 Amanda Carlson JR Quinnipiac 10:21.88 2
23 # 300 Marisa Keiser FR Quinnipiac 10:26.03 1
24 # 490 Grace Phair FR Westfield St 10:26.27 2
25 # 358 Gaelyn Kattman JR Sacred Heart 10:26.38 1
26 # 254 Mary Kate Barton SR New Haven 10:28.15 1
27 # 46 Julia Ayres SO Bryant 10:30.86 2
28 # 360 Brigit Kelly JR Sacred Heart 10:33.99 1
29 # 257 Alexandra Kenealy FR New Haven 10:51.34 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 16:35.18 2005 Andrea Walkonen, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 287 Louiza Wise SR Northeastern 17:10.96 2 10
2 # 471 Phoebe Koski SR Vermont 17:16.40 2 8
3 # 181 Jenna Gasparrini SR Holy Cross 17:16.84 2 6
4 # 106 Ericka Randazzo SR Connecticut 17:20.08 2 5
5 # 483 Bel Sogoloff FR Vermont 17:24.91 2 4
6 # 455 Lily Robinson FR Umass Amhers 17:32.01 2 3
7 # 92 Kate Daley SO Connecticut 17:33.63 2 2
8 # 99 Sarah Leatherwood SO Connecticut 17:36.81 2 1
9 # 378 Maura Coakley JR Snhu 17:57.20 2
10 # 423 Siobhan O'Keefe SO Stonehill 17:58.97 1
11 # 111 Caroline Webb FR Connecticut 18:01.59 2
12 # 489 Amy O'Sullivan SO Westfield St 18:09.09 2
13 # 215 Julia Dempsey JR Merrimack 18:12.89 2
14 # 427 Taylor Blow SR Umass Amhers 18:21.68 2
15 # 247 Morgan Sansing SR New Hampshir 18:25.82 1
16 # 458 Caroline Williams FR Umass Amhers 18:25.85 2
17 # 233 Maison D'Amelio SO New Hampshir 18:31.41 1
18 # 325 Ashley Evans JR Rhode Island 18:36.26 1
19 # 446 Shannon McAndrew SR Umass Amhers 18:42.07 1
20 # 317 Camille Bertholon SR Rhode Island 18:42.49 1
21 # 303 Samantha Leal JR Quinnipiac 18:53.64 1
22 # 383 Lydia Mathson FR Snhu 18:57.10 1
23 # 246 Sydney Rice SO New Hampshir 19:01.64 1
24 # 481 Maggie Riley FR Vermont 19:02.52 1
25 # 297 Kate Gihorski SO Quinnipiac 19:06.36 1
26 # 468 Meara Heininger JR Vermont 19:18.85 1
27 # 480 Toni Rabasco SR Vermont 19:24.13 1
28 # 488 Andrea Noland SR Westfield St 19:28.03 1
29 # 155 Julia Cormier SR Franklin Pie 19:29.44 1
30 # 74 Kaitlyn Stevens SO Central Conn 19:34.59 1
31 # 352 Kathleen Delaney FR Sacred Heart 19:41.45 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 8.25 2/3/2018 Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 439 Jada Harris SR Umass Amhers 8.56Q 1 8.556
2 # 143 Cha'Mia Rothwell SR Dartmouth 8.56Q 3 8.560
3 # 296 Symone Foster SO Quinnipiac 8.75Q 2
4 # 333 Kristina MacLure SR Rhode Island 8.76Q 4 8.753
5 # 278 Michelle Nkoudou SO Northeastern 8.76Q 3 8.758
6 # 73 Hailey Rospierski SR Central Conn 8.79Q 1
7 # 321 Gabby Curtis SR Rhode Island 8.99Q 2 8.987
8 # 338 Trinity Smith SO Rhode Island 8.99Q 4 8.988
9 # 424 Zoe Smith SR Stonehill 8.95q 1
10 # 391 Nasharie Davis SO So. Conn. St 8.99q 4 8.989
11 # 270 Isabelle Dely FR Northeastern 9.02q 3
12 # 289 Kalli'ana Botelho SO Quinnipiac 9.05q 1
13 # 17 Amanda Kaufman JR Bates 9.13q 3
14 # 327 Ciara French SO Rhode Island 9.19q 2
15 # 203 Katherine Cowan SO Maine 9.20q 4
16 # 420 Savanna Macaluso SO Stonehill 9.23q 4
17 # 436 Alexandra Gonet FR Umass Amhers 9.24 1
18 # 250 Saige Tudisco SO New Hampshir 9.28 1
19 # 199 Morgan Sanders SR Holy Cross 9.29 4
20 # 133 Anoush Krafian SO Dartmouth 9.31 3
21 # 413 Casey Gannon JR Stonehill 9.35 3
22 # 492 Nina Schofield SO Wheaton (Mas 9.37 2
23 # 486 Lauren Triarsi FR Vermont 9.38 2
24 # 437 Jessica Green SO Umass Amhers 9.42 3
25 # 310 Camille Sweet FR Quinnipiac 9.51 4
26 # 22 Chase Davies SO Bentley 9.54 2
27 # 450 Tyler Orlandella SO Umass Amhers 9.63 1
28 # 61 Grace Yost FR Bryant 9.67 1
29 # 165 Kyla Browne FR Hartford 9.68 2
30 # 82 Christie Woodside SO Colby 9.85 4
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 8.25 2/3/2018 Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 143 Cha'Mia Rothwell SR Dartmouth 8.51Q 1
2 # 439 Jada Harris SR Umass Amhers 8.61Q 2
3 # 73 Hailey Rospierski SR Central Conn 8.70Q 1
4 # 333 Kristina MacLure SR Rhode Island 8.77Q 2
5 # 270 Isabelle Dely FR Northeastern 8.78q 1
6 # 338 Trinity Smith SO Rhode Island 8.90q 2
7 # 391 Nasharie Davis SO So. Conn. St 8.92q 1 8.912
8 # 278 Michelle Nkoudou SO Northeastern 8.92q 2 8.918
9 # 296 Symone Foster SO Quinnipiac 8.94 1
10 # 289 Kalli'ana Botelho SO Quinnipiac 8.99 2 8.986
11 # 17 Amanda Kaufman JR Bates 8.99 2 8.988
12 # 424 Zoe Smith SR Stonehill 9.01 2
13 # 327 Ciara French SO Rhode Island 9.05 1
14 # 321 Gabby Curtis SR Rhode Island 9.10 1
15 # 203 Katherine Cowan SO Maine 9.22 1
16 # 420 Savanna Macaluso SO Stonehill 9.24 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
New England: # 8.25 2/3/2018 Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 143 Cha'Mia Rothwell SR Dartmouth 8.45 10
2 # 439 Jada Harris SR Umass Amhers 8.49 8
3 # 333 Kristina MacLure SR Rhode Island 8.66 6
4 # 73 Hailey Rospierski SR Central Conn 8.69 5
5 # 338 Trinity Smith SO Rhode Island 8.74 4
6 # 278 Michelle Nkoudou SO Northeastern 8.76 3
7 # 270 Isabelle Dely FR Northeastern 8.86 2
8 # 391 Nasharie Davis SO So. Conn. St 9.01 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: # 3:42.41 2013 , Connecticut
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rhode Island 'A' 3:45.35 6 10
1) #332 Kelly MacDonnell SR 2) #333 Kristina MacLure SR
3) #321 Gabby Curtis SR 4) #323 Bethany DeLoof JR
2 Connecticut 'A' 3:46.69 6 8
1) #91 Shanelle Colmon SO 2) #105 Dejanee Parms SO
3) #90 Kristina Cherrington SR 4) #103 Shauntae Nelson FR
3 Quinnipiac 'A' 3:52.11 5 6
1) #308 Meaghan Scullin JR 2) #309 Melissa Solomon SR
3) #295 Eileen Donovan FR 4) #293 Ahmetra Davies SR
4 Northeastern 'A' 3:54.29 5 5
1) #271 Khamil Evans FR 2) #273 Khailah Griffin JR
3) #282 Sydney Robinson FR 4) #280 Amy Piccolo SR
5 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:55.57 5 4
1) #454 Bryanna Rivers JR 2) #438 Kaela Hardy JR
3) #433 Emilie Cowan SR 4) #452 Grace Poku FR
6 Dartmouth 'A' 3:55.58 4 3
1) #149 Caroline Walter JR 2) #133 Anoush Krafian SO
3) #150 Elizabeth Wilson SO 4) #135 Kathryn Laskoski JR
7 American Int'l 'A' 3:56.73 6 2
1) #1 Wahjerjay Blango SR 2) #6 Kimesha Lewis FR
3) #5 Kwamesha Kyles FR 4) #4 Roxan Foster FR
8 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:58.11 4 1
1) #349 Tara Brody SO 2) #362 Devyn King JR
3) #375 Fahra Whichard SO 4) #368 Lauren Santiago FR
9 Bryant 'A' 3:58.51 4
1) #60 Nicole Xiarhos SO 2) #50 Emma Garrity FR
3) #61 Grace Yost FR 4) #48 Emily Cluck SR
10 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:58.76 2
1) #404 Natalee Seipio FR 2) #398 Toni Joseph FR
3) #403 Cori Richardson FR 4) #397 Arreiyona Jones FR
11 Bowdoin 'A' 3:59.12 4
1) #28 Emma Beane JR 2) #32 Katherine Page FR
3) #30 Cianna O'Flaherty FR 4) #29 Morgen Gallagher SR
12 Holy Cross 'A' 3:59.17 5
1) #202 Laura Turner FR 2) #177 Riemke Bouvier JR
3) #198 Anna Roman FR 4) #180 Caroline Frey SR
13 Vermont 'A' 4:00.33 3
1) #467 Mia Grasso SO 2) #478 Allie Olson SR
3) #463 Gianna Celenza JR 4) #466 Alex Curtis SR
14 New Hampshire 'A' 4:02.32 3
1) #249 Zakiya Scott SO 2) #229 Crismeily Borg SO
3) #250 Saige Tudisco SO 4) #241 Bosibori Mosongo SR
15 New Haven 'A' 4:03.00 3
1) #255 Maritza Blanchard SO 2) #258 Adraine Long SR
3) #256 Aries Burrell JR 4) #260 Janae VanBurch SO
16 Merrimack 'A' 4:04.18 1
1) #221 Allee Purcell SO 2) #214 Kayla Collins FR
3) #220 Samantha LiPetri FR 4) #218 Emma Faivre FR
17 Colby 'A' 4:04.27 3
1) #76 Lottie Franck FR 2) #81 Katie-Marie Roy FR
3) #82 Christie Woodside SO 4) #80 Annah Rossvall SO
18 Stonehill 'A' 4:05.15 1
1) #413 Casey Gannon JR 2) #410 Ashley Colarusso SR
3) #422 Sinead O'Brien SR 4) #415 Claire Hurtado SR
19 Central Connecticut 'A' 4:07.45 1
1) #64 Magnalen Camara FR 2) #68 Kamilah Diaz FR
3) #69 Briyanna Labbie SO 4) #62 Kadizha Benjamin JR
20 Hartford 'A' 4:08.13 2
1) #168 Brianna Harris SO 2) #164 Haleemot Adeyanju SO
3) #172 Porsha Muhammad FR 4) #169 Elizabeth Lodge JR
21 Franklin Pierce 'A' 4:17.14 2
1) #163 Nyjah Young-Bey FR 2) #156 Destini Hill-Edwards FR
3) #153 Nadia Cathcart FR 4) #151 Paola Brena SO
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: # 8:51.91 2012 , Vermont
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Connecticut 'A' 9:05.25 2 10
1) #83 Allie Alsup JR 2) #88 Celia Chacko SO
3) #97 Emma Krebs SO 4) #104 Elise O'Leary FR
2 Rhode Island 'A' 9:11.95 2 8
1) #331 Chelsea Lee SR 2) #328 Kaylen Hughes SO
3) #324 Rebecca Durham FR 4) #319 Lotte Black JR
3 Sacred Heart 'A' 9:13.54 1 6
1) #351 Bianca De Lucia SR 2) #372 Jacqueline Thorne SR
3) #350 Kaylin Ciesluk JR 4) #374 Olivia Weiss SR
4 Northeastern 'A' 9:14.45 2 5
1) #284 Lucinda Shotts JR 2) #279 Sarah Petersen FR
3) #286 Kelsey Walak JR 4) #280 Amy Piccolo SR
5 Quinnipiac 'A' 9:14.52 2 4
1) #292 Meghan Curtin SR 2) #291 Amanda Carlson JR
3) #302 Amy Laverty SR 4) #314 Emily Young SO
6 Holy Cross 'A' 9:20.03 2 3
1) #178 Samantha Carroll SO 2) #189 Sophia Maynard SO
3) #190 Allison McArdle SR 4) #186 Emily Koufos SO
7 Dartmouth 'A' 9:23.29 2 2
1) #125 Julia Fenerty FR 2) #132 Anya Hirschfeld FR
3) #140 Mary Rittler SO 4) #124 Georgia Fear SR
8 Central Connecticut 'A' 9:26.66 2 1
1) #72 Angelia Rafter SO 2) #67 Ashley Dana FR
3) #71 Brooke Morabito FR 4) #63 Megan Brawner SR
9 Hartford 'A' 9:28.82 1
1) #167 Hannah D'Orso FR 2) #174 Quinnae Outterbridge JR
3) #166 Christie Czajka FR 4) #164 Haleemot Adeyanju SO
10 New Hampshire 'A' 9:29.89 2
1) #242 Brianne Moss SR 2) #240 Heather Linscott SO
3) #228 Cailey Archer FR 4) #248 Shaylyn Saunders JR
11 So. Conn. St. 'A' 9:31.24 1
1) #400 Emily Maffeo SR 2) #390 Ashley Cummings JR
3) #387 Madison Alexis FR 4) #388 Emma Cayward SO
12 Stonehill 'A' 9:33.85 1
1) #411 Alyssa Freeman SR 2) #421 Claire Mason SO
3) #409 Jordan Callahan SR 4) #414 Jillian Howard JR
13 Umass Amherst 'A' 9:34.44 2
1) #451 Grace Pettengill SO 2) #449 Colette O'Leary SO
3) #428 Ariel Christie SR 4) #440 Alexina Hurley SO
14 Assumption 'A' 9:35.35 1 9:35.346
1) #15 Peri Snow FR 2) #14 Alicia Polak SR
3) #13 Sydney McCann SO 4) #12 Kialeigh Marston SR
14 Vermont 'A' 9:35.35 1 9:35.346
1) #479 Caroline O'Shea JR 2) #473 Shannon Lustiber JR
3) #464 Andie Cornish FR 4) #485 Alicia Tebeau-Sherry SO
16 Bryant 'A' 9:55.11 1
1) #49 Sarah Freeman SO 2) #56 Jacqueline Prestininzi FR
3) #47 Breann Campise SR 4) #58 Jacklyn Sullivan JR
17 Franklin Pierce 'A' 9:59.83 1
1) #161 Alana Thompson SO 2) #158 Alena Masterson SO
3) #152 Marisa Carbone JR 4) #155 Julia Cormier SR
Women Distance Medley
==========================================================================
New England: # 11:30.75 2013 , Providence College
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Connecticut 'A' 11:52.46 2 10
1) #102 Mia Nahom JR 2) #88 Celia Chacko SO
3) #113 Solange Wright JR 4) #95 Danielle Jordan SR
2 New Hampshire 'A' 11:58.68 2 8
1) #231 Michaella Conery SR 2) #241 Bosibori Mosongo SR
3) #234 Lauren Dean SO 4) #252 Nicole Yeomans SO
3 Sacred Heart 'A' 12:05.10 1 6
1) #372 Jacqueline Thorne SR 2) #375 Fahra Whichard SO
3) #351 Bianca De Lucia SR 4) #374 Olivia Weiss SR
4 Bates 'A' 12:06.27 1 5
1) #19 Vanessa Paolella JR 2) #20 Paige Rabb SR
3) #18 Elise Lambert SO 4) #21 Jordan Wilson FR
5 Holy Cross 'A' 12:07.20 1 4
1) #179 Paige Davis SO 2) #184 Gabrielle Harmon SO
3) #189 Sophia Maynard SO 4) #186 Emily Koufos SO
6 Umass Amherst 'A' 12:07.53 2 3
1) #432 Sarah Conant FR 2) #438 Kaela Hardy JR
3) #441 Rebekah James FR 4) #429 Caroline Clark JR
7 Snhu 'A' 12:08.22 2 2
1) #382 Grace Henson SO 2) #384 Meghan Stroh SO
3) #380 Jill Couto JR 4) #379 Ashley Corcoran SO
8 Stonehill 'A' 12:17.84 1 1
1) #409 Jordan Callahan SR 2) #415 Claire Hurtado SR
3) #421 Claire Mason SO 4) #414 Jillian Howard JR
9 Quinnipiac 'A' 12:21.19 1
1) #288 Kaitlin Bakas SR 2) #312 Morgan Voight SR
3) #299 Brooke Hagen JR 4) #292 Meghan Curtin SR
10 Northeastern 'A' 12:27.43 2
1) #262 Alexa Babick JR 2) #278 Michelle Nkoudou SO
3) #275 Natalie Marra JR 4) #265 Grace Bugara JR
11 Assumption 'A' 12:28.60 1
1) #11 Claudia Koontz SO 2) #15 Peri Snow FR
3) #13 Sydney McCann SO 4) #12 Kialeigh Marston SR
12 Bryant 'A' 12:40.82 2
1) #49 Sarah Freeman SO 2) #61 Grace Yost FR
3) #58 Jacklyn Sullivan JR 4) #46 Julia Ayres SO
13 So. Conn. St. 'A' 12:42.18 1
1) #392 Meghan Delaney SR 2) #388 Emma Cayward SO
3) #396 Elizabeth Gray SO 4) #402 Emilie Noreika SO
14 Dartmouth 'A' 12:43.89 1
1) #132 Anya Hirschfeld FR 2) #138 Danielle Okonta SR
3) #125 Julia Fenerty FR 4) #124 Georgia Fear SR
15 New Haven 'A' 12:54.45 1
1) #254 Mary Kate Barton SR 2) Mackenzie Evans SO
3) #259 Hannah Swain SR 4) #257 Alexandra Kenealy FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 1.84m 1981 Julie White - 6' 0.5", Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 439 Jada Harris SR Umass Amhers 1.77m 5-09.75 10
2 # 151 Paola Brena SO Franklin Pie 1.74m 5-08.50 8
3 # 121 Zoe Dainton SO Dartmouth 1.71m 5-07.25 6
4 # 134 Camille Landon JR Dartmouth J1.71m 5-07.25 5
5 # 264 Dominique Biron FR Northeastern J1.71m 5-07.25 4
6 # 457 Samantha Thompson JR Umass Amhers J1.71m 5-07.25 3
7 # 203 Katherine Cowan SO Maine J1.71m 5-07.25 2
8 # 192 Sydney McDonald JR Holy Cross 1.66m 5-05.25 0.33
8 # 175 Olivia Rougeau SR Hartford 1.66m 5-05.25 0.33
8 # 100 Patricia Mroczkow FR Connecticut 1.66m 5-05.25 0.33
11 # 77 Sharde Johnson SO Colby J1.66m 5-05.25
12 # 486 Lauren Triarsi FR Vermont J1.66m 5-05.25
13 # 62 Kadizha Benjamin JR Central Conn 1.61m 5-03.25
13 # 73 Hailey Rospierski SR Central Conn 1.61m 5-03.25
13 # 225 Margaret Redfield JR MIT 1.61m 5-03.25
16 # 169 Elizabeth Lodge JR Hartford J1.61m 5-03.25
16 # 109 Julia Silverman JR Connecticut J1.61m 5-03.25
16 # 213 Lauren Williams JR Maine J1.61m 5-03.25
19 # 250 Saige Tudisco SO New Hampshir J1.61m 5-03.25
-- # 133 Anoush Krafian SO Dartmouth NH
-- # 339 Bolu Taiwo SO Rhode Island NH
-- # 289 Kalli'ana Botelho SO Quinnipiac NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
New England: # 4.10m 2015 Michelle Cregni - 13' 5.25", So. Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 148 Julia Valenti SR Dartmouth 4.00m 13-01.50 10
2 # 89 Emma Chee SO Connecticut J4.00m 13-01.50 8
3 # 194 Christa Moore JR Holy Cross 3.85m 12-07.50 6
4 # 128 Olivia Goodwin JR Dartmouth 3.70m 12-01.50 5
5 # 117 Brooke Brunet JR Dartmouth J3.70m 12-01.50 4
6 # 142 Lauren Ross FR Dartmouth 3.55m 11-07.75 2.50
6 # 435 Sydney Flanagan SR Umass Amhers 3.55m 11-07.75 2.50
8 # 417 Haley Lightbody FR Stonehill J3.55m 11-07.75 1
9 # 329 Jessica Ippolito JR Rhode Island J3.55m 11-07.75
9 # 187 E. Annie Lineberg FR Holy Cross J3.55m 11-07.75
11 # 224 Anais Marenco SO MIT J3.55m 11-07.75
12 # 462 Marina Cannon JR Vermont 3.40m 11-01.75
13 # 337 Sydney Shannon FR Rhode Island J3.40m 11-01.75
14 # 223 Jacqueline Ahrens JR MIT J3.40m 11-01.75
14 # 238 Danielle Heine FR New Hampshir J3.40m 11-01.75
16 # 355 Grace Glennon SO Sacred Heart J3.40m 11-01.75
17 # 394 Elaina DiSalvo SR So. Conn. St J3.40m 11-01.75
18 # 239 Jordan Hoffman SO New Hampshir 3.25m 10-08.00
18 # 410 Ashley Colarusso SR Stonehill 3.25m 10-08.00
-- # 204 Oliviah Damboise SO Maine NH
-- # 226 Lila Wine JR MIT NH
-- # 276 Brigette Muller SR Northeastern NH
-- # 283 Leah Saifi JR Northeastern NH
Women Long Jump
====================================================================================
New England: # 6.28m 2/2/2018 Wadeline Jonathas (20'7.25"), UMass Boston
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 44 Ijeoma Uche JR Brown 6.07m 19-11.00 2 10
2 # 143 Cha'Mia Rothwell SR Dartmouth 5.93m 19-05.50 2 8
3 # 273 Khailah Griffin JR Northeastern 5.85m 19-02.50 2 6
4 # 201 Allison Smiley SR Holy Cross 5.72m 18-09.25 2 5
5 # 439 Jada Harris SR Umass Amhers J5.72m 18-09.25 2 4
6 # 261 Kristen Washingto SO New Haven 5.71m 18-09.00 2 3
7 # 333 Kristina MacLure SR Rhode Island 5.70m 18-08.50 1 2
8 # 453 Danielle Reichert SR Umass Amhers 5.66m 18-07.00 1 1
9 # 197 Cymeria Robshaw FR Holy Cross 5.62m 18-05.25 1
10 # 274 Jillian Lombardi SO Northeastern 5.53m 18-01.75 1
11 # 114 Folasade Akinfe SR Dartmouth 5.51m 18-01.00 2
12 # 41 Lauren Stern SO Brown 5.50m 18-00.50 2
13 # 315 Tara Zeni FR Quinnipiac 5.32m 17-05.50 2
14 # 86 Olivia Bowes FR Connecticut 5.31m 17-05.25 1
15 # 10 Olivia Johnson FR Assumption 5.30m 17-04.75 1
16 # 308 Meaghan Scullin JR Quinnipiac 5.27m 17-03.50 2
17 # 341 Xiana Twombly SO Rhode Island 5.26m 17-03.25 1
18 # 270 Isabelle Dely FR Northeastern 5.18m 17-00.00 1
19 # 175 Olivia Rougeau SR Hartford 5.16m 16-11.25 1
20 # 310 Camille Sweet FR Quinnipiac J5.16m 16-11.25 1
21 # 169 Elizabeth Lodge JR Hartford 5.04m 16-06.50 1
22 # 369 Kaylee Stenderowi FR Sacred Heart 5.00m 16-05.00 1
Women Triple Jump
====================================================================================
New England: # 13.30m 2008 Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 7 Dahsia Middlebroo SR American Int 12.13m 39-09.75 2 10
2 # 41 Lauren Stern SO Brown 11.97m 39-03.25 2 8
3 # 209 Anna Schumann JR Maine 11.89m 39-00.25 2 6
4 # 285 Shraeya Srinivasa JR Northeastern 11.80m 38-08.75 2 5
5 # 369 Kaylee Stenderowi FR Sacred Heart 11.74m 38-06.25 2 4
6 # 294 Britney Del Mundo JR Quinnipiac 11.59m 38-00.25 2 3
7 # 212 Emma White FR Maine 11.57m 37-11.50 2 2
8 # 266 Rose Castle SR Northeastern 11.54m 37-10.50 1 1
9 # 204 Oliviah Damboise SO Maine 11.47m 37-07.75 1
10 # 120 Emma Cunningham FR Dartmouth J11.47m 37-07.75 1
11 # 39 Felicia Renelus JR Brown 11.45m 37-06.75 2
11 # 448 Ivana Nyemeck JR Umass Amhers 11.45m 37-06.75 2
13 # 93 Gabriella Gavalas SR Connecticut 11.39m 37-04.50 1
14 # 98 Akayla Leak FR Connecticut 11.38m 37-04.00 1
15 # 197 Cymeria Robshaw FR Holy Cross 11.32m 37-01.75 1
16 # 191 Eva McCool-Guglie SO Holy Cross 11.31m 37-01.25 1
17 # 315 Tara Zeni FR Quinnipiac 11.29m 37-00.50 1
18 # 274 Jillian Lombardi SO Northeastern 11.20m 36-09.00 2
19 # 261 Kristen Washingto SO New Haven J11.20m 36-09.00 2
20 # 399 Caylea Landrie SR So. Conn. St 11.19m 36-08.50 2
21 # 405 Shayna Smith SO So. Conn. St 11.09m 36-04.75 1
22 # 426 Ashley Arroyo SR Umass Amhers 11.08m 36-04.25 1
23 # 310 Camille Sweet FR Quinnipiac 11.01m 36-01.50 1
24 # 78 Lily Matson SO Colby 10.69m 35-01.00 1
Women Shot Put
====================================================================================
New England: # 16.28m 2011 Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 281 Leeyan Redwood SR Northeastern 14.90m 48-10.75 2 10
2 # 445 Lauren LaDere JR Umass Amhers 14.76m 48-05.25 2 8
3 # 447 Danielle Notarfra JR Umass Amhers 14.73m 48-04.00 2 6
4 # 381 Ashley Elder SR Snhu 14.49m 47-06.50 2 5
5 # 159 Julieth Nwosu FR Franklin Pie 13.35m 43-09.75 2 4
6 # 136 Lily Lockhart JR Dartmouth 13.11m 43-00.25 2 3
7 # 419 Shayla Lyons SR Stonehill 12.99m 42-07.50 1 2
8 # 304 Mikah Maples SR Quinnipiac 12.96m 42-06.25 1 1
9 # 144 Samantha Stevens JR Dartmouth 12.70m 41-08.00 1
10 # 363 Brianna Lavinier SR Sacred Heart 12.69m 41-07.75 2
11 # 193 Abbie Mokwuah JR Holy Cross 12.66m 41-06.50 2
12 # 406 Kiah Strickland SR So. Conn. St 12.57m 41-03.00 1
13 # 146 Julianna Thomson SR Dartmouth 12.53m 41-01.50 2
14 # 107 Mikyla Rodgers SO Connecticut 12.39m 40-07.75 2
15 # 251 Sarah Williams SO New Hampshir 12.35m 40-06.25 2
16 # 444 Kira Kopec JR Umass Amhers 12.24m 40-02.00 1
17 # 408 Elizabeth Balzari SR Stonehill 12.10m 39-08.50 1
18 # 54 Lily Lagoy FR Bryant 11.94m 39-02.25 1
19 # 322 Noelya Delacruz SO Rhode Island 11.93m 39-01.75 1
20 # 217 Gabrielle Eldridg SR Merrimack 11.88m 38-11.75 1
21 # 59 Kasey Thomas FR Bryant 11.82m 38-09.50 1
22 # 154 Katey Comstock SR Franklin Pie 11.01m 36-01.50 1
-- # 145 Jamie Tatum FR Dartmouth FOUL 2
Women Weight Throw
====================================================================================
New England: # 21.19m 2013 Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 # 346 Chelsea Yang JR RIC 19.42m 63-08.75 2 10
2 # 107 Mikyla Rodgers SO Connecticut 19.01m 62-04.50 2 8
3 # 263 Erica Belvit SR Northeastern 18.42m 60-05.25 2 6
4 # 322 Noelya Delacruz SO Rhode Island 17.01m 55-09.75 2 5
5 # 136 Lily Lockhart JR Dartmouth 16.81m 55-02.00 2 4
6 # 267 Monae Cooper SR Northeastern 16.71m 54-10.00 2 3
7 # 251 Sarah Williams SO New Hampshir 16.65m 54-07.50 2 2
8 # 447 Danielle Notarfra JR Umass Amhers 16.47m 54-00.50 2 1
9 # 200 Jordyn Shubrick SO Holy Cross 16.34m 53-07.50 2
10 # 207 Erica Magnuson SO Maine 16.17m 53-00.75 1
11 # 487 Lauren Gilderdale SR Westfield St 16.02m 52-06.75 2
12 # 320 Molly Botts JR Rhode Island 15.69m 51-05.75 1
13 # 193 Abbie Mokwuah JR Holy Cross 15.65m 51-04.25 1
14 # 347 Funmibi Yusuff SR RIC 15.53m 50-11.50 1
15 # 211 Sarah Vanacore JR Maine 15.17m 49-09.25 2
16 # 326 Erynn Field FR Rhode Island 15.00m 49-02.50 1
17 # 316 Samantha Andrews JR Rhode Island 14.98m 49-01.75 1
18 # 343 Georgerinna Farle SO RIC 14.92m 48-11.50 1
19 # 146 Julianna Thomson SR Dartmouth 14.86m 48-09.00 2
20 # 445 Lauren LaDere JR Umass Amhers J14.86m 48-09.00 1
21 # 418 Jesica Litwa SR Stonehill 14.76m 48-05.25 1
22 # 377 Bennie Alula SO Snhu 14.60m 47-11.00 1
23 # 363 Brianna Lavinier SR Sacred Heart 14.55m 47-09.00 1
24 # 425 Kelly Alves JR Umass Amhers 13.97m 45-10.00 1
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:14.10 2016 Keiko Hector, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 129 Arianna Gragg SO Dartmouth 2:16.39 873
2 # 444 Kira Kopec JR Umass Amhers 2:23.45 777
3 # 330 Sara James SO Rhode Island 2:28.96 706
4 # 131 Shanthi Hiremath SR Dartmouth 2:29.11 704
5 # 264 Dominique Biron FR Northeastern 2:29.81 695
6 # 110 Kelly Ward JR Connecticut 2:30.63 685
7 # 34 Lily Dumas FR Brown 2:34.36 639
8 # 443 Jensen Kingsley SO Umass Amhers 2:34.98 632
9 # 442 Emma Jones JR Umass Amhers 2:38.01 596
10 # 268 Kennedee Cox FR Northeastern 2:40.66 565
11 # 123 Gabriela Fasanell SO Dartmouth 2:43.27 536
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
New England: # 8.35 2007 Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 34 Lily Dumas FR Brown 9.00 3 910
2 # 444 Kira Kopec JR Umass Amhers 9.08 3 893
3 # 264 Dominique Biron FR Northeastern 9.22 2 865
4 # 110 Kelly Ward JR Connecticut 9.43 2 822
5 # 442 Emma Jones JR Umass Amhers 9.49 3 810
6 # 123 Gabriela Fasanell SO Dartmouth 9.54 2 800
7 # 131 Shanthi Hiremath SR Dartmouth 9.57 3 794
8 # 443 Jensen Kingsley SO Umass Amhers 9.70 1 769
9 # 268 Kennedee Cox FR Northeastern 9.73 1 763
10 # 330 Sara James SO Rhode Island 9.87 1 737
11 # 361 Jillian Kilmer JR Sacred Heart 9.91 2 729
12 # 129 Arianna Gragg SO Dartmouth 10.11 1 692
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 1.84m 2013 Allison Barwise (6' 0.5"), Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 34 Lily Dumas FR Brown 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1 # 110 Kelly Ward JR Connecticut 1.68m 5-06.00 830
3 # 264 Dominique Biron FR Northeastern 1.65m 5-05.00 795
4 # 330 Sara James SO Rhode Island 1.62m 5-03.75 759
5 # 361 Jillian Kilmer JR Sacred Heart 1.59m 5-02.50 724
5 # 123 Gabriela Fasanell SO Dartmouth 1.59m 5-02.50 724
7 # 442 Emma Jones JR Umass Amhers 1.56m 5-01.25 689
7 # 129 Arianna Gragg SO Dartmouth 1.56m 5-01.25 689
7 # 444 Kira Kopec JR Umass Amhers 1.56m 5-01.25 689
7 # 268 Kennedee Cox FR Northeastern 1.56m 5-01.25 689
11 # 131 Shanthi Hiremath SR Dartmouth 1.50m 4-11.00 621
12 # 443 Jensen Kingsley SO Umass Amhers 1.44m 4-08.75 555
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 5.70m 2/2/2018 Jessikha Ribeiro (18'8.5"), American Interna
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 110 Kelly Ward JR Connecticut 5.27m 17-03.50 634
2 # 34 Lily Dumas FR Brown 5.25m 17-02.75 628
3 # 264 Dominique Biron FR Northeastern 5.20m 17-00.75 614
4 # 129 Arianna Gragg SO Dartmouth 5.18m 17-00.00 609
5 # 443 Jensen Kingsley SO Umass Amhers 5.13m 16-10.00 595
6 # 361 Jillian Kilmer JR Sacred Heart 5.01m 16-05.25 562
7 # 131 Shanthi Hiremath SR Dartmouth 4.97m 16-03.75 551
7 # 268 Kennedee Cox FR Northeastern 4.97m 16-03.75 551
9 # 330 Sara James SO Rhode Island 4.92m 16-01.75 538
10 # 123 Gabriela Fasanell SO Dartmouth 4.73m 15-06.25 487
11 # 442 Emma Jones JR Umass Amhers 4.52m 14-10.00 433
-- # 444 Kira Kopec JR Umass Amhers FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 12.60m 2013 Saija Bikanova (41' 4.25"), Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 444 Kira Kopec JR Umass Amhers 12.48m 40-11.50 693
2 # 361 Jillian Kilmer JR Sacred Heart 10.80m 35-05.25 582
3 # 264 Dominique Biron FR Northeastern 10.55m 34-07.50 566
4 # 442 Emma Jones JR Umass Amhers 10.23m 33-06.75 545
5 # 34 Lily Dumas FR Brown 9.96m 32-08.25 527
6 # 123 Gabriela Fasanell SO Dartmouth 9.90m 32-05.75 523
7 # 110 Kelly Ward JR Connecticut 9.79m 32-01.50 516
8 # 268 Kennedee Cox FR Northeastern 9.56m 31-04.50 501
9 # 330 Sara James SO Rhode Island 9.28m 30-05.50 482
10 # 443 Jensen Kingsley SO Umass Amhers 9.21m 30-02.75 478
11 # 131 Shanthi Hiremath SR Dartmouth 8.80m 28-10.50 451
12 # 129 Arianna Gragg SO Dartmouth 8.24m 27-00.50 415
Women Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
New England: # 3976 2013 Allison Barwise, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 264 Dominique Biron FR Northeastern 3535 10
2 # 34 Lily Dumas FR Brown 3534 8
3 # 110 Kelly Ward JR Connecticut 3487 6
4 # 129 Arianna Gragg SO Dartmouth 3278 5
5 # 330 Sara James SO Rhode Island 3222 4
6 # 131 Shanthi Hiremath SR Dartmouth 3121 3
7 # 442 Emma Jones JR Umass Amhers 3073 2
8 # 123 Gabriela Fasanell SO Dartmouth 3070 1
9 # 268 Kennedee Cox FR Northeastern 3069
10 # 444 Kira Kopec JR Umass Amhers 3052
11 # 443 Jensen Kingsley SO Umass Amhers 3029
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Connecticut 125.33 2) Northeastern 111
3) UMass Amherst 94.50 4) Dartmouth 74.50
5) Rhode Island 60 6) Holy Cross 54.33
7) Brown 37 8) Quinnipiac 30
9) New Hampshire 28 10) Maine 25
11) Central Connecticut 20 12) Vermont 19
13) Sacred Heart 17 13) American Int'l 17
15) Franklin Pierce 12 15) SNHU 12
17) RIC 10 18) Bryant 8
19) New Haven 7 20) So. Conn. St. 6
21) Bates 5 22) Stonehill 4
23) Assumption 3 24) Hartford 0.33
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Connecticut 217.50 2) Northeastern 130
3) Rhode Island 114 4) New Hampshire 45
5) So. Conn. St. 43.50 6) Vermont 35
7) Dartmouth 31 8) Assumption 26
9) UMass Amherst 20 10) Sacred Heart 17
11) Brown 15 12) Hartford 14
12) Central Connecticut 14 14) Franklin Pierce 10
14) American Int'l 10 14) Maine 10
17) MIT 8 18) Stonehill 6
19) Merrimack 5 20) Holy Cross 3
21) Bryant 2 22) Bridgewater St. 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·14958 views
History for NEICAAA Indoor Championships
Show 8 more
|