Invited groups |
2018New England D1 Indoor Track & Field Championships NEICAAA 2018 Results - NEICAAA Indoor Championships
Published by
Results: Wilbur Race Systems Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2018 05:06 PM
50th New England - NEICAAA - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018
Indoor Track & Field Championship
Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 7.39 2015 Ada Udaya, New Haven
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wadeline Jonathas SO Umass Boston 7.59Q 2
2 Michaela Pernell JR Merrimack 7.61Q 3
3 Jessica Scott SR Northeastern 7.66Q 1
4 Nicole Deblasio JR Dartmouth 7.81Q 4
5 Calene Lazare FR Merrimack 7.72q 1
6 Chaslynn Saucier SR So. Conn. St 7.78q 2
7 Olivia Dexter JR Stonehill 7.83q 3
8 Alexandra Curtin JR Holy Cross 7.86q 3
9 Tiandra Robinson FR American Int 7.87 1
10 Lindsay Witt SO Umass Amhers 7.88 2 7.871
11 Dominique Twombley SO Rhode Island 7.88 1 7.873
12 Briana Burt SR So. Conn. St 7.88 4 7.880
13 Sarah Friess JR Holy Cross 7.94 2 7.932
14 Adriana Forcucci SO Sacred Heart 7.94 1 7.934
15 Lauren Magnuson JR Maine 7.95 4
16 Abigail Collins FR Umass Amhers 7.96 4 7.952
17 Allison Smiley SO Holy Cross 7.96 1 7.957
18 Abby Frank FR Quinnipiac 7.99 4
19 Oceana Williams SO So. Conn. St 8.04 3
20 Emma Santee FR Assumption 8.05 2
21 Kiara Felix FR American Int 8.06 4
22 Briana Gausland SO Wheaton (Mas 8.10 3
23 Abigail Johnson FR Sacred Heart 8.12 2
24 Patricia Douglas FR Umass Amhers 8.15 4
25 Stephanie DiTraglia JR New Hampshir 8.20 1
26 Alyssa Harris FR Franklin Pie 8.23 1
27 Taylor Driggers SR Umass Boston 8.29 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
New England: # 7.39 2015 Ada Udaya, New Haven
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wadeline Jonathas SO Umass Boston 7.43 10
2 Michaela Pernell JR Merrimack 7.54 8
3 Jessica Scott SR Northeastern 7.71 6
4 Calene Lazare FR Merrimack 7.75 5
5 Alexandra Curtin JR Holy Cross 7.77 4
6 Chaslynn Saucier SR So. Conn. St 7.79 3
7 Nicole Deblasio JR Dartmouth 7.82 2
8 Olivia Dexter JR Stonehill 7.83 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 23.42 2015 Ada Udaya, New Haven
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cha'Mia Rothwell SO Dartmouth 24.43q 8
2 Patrice Williams JR Northeastern 25.13q 6
3 Nicole Deblasio JR Dartmouth 25.18q 7
4 Greta Scott JR Rhode Island 25.37q 4
5 Lauren Magnuson JR Maine 25.43q 5
6 Begotty Laroche FR So. Conn. St 25.44q 2
7 Calene Lazare FR Merrimack 25.45q 5
8 Dominique Twombley SO Rhode Island 25.49q 7 25.482
9 Adriana Carrasco SR So. Conn. St 25.49 3 25.488
10 Olivia Dexter JR Stonehill 25.55 3
11 Riley Knebes SR New Haven 25.59 8
12 Jessica Scott SR Northeastern 25.76 6
13 Alexandra Curtin JR Holy Cross 25.94 8
14 Keilan Nova JR Rhode Island 25.95 4
15 Kelly MacDonnell SO Rhode Island 26.04 1
16 Emily Polvere SR Stonehill 26.07 1
17 Khailah Griffin FR Northeastern 26.25 2
18 Bethany DeLoof FR Rhode Island 26.35 2
19 Melissa Solomon SO Quinnipiac 26.37 3
20 Courtney Dunning JR Hartford 26.43 5
21 Katherine Marlow-Benedic SO Trinity 26.45 8 26.443
22 Abigail Collins FR Umass Amhers 26.45 2 26.444
23 Sarah Friess JR Holy Cross 26.50 5 26.492
24 Kiara Felix FR American Int 26.50 7 26.496
25 Ashley Hernandez SO Umass Boston 26.50 4 26.498
26 Oceana Williams SO So. Conn. St 26.69 1
27 Alyssa Harris FR Franklin Pie 26.71 7
28 Meghan Scullin SO Quinnipiac 26.92 6
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 23.42 2015 Ada Udaya, New Haven
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cha'Mia Rothwell SO Dartmouth 24.20 2 10
2 Patrice Williams JR Northeastern 24.74 2 8
3 Greta Scott JR Rhode Island 24.90 1 6
4 Nicole Deblasio JR Dartmouth 25.03 1 5
5 Lauren Magnuson JR Maine 25.34 2 4
6 Begotty Laroche FR So. Conn. St 25.44 1 3
7 Dominique Twombley SO Rhode Island 25.97 1 2
8 Calene Lazare FR Merrimack 26.07 2 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 52.43 2016 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrice Williams JR Northeastern 55.67q 4
2 May Stern SO Brown 56.12q 8
3 Emily Cluck SO Bryant 56.98q 6
4 Johanna Celli SR Boston Colle 57.28q 3
5 Mikela Waldman SR Brown 57.59q 3
6 Steph Mattson JR Bentley 57.83q 5
7 Adriana Carrasco SR So. Conn. St 57.92q 2
8 Jayci Andrews JR Bridgewater 58.09q 6
9 Marlo Wehrer JR Quinnipiac 58.11 2
10 Stefanie McArdle SR Holy Cross 58.14 5
11 Alexa Popp JR Westfield St 58.39 4
12 Gracie Whelan FR Brown 58.49 2
13 Jacqueline Perron-Smith JR Dartmouth 58.58 5 58.574
14 Emma Taylor SO Boston Colle 58.58 6 58.577
15 Monica Heil FR Boston Colle 58.61 8
16 Kelly MacDonnell SO Rhode Island 58.65 3
17 Kayla Gilding JR Dartmouth 58.71 7
18 Elise Renahan SO New Hampshir 58.79 4
19 Brooke Krohley SR So. Conn. St 58.93 6
20 Caroline Frey SO Holy Cross 59.19 1
21 Fiona Jordan FR Stonehill 59.48 1
22 Bethany DeLoof FR Rhode Island 59.70 1
23 Danielle Okonta SO Dartmouth 59.77 7
24 Caroline Walter FR Dartmouth 59.82 2
25 Abby Epplett SR Wheaton (Mas 59.95 8
26 Melissa Solomon SO Quinnipiac 59.98 4
27 Emma Santee FR Assumption 1:00.00 5
28 Camille McKenzie SR Sacred Heart 1:00.32 7
29 Sonia Morant SR So. Conn. St 1:00.67 3
30 Elisabeth Redwood SO Maine 1:01.24 8
31 Courtney Dunning JR Hartford 1:01.36 8
-- Abby Myers FR Hartford DQ 1 breakline violaion
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 52.43 2016 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Patrice Williams JR Northeastern 54.96 2 10
2 May Stern SO Brown 55.89 2 8
3 Emily Cluck SO Bryant 56.84 1 6
4 Mikela Waldman SR Brown 57.08 2 5
5 Johanna Celli SR Boston Colle 57.47 1 4
6 Steph Mattson JR Bentley 58.06 1 3
7 Adriana Carrasco SR So. Conn. St 58.50 2 2
8 Jayci Andrews JR Bridgewater 58.85 1 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 1:11.63 2014 Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riley Knebes SR New Haven 1:14.70q 8
2 Mikaila Amerantes JR Rhode Island 1:15.46q 3
3 Gwenyth Winship JR Brown 1:16.31q 7
4 Kathryn Hanlon JR Northeastern 1:16.55q 4
5 Julia Barron SR Boston Colle 1:16.57q 7
6 Audrey Weyand SR Northeastern 1:16.75q 6
7 Natalie Sopchak JR Rhode Island 1:18.12q 8
8 Christina Barbaro SR Quinnipiac 1:18.55q 5
9 Jessica Hackett JR New Hampshir 1:18.85 2
10 Hailey Mulville FR Holy Cross 1:18.99 5
11 Madeleine Iassogna SO Assumption 1:19.24 4
12 Emileigh Glode JR New Hampshir 1:19.31 1
13 Kelly O'Halloran SR Holy Cross 1:19.47 6
14 Alex Curtis SO Vermont 1:19.72 8
15 Julia Nugent SO Vermont 1:20.47 3
16 Ariel Christie SO Umass Amhers 1:20.77 1
17 Devyn King FR Sacred Heart 1:20.85 5
18 Jillian DiGiacinto SO Quinnipiac 1:21.04 3
19 Brooke Hagen FR Quinnipiac 1:21.08 4
20 Nicole Grammas JR RIC 1:21.33 6
21 Brianne Moss SO New Hampshir 1:21.76 2
22 Gina Conti SR New Hampshir 1:22.05 8
23 Shelby Trentini SO Sacred Heart 1:22.20 5
24 Julia Koenig FR Sacred Heart 1:22.48 2
25 Meghan Holland FR Franklin Pie 1:23.41 6
26 Kaylin Ciesluk FR Sacred Heart 1:23.60 4
27 Jessica Cartier SO Vermont 1:24.98 7
28 Daija White FR Franklin Pie 1:25.94 3
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 1:11.63 2014 Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Riley Knebes SR New Haven 1:13.71 2 10
2 Mikaila Amerantes JR Rhode Island 1:14.01 2 8
3 Julia Barron SR Boston Colle 1:14.93 2 6
4 Audrey Weyand SR Northeastern 1:15.47 1 5
5 Gwenyth Winship JR Brown 1:15.86 1 4
6 Kathryn Hanlon JR Northeastern 1:16.44 1 3
7 Christina Barbaro SR Quinnipiac 1:17.58 1 2
8 Natalie Sopchak JR Rhode Island 1:18.24 2 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 2:05.00 2016 Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Molly McCabe JR Boston Colle 2:14.19Q 4
2 Shannon Ahern SR Boston Colle 2:14.20Q 1
3 Corinne Myers SR Northeastern 2:14.23Q 2
4 Bryanna Rivers FR Umass Amhers 2:16.07Q 3
5 Jacqueline Thorne SO Sacred Heart 2:14.43q 2
6 Tiffany Tanner SO Maine 2:14.79q 2
7 Claire Turner SR Holy Cross 2:15.26q 1
8 Meghan Dietter SR Holy Cross 2:15.76q 2
9 Gianna Bender JR Boston Colle 2:15.85 4
10 Jacklyn Sullivan SO Bryant 2:16.21 3
11 Meghan Curtin SO Quinnipiac 2:17.02 1
12 Yasmine Graziani FR American Int 2:17.16 4
13 Kaitlin Saulter SR Maine 2:17.89 3
14 Alyssa Freeman SO Stonehill 2:18.66 1
15 Angelia Rafter FR Central Conn 2:18.82 3
16 Ahmetra Davies SO Quinnipiac 2:19.11 4
17 Anna Barnes JR Trinity 2:19.21 4
18 Darby Ginley SR Quinnipiac 2:19.32 1
19 Kelsey Maxim SR Maine 2:20.76 3
20 Emily Maffeo SO So. Conn. St 2:22.36 4
21 Ava Meyer SO Vermont 2:22.78 2
22 Brittany Gravallese JR Keene State 2:23.13 4
23 Sofia Pitouli SR Umass Amhers 2:23.72 3
24 Heather Hassett JR Hartford 2:24.33 2
25 Tina Touri JR Bentley 2:26.77 2
26 Abby Caulfield FR Bentley 2:30.77 1
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:05.00 2016 Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Molly McCabe JR Boston Colle 2:09.96 10
2 Corinne Myers SR Northeastern 2:11.70 8
3 Shannon Ahern SR Boston Colle 2:12.65 6
4 Tiffany Tanner SO Maine 2:13.62 5
5 Bryanna Rivers FR Umass Amhers 2:13.92 4
6 Meghan Dietter SR Holy Cross 2:16.47 3
7 Claire Turner SR Holy Cross 2:19.11 2
8 Jacqueline Thorne SO Sacred Heart 2:30.03 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 2:46.63 1995 Angela Graham, Boston College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amy Piccolo JR Northeastern 2:56.96Q 1
2 Danielle Gajewski JR New Hampshir 2:58.62Q 3
3 Julia Gregory SR Boston Colle 2:58.72Q 4
4 Hannah Kimball SR New Hampshir 2:59.92Q 2
5 Olivia Weiss SO Bryant 2:57.21q 1
6 Katherine DeLoreto FR Boston Colle 2:57.55q 1
7 Katie McNulty JR Rhode Island 2:58.66q 3
8 Emily Criscuolo FR Boston Colle 2:59.58q 1
9 Caroline O'Shea FR Vermont 3:00.07 4
10 Hannah Chamblin SR Sacred Heart 3:00.31 2
11 Saige Grazia JR Rhode Island 3:00.64 3
12 Kristyn Grattan SR Bridgewater 3:00.95 3
13 Olivia Weir JR Umass Amhers 3:01.73 4
14 Alyson Caron SR Quinnipiac 3:02.06 4
15 Kelsey Walak FR Northeastern 3:02.13 3
16 Phoebe Koski SO Vermont 3:02.73 2
17 Megan Brawner SO Central Conn 3:03.19 2
18 Madeleine Brandon SO New Hampshir 3:03.20 1
19 Kelly Higgins SO Stonehill 3:04.03 3
20 Morgan Nerud SO Vermont 3:04.86 2
21 Kathryn Spitler SR Holy Cross 3:05.61 1
22 Claudia Sacks FR Vermont 3:06.71 4
23 Shannon Lustiber FR Vermont 3:08.70 4
24 Erica Hefnawy JR Boston Colle 3:09.03 4
25 Julianna Wesley JR Hartford 3:09.31 2
26 Lynne Hebert SO Keene State 3:11.28 2
27 Kate McGann SO Vermont 3:15.86 1
28 Gina Pardi SO Wheaton (Mas 3:21.77 3
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:46.63 1995 Angela Graham, Boston College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Julia Gregory SR Boston Colle 2:51.35 10
2 Amy Piccolo JR Northeastern 2:51.92 8
3 Danielle Gajewski JR New Hampshir 2:51.93 6
4 Katie McNulty JR Rhode Island 2:53.34 5
5 Olivia Weiss SO Bryant 2:55.57 4
6 Emily Criscuolo FR Boston Colle 2:55.84 3
7 Katherine DeLoreto FR Boston Colle 2:58.67 2
8 Hannah Kimball SR New Hampshir 2:59.25 1
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 4:36.14 1992 Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaleigh Roberts SR Quinnipiac 4:52.65 3 10
2 Zoe Matherne SR Holy Cross 4:53.03 3 8
3 Miranda Thompson FR Boston Colle 4:53.47 3 6
4 Lauren Trumble JR Vermont 4:54.18 3 5
5 Katie Nolan JR Vermont 4:54.88 3 4
6 Sarah Adler SR Northeastern 4:56.77 2 3
7 Angelyn Masters SR New Hampshir 4:57.16 3 2
8 Margaret Tuthill SO Dartmouth 4:57.55 2 1
9 Abigail Brazil FR Dartmouth 4:57.94 2
10 Laura Leff SR Boston Colle 4:58.65 3
11 Alyssa Brehler SR Rhode Island 5:02.72 2
12 Melissa Lodge JR Bryant 5:04.61 3
13 Caroline Clark FR Umass Amhers 5:04.90 2
14 Emily Wolff SR Quinnipiac 5:05.16 3
15 Elizabeth Hannon JR Stonehill 5:05.43 2
16 Anna Lastra SO Stonehill 5:05.71 3
17 Shelby Aarden SO Rhode Island 5:05.94 2
18 Isabel Cardi FR Vermont 5:06.28 2
19 Iman Dumas SR American Int 5:07.79 2
20 Delia Hayes JR Boston Colle 5:09.24 2
21 Kialeigh Marston SO Assumption 5:09.25 2
22 Kylee Raftis FR Boston Colle 5:10.41 3
23 Morgan Voight SO Quinnipiac 5:13.17 1
24 AnneMarie Martell FR Vermont 5:13.35 1
25 Ashley Evans FR Rhode Island 5:14.44 1
26 Kristyn Grattan SR Bridgewater 5:18.30 1
27 Amanda Carlson FR Quinnipiac 5:20.37 1
28 Ivy Chepyegon SR American Int 5:21.42 1
29 Delaney Kimball SO Sacred Heart 5:21.70 1
30 Bianca De Lucia SO Sacred Heart 5:26.72 1
31 Lexi Sutyak FR Vermont 5:36.52 1
32 Katey Veron SR Quinnipiac 5:44.63 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 9:15.63 2008 Marisa Ryan, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Mooney FR Coast Guard 9:53.71 1 10
2 Jenna Gasparrini SO Holy Cross 9:58.18 2 8
3 Kate Svensen SR Sacred Heart 10:00.15 2 6
4 Brooke Wojeski SR Northeastern 10:01.41 2 5
5 Lindsey Lucas SR Sacred Heart 10:03.05 2 4
6 Colleen Sands SR Umass Amhers 10:03.55 2 3
7 Louiza Wise SO Northeastern 10:03.84 2 2
8 Lauren White FR Boston Colle 10:07.11 2 1
9 Kerri Ruffo SR Northeastern 10:07.41 2
10 Samantha Sayer JR Vermont 10:08.12 2
11 Tara Connelly SR Sacred Heart 10:09.25 1
12 Sunny Nagpaul SO Vermont 10:12.20 1
13 Sarah Marvin JR Boston Colle 10:13.67 2
14 Courtney Hawkins SR Rhode Island 10:16.23 2
15 Diana Vizza SO Dartmouth 10:17.31 1
16 Colleen Sliney FR Boston Colle 10:19.58 1
17 Emma Cary JR Sacred Heart 10:20.67 1
18 Kelly Iocca FR Rhode Island 10:21.16 1
19 Ellie Songer SO Quinnipiac 10:21.23 1
20 Elizabeth Lombardo SR Holy Cross 10:26.95 1
21 Haley Lawrence JR Maine 10:28.30 1
22 Mary Kate Vaughn SO Boston Colle 10:30.39 1
23 Jessica Martin JR Boston Colle 10:30.46 1
24 Anne Sullivan SR Holy Cross 10:34.20 1
25 Brook Hansel JR Umass Amhers 10:35.66 1
26 Alexa Livingstone SR Umass Amhers 11:05.36 1
-- Alison Burns SO Boston Colle DNF 2
-- Jody DiCicco SO Sacred Heart DNF 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 16:35.18 2005 Andrea Walkonen, Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenna Gasparrini SO Holy Cross 17:09.43 10
2 Jessie Cardin SR Westfield St 17:15.84 8
3 Brooke Wojeski SR Northeastern 17:23.73 6
4 Hannah Jeter SR Holy Cross 17:38.89 5
5 Louiza Wise SO Northeastern 17:52.62 4
6 Kerri Ruffo SR Northeastern 17:53.32 3
7 Anne Sullivan SR Holy Cross 18:09.71 2
8 Camila Cortina JR Northeastern 18:32.45 1
9 Shayna Cousineau FR RIC 19:15.36
10 Rebecca Zylak SO Franklin Pie 19:17.24
11 Antonia Palazzolo JR Sacred Heart 19:17.68
12 Samantha Leal FR Quinnipiac 19:25.48
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 8.25 2/3/2018 Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Lee SR Quinnipiac 8.35Q 1
2 Cha'Mia Rothwell SO Dartmouth 8.49Q 2
3 Briana Burt SR So. Conn. St 8.70Q 3
4 Jada Harris SO Umass Amhers 8.88Q 4
5 Kristina MacLure SO Rhode Island 8.90q 1
6 Breann Burns SR Rhode Island 8.96q 1
7 Jayci Andrews JR Bridgewater 8.98q 2
8 Emma Checovich SR New Hampshir 9.03q 3
9 Allison Frantz SR Dartmouth 9.04 4
10 Hailey Rospierski SO Central Conn 9.05 2
11 Carly Paul JR Brown 9.09 4
12 Julia Barron SR Boston Colle 9.11 3
13 Amaysia Lake JR New Haven 9.15 2
14 Charlotte Robison JR Umass Amhers 9.16 3
15 Gabby Curtis SO Rhode Island 9.17 2
16 Annie Woolley SR Fitchburg St 9.20 4
17 Danielle Okonta SO Dartmouth 9.27 4 9.263
18 Emma Taylor SO Boston Colle 9.27 1 9.264
19 Raevyn Fontaine SR Wheaton (Mas 9.29 3
20 Mimi Liebers FR Holy Cross 9.30 1 9.296
21 Victoria Zamarra SR Holy Cross 9.30 1 9.299
22 Zaria Scarlett FR Hartford 9.34 4 9.336
23 Shanthi Hiremath SO Dartmouth 9.34 4 9.338
24 Nicole Galewski SR Franklin Pie 9.43 1
25 Anna Atkinson SR Boston Colle 9.46 3
26 Elizabeth Lodge FR Hartford 9.52 3
27 Maria Virga FR New Hampshir 9.71 1
28 Bridget Deveau JR Umass Amhers 9.92 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
New England: # 8.25 2/3/2018 Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Lee SR Quinnipiac 8.25# 10
2 Cha'Mia Rothwell SO Dartmouth 8.31 8
3 Briana Burt SR So. Conn. St 8.66 6
4 Jada Harris SO Umass Amhers 8.74 5
5 Kristina MacLure SO Rhode Island 8.81 4
6 Emma Checovich SR New Hampshir 8.92 3
7 Jayci Andrews JR Bridgewater 8.94 2
8 Breann Burns SR Rhode Island 8.95 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: # 3:42.41 2013 , Connecticut
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rhode Island 'A' 3:44.28 3 10
1) Kristina MacLure SO 2) Keilan Nova JR
3) Mikaila Amerantes JR 4) Greta Scott JR
2 Boston College 'A' 3:49.27 3 8
1) Julia Barron SR 2) Johanna Celli SR
3) Monica Heil FR 4) Molly McCabe JR
3 Brown 'A' 3:52.95 2 6
1) Gwenyth Winship JR 2) Tara Pelton SO
3) May Stern SO 4) Gracie Whelan FR
4 Dartmouth 'A' 3:53.19 3 5
1) Allison Frantz SR 2) Maria Garman JR
3) Danielle Okonta SO 4) Jacqueline Perron-Smith JR
5 Northeastern 'A' 3:53.58 3 4
1) Patrice Williams JR 2) Kathryn Hanlon JR
3) Audrey Weyand SR 4) Olivia Robbins SO
6 New Hampshire 'A' 3:55.66 2 3
1) Tessa Artruc SR 2) Elise Renahan SO
3) Emileigh Glode JR 4) Maria Virga FR
7 Holy Cross 'A' 3:55.77 2 2
1) Hailey Mulville FR 2) Kelly O'Halloran SR
3) Stefanie McArdle SR 4) Caroline Frey SO
8 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:55.86 3 1
1) Brooke Krohley SR 2) Adriana Carrasco SR
3) Sonia Morant SR 4) Emily Maffeo SO
9 Maine 'A' 3:56.88 2
1) Lauren Magnuson JR 2) Elisabeth Redwood SO
3) Catherine Christiansen FR 4) Kaitlin Saulter SR
10 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:57.01 3
1) Ashley Arroyo SO 2) Bridget Deveau JR
3) Lindsay Witt SO 4) Julia Witt SR
11 Stonehill 'A' 3:59.61 1
1) Krista Fernandes JR 2) Fiona Jordan FR
3) Claire Hurtado SO 4) Casey Gannon FR
12 Quinnipiac 'A' 4:01.15 2
1) Melissa Solomon SO 2) Ahmetra Davies SO
3) Christina Barbaro SR 4) Meghan Scullin SO
13 Vermont 'A' 4:03.17 1
1) Jessica Cartier SO 2) Julia Nugent SO
3) Alex Curtis SO 4) Kate McGann SO
14 Sacred Heart 'A' 4:05.50 2
1) Devyn King FR 2) Julia Koenig FR
3) Camille McKenzie SR 4) Hannah Chamblin SR
15 Keene State 'A' 4:09.57 1
1) Nicole De Almeida SO 2) Taylor Bisaillon SO
3) Brittany Gravallese JR 4) Lynne Hebert SO
16 Central Connecticut 'A' 4:11.17 1
1) Hailey Rospierski SO 2) Megan Brawner SO
3) Angelia Rafter FR 4) Sierra Nesmith JR
-- Hartford 'A' DQ 1 breakline violation
1) Abby Myers FR 2) Quinnae Outterbridge FR
3) Heather Hassett JR 4) Courtney Dunning JR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
New England: # 8:51.91 2012 , Vermont
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dartmouth 'A' 9:03.77 10
1) Annalisa Crowe SO 2) Alexa Jennings JR
3) Anna DiMarcello FR 4) Isabelle Giordano FR
2 Quinnipiac 'A' 9:08.67 8
1) Marlo Wehrer JR 2) Meghan Curtin SO
3) Alyson Caron SR 4) Kaleigh Roberts SR
3 Boston College 'A' 9:09.55 6
1) Shannon Ahern SR 2) Gianna Bender JR
3) Julia Gregory SR 4) Katherine DeLoreto FR
4 Northeastern 'A' 9:12.58 5
1) Grace Bugara FR 2) Corinne Myers SR
3) Amy Piccolo JR 4) Sarah Adler SR
5 Stonehill 'A' 9:13.38 4
1) Jillian Caiazzi JR 2) Alyssa Freeman SO
3) Kelly Higgins SO 4) Elizabeth Hannon JR
6 Rhode Island 'A' 9:16.77 3
1) Katie McNulty JR 2) Saige Grazia JR
3) Bailey Thayer SO 4) Chelsea Lee SO
7 Holy Cross 'A' 9:20.34 2
1) Kathryn Spitler SR 2) Claire Turner SR
3) Allison McArdle SO 4) Zoe Matherne SR
8 Vermont 'A' 9:24.26 1
1) Phoebe Koski SO 2) Morgan Nerud SO
3) Sunny Nagpaul SO 4) Ava Meyer SO
9 Umass Amherst 'A' 9:25.22
1) Olivia Weir JR 2) Bryanna Rivers FR
3) Brook Hansel JR 4) Caroline Clark FR
10 New Hampshire 'A' 9:26.95
1) Cayla Barretto FR 2) Caroline Kageleiry FR
3) Angelyn Masters SR 4) Madeline Quigley SO
-- Franklin Pierce 'A' DNF
1) Natalie Davies SR 2) Marisa Carbone FR
3) Marissa Farago FR 4) Meghan Holland FR
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
New England: # 11:30.75 2013 , Providence College
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boston College 'A' 11:43.45 10
1) Paige Duca JR 2) Molly McCabe JR
3) Miranda Thompson FR 4) Kylee Raftis FR
2 Stonehill 'A' 11:56.76 8
1) Elizabeth Hannon JR 2) Krista Fernandes JR
3) Jillian Caiazzi JR 4) Anna Lastra SO
3 Northeastern 'A' 12:08.78 6
1) Grace Bugara FR 2) Kathryn Hanlon JR
3) Corinne Myers SR 4) Sarah Adler SR
4 Umass Amherst 'A' 12:13.17 5
1) Olivia Weir JR 2) Lindsay Witt SO
3) Bryanna Rivers FR 4) Colleen Sands SR
5 Rhode Island 'A' 12:13.60 4
1) Shelby Aarden SO 2) Gabby Curtis SO
3) Chelsea Lee SO 4) Ashley Evans FR
6 Vermont 'A' 12:30.35 3
1) Lexi Sutyak FR 2) Alex Curtis SO
3) Isabel Cardi FR 4) AnneMarie Martell FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 1.84m 1981 Julie White - 6' 0.5", Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maria Garman JR Dartmouth 1.74m 5-08.50 9
1 Carly Timpson JR Quinnipiac 1.74m 5-08.50 9
3 Paige Suse JR Northeastern J1.74m 5-08.50 5.50
3 Camille Landon FR Dartmouth J1.74m 5-08.50 5.50
5 Jada Harris SO Umass Amhers 1.70m 5-07.00 3.50
5 Nicie Jenell Grier-Sprat JR Brown 1.70m 5-07.00 3.50
7 Rachel Morrison SR New Hampshir J1.70m 5-07.00 2
8 Elizabeth Knoll JR Boston Colle J1.70m 5-07.00 1
9 Elizabeth Lodge FR Hartford J1.70m 5-07.00
10 Elaina Hobbs JR Rhode Island 1.66m 5-05.25
11 Shelby Strickland JR New Hampshir J1.66m 5-05.25
12 Tessa Artruc SR New Hampshir J1.66m 5-05.25
12 Patricia Douglas FR Umass Amhers J1.66m 5-05.25
14 Allison Frantz SR Dartmouth J1.66m 5-05.25
15 Abigail Gothers SO Boston Colle 1.61m 5-03.25
15 Hailey Rospierski SO Central Conn 1.61m 5-03.25
17 Grace Goodwin FR Holy Cross J1.61m 5-03.25
17 Olivia St. Germain FR Assumption J1.61m 5-03.25
19 Jessydoris Iwuala FR Umass Amhers J1.61m 5-03.25
-- Olivia Mabbett SO Franklin Pie NH
-- Rachel Meus FR RIC NH
-- Jillian Kilmer FR Sacred Heart NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
New England: # 4.10m 2015 Michelle Cregni - 13' 5.25", So. Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Julia Valenti SO Dartmouth 3.95m 12-11.50 10
2 Karlee Fowler SR Rhode Island 3.80m 12-05.50 8
3 Brooke Brunet FR Dartmouth 3.75m 12-03.50 6
4 Jacqueline Ahrens FR MIT J3.75m 12-03.50 5
5 Kari Stromhaug SO MIT J3.75m 12-03.50 4
6 Zoe Rubinstein SR Smith Colleg J3.75m 12-03.50 3
7 Olivia Goodwin FR Dartmouth J3.75m 12-03.50 2
8 Kayla Rorke SR Umass Amhers 3.65m 11-11.75 1
9 Christa Moore FR Holy Cross J3.65m 11-11.75
10 Ashley Craig SR Westfield St 3.55m 11-07.75
11 Kelsey Barnes JR Umass Amhers J3.55m 11-07.75
11 Kari Murnane SR New Hampshir J3.55m 11-07.75
13 Shanthi Hiremath SO Dartmouth J3.55m 11-07.75
13 Alison Tobin SR Stonehill J3.55m 11-07.75
15 Catherine Rozalski JR Dartmouth J3.55m 11-07.75
16 Makenzie Patarino JR MIT J3.55m 11-07.75
17 Selina Sampieri SR Sacred Heart 3.40m 11-01.75
17 Leah Saifi FR Northeastern 3.40m 11-01.75
19 Taylor Lenentine JR Maine J3.40m 11-01.75
19 Jessica Ippolito FR Rhode Island J3.40m 11-01.75
21 Jamison Briggs SR Holy Cross J3.40m 11-01.75
22 Alexandra Watts JR Bryant 3.25m 10-08.00
23 Amy Vegliante JR Sacred Heart J3.25m 10-08.00
23 Alexandra Sexton FR Stonehill J3.25m 10-08.00
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 6.28m 2/2/2018 Wadeline Jonathas (20'7.25"), UMass Boston
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wadeline Jonathas SO Umass Boston 6.28m# 20-07.25 10
2 Cha'Mia Rothwell SO Dartmouth 6.05m 19-10.25 8
3 Carly Paul JR Brown 6.04m 19-09.75 6
4 Ijeoma Uche FR Brown 6.01m 19-08.75 5
5 Dana Bramble JR American Int 5.92m 19-05.25 4
6 Allison Smiley SO Holy Cross 5.88m 19-03.50 3
7 Rachel McMahon JR Brown 5.74m 18-10.00 2
8 Julia Lyons SO Boston Colle 5.70m 18-08.50 1
9 Taylor Driggers SR Umass Boston 5.66m 18-07.00
10 Khailah Griffin FR Northeastern 5.65m 18-06.50
11 Alanna Hitscherich SR Holy Cross 5.62m 18-05.25
12 Haley Strouf SR MIT 5.61m 18-05.00
13 Olivia Goodwin FR Dartmouth J5.61m 18-05.00
14 Alexandra Curtin JR Holy Cross 5.59m 18-04.25
15 Emma Checovich SR New Hampshir 5.57m 18-03.25
16 Bridget Deveau JR Umass Amhers 5.51m 18-01.00
17 Felicia Renelus FR Brown 5.50m 18-00.50
18 Amaysia Lake JR New Haven J5.50m 18-00.50
19 Charlotte Robison JR Umass Amhers 5.48m 17-11.75
20 Kristina MacLure SO Rhode Island 5.42m 17-09.50
21 Steph Mattson JR Bentley 5.30m 17-04.75
22 Leah Pfrommer SR Quinnipiac 5.29m 17-04.25
-- Jessica Scott SR Northeastern FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 13.30m 2008 Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ivana Nyemeck FR Umass Amhers 12.11m 39-08.75 10
2 Dahsia Middlebrooks SO American Int 12.05m 39-06.50 8
3 Shraeya Srinivasan FR Northeastern 11.78m 38-07.75 6
4 Rebecca O'Donnell SR Rhode Island 11.75m 38-06.75 5
5 Ashley Arroyo SO Umass Amhers 11.59m 38-00.25 4
6 Sierra Nesmith JR Central Conn 11.47m 37-07.75 3
7 Folasade Akinfe SO Dartmouth 11.43m 37-06.00 2
8 Johanna Konseleus JR Hartford 11.42m 37-05.75 1
9 Mollie Redman FR Brown 11.41m 37-05.25
10 Teyana Whyte SR New Haven 11.36m 37-03.25
11 Jasmine Jin SO MIT 11.29m 37-00.50
12 Uloma Nwaolu JR Brown 11.26m 36-11.50
13 Anna Schumann FR Maine J11.26m 36-11.50
14 Zhane Goode JR Northeastern 11.18m 36-08.25
15 Jaliyah White JR Northeastern 11.17m 36-07.75
16 Alanna Murphy SO Snhu 11.05m 36-03.00
17 Lauren MacGregor SR Merrimack 11.04m 36-02.75
18 Taylor Gensler SO Holy Cross 11.03m 36-02.25
19 Elizabeth Weeks FR MIT 10.99m 36-00.75
20 Nicole McMorrow SO Assumption 10.94m 35-10.75
21 Britney Del Mundo FR Quinnipiac 10.89m 35-08.75
22 Brianna DeGennaro FR Sacred Heart 10.78m 35-04.50
-- Elizabeth Akindole SR Wheaton (Mas FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
New England: # 16.28m 2011 Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leeyan Redwood SO Northeastern 14.75m 48-04.75 10
2 Danielle Notarfrancesco FR Umass Amhers 14.47m 47-05.75 8
3 Priscilla Senoo JR Northeastern 13.82m 45-04.25 6
4 Ashley Elder JR Snhu 13.67m 44-10.25 5
5 Abbie Mokwuah FR Holy Cross 13.54m 44-05.25 4
6 Lauren LaDere FR Umass Amhers 13.10m 42-11.75 3
7 Destiney Coward SR So. Conn. St 13.02m 42-08.75 2
8 Bridget Deveau JR Umass Amhers 12.81m 42-00.50 1
9 Shayla Lyons SO Stonehill 12.79m 41-11.50
10 Kendra Offiaeli SO Brown 12.77m 41-10.75
11 Mackenzie Merkel SR Quinnipiac 12.71m 41-08.50
12 Samantha Stevens FR Dartmouth 12.56m 41-02.50
13 Kathryn Matrisciano FR Sacred Heart 12.53m 41-01.50
14 Olivia Lane JR New Haven 12.42m 40-09.00
15 Katey Comstock SO Franklin Pie 12.29m 40-04.00
16 Gaelin Farrell SR Stonehill 12.09m 39-08.00
17 Rachel Bergeron SR Maine 12.08m 39-07.75
18 Julianna Thomson SO Dartmouth 12.01m 39-05.00
19 Lily Lockhart FR Dartmouth 11.96m 39-03.00
20 Kelly Alves FR Umass Amhers 11.92m 39-01.25
21 Aalayjhia Cobb SO So. Conn. St 10.99m 36-00.75
22 Brianna Lavinier SO Sacred Heart 10.78m 35-04.50
23 Morgan Ferland JR Vermont 10.33m 33-10.75
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
New England: # 21.19m 2013 Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Destiney Coward SR So. Conn. St 19.65m 64-05.75 10
2 Erica Belvit SO Northeastern 18.20m 59-08.50 8
3 Amelia Ali JR Dartmouth 17.98m 59-00.00 6
4 Akuadasuo Ezenyilimba SR Sacred Heart 17.23m 56-06.50 5
5 Lauren Swanson JR Northeastern 16.93m 55-06.50 4
6 Aalayjhia Cobb SO So. Conn. St 16.81m 55-02.00 3
7 Monae Cooper SO Northeastern 16.55m 54-03.75 2
8 Jenna Rothermel SR Sacred Heart 16.38m 53-09.00 1
9 Abbie Mokwuah FR Holy Cross 16.20m 53-01.75
10 Carly Timpson JR Quinnipiac 16.11m 52-10.25
11 Rachel Bergeron SR Maine 15.80m 51-10.00
12 Molly Botts FR Rhode Island 15.61m 51-02.75
13 Bridget Douglas SR Dartmouth 15.56m 51-00.75
14 Kathryn Heacox SR So. Conn. St 15.35m 50-04.50
15 Gabbie Troise SR Coast Guard 15.17m 49-09.25
16 Emily Wernig SR New Hampshir J15.17m 49-09.25
17 Alice Barnsdale FR Maine 15.16m 49-09.00
18 Lily Lockhart FR Dartmouth 15.15m 49-08.50
18 Mya Muse FR Northeastern 15.15m 49-08.50
20 Samantha Andrews FR Rhode Island 15.10m 49-06.50
21 Erin McKee JR So. Conn. St 15.02m 49-03.50
22 Danielle Notarfrancesco FR Umass Amhers 14.72m 48-03.50
23 Lysah Russell SO Rhode Island 14.26m 46-09.50
24 Destinee Barrett SR RIC 14.15m 46-05.25
25 Alanna Robinson JR New Haven 13.41m 44-00.00
-- Emily Quinn SR Franklin Pie FOUL
-- Chelsea Yang FR RIC FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:14.10 2016 Keiko Hector, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Creedon FR Boston Colle 2:22.31 792
2 Anna Atkinson SR Boston Colle 2:23.03 783
3 McKenna Kilian JR Central Conn 2:24.09 769
4 Abigail Jones JR Assumption 2:27.70 722
5 Jessikha Ribeiro FR American Int 2:28.87 707
6 Anna Noble JR Northeastern 2:31.21 678
7 Julia Marshall JR Northeastern 2:31.80 670
8 Emma Jones FR Umass Amhers 2:33.45 650
9 Sydney McDonald FR Holy Cross 2:36.62 612
10 Nicole Galewski SR Franklin Pie 2:37.48 602
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
New England: # 8.35 2007 Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jessikha Ribeiro FR American Int 8.93 1 925
2 Anna Atkinson SR Boston Colle 9.11 1 887
3 Nicole Galewski SR Franklin Pie 9.12 1 885
4 Kylie McPherson SR Rhode Island 9.32 2 844
5 Jessica Creedon FR Boston Colle 9.34 2 840
6 Kira Kopec FR Umass Amhers 9.39 1 830
7 McKenna Kilian JR Central Conn 9.52 3 804
8 Abigail Jones JR Assumption 9.61 3 787
9 Anna Noble JR Northeastern 9.95 3 721
10 Emma Jones FR Umass Amhers 9.95 2 721
11 Julia Marshall JR Northeastern 10.00 2 712
12 Sydney McDonald FR Holy Cross 10.39 3 641
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 1.84m 2013 Allison Barwise (6' 0.5"), Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jessikha Ribeiro FR American Int 1.72m 5-07.75 879
2 Abigail Jones JR Assumption 1.66m 5-05.25 806
2 Jessica Creedon FR Boston Colle 1.66m 5-05.25 806
4 McKenna Kilian JR Central Conn 1.63m 5-04.25 771
5 Kira Kopec FR Umass Amhers 1.57m 5-01.75 701
5 Sydney McDonald FR Holy Cross 1.57m 5-01.75 701
5 Nicole Galewski SR Franklin Pie 1.57m 5-01.75 701
8 Julia Marshall JR Northeastern 1.54m 5-00.50 666
9 Kylie McPherson SR Rhode Island 1.51m 4-11.50 632
9 Anna Atkinson SR Boston Colle 1.51m 4-11.50 632
11 Emma Jones FR Umass Amhers 1.45m 4-09.00 566
12 Anna Noble JR Northeastern 1.36m 4-05.50 470
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 5.70m 2/2/2018 Jessikha Ribeiro (18'8.5"), American Interna
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jessikha Ribeiro FR American Int 5.70m# 18-08.50 759
2 McKenna Kilian JR Central Conn 5.41m 17-09.00 674
3 Abigail Jones JR Assumption 5.36m 17-07.00 660
4 Jessica Creedon FR Boston Colle 5.16m 16-11.25 603
5 Kira Kopec FR Umass Amhers 5.08m 16-08.00 581
6 Anna Atkinson SR Boston Colle 5.00m 16-05.00 559
7 Kylie McPherson SR Rhode Island 4.99m 16-04.50 557
8 Nicole Galewski SR Franklin Pie 4.96m 16-03.25 548
9 Julia Marshall JR Northeastern 4.88m 16-00.25 527
9 Anna Noble JR Northeastern 4.88m 16-00.25 527
11 Emma Jones FR Umass Amhers 4.59m 15-00.75 451
12 Sydney McDonald FR Holy Cross 4.44m 14-07.00 413
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 12.60m 2013 Saija Bikanova (41' 4.25"), Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kira Kopec FR Umass Amhers 11.71m 38-05.00 642
2 Abigail Jones JR Assumption 10.28m 33-08.75 548
3 Anna Atkinson SR Boston Colle 9.81m 32-02.25 517
4 Nicole Galewski SR Franklin Pie 9.77m 32-00.75 514
5 Emma Jones FR Umass Amhers 9.53m 31-03.25 499
6 Jessikha Ribeiro FR American Int 9.43m 30-11.25 492
7 Jessica Creedon FR Boston Colle 9.18m 30-01.50 476
8 Kylie McPherson SR Rhode Island 9.10m 29-10.25 471
9 McKenna Kilian JR Central Conn 9.01m 29-06.75 465
10 Julia Marshall JR Northeastern 8.57m 28-01.50 436
11 Anna Noble JR Northeastern 7.69m 25-02.75 379
12 Sydney McDonald FR Holy Cross 7.25m 23-09.50 351
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
New England: # 3976 2013 Allison Barwise, Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessikha Ribeiro FR American Int 3762 10
2 Abigail Jones JR Assumption 3523 8
3 Jessica Creedon FR Boston Colle 3517 6
4 McKenna Kilian JR Central Conn 3483 5
5 Anna Atkinson SR Boston Colle 3378 4
6 Nicole Galewski SR Franklin Pie 3250 3
7 Julia Marshall JR Northeastern 3011 2
8 Emma Jones FR Umass Amhers 2887 1
9 Anna Noble JR Northeastern 2775
10 Sydney McDonald FR Holy Cross 2718
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 6.71 2/3/2018 Naukym Morton, Northeastern
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Naukym Morton SO Northeastern 6.80Q 4
2 Nigel Hill SR Rhode Island 6.87Q 1
3 Donatien Djero FR Northeastern 6.92Q 3
4 Collins Ebozue JR Northeastern 7.02Q 2
5 Akiel Smith JR Central Conn 6.91q 1
6 Oluwatosin Oyewole SR Brown 6.96q 4
7 Bless Amedoadzi JR Umass Boston 7.03q 1
8 Yakabu Ibrahim SR So. Conn. St 7.04q 1 7.036
9 Isaac Sampson JR American Int 7.04 2 7.040
10 Benjamin Davis SR Maine 7.05 2 7.043
11 Tyler Moore FR Connecticut 7.05 3 7.048
12 Mozai Nelson SR Maine 7.06 2
13 Dominic Nda SR Umass Boston 7.08 4
14 Connor Williams JR Umass Amhers 7.09 1
15 Anthony Roderick SO Northeastern 7.11 3
16 Luke Velez SR So. Conn. St 7.12 4
17 John Ojukwu FR Worcester St 7.13 1
18 Hayden Gray SO Umass Amhers 7.14 4
19 Childress Cannon FR Rhode Island 7.15 3 7.141
20 Justin Ireland SO Stonehill 7.15 4 7.145
21 Obiajulu Ifediora FR Brown 7.15 4 7.147
22 Keelan Thomas SO Assumption 7.16 1
23 Richard Webber FR Boston Colle 7.18 2
24 Jaris Neville JR Franklin Pie 7.20 3
25 Evan Smith JR Bryant 7.21 2
26 Charles Tankeh FR Hartford 7.23 3
27 Dametrius O'Connor FR Northeastern 7.26 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
New England: # 6.71 2/3/2018 Naukym Morton, Northeastern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Naukym Morton SO Northeastern 6.71# 10
2 Nigel Hill SR Rhode Island 6.79 8
3 Donatien Djero FR Northeastern 6.86 6
4 Akiel Smith JR Central Conn 6.89 5
5 Oluwatosin Oyewole SR Brown 6.96 4
6 Bless Amedoadzi JR Umass Boston 7.02 3
7 Collins Ebozue JR Northeastern 7.08 2
8 Yakabu Ibrahim SR So. Conn. St 7.36 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 20.66 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trenten Beram SR Connecticut 21.64q 6
2 Nigel Hill SR Rhode Island 21.72q 8
3 Donatien Djero FR Northeastern 22.14q 7
4 Nigel Green FR So. Conn. St 22.19q 5
5 Akiel Smith JR Central Conn 22.20q 4
6 Chad Miller JR American Int 22.21q 6
7 Dametrius O'Connor FR Northeastern 22.33q 5
8 Luke Velez SR So. Conn. St 22.43q 1
9 Jacob Robinson JR Merrimack 22.45 3
10 Jashane Brown SR American Int 22.49 6
11 Mozai Nelson SR Maine 22.50 8
12 Brandon Moorer SO Northeastern 22.53 7 22.524
13 Michael Cuthbert FR Umass Amhers 22.53 4 22.525
14 Mattieu Freeman FR Dartmouth 22.58 7
15 Christian Bobowicz FR Northeastern 22.63 3 22.625
16 Edward Boamah SO Worcester St 22.63 1 22.630
17 Collins Ebozue JR Northeastern 22.68 4
18 Jaris Neville JR Franklin Pie 22.72 3
19 Isaac Sampson JR American Int 22.73 2
20 Justin Ireland SO Stonehill 22.76 8
21 Jacob Pawlina JR Coast Guard 22.77 5
22 Matt McLaughlin FR New Haven 22.78 2
23 Keyran Steele FR American Int 22.99 2
24 Miles Fye-Moore FR Central Conn 23.09 7
25 Adam Winiarz JR Bryant 23.23 5 23.228
26 Anthony Nguyen FR Umass Boston 23.23 7 23.229
27 Charles Tankeh FR Hartford 23.51 8
-- Virgil Harrell III FR Umass Boston DQ 1 lane violation
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 20.66 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nigel Hill SR Rhode Island 21.44 2 10
2 Trenten Beram SR Connecticut 21.64 2 8
3 Akiel Smith JR Central Conn 21.80 2 6
4 Donatien Djero FR Northeastern 21.94 1 5
5 Chad Miller JR American Int 22.01 1 4
6 Nigel Green FR So. Conn. St 22.03 1 3
7 Dametrius O'Connor FR Northeastern 22.05 2 2
8 Luke Velez SR So. Conn. St 22.24 1 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quinn Litherland FR Northeastern 48.78q 4
2 Justin Liechty JR Vermont 48.95q 6
3 Anthony Delasanta FR Rhode Island 49.22q 3
4 Maxwell Dickens SO Rhode Island 49.24q 7
5 Damahya Coeur FR American Int 49.25q 6
6 Nik Zemis JR Brown 49.30q 1
7 Amos Cariati SR Dartmouth 49.46q 3
8 Adam Franklin JR Rhode Island 49.52q 8
9 Eric Rosario SO Merrimack 49.72 5
10 Jaleel Felton SR Rhode Island 49.82 8
11 Edward Boamah SO Worcester St 49.84 5
12 Raeford Penny SR Coast Guard 49.90 4
13 Zachary Plante SR Dartmouth 49.92 3
14 Justin Kelly SO So. Conn. St 49.93 2
15 Lamont Haynes SO Bridgewater 49.98 1
16 Jacob Robinson JR Merrimack 50.03 8
17 Patrick Forrest FR Merrimack 50.08 8
18 Dan DeBlieck SO Vermont 50.18 2
19 John Billings FR Wheaton (Mas 50.40 5
20 Chris Jewett JR Northeastern 50.52 7
21 Trevor Guay SO Franklin Pie 50.65 1
22 Robert Moritz SO Bentley 50.96 4
23 Everett Pirtle FR Assumption 51.01 6
24 Lucas Holt SO Northeastern 51.09 2
25 Daniel Madsen JR Stonehill 51.16 4
26 Oliver Boucher JR Boston Colle 51.19 3
27 William Juniper FR Vermont 51.27 8
28 Josh Gettings SO Bentley 51.28 1
29 Destin Bibemi JR RIC 51.51 2
30 Calvin Munson JR Brown 52.01 7
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Quinn Litherland FR Northeastern 48.37 2 10
2 Justin Liechty JR Vermont 48.68 2 8
3 Adam Franklin JR Rhode Island 49.04 1 6
4 Anthony Delasanta FR Rhode Island 49.05 1 5
5 Amos Cariati SR Dartmouth 49.23 2 4
6 Maxwell Dickens SO Rhode Island 49.48 1 3
7 Damahya Coeur FR American Int 49.50 2 2
8 Nik Zemis JR Brown 49.53 1 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 1:01.61 2012 Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tim Zepf FR Dartmouth 1:04.66q 3
2 De'Von McGriff JR Rhode Island 1:04.67q 4
3 George Papoulis SO Umass Dartmo 1:04.99q 2
4 Austin Lin SO Northeastern 1:05.02q 3
5 David Adams SO Northeastern 1:05.16q 1
6 Marlon Montague SR Rhode Island 1:05.68q 6
7 Nik Strickland FR So. Conn. St 1:05.80q 2
8 Michael Saxon JR Boston Colle 1:05.86q 1
9 Terrell Cunningham FR Connecticut 1:05.88 5
10 Colt Nichols FR Connecticut 1:05.96 4
11 Daniel Linehan SO Connecticut 1:06.18 5
12 Kevin Shannon SO Umass Amhers 1:06.20 3
13 Thomas Harter JR New Hampshir 1:06.70 5
14 Marques Johnson SR Worcester St 1:06.79 6
15 Connor Blodgett FR Connecticut 1:07.02 2
16 Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah SR Sacred Heart 1:07.18 1
17 Christian Morris FR Sacred Heart 1:07.55 4
18 Cam McLaughlin FR Vermont 1:07.75 2
19 Matt Baum JR Central Conn 1:08.30 5
20 Adrian Higgins JR Umass Boston 1:08.39 6
21 Colin Stoddard FR Franklin Pie 1:08.50 1
22 Adonys Langual JR Central Conn 1:09.21 3
23 Tristan Cronin FR Bentley 1:10.26 6
24 Ben Brayton SR Bentley 1:12.31 5
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 1:01.61 2012 Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 David Adams SO Northeastern 1:04.66 2 10
2 Tim Zepf FR Dartmouth 1:04.68 2 8
3 Marlon Montague SR Rhode Island 1:04.72 1 6
4 De'Von McGriff JR Rhode Island 1:04.90 2 5 1:04.897
5 George Papoulis SO Umass Dartmo 1:04.90 1 4 1:04.900
6 Nik Strickland FR So. Conn. St 1:04.97 2 3
7 Austin Lin SO Northeastern 1:05.56 1 2
8 Michael Saxon JR Boston Colle 1:06.65 1 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 1:47.34 2012 Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brian Gendron JR Umass Amhers 1:52.68Q 2
2 Connor Donovan JR Northeastern 1:54.34Q 1
3 Tyler Gleen FR Connecticut 1:54.93Q 3
4 Marc Rienas JR Northeastern 1:55.02Q 4
5 Nick Fenton FR American Int 1:54.94q 2
6 Joseph Poggi SR New Hampshir 1:55.20q 1
7 Nicholas Fitch FR Rhode Island 1:55.59q 4
8 Josh Higgins SO Bridgewater 1:55.96q 3
9 Taylor Kracher JR Vermont 1:56.03 3
10 Jonathan Gill FR Central Conn 1:56.18 4
11 Michael Reddy SO New Haven 1:56.29 4
12 Thomas Kalantzakos SR Holy Cross 1:56.32 3
13 Ethan Orach FR Maine 1:56.76 3
14 Andrew Willis JR Boston Colle 1:56.78 2
15 Tyler Hayes SO Franklin Pie 1:57.14 2
16 Christopher Wrenn FR Bryant 1:57.35 2
17 Connor Murphy SR Merrimack 1:57.43 3
18 John Lara FR Bridgewater 1:57.73 2
19 Joshua Ercolini SR Franklin Pie 1:57.86 1
20 Joshua Bedard FR Connecticut 1:58.36 3
21 Ben Davies FR Boston Colle 1:59.04 1
22 Ben Ruffing FR Boston Colle 1:59.26 4
23 Justin Klotz SO Sacred Heart 2:00.65 1
24 Matthew Adams SO New Hampshir 2:00.72 2
25 Gavin Thurlow SO Sacred Heart 2:01.56 1
26 Stephen Tyler FR Trinity 2:01.89 4
27 Sean Conboy SO Boston Colle 2:02.30 1
28 Jephte Wagnac SO RIC 2:03.14 4
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 1:47.34 2012 Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marc Rienas JR Northeastern 1:52.08 10
2 Tyler Gleen FR Connecticut 1:52.52 8
3 Brian Gendron JR Umass Amhers 1:52.70 6
4 Josh Higgins SO Bridgewater 1:53.99 5
5 Nicholas Fitch FR Rhode Island 1:54.07 4
6 Joseph Poggi SR New Hampshir 1:55.94 3
7 Nick Fenton FR American Int 1:56.30 2
8 Connor Donovan JR Northeastern 1:58.40 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Trainor SR Central Conn 2:28.99Q 2
2 William Ulrich JR New Hampshir 2:29.75Q 4
3 Jay Navin SR Northeastern 2:31.80Q 1
4 Brian Keller FR Northeastern 2:32.04Q 3
5 Nicholas Pandolfo SO Sacred Heart 2:30.07q 2
6 Allen Vance JR Vermont 2:30.39q 4
7 Chase Hyland FR Northeastern 2:31.15q 2
8 Samuel Lanternier SO New Hampshir 2:31.27q 4
9 Patrick Kitchen FR Vermont 2:31.29 2
10 Ryan Scanlon SO Boston Colle 2:31.60 4
11 Alexander Karam SR New Hampshir 2:31.64 2
12 Aaron Dobe SO New Hampshir 2:31.99 2
13 Brian Cammillieri FR Connecticut 2:32.38 1
14 Julio Arredondo SO Central Conn 2:32.69 3
15 Kyle Larsson SR Trinity 2:32.71 2
16 Spencer Small FR Brown 2:32.74 4
17 Chris Gish SO Vermont 2:32.79 3
18 Travis Dolcine SO Umass Dartmo 2:33.22 4
19 Russell Wells SR Umass Amhers 2:33.29 1
20 Moetiz Shilleh FR Sacred Heart 2:33.46 4
21 Evan Jaworski SR Hartford 2:33.58 3
22 Jonathan Prus FR Northeastern 2:34.07 1
23 Connor Ratte FR Connecticut 2:35.03 3
24 James Busi JR New Hampshir 2:35.88 1
25 Martin Gradijan SR Franklin Pie 2:36.36 1
26 Matt Ciminella SR Vermont 2:39.31 1
27 Yahya Soliman FR Boston Colle 2:40.17 3
-- Nathan Coogan FR Rhode Island DNF 3
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Trainor SR Central Conn 2:27.80 10
2 Jay Navin SR Northeastern 2:28.26 8
3 William Ulrich JR New Hampshir 2:28.76 6
4 Allen Vance JR Vermont 2:29.45 5
5 Chase Hyland FR Northeastern 2:29.95 4
6 Brian Keller FR Northeastern 2:31.12 3
7 Samuel Lanternier SO New Hampshir 2:32.70 2
8 Nicholas Pandolfo SO Sacred Heart 2:34.63 1
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 3:59.68 1993 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Johns SR Maine 4:07.04 2 10
2 Trevor Guerrera SR Sacred Heart 4:07.61 2 8
3 Jack Pinho SR Springfield 4:08.13 2 6
4 Kyle Barber JR Connecticut 4:08.84 2 5
5 Lucas Taxter JR Stonehill 4:09.16 2 4
6 John Hassett FR Maine 4:11.02 2 3
7 Peter Garmon JR Connecticut 4:11.40 2 2
8 Keith Steinbrecher SR Merrimack 4:11.85 2 1
9 Parker Timmerman SR Connecticut 4:12.90 2
10 Riley Dowd JR Stonehill 4:14.23 2
11 Alex Demeule JR Stonehill 4:16.51 2
12 Ackeen Colley FR American Int 4:17.23 1
13 Ryan Poholek SR Bryant 4:19.80 2
14 Ian Ritchie JR Boston Colle 4:20.18 1
15 Alexander Saveliev SO New Hampshir 4:20.61 1
16 Neville Caulfield SO Vermont 4:23.37 1
17 Bruno Pires FR Umass Dartmo 4:26.76 1
18 Ryan Corbett FR Sacred Heart 4:28.56 1
19 Nicholas Brown SO New Hampshir 4:31.52 1
20 Jordan Dagrin FR Bryant 4:32.88 1
21 Christopher Dency FR Central Conn 4:38.66 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 7:56.37 2000 Keith Kelly, Providence College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michael O'Donnell SR Connecticut 8:24.55 2 10
2 Dan Romano JR Northeastern 8:27.51 2 8
3 Aaron Willingham JR Maine 8:29.83 2 6
4 Eric Van Der Els SO Connecticut 8:31.38 2 5
5 Will Brisman FR Connecticut 8:34.75 2 4
6 Aaron Lucci SR Vermont 8:35.02 1 3
7 Eric Clay FR Northeastern 8:36.32 2 2
8 Sean Sullivan FR Boston Colle 8:36.50 2 1
9 James Murphy SR Stonehill 8:37.06 2
10 Kevin Wheelock FR Stonehill 8:37.72 2
11 Bryan Gallagher SR Holy Cross 8:39.61 1
12 Zach Beston SO Boston Colle 8:39.73 1
13 Ben Osipow JR Boston Colle 8:40.46 2
14 Brian Amaral SR Fitchburg St 8:41.14 1
15 Nicolas Ochoa-Sevilla SO New Hampshir 8:41.80 1
16 James Mas SO Connecticut 8:44.22 2
17 Patric Clark FR American Int 8:44.80 1
18 Timothy Loehner SR Sacred Heart 8:45.40 1
19 Luke Petela SO Vermont 8:50.12 1
20 Tyler Marshall FR Vermont 8:51.01 2
21 Nurlan Herburger JR Hartford 8:55.85 1
22 Sawyer Maher JR Boston Colle 8:56.38 1
23 Chance Lamberth SO Northeastern 8:57.39 2
24 Ryan Spelman SO New Hampshir 8:59.74 1
25 Colin Trigani FR Boston Colle 9:04.99 1
26 Jason Reed SO Franklin Pie 9:08.32 1
27 Alexander Abraham FR Connecticut 9:10.98 2
28 Andrew Handfield SR Sacred Heart 9:28.62 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 13:55.02 2007 Martin Fagan, Providence College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patrick Begley JR Connecticut 14:20.22 2 10
2 Kyle Brackman SO Connecticut 14:38.01 2 8
3 Dan Romano JR Northeastern 14:38.49 2 6
4 Michael McGonnigle JR Connecticut 14:38.53 2 5
5 Ian Mickool SO Connecticut 15:01.17 2 4
6 Carmeron Dickson SO Northeastern 15:02.88 2 3
7 Aidan Fiol JR Connecticut 15:09.59 2 2
8 Dean Yost JR New Hampshir 15:11.29 1 1
9 Davis Clark JR New Hampshir 15:15.07 1
10 Trevor Wysong SO Bridgewater 15:20.73 1
11 Gavin Schmeck SO Vermont 15:26.65 2
12 Jacob Terry JR Maine 15:28.18 1
13 Will Hopkins SR Vermont 15:29.83 2
14 Jeff Reddy SO Franklin Pie 15:30.22 1
15 Seamus Higgins SR Bentley 15:30.42 2
16 Matt Hynes FR Vermont 15:36.96 1
17 Eric Clay FR Northeastern 15:57.81 2
18 Anthony Pizzo SO Franklin Pie 16:17.07 1
19 Sean Garrison SO Hartford 16:23.81 1
20 Kyle Bean SR American Int 17:35.42 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 7.85 2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yakabu Ibrahim SR So. Conn. St 7.99Q 1
2 Jordan Samuels SR Northeastern 8.11Q 4
3 Ruvens Exantus JR So. Conn. St 8.20Q 3
4 Alec Eschholz JR Dartmouth 8.22Q 2
5 Shawn Bleichert JR Northeastern 8.14q 1
6 John Stallworth SR Rhode Island 8.21q 3 8.203
7 Parker Johnson JR Dartmouth 8.21q 3 8.206
8 Jake DeGrace JR Umass Amhers 8.23q 2
9 Serge Gilbert JR American Int 8.24 4
10 Adam Franklin JR Rhode Island 8.25 2 8.242
11 Bretram Rogers FR Brown 8.25 1 8.243
12 Noah Kortkamp SO Umass Amhers 8.30 4
13 Jordan Torney SO Connecticut 8.31 1
14 Shawn Ohazuruike SO Dartmouth 8.35 1
15 David Adams SO Northeastern 8.40 4
16 Callan Davies FR Rhode Island 8.41 3
17 Max Frye FR Dartmouth 8.42 4
18 Dan DeBlieck SO Vermont 8.51 2
19 Collin Kuchachik FR Stonehill 8.60 3
20 Joel Nkounkou SR New Hampshir 8.63 3
21 Joseph Santos FR Assumption 8.67 1
22 Ethan Famiano FR Stonehill 8.70 1
23 Jeffrey Young SO Sacred Heart 8.71 4 8.702
24 Cameron Stalters JR Fitchburg St 8.71 2 8.705
25 Tyler Latham SR Central Conn 8.71 3 8.707
26 Matthew Sindelar JR Dartmouth 8.75 4 8.745
27 DJ Snide FR Vermont 8.75 3 8.747
28 John Witik SO So. Conn. St 8.76 4
29 Colton Santoro SO Maine 8.82 2
-- Ben Colello JR Dartmouth DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
New England: # 7.85 2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Yakabu Ibrahim SR So. Conn. St 8.04 10
2 Shawn Bleichert JR Northeastern 8.05 8
3 Jordan Samuels SR Northeastern 8.06 6
4 John Stallworth SR Rhode Island 8.07 5
5 Alec Eschholz JR Dartmouth 8.21 4
6 Ruvens Exantus JR So. Conn. St 8.27 3
-- Parker Johnson JR Dartmouth FS
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: # 3:09.45 2013 , Boston U.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Connecticut 'A' 3:16.03 2 10
1) Daniel Linehan SO 2) Trenten Beram SR
3) Colt Nichols FR 4) Tyler Gleen FR
2 Northeastern 'A' 3:16.24 3 8
1) Quinn Litherland FR 2) Austin Lin SO
3) David Adams SO 4) Dametrius O'Connor FR
3 Dartmouth 'A' 3:16.68 3 6
1) Max Frye FR 2) Amos Cariati SR
3) Parker Johnson JR 4) Alec Eschholz JR
4 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:17.35 3 5
1) Luke Velez SR 2) Ruvens Exantus JR
3) Justin Kelly SO 4) Nigel Green FR
5 Rhode Island 'A' 3:18.52 3 4
1) Maxwell Dickens SO 2) Anthony Delasanta FR
3) Adam Franklin JR 4) Jaleel Felton SR
6 Brown 'A' 3:20.52 1 3
1) Nik Zemis JR 2) Calvin Munson JR
3) Bretram Rogers FR 4) Oluwatosin Oyewole SR
7 Vermont 'A' 3:20.75 2 2
1) Justin Liechty JR 2) William Juniper FR
3) Cam McLaughlin FR 4) Taylor Kracher JR
8 Stonehill 'A' 3:21.02 2 1
1) Hampton Boyd FR 2) Josh Hubbell SR
3) Daniel Madsen JR 4) Desmond Bernal FR
9 Coast Guard 'A' 3:21.44 3
1) Jacob Pawlina JR 2) Luke Rehfuss SR
3) Nicholas Frystak JR 4) Raeford Penny SR
10 Boston College 'A' 3:21.73 2
1) Ryan Russell FR 2) J'Saun Bastien FR
3) Stephen Windisch FR 4) Michael Saxon JR
11 Holy Cross 'A' 3:22.51 1
1) Jacob Newton JR 2) Gabriel Piepergerdes FR
3) Fredrik Halloran SO 4) Thomas Kalantzakos SR
12 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:23.03 1
1) Jack St Clair SO 2) Tyler Latham SR
3) Miles Fye-Moore FR 4) Jonathan Gill FR
13 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:23.06 1
1) Andrew Hanwell JR 2) Michael Cuthbert FR
3) Kevin Shannon SO 4) Jacob Gore SO
14 Bentley 'A' 3:27.22 1
1) Josh Gettings SO 2) Robert Moritz SO
3) Tristan Cronin FR 4) David Stoffel SR
15 New Hampshire 'A' 3:27.69 2
1) Joel Nkounkou SR 2) Thomas Harter JR
3) Christian Ehlers SO 4) Joseph Poggi SR
16 Keene State 'A' 3:29.31 1
1) Jared Hannon JR 2) Brandon Castor FR
3) Anthony Jennings JR 4) Alex Medina JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
New England: # 7:28.90 1982 , Rhode Island
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connecticut 'A' 7:35.30 10
1) Kyle Barber JR 2) Brian Cammillieri FR
3) Peter Garmon JR 4) Terrell Cunningham FR
2 Northeastern 'A' 7:38.85 8
1) Jonathan Prus FR 2) Connor Donovan JR
3) Cameron Kunde SO 4) Marc Rienas JR
3 Boston College 'A' 7:40.03 6
1) Michael Hains FR 2) Andrew Willis JR
3) Ian Ritchie JR 4) Matt Morano JR
4 Stonehill 'A' 7:44.25 5
1) Riley Dowd JR 2) David Lockhart JR
3) Stephen Vercollone JR 4) Matthew Shaw JR
5 Umass Amherst 'A' 7:50.70 4
1) Zabih Kotecha JR 2) Nicholas Santos SO
3) Adam Selsman SR 4) Russell Wells SR
6 Dartmouth 'A' 7:53.19 3
1) Jack Kerin SO 2) Simpson Tanner JR
3) William Phinney FR 4) Alex Montague SO
7 Vermont 'A' 7:53.51 2
1) Chris Gish SO 2) Patrick Kitchen FR
3) Aaron Lucci SR 4) Neville Caulfield SO
8 Maine 'A' 7:53.59 1
1) Cooper Nelson SO 2) John Hassett FR
3) Jacob Johns SR 4) Ethan Orach FR
9 New Hampshire 'A' 7:53.79
1) Aaron Dobe SO 2) Timothy Kenefick JR
3) Alexander Karam SR 4) James Busi JR
10 Franklin Pierce 'A' 8:00.92
1) Joshua Ercolini SR 2) Tyler Hayes SO
3) Martin Gradijan SR 4) Trevor Guay SO
11 Sacred Heart 'A' 8:03.05
1) Nicholas Pandolfo SO 2) Ryan Corbett FR
3) Moetiz Shilleh FR 4) Christian Morris FR
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
New England: # 9:36.64 2007 , Providence College
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connecticut 'A' 9:48.97 10
1) Peter Garmon JR 2) Kyle Barber JR
3) Terrell Cunningham FR 4) Michael O'Donnell SR
2 Stonehill 'A' 9:51.49 8
1) Alex Demeule JR 2) Hampton Boyd FR
3) Stephen Vercollone JR 4) Lucas Taxter JR
3 American Int'l 'A' 9:53.48 6
1) Cameron Correia FR 2) Ackeen Colley FR
3) Leakey Kipkosgei JR 4) Kemani Hume SR
4 Northeastern 'A' 10:12.10 5
1) Cameron Kunde SO 2) Marc Rienas JR
3) Connor Donovan JR 4) Chris Jewett JR
5 Boston College 'A' 10:14.55 4
1) Ben Osipow JR 2) Matt Morano JR
3) Michael Hains FR 4) Sean Sullivan FR
6 Rhode Island 'A' 10:19.22 3
1) Shawn Carlson FR 2) Jaleel Felton SR
3) Sam Coppola SO 4) Joseph Maguire SO
7 Central Connecticut 'A' 10:37.96 2
1) Jonathan Gill FR 2) Matt Baum JR
3) Julio Arredondo SO 4) Adonys Langual JR
8 Umass Boston 'A' 10:52.65 1
1) William Barrett FR 2) James Cannon FR
3) Prosper Lubega SO 4) Blake Lewis FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 2.22m 1984 Nick Saunders - 7' 3.5", Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Lewis SO Worcester St 2.14m 7-00.25 10
2 Eric Wicks SO Rhode Island J2.09m 6-10.25 8
3 Ryan Laudermilk SO Brown J2.09m 6-10.25 6
4 Kevin Hack SO Assumption J2.09m 6-10.25 5
5 Daniel Claxton FR Connecticut J2.09m 6-10.25 4
6 Alec Reduker SO MIT 2.04m 6-08.25 3
7 Chris Washington SO MIT J2.04m 6-08.25 2
8 Joao Baptista JR Umass Dartmo 1.99m 6-06.25 1
9 Matthew Sindelar JR Dartmouth J1.99m 6-06.25
10 Jack Kahrs SR Rhode Island J1.99m 6-06.25
10 Ben Sattiewhite SR Fitchburg St J1.99m 6-06.25
12 Amaziah Gadson SO Central Conn J1.99m 6-06.25
13 Jordan Sullivan SR Stonehill 1.94m 6-04.25
14 Troy Davis SO Maine J1.94m 6-04.25
14 Benjamin Grosse FR Connecticut J1.94m 6-04.25
-- Dante Gonzalez FR New Haven NH
-- Benjamin Murphy JR Umass Amhers NH
-- Will Lynch JR Vermont NH
-- Jack Ehrhardt FR Franklin Pie NH
-- Trevor Ciempa JR Merrimack NH
-- Robert Boardman JR Franklin Pie NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
New England: # 5.26m 2013 Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Wilkes JR Rhode Island 5.05m 16-06.75 10
2 Ian Bergere JR Connecticut 4.95m 16-02.75 8
3 Marc DeLuca FR Connecticut 4.85m 15-11.00 6
4 Jack Brown JR So. Conn. St J4.85m 15-11.00 5
5 Samuel Rusak FR Connecticut J4.85m 15-11.00 4
6 William Thibault SR Rhode Island 4.70m 15-05.00 3
7 Travis Kartz SO Northeastern J4.70m 15-05.00 2
8 Sam Borecki SR Central Conn J4.70m 15-05.00 0.33
8 Corbin Mayes FR Dartmouth J4.70m 15-05.00 0.33
8 Chandler Ives SR Connecticut J4.70m 15-05.00 0.33
11 John Chuma SR Umass Amhers J4.70m 15-05.00
12 Devon McShane FR Connecticut 4.55m 14-11.00
13 Samuel Siegel JR Dartmouth J4.55m 14-11.00
14 Naquan Smith SR American Int 4.40m 14-05.25
15 Caleb Kasupski JR Connecticut J4.40m 14-05.25
-- Jonathan Collins JR Umass Amhers NH
-- Chris Rough SO Connecticut NH
-- Jeremy Hopwood JR Central Conn NH
-- Alecsander Wortman SR Maine NH
-- Milan Spisek FR So. Conn. St NH
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 7.75m 1986 Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Malik Snead JR Connecticut 7.55m 24-09.25 10
2 Terrel Davis SO Hartford 7.42m 24-04.25 8
3 Jason Katz JR Brown 7.41m 24-03.75 6
4 Jordan Torney SO Connecticut 7.20m 23-07.50 5
5 Royale Jamison JR So. Conn. St 7.17m 23-06.25 4
6 Joel Nkounkou SR New Hampshir 7.16m 23-06.00 3
7 Casey Burley SR Rhode Island 7.15m 23-05.50 2
8 Childress Cannon FR Rhode Island 7.12m 23-04.50 1
9 Mike Lang JR Central Conn 6.99m 22-11.25
10 Jordan Samuels SR Northeastern 6.98m 22-11.00
11 Elijah White FR Maine 6.86m 22-06.25
12 Oghenefejiro Onakpoma SO So. Conn. St 6.82m 22-04.50
13 Nigel Riley SR Rhode Island 6.80m 22-03.75
14 Jared Hannon JR Keene State 6.79m 22-03.50
15 Nathan Adeyemi JR Umass Amhers 6.78m 22-03.00
16 Ivan Nyemeck SO Connecticut 6.75m 22-01.75
17 Kendall Streeter SR American Int 6.61m 21-08.25
18 Troy Davis SO Maine 6.60m 21-08.00
19 Michael Pichay FR Holy Cross 6.58m 21-07.25
19 Tyler Latham SR Central Conn 6.58m 21-07.25
19 Mac Gregg FR MIT 6.58m 21-07.25
22 Sean Mefford FR Sacred Heart 6.46m 21-02.50
23 Jack St Clair SO Central Conn 6.34m 20-09.75
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 15.78m 2008 Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Malik Snead JR Connecticut 15.62m 51-03.00 10
2 Casey Burley SR Rhode Island 15.34m 50-04.00 8
3 Jason Katz JR Brown 15.24m 50-00.00 6
4 Michael Agyeman SO So. Conn. St 15.15m 49-08.50 5
5 Oghenefejiro Onakpoma SO So. Conn. St 14.86m 48-09.00 4
6 William Ruschel SR MIT 14.65m 48-00.75 3
7 Nile Uzzell SO Connecticut 14.58m 47-10.00 2
8 Ivan Nyemeck SO Connecticut 14.52m 47-07.75 1
9 Nathan Adeyemi JR Umass Amhers 14.47m 47-05.75
10 Nigel Riley SR Rhode Island 14.46m 47-05.25
11 Avery McKenzie SO Boston Colle 14.38m 47-02.25
12 Michael Pichay FR Holy Cross 14.29m 46-10.75
13 Cameron Williamson SR Bridgewater 14.17m 46-06.00
14 Kurt Robakiewicz JR Northeastern 14.12m 46-04.00
15 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja SR Rhode Island 14.01m 45-11.75
16 Michael Cuesta JR Merrimack 14.00m 45-11.25
17 Kahlil Smith SR So. Conn. St 13.88m 45-06.50
18 Jason Villanueva SR MIT 13.74m 45-01.00
19 Kendall Streeter SR American Int 13.50m 44-03.50
20 Marquis Ward SO Central Conn 13.21m 43-04.25
21 Rindal Pierre-Canel SR Franklin Pie 11.78m 38-07.75
-- Elias Lindsey FR Vermont FOUL
-- Jordan Samuels SR Northeastern FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
New England: # 18.92m 1986 Gerry Domini - 62'1", Brown University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Kim SR Northeastern 17.82m 58-05.75 10
2 Turner Kelly JR So. Conn. St 16.65m 54-07.50 8
3 Spencer McKeough SR Northeastern 16.51m 54-02.00 6
4 Zachary Astle SO New Hampshir 15.87m 52-01.00 5
5 Darrik Muroski SR Rhode Island 15.80m 51-10.00 4
6 Jared Louf-Woods SR Umass Dartmo 15.51m 50-10.75 3
7 Todd Stueber FR Connecticut 15.46m 50-08.75 2
8 Eric Mellusi SR Northeastern 15.32m 50-03.25 1
9 Ryan Roger FR Rhode Island 15.28m 50-01.75
10 Noah Ward FR Brown 15.05m 49-04.50
11 Matthew Brady FR Connecticut 14.79m 48-06.25
12 Derek Jacobs FR Rhode Island 14.75m 48-04.75
13 Thomas Murray SR Maine 14.71m 48-03.25
14 Ethan Ruh SO Dartmouth 14.48m 47-06.25
15 Colin Minor SR Dartmouth 14.44m 47-04.50
16 Xavier Young JR Stonehill 14.28m 46-10.25
17 Evan Dombrowski SR Brown 14.20m 46-07.25
18 Dillon Bruso JR Assumption 14.09m 46-02.75
19 Michael Kearns SR Sacred Heart 13.87m 45-06.25
20 Adam Lufkin SR Maine 13.61m 44-08.00
21 Cole Stewart SO Northeastern 13.41m 44-00.00
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
New England: # 22.45m 1984 Declan Hegarty - 73'8", Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Shanahan SR New Hampshir 20.88m 68-06.00 10
2 Eric Mellusi SR Northeastern 19.36m 63-06.25 8
3 Jared Louf-Woods SR Umass Dartmo 19.12m 62-08.75 6
4 Brandon Amo SR Rhode Island 18.63m 61-01.50 5
5 Sebastian Castano JR Connecticut 17.68m 58-00.25 4
6 Marcus Vieira JR Worcester St 17.64m 57-10.50 3
7 Mahlik Handley SR Rhode Island 17.30m 56-09.25 2
8 Turner Kelly JR So. Conn. St 17.09m 56-01.00 1
9 Thomas Vadis JR Rhode Island 17.00m 55-09.25
10 Colin Minor SR Dartmouth 16.97m 55-08.25
11 Michael Kandolin JR New Haven 16.79m 55-01.00
12 Cameron Thompson FR Connecticut 16.75m 54-11.50
12 Jonathan Chapman JR New Hampshir 16.75m 54-11.50
14 Stefan Balestra SR Stonehill 16.32m 53-06.50
15 Giovanni Gray SR Northeastern 16.17m 53-00.75
16 Connor Fugere SR Northeastern 16.06m 52-08.25
17 Jake Brierly JR RIC 15.47m 50-09.25
18 Cullen Aubin SR New Hampshir 15.30m 50-02.50
19 Anthony Christo JR Worcester St 15.26m 50-00.75
20 Michael Coppolino SO Brown 15.24m 50-00.00
21 Kade Amster JR So. Conn. St 15.00m 49-02.50
22 Jordan Foster FR So. Conn. St 14.99m 49-02.25
23 Jonathan Pierre SO New Haven 14.42m 47-03.75
24 Edward Speidel SO New Hampshir 13.87m 45-06.25
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
New England: # 6.96 2016 Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Camden Cleathero SO Maine 7.17 1 823
2 Michael Griffith FR So. Conn. St 7.31 2 775
3 Garrett Johnson SR Maine 7.32 1 772
4 Nick Fofana SR Northeastern 7.35 1 762
5 Hunter Stokes SR So. Conn. St 7.37 1 755
6 Drew Nealey SO Rhode Island 7.39 2 749
7 Philip Quaye SO So. Conn. St 7.41 1 742
8 Mat Richards SR Northeastern 7.54 1 700
9 Cameron Donoghue FR Assumption 7.62 2 675
10 Benjamin Grosse FR Connecticut 7.63 2 671
11 Stephen Cirella FR Rhode Island 7.66 2 662
12 Santino Giannini SO Connecticut 7.72 2 643
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:37.90 2014 Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garrett Johnson SR Maine 2:40.85 864
2 Benjamin Grosse FR Connecticut 2:43.39 836
3 Drew Nealey SO Rhode Island 2:44.57 823
4 Michael Griffith FR So. Conn. St 2:51.94 745
5 Cameron Donoghue FR Assumption 2:53.92 725
6 Hunter Stokes SR So. Conn. St 2:57.76 686
7 Nick Fofana SR Northeastern 2:57.95 684
8 Mat Richards SR Northeastern 2:58.93 675
9 Stephen Cirella FR Rhode Island 3:00.35 661
10 Camden Cleathero SO Maine 3:01.87 646
11 Philip Quaye SO So. Conn. St 3:02.81 637
12 Santino Giannini SO Connecticut 3:09.97 570
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
New England: # 8.13 2016 Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nick Fofana SR Northeastern 8.33 1 900
2 Drew Nealey SO Rhode Island 8.77 1 797
3 Santino Giannini SO Connecticut 8.84 1 781
4 Benjamin Grosse FR Connecticut 8.96 2 755
5 Mat Richards SR Northeastern 8.96 1 755
6 Camden Cleathero SO Maine 9.02 2 741
7 Philip Quaye SO So. Conn. St 9.07 2 730
8 Cameron Donoghue FR Assumption 9.12 2 720
9 Stephen Cirella FR Rhode Island 9.27 3 687
10 Michael Griffith FR So. Conn. St 9.27 3 687
11 Hunter Stokes SR So. Conn. St 9.48 3 644
12 Garrett Johnson SR Maine 9.58 3 623
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 2.08m 2013 Trent Baltzell (6' 9.75"), Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Fofana SR Northeastern 2.00m 6-06.75 803
2 Drew Nealey SO Rhode Island 1.97m 6-05.50 776
3 Benjamin Grosse FR Connecticut 1.94m 6-04.25 749
4 Philip Quaye SO So. Conn. St 1.91m 6-03.25 723
5 Camden Cleathero SO Maine 1.85m 6-00.75 670
5 Stephen Cirella FR Rhode Island 1.85m 6-00.75 670
7 Cameron Donoghue FR Assumption 1.82m 5-11.50 644
8 Michael Griffith FR So. Conn. St 1.76m 5-09.25 593
9 Garrett Johnson SR Maine 1.73m 5-08.00 569
10 Santino Giannini SO Connecticut 1.64m 5-04.50 496
10 Hunter Stokes SR So. Conn. St 1.64m 5-04.50 496
10 Mat Richards SR Northeastern 1.64m 5-04.50 496
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 4.84m 2014 Matt Kallur (15'10.5"), Vermont
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Drew Nealey SO Rhode Island 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2 Garrett Johnson SR Maine 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2 Santino Giannini SO Connecticut 4.20m 13-09.25 673
4 Nick Fofana SR Northeastern 4.10m 13-05.25 645
4 Philip Quaye SO So. Conn. St 4.10m 13-05.25 645
6 Hunter Stokes SR So. Conn. St 3.90m 12-09.50 590
7 Michael Griffith FR So. Conn. St 3.80m 12-05.50 562
8 Stephen Cirella FR Rhode Island 3.60m 11-09.75 509
8 Mat Richards SR Northeastern 3.60m 11-09.75 509
10 Benjamin Grosse FR Connecticut 3.40m 11-01.75 457
11 Cameron Donoghue FR Assumption 3.20m 10-06.00 406
12 Camden Cleathero SO Maine 3.10m 10-02.00 381
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 7.20m 2016 John Braga (23' 7.5"), Merrimack
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Fofana SR Northeastern 6.79m 22-03.50 764
2 Philip Quaye SO So. Conn. St 6.52m 21-04.75 702
3 Drew Nealey SO Rhode Island 6.45m 21-02.00 686
4 Cameron Donoghue FR Assumption 6.41m 21-00.50 677
5 Stephen Cirella FR Rhode Island 6.38m 20-11.25 670
6 Michael Griffith FR So. Conn. St 6.37m 20-10.75 668
7 Mat Richards SR Northeastern 6.12m 20-01.00 613
8 Camden Cleathero SO Maine 5.98m 19-07.50 582
9 Benjamin Grosse FR Connecticut 5.95m 19-06.25 576
10 Santino Giannini SO Connecticut 5.94m 19-06.00 574
11 Hunter Stokes SR So. Conn. St 5.87m 19-03.25 559
12 Garrett Johnson SR Maine 5.81m 19-00.75 546
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 13.87m 2/2/2018 Stephen Cirella (45'6.25"), Northeastern
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stephen Cirella FR Rhode Island 13.87m# 45-06.25 720
2 Nick Fofana SR Northeastern 13.53m 44-04.75 700
3 Drew Nealey SO Rhode Island 12.35m 40-06.25 628
4 Philip Quaye SO So. Conn. St 11.61m 38-01.25 583
5 Michael Griffith FR So. Conn. St 11.25m 36-11.00 561
6 Santino Giannini SO Connecticut 11.23m 36-10.25 560
7 Benjamin Grosse FR Connecticut 11.16m 36-07.50 556
8 Hunter Stokes SR So. Conn. St 11.12m 36-05.75 553
9 Mat Richards SR Northeastern 10.52m 34-06.25 517
10 Camden Cleathero SO Maine 10.39m 34-01.25 509
11 Garrett Johnson SR Maine 10.30m 33-09.50 504
12 Cameron Donoghue FR Assumption 10.26m 33-08.00 501
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
New England: # 5531 2016 Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Fofana SR Northeastern 5258 10
2 Drew Nealey SO Rhode Island 5219 8
3 Philip Quaye SO So. Conn. St 4762 6
4 Benjamin Grosse FR Connecticut 4600 5
5 Michael Griffith FR So. Conn. St 4591 4
6 Stephen Cirella FR Rhode Island 4579 3
7 Garrett Johnson SR Maine 4551 2
8 Camden Cleathero SO Maine 4352 1
9 Cameron Donoghue FR Assumption 4348
10 Santino Giannini SO Connecticut 4297
11 Hunter Stokes SR So. Conn. St 4283
12 Mat Richards SR Northeastern 4265
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northeastern 130.50 2) Dartmouth 89.50
3) Boston College 84 4) Rhode Island 57
5) Holy Cross 53 6) UMass Amherst 48.50
7) Brown 39.50 8) Quinnipiac 39
9) So. Conn. St. 30 10) American Int'l 22
11) UMass Boston 20 12) New Hampshire 17
12) Sacred Heart 17 14) Merrimack 14
15) Stonehill 13 15) Vermont 13
17) New Haven 10 17) Bryant 10
17) Coast Guard 10 20) Maine 9
20) MIT 9 22) Assumption 8
22) Westfield State 8 22) Central Connecticut 8
25) SNHU 5 26) Franklin Pierce 3
26) Smith College 3 26) Bentley 3
26) Bridgewater St. 3 30) Hartford 1
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northeastern 164 2) Connecticut 162.33
3) Rhode Island 113 4) So. Conn. St. 63
5) New Hampshire 30 6) Brown 26
7) Dartmouth 25.33 8) Central Connecticut 23.33
9) Maine 23 10) Vermont 20
11) Stonehill 18 12) UMass Dartmouth 14
12) American Int'l 14 14) Worcester State 13
15) Boston College 12 16) UMass Amherst 10
17) Sacred Heart 9 18) MIT 8
18) Hartford 8 20) Springfield 6
21) Assumption 5 21) Bridgewater St. 5
23) UMass Boston 4 24) Merrimack 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·34301 views
History for NEICAAA Indoor Championships
Show 8 more
|