Invited groups |
2020New England Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 2020 Results - New England Division III Indoor Championships
Published by
Results: 802 Timing / Northeast Sports Timing Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/29/2020 03:29 PM
New England Division III Women's Indoor - 2/28/2020 to 2/29/2020
Track & Field Championships
Virtue Field House/New Balance Foundation Tra
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Advance to the final 1st place, rest on times
check-in of affirmative intent to compete by 30 minutes prior
the final is required
Virtue House: ! 7.61 1/21/2017 Dayleen Santana Rodriguez, Albany
Meet Records: % 7.52 2018 Wadeline Jonathas, UMass-Boston
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tan, Kiara SO Williams 7.84 7.80Q 2
2 Walker, Margaret SO Wheaton (Mas 7.88 7.86Q 3
3 Gausland, Briana SR Wheaton (Mas 7.84 7.87Q 4 7.868
4 Fackrell, Sydney SO Springfield 7.94 7.97Q 1
5 Kwafo, Michelle FR Coast Guard 7.95 7.87q 2 7.867
6 McKinley, Brittney JR Bowdoin 7.86 7.88q 3
7 Knight, Janelle SO WPI 7.95 7.94q 3
8 Grady, Maureen FR Worcester St 7.92 7.99q 1 7.981
9 MacGregor, Abigail SR Worcester St 7.90 7.99 2 7.983
10 Cunningham, Deja SO Williams 8.06 7.99 4 7.988
11 Isley, Ally SR Williams 7.95 8.01 3
12 Gallagher, Morgen SR Bowdoin 7.98 8.02 1
13 Merrifield, Sabria FR Colby 7.90 8.04 4 8.038
14 Burhans, Augusta Claire FR Wesleyan 7.99 8.04 4 8.040
15 Marlow-Benedick, Katheri SR Trinity 7.99 8.05 2
16 Kamara, Mariama JR Suffolk 7.98 8.06 1
17 Buckley, Emma JR Trinity 7.94 8.09 4
18 Martin, Jessica FR Tufts 8.02 8.12 3
19 Innis, Astia SR Williams 8.07 8.14 1
20 Kalilwa, Adela SR Southern Mai 7.97 8.15 2
21 Embray, Skye FR Trinity 7.97 8.16 4
22 Barriss, Brooke FR Worcester St 8.10 8.22 1 8.215
23 Brown, Ahriyan SR Eastern Conn 7.99 8.22 3 8.218
24 Pellegrini, Elena FR Worcester St 8.03 8.31 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Advance to the final 1st place, rest on times
check-in of affirmative intent to compete by 30 minutes prior
the final is required
Virtue House: ! 7.61 1/21/2017 Dayleen Santana Rodriguez, Albany
Meet Records: % 7.52 2018 Wadeline Jonathas, UMass-Boston
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McKinley, Brittney JR Bowdoin 7.88 7.82 10 7.811
2 Kwafo, Michelle FR Coast Guard 7.87 7.82 8 7.815
3 Tan, Kiara SO Williams 7.80 7.85 6 7.841
4 Walker, Margaret SO Wheaton (Mas 7.86 7.85 5 7.843
5 Gausland, Briana SR Wheaton (Mas 7.87 7.90 4
6 Knight, Janelle SO WPI 7.94 7.94 3 7.935
7 Fackrell, Sydney SO Springfield 7.97 7.94 2 7.939
8 Grady, Maureen FR Worcester St 7.99 8.00 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
check-in of affirmative intent to compete by 30 minutes prior
is required
Virtue House: ! 25.14 1/20/2018 Audrey Jackson, Rive-Sud
Meet Records: % 24.97 2017 Wadeline Jonathas, UMass-Boston
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKinley, Brittney JR Bowdoin 25.86 25.62 7 10
2 Buckley, Emma JR Trinity 26.32 25.87 5 8
3 Powell, Megan SR Williams 26.05 25.94 6 6
4 Knight, Janelle SO WPI 26.33 26.00 4 5
5 Devanny, Grace FR Wesleyan 26.05 26.04 6 4
6 Hayes, Trinity SO RIC 25.97 26.08 7 3
7 Tichelaar, Samantha SO Amherst 27.00 26.13 1 2
8 MacGregor, Abigail SR Worcester St 26.21 26.14 5 1
9 Fackrell, Sydney SO Springfield 26.27 26.25 5
10 Walker, Margaret SO Wheaton (Mas 25.96 26.26 7
11 Cunningham, Deja SO Williams 26.57 26.30 3
12 Case, Alexandra SO Wheaton (Mas 26.33 26.37 4
13 Marlow-Benedick, Katheri SR Trinity 26.61 26.44 2
14 Lokko, Amerley FR Amherst 26.85 26.57 2
15 Brown, Ahriyan SR Eastern Conn 26.08 26.63 6 26.626
16 Geyselaers, Emily SO Plymouth Sta 26.50 26.63 4 26.627
17 Herbert, Avonia FR Worcester St 26.20 26.68 5
18 Lindsey, Malissa FR Connecticut 26.52 26.73 3
19 Gallagher, Morgen SR Bowdoin 26.57 26.77 3
20 Kaiden, Eva FR Middlebury 26.97 26.78 1
21 Ridgewell, Caroline FR Springfield 26.86 26.90 2
22 Isley, Ally SR Williams 26.47 26.95 4
23 Chou, Kristen FR Williams 26.91 26.97 1
24 Perugini, Julia FR Tufts 26.84 27.08 2
25 Neufeld, Hannah SR Trinity 26.87 27.15 1
26 Pellegrini, Elena FR Worcester St 26.50 27.21 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Virtue House: ! 56.94 1/20/2018 Audrey Jackson, Rive-Sud
Meet Records: % 56.77 2002 Amber James, Wheaton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Devanny, Grace FR Wesleyan 57.30 57.18 4 10
2 Powell, Megan SR Williams 57.18 57.30 4 8
3 Lawrence, Adora SR Coast Guard 58.38 58.19 4 6
4 McGrath, Gretchen JR Middlebury 58.51 58.56 4 5
5 Collison, Davis JR Williams 1:00.98 58.73 2 4
6 Dunn, Ella JR Williams 1:00.98 58.98 2 3
7 Beane, Emma JR Bowdoin 59.15 59.25 4 2
8 Hayes, Trinity SO RIC 58.44 59.32 4 1
9 Rossvall, Annah SO Colby 1:00.16 59.64 3
10 Lazur, Katie SR Trinity 59.74 59.82 3
11 Madden, Anna SO Amherst 1:00.42 1:00.00 2
12 Jaramillo, Juanita SO Amherst 59.47 1:00.07 3
13 Greineder, Claire SO Plymouth Sta 59.56 1:00.46 3
14 Beck, Anna SR Coast Guard 1:00.19 1:00.46 3
15 DaMotta, Margaret SR Westfield St 1:00.59 1:00.58 2
16 Friedman, Sophia JR Amherst 59.97 1:01.72 3
17 Milici, Kai JR Middlebury 1:01.64 1:01.80 1
18 Duffy, Emily-Claire SO Bates 1:01.13 1:01.81 2
19 Juneau, Olivia FR Regis (Mass. 1:01.47 1:02.57 1
20 McDonald, Moira SO Westfield St 1:01.85 1:02.62 1
21 Thomas, Brenda SR Worcester St 1:01.27 1:02.69 1
22 Lobo, Isabelle SO Amherst 1:01.74 1:03.42 1
23 Auderset, Susannah FR Amherst 1:00.84 1:03.45 2
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Section Finals, Slow to Fast
Virtue House: ! 1:33.79 1/19/2019 Lauren Trumble, Vermont
Meet Records: % 1:34.93 2012 Jamie Simmons, MIT
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roach, Maeve JR Coast Guard 1:38.71 1:36.61 5 10
2 Rabb, Paige SR Bates 1:37.05 1:37.41 5 8
3 Gake, Julia SR Tufts 1:38.71 1:37.51 5 6
4 Lingen, Katie SO Amherst 1:38.59 1:38.22 5 5
5 O'Mara, Ava JR Middlebury 1:40.57 1:38.64 4 4
6 Rusnock, Mary FR Connecticut 1:41.06 1:40.96 4 3
7 Purohit, Sonia FR MIT 1:41.61 1:41.05 4 2
8 Bliss, Scarlet JR Tufts 1:42.32 1:41.85 4 1
9 Kennedy, Julianna FR Trinity 1:40.40 1:42.29 5
10 Tillman, Ava FR Amherst 1:42.71 1:42.42 3
11 White, Taylor SR Westfield St 1:41.47 1:42.68 4
12 Zitzmann, Julia SR Bowdoin 1:41.13 1:42.89 4
13 Ralph, Fiona SO Bowdoin 1:42.70 1:43.18 3
14 Snow, Casey SR Bates 1:43.34 1:43.29 2
15 Hills, Emma SO Middlebury 1:44.44 1:43.48 1
16 Rhone, Nina FR MIT 1:42.65 1:43.58 3
17 Maier, Lydia SR Castleton Un 1:42.57 1:43.59 3
18 Dufresne, Lora FR WPI 1:42.79 1:43.73 3
19 Andersen, Kristen JR Tufts 1:43.48 1:43.83 2
20 Colby, Emily SO Southern Mai 1:43.94 1:44.05 2
21 De Almeida, Nicole SR Keene State 1:43.18 1:44.30 2
22 Sims, Mary SR Coast Guard 1:44.18 1:44.62 1
23 Albert, Maddison FR Tufts 1:43.61 1:44.98 2
24 Sullivan, Colleen FR Wentworth 1:44.02 1:45.75 1
25 Corcoran, Mary SO Bates 1:43.01 1:48.67 3
-- Machado, Luana SO Tufts 1:39.24 DNF 5
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Section Finals, Slow to Fast, Waterfall Start
Virtue House: ! 2:14.11 2016 Abigail Wright, Springfield
Meet Records: % 2:11.36 2013 Juliet Ryan-Davis, Middlebury
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Neilon, Hannah SO Tufts 2:17.25 2:16.23 4 10
2 Lambert, Elise SO Bates 2:17.29 2:16.30 4 8
3 Kearney, Cassidy SO Middlebury 2:16.96 2:16.65 4 6
4 Wilson, Meg SR Middlebury 2:16.25 2:16.77 4 5
5 Johnson, Nicole SO Middlebury 2:17.93 2:16.79 4 4
6 Trautner, Margaret SR MIT 2:15.29 2:17.80 4 3
7 Scott, Abby SO Williams 2:16.79 2:18.16 4 2
8 Hadley, Grace FR WPI 2:17.29 2:19.69 4 1
9 Kaija, Lauren JR WPI 2:21.32 2:20.34 3
10 Brooks, Skylar SR MIT 2:19.95 2:21.22 3
11 Bulczynski, Emily SO Middlebury 2:18.73 2:21.69 3
12 Velie, Becky SO Wesleyan 2:20.63 2:21.82 3
13 Marsh, Maggie FR Bates 2:19.75 2:22.04 3
14 Mazzella, Jenny SR Amherst 2:18.52 2:22.80 3
15 Garrett, Meghan FR Colby 2:21.92 2:23.00 3
16 Gillooly, Reagan FR Trinity 2:25.61 2:24.60 2
17 Rosenfeld, Leah SR Williams 2:25.22 2:24.71 2
18 Gutowski, Michelle FR Connecticut 2:23.30 2:25.38 3
19 Abdullahi, Rumbila JR Smith Colleg 2:27.09 2:26.05 2
20 Pipkin, Abigail SO Wesleyan 2:27.69 2:27.03 1
21 Kennedy, Kelsey FR St. Joseph's 2:25.05 2:27.13 2
22 Magnuson, Aliya FR Tufts 2:26.73 2:27.30 2
23 Bresson, Lauren JR Eastern Conn 2:27.51 2:27.66 1
24 Kickliter, Frieda FR Bates 2:27.52 2:28.04 1
25 Fitzpatrick, Hannah SO Emmanuel (Ma 2:27.21 2:28.15 1
26 Levine, Sarah SR Tufts 2:27.70 2:28.78 1
27 Winship, Molly FR Emmanuel (Ma 2:27.79 2:29.62 1
28 Hall, Sydney FR Trinity 2:27.18 2:30.79 1
29 Noel, Emma FR Bowdoin 2:25.78 2:31.12 2
30 Glavin, Julie FR Bridgewater 2:28.03 2:31.19 1
31 VanDeMoere, Samantha SO St. Joseph's 2:24.86 2:34.59 2
32 Bagely, Eve SR Plymouth Sta 2:26.59 2:35.53 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Section Finals, Slow to Fast
Virtue House: ! 2:56.56 2016 Isabella Franz, Conn. College
Meet Records: % 2:53.87 2007 Sarah Crispin, Tufts
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Katie JR MIT 2:58.99 2:59.12 3 10
2 Lowensohn, Tara SO Tufts 3:01.58 2:59.54 3 8
3 Bacher, Katie JR MIT 3:10.53 3:00.44 1 6
4 McPhillips, Marissa SR MIT 2:58.49 3:00.81 3 5
5 Pease, Katelyn SO Middlebury 3:04.05 3:01.00 3 4
6 Duncan, Frances SR Smith Colleg 3:01.26 3:01.20 3 3
7 Paolella, Vanessa JR Bates 3:05.19 3:01.84 3 2
8 Shipley, Caroline SR Bowdoin 3:05.76 3:02.57 2 1
9 Slager, Anna SO Tufts 3:01.75 3:03.34 3
10 Hoffman, Maeve FR Wesleyan 3:06.22 3:05.21 2
11 Montes De Oca, Isabella SO Trinity 3:07.22 3:05.52 2
12 Tews, Maria FR Williams 3:04.80 3:05.86 3
13 Ulian, Bridget FR Middlebury 3:08.10 3:06.47 2
14 Bidgood, Kate FR Tufts 3:08.16 3:07.71 2
15 Jacob, Simone JR Mount Holyok 3:06.87 3:07.94 2
16 Hebert, Lynne SR Keene State 3:08.97 3:08.64 2
17 Schadt, Callie SR WPI 3:04.67 3:09.02 3
18 Kerrigan, Nicole SR Tufts 3:07.32 3:09.05 2
19 Landry, Isabella FR Amherst 3:11.20 3:09.20 1
20 Dulak, Maggie SR Eastern Conn 3:11.25 3:10.11 1
21 Whipkey, Nicole SO WPI 3:10.30 3:11.44 1
22 Willig, Anna SR Middlebury 3:03.87 3:11.59 3
23 Nash, Sydney SO Mount Holyok 3:11.81 3:12.01 1
24 Murphy, Abby FR Fitchburg St 3:10.48 3:13.72 1
25 Drew, Maggie SO Amherst 3:11.60 3:13.79 1
26 Kelley, Ashleigh SO Regis (Mass. 3:11.56 3:19.33 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Section Finals, Slow to Fast, Waterfall Start
Virtue House: ! 4:56.15 2016 Maryann Gong, MIT
Meet Records: % 4:51.12 2015 Maryann Gong, MIT
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Packard, Sydney SR WPI 5:00.76 4:58.15 3 10
2 Manfra, Emily JR Suffolk 4:57.46 5:00.87 3 8
3 Trautner, Margaret SR MIT 5:00.55 5:01.77 3 6
4 Shipley, Caroline SR Bowdoin 5:04.54 5:02.29 3 5
5 McPhillips, Marissa SR MIT 5:02.77 5:03.64 3 4
6 Passannante, Anna SR Williams 5:05.49 5:07.06 3 3
7 Toth, Rhemi SR Tufts 5:03.30 5:10.18 3 2
8 Gayer, Sarah JR Amherst 5:05.89 5:11.80 2 1
9 Rowland, Melissa JR Tufts 5:11.83 5:12.58 2
10 Dailey, Grace SO Williams 5:04.25 5:13.22 3
11 McKosky, Samantha SR Eastern Conn 5:13.72 5:13.97 2
12 Paradiso, Eva SR Wellesley 5:12.68 5:15.06 2
13 Hollenbaugh, Erin SR Bowdoin 5:18.89 5:16.51 1
14 Hebert, Lynne SR Keene State 5:16.80 5:17.46 1
15 Jacob, Simone JR Mount Holyok 5:18.35 5:18.46 1
16 Griffin, Meredith SO Colby 5:19.54 5:18.69 1
17 Phair, Grace FR Westfield St 5:08.93 5:20.05 2
18 Trummel, Leila FR Bowdoin 5:12.90 5:20.90 2
19 Wilson, Jordan FR Bates 5:07.38 5:22.70 2
20 Ross, Johanna JR Tufts 5:16.05 5:24.31 2
21 Glew, Katie JR Middlebury 5:01.57 5:25.14 3
22 Nistler, Keely JR WPI 5:23.77 5:25.21 1
23 Mitchell, Sara SO Tufts 5:17.79 5:25.42 1
24 O'Dea, Katie SO Smith Colleg 5:24.78 5:26.21 1
25 Hopley, Julia FR Colby 5:24.05 5:26.40 1
26 Wegman, Liz SR Wellesley 5:23.17 5:31.27 1
27 Burdulis, Julia JR Trinity 5:15.50 5:34.67 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
check-in of affirmative intent to compete by 30 minutes prior
is required
Virtue House: ! 10:08.10 2016 Nicole Zeinstra, MIT
Meet Records: % 9:36.62 2019 Kaitlyn Mooney, Coast Guard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bourne, Brianna JR Williams 9:55.20 9:55.14! 10
2 Wolmer, Sophia FR Amherst 10:09.23 10:00.63! 8
3 Gornisiewicz, Sabrina FR Tufts 10:10.19 10:02.12! 6
4 Boutet, Maddy FR Williams 10:13.94 10:03.43! 5
5 Marks, Ari SO Wellesley 10:11.97 10:04.70! 4
6 Melanson, Jenna SR MIT 9:59.47 10:20.16 3
7 Saxton, Sadie SR Bowdoin 10:29.56 10:24.38 2
8 Richardson, Jillian FR Bates 10:26.47 10:26.41 1
9 O'Connor, Sarah Jane SO Williams 10:31.92 10:27.40
10 Fraser-Mines, Jaylan JR Williams 10:07.09 10:34.66
11 Rozen, Ari SR WPI 10:30.18 10:38.24
12 Bradbury, Maya SO Wellesley 10:29.87 10:39.15
13 Feenstra, Samantha SR Trinity 10:12.29 10:40.01
14 Laurent, Eline SO Amherst 10:39.74 10:40.03
-- Greene, Tasha JR Middlebury 10:07.27 DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Double ally start - 10 inside 5 outside
Virtue House: ! 17:23.19 2016 Lisa Grohn, MIT
Meet Records: % 16:39.89 2019 Kaitlyn Mooney, Coast Guard
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Page, Danielle SO Tufts 16:59.77 17:12.30! 2 10
2 Collins, Katie SO MIT 17:12.99 17:23.47 2 8
3 Tully, Sarah JR Williams 17:20.41 17:24.30 2 6
4 Borton, Eva FR Williams 17:22.09 17:34.63 2 5
5 Rieders, Madeline JR Mount Holyok 17:26.86 17:39.26 2 4
6 Rieders, Hannah JR Mount Holyok 17:26.75 17:39.27 2 3
7 Melanson, Jenna SR MIT 17:42.67 17:52.86 2 2
8 O'Sullivan, Amy SO Westfield St 17:43.35 18:01.24 2 1
9 Ruxin, Talia JR Middlebury 17:45.96 18:07.88 2
10 Davis, Meghan FR Tufts 18:25.51 18:10.89 2
11 Hamilton, Abby JR Bates 17:52.19 18:12.66 2
12 Cronin, Meredith JR Connecticut 17:25.39 18:15.94 2
13 O'Connor, Sarah Jane SO Williams 18:25.93 18:17.78 1
14 Galo, Caroline JR Williams 18:47.56 18:23.31 1
15 Ellard, Tara SO Bates 18:10.87 18:25.26 2
16 Hanson, Maggie FR Bowdoin 18:26.53 18:30.83 1
17 Miller, Caitlin SR Plymouth Sta 18:43.86 18:35.40 1
18 Skilling, Emily JR MIT 18:43.60 18:39.35 1
19 LeBlanc, Katie SR Maine-Farmin 18:35.05 18:41.14 1
20 Madden, Jenise SR Bridgewater 18:10.88 18:42.95 2
21 Harding, Lily FR Bates 18:33.13 18:43.13 1
22 Tapscott, Emma FR Williams 18:39.35 18:48.70 1
23 Huncharek, Mia JR Coast Guard 18:44.65 18:48.74 1
24 McKee, Anne SR Bowdoin 18:30.93 19:00.46 1
25 Carson, Kirsten SR Coast Guard 18:35.48 19:02.26 1
26 Suski, Olivia SR Coast Guard 18:43.55 19:06.30 1
27 Kruger, Laurel SO Smith Colleg 18:44.94 19:08.48 1
28 Ratliff, Kristin SR Amherst 18:38.22 19:18.45 1
29 Nelson, Hannah JR Tufts 18:31.14 19:25.57 1
-- Weisse, Emma JR Suffolk 18:12.61 DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Advance to the final 1st place, rest on times
check-in of affirmative intent to compete by 30 minutes prior
to final is required
Virtue House: ! 8.74 1/20/2018 Niamani Morrison, Albany
Meet Records: % 8.71 2014 Ashante Little, Allison Hill, Wheaton, Bates
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rossa, Ella JR Amherst 8.87 8.97Q 4
2 Kaufman, Amanda JR Bates 8.99 9.01Q 1
3 Ith, Izabelle JR Williams 9.00 9.03Q 2
4 Desmond, Grace FR Middlebury 9.22 9.21Q 3
5 Kwafo, Michelle FR Coast Guard 9.28 9.12q 4
6 Schofield, Nina SO Wheaton (Mas 9.27 9.31q 1 9.301
7 Speliakos, Christina SO Colby 9.22 9.31q 3 9.304
8 Pitts, Lydia SO Bowdoin 9.27 9.31q 2 9.309
9 Eaglin, Rachel SO Tufts 9.42 9.32 4
10 Walker, Catherine SR Middlebury 9.63 9.44 3
11 Alfaro, Leila SR Connecticut 9.51 9.47 4
12 Shaw, Ellen JR Wheaton (Mas 9.64 9.51 3
13 Strain, Katherine SR Springfield 9.40 9.55 3
14 Jonas, Serena SO Bowdoin 9.31 9.58 4
15 Woodside, Christie SO Colby 9.37 9.60 1
16 Herlihy, Elizabeth SO Springfield 9.52 9.63 1
17 Brink, Kassie FR Colby 9.71 9.65 4
18 Willis, Rebecca SO Bates 9.40 9.73 3
19 Stagnone, Meghan FR Colby 9.38 9.74 2
20 Bradley, Jessica JR Plymouth Sta 9.62 9.75 2
21 Fall, Yacine JR Smith Colleg 9.75 9.76 2
22 Olson, Katie 0 Umass Boston 9.69 9.82 4 9.813
23 Wohlin, Isabelle JR Mount Holyok 9.64 9.82 2 9.819
24 Dow, Samantha SR Southern Mai 9.71 9.92 1
25 McDonough, Alison FR Bridgewater 9.40 9.97 2
26 Regan, Jess SR Southern Mai 9.68 10.06 1
27 Adilas, Samila FR Bridgewater 9.42 10.22 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Advance to the final 1st place, rest on times
check-in of affirmative intent to compete by 30 minutes prior
to final is required
Virtue House: ! 8.74 1/20/2018 Niamani Morrison, Albany
Meet Records: % 8.71 2014 Ashante Little, Allison Hill, Wheaton, Bates
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rossa, Ella JR Amherst 8.97 8.85 10
2 Kaufman, Amanda JR Bates 9.01 8.97 8
3 Ith, Izabelle JR Williams 9.03 9.00 6
4 Kwafo, Michelle FR Coast Guard 9.12 9.10 5
5 Desmond, Grace FR Middlebury 9.21 9.21 3.50 9.208
5 Schofield, Nina SO Wheaton (Mas 9.31 9.21 3.50 9.208
7 Pitts, Lydia SO Bowdoin 9.31 9.35 2
8 Speliakos, Christina SO Colby 9.31 9.41 1
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Virtue House: ! 1:44.19 2016 Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
Wosencroft, Judd, Grammas, Brunelle
Meet Records: % 1:43.04 2019 Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams 'A' 1:46.35 1:44.26 5 10
1) Isley, Ally SR 2) Rusch, Scarlet FR
3) Iannelli, Claudia FR 4) Collison, Davis JR
2 Trinity 'A' 1:44.65 1 8
1) Lazur, Katie SR 2) Embray, Skye FR
3) Marlow-Benedick, Katherine SR 4) Buckley, Emma JR
3 Worcester State 'A' 1:45.24 1:44.79 5 6
1) Barriss, Brooke FR 2) MacGregor, Abigail SR
3) Pellegrini, Elena FR 4) Herbert, Avonia FR
4 Coast Guard 'A' 1:49.09 1:45.54 3 5
1) Kwafo, Michelle FR 2) Beck, Anna SR
3) Frazier, Kevilyn FR 4) Lawrence, Adora SR
5 Middlebury 'A' 1:48.24 1:45.55 4 4
1) Greenberg, Ellie SR 2) Desmond, Grace FR
3) Walkes, Lizzie SR 4) Kaiden, Eva FR
6 Springfield 'A' 1:49.73 1:46.59 3 3
1) Fackrell, Sydney SO 2) Clinch, Abigail FR
3) Donohue, Emma SO 4) Ridgewell, Caroline FR
7 Bates 'A' 1:49.21 1:46.83 3 2
1) Conroy, Cici FR 2) Willis, Rebecca SO
3) Duffy, Emily-Claire SO 4) Seymour, Megan SR
8 Tufts 'A' 1:47.40 1:46.87 4 1
1) Martin, Jessica FR 2) Machado, Luana SO
3) Perugini, Julia FR 4) Strileckis, Alina SR
9 Connecticut College 'A' 1:48.36 1:47.68 3
1) Alfaro, Leila SR 2) Lindsey, Malissa FR
3) Ebby, Ellie SO 4) Vanty, Haley SR
10 Colby 'A' 1:51.21 1:48.34 2
1) Bannon, Margaret JR 2) Roy, Katie-Marie FR
3) Rossvall, Annah SO 4) Franck, Lottie FR
11 Plymouth State 'A' 1:48.36 1:48.52 4
1) Claflin, Emily FR 2) Khimatian, Rebecca SR
3) Greineder, Claire SO 4) Geyselaers, Emily SO
12 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 1:46.32 1:48.57 5
1) Case, Alexandra SO 2) Shaw, Ellen JR
3) Matre, Elizabeth SO 4) Pearson, Chellsie JR
13 Bridgewater St. 'A' 1:51.25 1:50.06 2
1) Escalera, Jailene FR 2) Ashley, Madison FR
3) Marra, Lily FR 4) Miller, Tess JR
14 Bowdoin 'A' 1:52.90 1:51.78 2
1) Page, Katherine FR 2) Ralph, Fiona SO
3) McKinney, Devin JR 4) Wallace, Angela SO
15 Fitchburg St. 'A' 1:55.21 1:54.72 2
1) Gibbons, Selina SO 2) Yeboah, Denise SO
3) Tormey, Devin FR 4) Guzman, Chloe SO
16 Castleton University 'A' 1:57.14 1:55.72 1
1) Maier, Emily SR 2) Coupas, Hannah SO
3) Lawrence, Shay FR 4) Mooney, Maizy SO
17 Endicott 'A' 1:56.90 1:56.30 1
1) Williams, Jordan FR 2) Flewelling, Alexa FR
3) Pray, Hevyn JR 4) Dangelo, Nicole SO
-- Amherst 'A' 1:46.42 FS 5
1) Lokko, Amerley FR 2) Tichelaar, Samantha SO
3) Park, Isabel SR 4) Madden, Anna SO
-- Southern Maine 'A' 1:47.57 DNF 4
1) Hoggard, Mykayla SO 2) Fornasier, Madison FR
3) Chamberlain, Taylor SO 4) Kalilwa, Adela SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
check-in of affirmative intent to compete by 30 minutes prior
is required
Virtue House: ! 3:58.65 2016 Middlebury, Middlebury
Kearney, Lang, Fernandez, Morris
Meet Records: % 3:53.41 2019 Williams College, Williams College
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams 'A' 3:52.34 3:57.00! 4 10
1) Collison, Davis JR 2) Iannelli, Claudia FR
3) Rusch, Scarlet FR 4) Dunn, Ella JR
2 Amherst 'A' 3:57.80 3:58.38! 4 8
1) Madden, Anna SO 2) Lingen, Katie SO
3) Friedman, Sophia JR 4) Jaramillo, Juanita SO
3 Bates 'A' 3:55.03 3:58.68 4 6
1) Willis, Rebecca SO 2) Kaufman, Amanda JR
3) Rabb, Paige SR 4) Seymour, Megan SR
4 Middlebury 'A' 4:00.22 3:59.42 4 5
1) O'Mara, Ava JR 2) Desmond, Grace FR
3) Kearney, Cassidy SO 4) McGrath, Gretchen JR
5 Trinity 'A' 4:04.94 4:04.50 3 4
1) Lazur, Katie SR 2) Neufeld, Hannah SR
3) Kennedy, Julianna FR 4) Buckley, Emma JR
6 Bowdoin 'A' 4:02.30 4:05.43 4 3
1) Page, Katherine FR 2) Gallagher, Morgen SR
3) Ralph, Fiona SO 4) Beane, Emma JR
7 Tufts 'A' 4:00.19 4:05.65 4 2
1) Devlin, Campbell FR 2) Neilon, Hannah SO
3) Perugini, Julia FR 4) Gake, Julia SR
8 Coast Guard 'A' 4:03.52 4:06.21 3 1
1) Beck, Anna SR 2) Frazier, Kevilyn FR
3) Lawrence, Adora SR 4) Jamison, Hannah SO
9 Mit 'A' 4:07.75 4:06.57 3
1) Purohit, Sonia FR 2) Ishamuddin, Sarah JR
3) MacPherson, Emmeline FR 4) Melvin, Claire SO
10 Connecticut College 'A' 4:10.78 4:10.30 3
1) Alfaro, Leila SR 2) Peragine, Riley JR
3) Ebby, Ellie SO 4) Rusnock, Mary FR
11 Wpi 'A' 4:07.19 4:10.49 3
1) Warren, Seneca SR 2) Dufresne, Lora FR
3) Kaija, Lauren JR 4) Knight, Janelle SO
12 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 4:16.69 4:15.67 2
1) Case, Alexandra SO 2) Shaw, Ellen JR
3) Matre, Elizabeth SO 4) Van Dyne, Chloe SO
13 Worcester State 'A' 4:13.91 4:15.76 3
1) Turner, Heather FR 2) Stier, Rachel SR
3) Turner, Amanda JR 4) Thomas, Brenda SR
14 Springfield 'A' 4:21.64 4:16.79 2
1) Clinch, Abigail FR 2) Fackrell, Sydney SO
3) Donohue, Emma SO 4) Consolini, Ashley SR
15 Husson 'A' 4:24.11 4:17.29 1
1) Garvey, Norah FR 2) Hanning, Mia FR
3) Whitten, Willow FR 4) Goodwin, Payton FR
16 Bridgewater St. 'A' 4:14.78 4:17.92 2
1) Miller, Tess JR 2) Haywood, Jessica SR
3) Marra, Lily FR 4) Golden, Lindsey FR
17 Emmanuel (Mass.) 'A' 4:21.09 4:18.20 2
1) Boisvert, Haley SO 2) Davigon, Kennedy FR
3) Krzysztopik, Victoria FR 4) Schneider, Jacquelyn SR
18 Smith College 'A' 4:22.75 4:20.32 1
1) Stevens, Hannah SR 2) Hillsamer, Julianne SR
3) Yussif, Wasila JR 4) Conaway, Nyla FR
19 St. Joseph's (Me.) 'A' 4:41.59 4:32.27 1
1) VanDeMoere, Samantha SO 2) Kennedy, Kelsey FR
3) Todisco, Kaylee SO 4) Colson, Emily FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
check-in of affirmative intent to compete by 30 minutes prior
is requred
Virtue House: ! 9:30.74 1/20/2018 McGill, McGill
M Aglot, C Riopel, M Dargis, M Butler
Meet Records: % 9:15.59 2019 MIT, MIT
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mit 'A' 9:28.73 9:23.59! 2 10
1) Williams, Katie JR 2) McPhillips, Marissa SR
3) Bacher, Katie JR 4) Trautner, Margaret SR
2 Wpi 'A' 9:47.63 9:24.74! 2 8
1) Hadley, Grace FR 2) Schadt, Callie SR
3) Kokernak, Charlotte FR 4) Packard, Sydney SR
3 Tufts 'A' 9:42.31 9:34.57 2 6
1) Lowensohn, Tara SO 2) Slager, Anna SO
3) Murray, Emily JR 4) Toth, Rhemi SR
4 Amherst 'A' 10:06.39 9:35.22 2 5
1) Haase, Grace JR 2) Mazzella, Jenny SR
3) Rhodeman, Jordan JR 4) Ruderman, Rachel JR
5 Bowdoin 'A' 9:37.88 9:35.35 2 4
1) Osmanski, Abigael JR 2) Mackenzie, Cameron SO
3) Zitzmann, Julia SR 4) Traum, Claire JR
6 Bates 'A' 9:34.47 9:40.41 2 3
1) Hassman, Rowan FR 2) Wilson, Jordan FR
3) Marsh, Maggie FR 4) Lambert, Elise SO
7 Williams 'A' 10:02.33 9:43.84 2 2
1) Dailey, Grace SO 2) Mohan, Avery FR
3) Wells, Lilly SO 4) Lawler, Maddy FR
8 Coast Guard 'A' 10:29.07 9:57.63 1 1
1) Winters, Taylor FR 2) Murphy, Alexandra FR
3) Roach, Maeve JR 4) Suski, Olivia SR
9 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 10:01.51 10:04.66 2
1) Dulak, Holly SR 2) Dulak, Maggie SR
3) Bresson, Lauren JR 4) McKosky, Samantha SR
10 Mount Holyoke 'A' 10:10.91 10:11.81 1
1) Nash, Sydney SO 2) Raney, Emma SR
3) Ravino, Devan FR 4) Jacob, Simone JR
11 Plymouth State 'A' 10:07.81 10:18.55 1
1) Bagely, Eve SR 2) Bowles, Kim SO
3) DeMarco, Mia SO 4) Miller, Caitlin SR
12 Connecticut College 'A' 11:26.09 10:22.74 1
1) Solari, Natalie SO 2) Wilde, Callahan SR
3) Anderson, Sarah FR 4) Hensley, Elizabeth SR
Women Distance Medley
===================================================================================
Virtue House: ! 12:02.91 2016 Williams, Williams
Teaford, McGonagle, Spence, Kingham
Meet Records: % 11:50.12 2019 Williams College, Williams College
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams 'A' 11:53.50 11:52.31! 2 10
1) Bourne, Brianna JR 2) Powell, Megan SR
3) Scott, Abby SO 4) Passannante, Anna SR
2 Middlebury 'A' 12:06.57 11:54.85! 2 8
1) Glew, Katie JR 2) McGrath, Gretchen JR
3) Wilson, Meg SR 4) Kearney, Cassidy SO
3 Mit 'A' 11:51.65 12:02.44! 2 6
1) Williams, Katie JR 2) Ishamuddin, Sarah JR
3) Trautner, Margaret SR 4) Bacher, Katie JR
4 Bowdoin 'A' 13:10.92 12:24.60 1 5
1) Osmanski, Abigael JR 2) Beane, Emma JR
3) Traum, Claire JR 4) Saxton, Sadie SR
5 Bates 'A' 12:14.05 12:32.27 2 4
1) Paolella, Vanessa JR 2) Boggan, Imani JR
3) Corcoran, Mary SO 4) Hassman, Rowan FR
6 Tufts 'A' 12:13.13 12:36.65 2 3
1) Bidgood, Kate FR 2) Devlin, Campbell FR
3) Kerrigan, Nicole SR 4) Rowland, Melissa JR
7 Amherst 'A' 12:40.32 1 2
1) Landry, Isabella FR 2) Lobo, Isabelle SO
3) Rhodeman, Jordan JR 4) Gayer, Sarah JR
8 Wpi 'A' 11:54.10 12:40.69 2 1
1) Nistler, Keely JR 2) Warren, Seneca SR
3) Kokernak, Charlotte FR 4) Rozen, Ari SR
9 Trinity 'A' 12:45.90 1
1) Montes De Oca, Isabella SO 2) Neufeld, Hannah SR
3) Gillooly, Reagan FR 4) Burdulis, Julia JR
10 Smith College 'A' 12:47.63 12:46.41 2
1) Duncan, Frances SR 2) Conaway, Nyla FR
3) Abdullahi, Rumbila JR 4) O'Dea, Katie SO
11 Colby 'A' 14:59.86 13:13.45 1
1) Cella, Olivia FR 2) Freniere, Charlotte FR
3) Marsh, Elizabeth SO 4) Riley, Catie JR
12 Connecticut College 'A' 12:46.05 13:13.69 2
1) Stevenson, Caroline SO 2) Peragine, Riley JR
3) Gutowski, Michelle FR 4) Curran, Julia FR
13 Fitchburg St. 'A' 13:36.50 1
1) Guzman, Chloe SO 2) McAndrew, Lilah FR
3) Murphy, Abby FR 4) Mullins, Olivia JR
14 Southern Maine 'A' 15:37.28 14:11.01 1
1) Dorais, Leia SO 2) Gross, Allie FR
3) Colby, Emily SO 4) Valle, Savannah FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
starting height is 1.55 m
standard 5 cm increments until one competitor remains
No 5-alive
Virtue House: ! 1.76m 1/11/2020 Paola Brena, Franklin Pierce
Meet Records: % 1.78m 2000 Kristy Laramee, Middlebury College
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Egan, Emma SR Williams 1.76m J1.75m 5-08.75 10 Jump Off Winner
2 Johnson, Sharde SO Colby 1.78m J1.75m 5-08.75 8
3 Hitchcock, Caroline JR Springfield 1.69m 1.70m 5-07.00 6
4 Appel, Jaidyn FR Tufts 1.72m 1.65m 5-05.00 5
5 Thomas, Summer-Solstice SR Williams 1.65m J1.65m 5-05.00 4
6 Redfield, Margaret JR MIT 1.66m J1.65m 5-05.00 3
7 Reilly, Liana JR MIT 1.67m J1.65m 5-05.00 2
8 Kriley, Brittany SR Eastern Conn 1.57m 1.60m 5-03.00 1
9 Dewhurst, Chloe SO Springfield 1.62m J1.60m 5-03.00
10 Strain, Katherine SR Springfield 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Conaway, Nyla FR Smith Colleg 1.56m 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Peterson, Abigael FR Bridgewater 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Gross, Allie FR Southern Mai 1.56m 1.55m 5-01.00
14 Bruno, Isabella JR Trinity 1.61m J1.55m 5-01.00
14 Lynch, Caitlin SR Mount Holyok 1.57m J1.55m 5-01.00
14 Lambert, Elise SO Bates 1.61m J1.55m 5-01.00
17 Georgiadi, Afroditi SO Tufts 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
-- Van Dyne, Chloe SO Wheaton (Mas 1.56m NH
-- Golden, Lindsey FR Bridgewater 1.56m NH
-- Jordan, Amanda JR Emmanuel (Ma 1.56m NH
-- Nogiec, Taylor JR Springfield 1.59m NH
-- Kirschner, Elizabeth JR WPI 1.60m NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Starting height 3.05 m
standard 15 cm increments until one competitor remains
NO 5-alive
Virtue House: ! 3.80m 2016 Cimran Virdi, MIT
Meet Records: % 3.95m 2015 Cimran Virdi, Jacqueline Ahrens, MIT, MIT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ahrens, Jacqueline JR MIT 3.66m 3.80m! 12-05.50 10
2 Hao, Kelsie JR Williams 3.76m 3.65m 11-11.75 8
3 Marenco, Anais SO MIT 3.55m 3.35m 10-11.75 5
3 Flandrick, Marina SO Trinity 3.25m 3.35m 10-11.75 5
3 Rotti, Lia FR Tufts 3.40m 3.35m 10-11.75 5
6 Berube, Lauren SO Bates 3.40m J3.35m 10-11.75 3
7 Wine, Lila JR MIT 3.40m J3.35m 10-11.75 2
8 Young, Cristina SO Williams 3.25m J3.35m 10-11.75 1
9 Racana, Emily FR Springfield 3.25m 3.20m 10-06.00
9 Robertson, Bekah SO Southern Mai 3.10m 3.20m 10-06.00
11 Pratt, Ashley SR Bates 3.10m 3.05m 10-00.00
12 Simmons, Lily SO Bates 3.40m J3.05m 10-00.00
12 Leeds, Heidi SO Williams 3.25m J3.05m 10-00.00
-- Ansbro, Maya FR Tufts 3.10m NH
-- McLean, Abigail FR WPI 3.10m NH
-- Roy, Katie-Marie FR Colby 3.10m NH
Women Long Jump
=============================================================================================
3 Jumps in Trials + 3 Jumps in the Final, Top 9 to Final
final contested in reverse order of performance in flights
final attempts cannot be taken out of order
max of 10 min. of flight-specific warmup for each flight and Fi
Virtue House: ! 5.60m 2016 Abena Asare, Wellesley
Meet Records: % 5.80m 2014 Naomi Bates, Amherst
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Rotti, Lia FR Tufts 5.44m 5.64m! 18-06.00 2 10
2 Ith, Izabelle JR Williams 5.58m 5.47m 17-11.50 2 8
3 Egan, Emma SR Williams 5.47m 5.42m 17-09.50 2 6
4 Tan, Kiara SO Williams 5.45m 5.40m 17-08.75 2 5
5 Chou, Kristen FR Williams 5.23m J5.40m 17-08.75 2 4
6 Hao, Kelsie JR Williams 5.42m 5.38m 17-08.00 2 3
7 Tieng, Laena FR MIT 5.20m 5.37m 17-07.50 1 2
8 Kalilwa, Adela SR Southern Mai 5.54m 5.31m 17-05.25 2 1
9 Tichelaar, Samantha SO Amherst 5.19m 5.29m 17-04.25 1
10 Grady, Maureen FR Worcester St 5.40m J5.29m 17-04.25 2
11 Rotti, Jen FR Tufts 5.35m 5.28m 17-04.00 2
12 Mensah, Bernice JR Worcester St 5.19m 5.21m 17-01.25 1
13 Desmond, Grace FR Middlebury 5.22m 5.15m 16-10.75 2
14 Innis, Astia SR Williams 5.16m 5.10m 16-08.75 1
15 Douglas, Caroline FR Williams 5.30m J5.10m 16-08.75 2
16 Ezeoha, Kathryn SO Tufts 5.22m 5.09m 16-08.50 2
17 LaPlante, Emily JR Springfield 5.07m 5.08m 16-08.00 1
18 Perdomo, Veronica FR MIT 5.21m 5.03m 16-06.00 1
19 Pitts, Lydia SO Bowdoin 5.21m 4.99m 16-04.50 1
20 Yang, Yilinn SO MIT 5.14m J4.99m 16-04.50 1
21 Wade, Kelly FR Coast Guard 5.06m 4.97m 16-03.75 1
22 Steiner, Olivia JR Tufts 5.07m 4.96m 16-03.25 1
23 Gross, Matlyn FR Springfield 5.26m 4.95m 16-03.00 2
24 Elliott, Mallory FR Wesleyan 5.10m 4.92m 16-01.75 1
25 Geyselaers, Emily SO Plymouth Sta 5.22m 4.91m 16-01.50 1
26 Matson, Lily SO Colby 5.12m 4.75m 15-07.00 1
-- Rossa, Ella JR Amherst 5.21m ND 1
Women Triple Jump
=============================================================================================
3 Jumps in Trials + 3 Jumps in the Final, Top 9 to Final
final contested in reverse order of performance in flights
final attempts cannot be taken out of order
max of 10 min. of flight-specific warmup for each flight and Fi
Virtue House: ! 11.95m 1/28/2017 Chloe Rogers, Williams
Meet Records: % 12.20m 2011 Tanasia Hoffler, Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Kalilwa, Adela SR Southern Mai 11.65m 11.87m 38-11.50 3 10
2 Rotti, Lia FR Tufts 11.72m 11.83m 38-09.75 3 8
3 Pitts, Lydia SO Bowdoin 11.27m 11.56m 37-11.25 3 6
4 Tieng, Laena FR MIT 11.32m 11.41m 37-05.25 3 5
5 Ezeoha, Kathryn SO Tufts 11.13m 11.22m 36-09.75 3 4
6 Romero, Annelise SO Amherst 10.88m 11.17m 36-07.75 2 3
7 Weeks, Elizabeth JR MIT 11.08m 11.16m 36-07.50 3 2
8 Diaz, Sierra SR Williams 11.28m 11.10m 36-05.00 3 1
9 Lee, Lucy JR MIT 11.36m 11.08m 36-04.25 3
10 Appel, Jaidyn FR Tufts 10.74m 11.06m 36-03.50 2
11 Barns, Cady SO Middlebury 10.81m 11.04m 36-02.75 2
12 Herbert, Avonia FR Worcester St 10.98m 11.00m 36-01.25 2
13 Armah, Adelaide FR Bates 10.65m 10.97m 36-00.00 2
14 Stollar, Cailin JR Williams 11.12m 10.90m 35-09.25 3
15 Rotti, Jen FR Tufts 11.32m 10.82m 35-06.00 3
16 Matson, Lily SO Colby 11.03m J10.82m 35-06.00 2
17 MacSweeney, Erica FR Connecticut 10.89m 10.80m 35-05.25 2
18 Gross, Matlyn FR Springfield 11.05m 10.75m 35-03.25 3
19 Lamb, Lauren JR Amherst 10.56m 10.73m 35-02.50 1
20 Yang, Yilinn SO MIT 10.69m 10.65m 34-11.25 2
21 Stanley, Madison SR Salve Regina 10.61m 10.48m 34-04.75 1
22 Mensah, Bernice JR Worcester St 10.70m 10.47m 34-04.25 2
23 Embray, Skye FR Trinity 11.37m J10.47m 34-04.25 3
24 Bullock, Katherine SR Trinity 10.60m 10.43m 34-02.75 1
25 Lapan, Macy JR Colby-Sawyer 10.55m 10.41m 34-02.00 1
26 Jordan, Amanda JR Emmanuel (Ma 10.69m J10.41m 34-02.00 2
27 Martin, Elise FR Bowdoin 10.64m 10.33m 33-10.75 1
28 Kirschner, Elizabeth JR WPI 10.56m 10.30m 33-09.50 1
29 Geyselaers, Emily SO Plymouth Sta 10.68m 10.25m 33-07.50 2
30 DeCourcey, Holly SO Bridgewater 10.55m J10.25m 33-07.50 1
31 Brink, Kassie FR Colby 10.91m J10.25m 33-07.50 2
32 Wade, Kelly FR Coast Guard 10.46m 10.22m 33-06.50 1
33 Gay, Isabelle FR Middlebury 10.50m 10.20m 33-05.75 1
34 Pratt, Alexandra SR Springfield 10.47m 10.12m 33-02.50 1
-- Woodside, Christie SO Colby 10.55m FOUL 1
Women Shot Put
=============================================================================================
Three (3) Puts in Trials + Three (3) Puts in the Final
Top Nine (9) to the Final
final attempts cannot be taken out of order
max of 10 min of flight-specific warmup for each flight and fi
Virtue House: ! 13.55m 1/11/2020 Julieth Nwosu, Westfield State
Meet Records: % 15.71m 2004 Elizabeth Wanless, Bates
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Mensah, Koko SR Connecticut 13.97m 14.27m! 46-10.00 2 10
2 Kabari, Burabari SR Trinity 13.43m 12.51m 41-00.50 2 8
3 LoPriore, Mikaela SR Springfield 12.91m 12.50m 41-00.25 2 6
4 Gilderdale, Lauren SR Westfield St 13.12m 12.25m 40-02.25 2 5
5 Carr, Christa FR Springfield 11.60m 12.22m 40-01.25 1 4
6 Rowland, Helene SR Middlebury 11.55m 12.05m 39-06.50 1 3
7 Saint Louis, Belinda JR Bowdoin 12.03m 11.87m 38-11.50 2 2
8 Parks, Shannon SO Keene State 12.21m 11.76m 38-07.00 2 1
9 Papalia, Lilly SO MIT 11.66m 11.69m 38-04.25 1
10 Yusuff, Funmibi SR RIC 11.87m 11.51m 37-09.25 2
11 Stewart, Wenesha FR Eastern Conn 11.84m 11.41m 37-05.25 2
12 Rodrigues, Allison SO Suffolk 11.39m 11.34m 37-02.50 1
13 Heath, Camryn FR Husson 11.34m 11.22m 36-09.75 1
14 Salang, Kalea FR Coast Guard 11.41m 11.16m 36-07.50 1
15 Dangelo, Nicole SO Endicott 12.43m 11.14m 36-06.75 2
16 Hargreaves, Emma FR Bowdoin 11.72m 11.12m 36-05.75 2
17 Aduka, Nkemdilim JR Tufts 11.51m 11.08m 36-04.25 1
18 Conde, Ally SO Trinity 11.38m 10.87m 35-08.00 1
19 Ikpeazu, Chidiebele SO Tufts 11.58m 10.69m 35-01.00 1
20 Boudreau, Paige SO Plymouth Sta 11.45m 10.51m 34-05.75 1
21 Wyrostek, Ashleigh FR RIC 11.69m 10.31m 33-10.00 2
22 Gould, Lily FR Springfield 11.34m 10.12m 33-02.50 1
23 Folland, Lauren SO Castleton Un 11.23m 10.05m 32-11.75 1
Women Weight Throw
=============================================================================================
Three (3) Throws in trials + Three (3) Throws in the final
Top nine (9) to the final
final attempts cannot be taken out of order
max of 10 min of flight-specific warmup for each flight and fi
Virtue House: ! 18.95m 1/21/2017 Chinwe Igwe, Albany
Meet Records: % 20.05m 2006 Keelin Godsey, Bates
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Yang, Chelsea JR RIC 19.42m 18.51m 60-08.75 2 10
2 Gilderdale, Lauren SR Westfield St 17.25m 16.81m 55-02.00 2 8
3 Uzamere, Ivie JR Wesleyan 18.90m 16.41m 53-10.25 2 6
4 Alexander, Mazie JR Williams 15.89m 15.92m 52-02.75 2 5
5 Yusuff, Funmibi SR RIC 16.37m 15.90m 52-02.00 2 4
6 Farley, Georgerinna SO RIC 15.91m 15.86m 52-00.50 2 3
7 Salang, Leilani JR Coast Guard 16.31m 15.41m 50-06.75 2 2
8 Nwana, Tema JR MIT 15.44m 14.65m 48-00.75 2 0.50
8 Foster, Jamelah JR Bridgewater 15.45m 14.65m 48-00.75 2 0.50
10 Saint Louis, Belinda JR Bowdoin 14.33m 13.96m 45-09.75 1
11 Hargreaves, Emma FR Bowdoin 14.07m 13.92m 45-08.00 1
12 Kloeckner, Allison JR WPI 14.20m 13.84m 45-05.00 1
13 Jebutu, Folusho SR MIT 14.13m 13.64m 44-09.00 1
14 Dobson, Jamie SR RIC 13.69m 13.43m 44-00.75 1
15 Paulino, Genesis JR Bates 14.41m 13.23m 43-05.00 2
16 Mensah, Koko SR Connecticut 14.40m 13.07m 42-10.75 1
17 Enany, Manar SO Eastern Conn 13.68m 13.04m 42-09.50 1
18 Salang, Kalea FR Coast Guard 13.87m 12.74m 41-09.75 1
19 Martin, Juliana JR Bridgewater 14.81m 12.73m 41-09.25 2
20 Friars, Lilly SO Thomas Colle 13.95m 12.65m 41-06.00 1
21 Mejia, Melissa JR RIC 14.12m 12.34m 40-06.00 1
22 Inglin, Savannah SO MIT 14.54m 12.11m 39-08.75 2
-- Ray, Emily SR Middlebury 13.97m FOUL 1
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
8 inside + 4 outside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gauthier, Skyler JR Keene State 2:31.31 677
2 Romero, Annelise SO Amherst 2:31.35 676
3 Thomas, Summer-Solstice SR Williams 2:31.51 674
4 Schneider, Jacquelyn SR Emmanuel (Ma 2:34.69 635
5 Rossa, Ella JR Amherst 2:35.65 624
6 Jonas, Serena SO Bowdoin 2:38.14 594
7 LaPlante, Emily JR Springfield 2:38.26 593
8 Kirschner, Elizabeth JR WPI 2:40.25 570
9 Wescott, Hannah SO Wheaton (Mas 2:44.58 521
10 Eaglin, Rachel SO Tufts 2:48.48 479
11 Georgiadi, Afroditi SO Tufts 2:51.92 444
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Virtue House: ! 8.74
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rossa, Ella JR Amherst 8.96 3 918
2 Eaglin, Rachel SO Tufts 9.26 3 856
3 Wescott, Hannah SO Wheaton (Mas 9.44 2 820
4 Thomas, Summer-Solstice SR Williams 9.48 2 812
4 LaPlante, Emily JR Springfield 9.48 2 812
6 Gauthier, Skyler JR Keene State 9.57 3 794
7 Loomis, Sierra SR Williams 9.66 2 777
8 Kirschner, Elizabeth JR WPI 9.72 1 765
9 Romero, Annelise SO Amherst 9.84 1 742
10 Georgiadi, Afroditi SO Tufts 9.99 1 714
11 Schneider, Jacquelyn SR Emmanuel (Ma 10.20 1 675
12 Jonas, Serena SO Bowdoin 10.53 3 616
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
NO 5-alive
3 cm increments in HJ, one pit
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Georgiadi, Afroditi SO Tufts 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1 Thomas, Summer-Solstice SR Williams 1.58m 5-02.25 712
3 LaPlante, Emily JR Springfield 1.55m 5-01.00 678
3 Wescott, Hannah SO Wheaton (Mas 1.55m 5-01.00 678
5 Kirschner, Elizabeth JR WPI 1.52m 4-11.75 644
5 Eaglin, Rachel SO Tufts 1.52m 4-11.75 644
7 Jonas, Serena SO Bowdoin 1.49m 4-10.50 610
7 Rossa, Ella JR Amherst 1.49m 4-10.50 610
7 Loomis, Sierra SR Williams 1.49m 4-10.50 610
10 Gauthier, Skyler JR Keene State 1.43m 4-08.25 544
11 Schneider, Jacquelyn SR Emmanuel (Ma 1.40m 4-07.00 512
12 Romero, Annelise SO Amherst 1.37m 4-06.00 481
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Virtue House: ! 5.60m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rossa, Ella JR Amherst 5.46m 17-11.00 688
2 LaPlante, Emily JR Springfield 5.17m 16-11.50 606
3 Gauthier, Skyler JR Keene State 5.10m 16-08.75 587
3 Thomas, Summer-Solstice SR Williams 5.10m 16-08.75 587
5 Jonas, Serena SO Bowdoin 5.04m 16-06.50 570
6 Kirschner, Elizabeth JR WPI 4.97m 16-03.75 551
7 Eaglin, Rachel SO Tufts 4.92m 16-01.75 538
7 Romero, Annelise SO Amherst 4.92m 16-01.75 538
9 Georgiadi, Afroditi SO Tufts 4.90m 16-01.00 532
10 Wescott, Hannah SO Wheaton (Mas 4.78m 15-08.25 500
11 Schneider, Jacquelyn SR Emmanuel (Ma 4.73m 15-06.25 487
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Virtue House: ! 13.55m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Georgiadi, Afroditi SO Tufts 9.36m 30-08.50 488
2 Kirschner, Elizabeth JR WPI 9.27m 30-05.00 482
3 Romero, Annelise SO Amherst 9.24m 30-03.75 480
4 Wescott, Hannah SO Wheaton (Mas 9.02m 29-07.25 465
4 Thomas, Summer-Solstice SR Williams 9.02m 29-07.25 465
6 Gauthier, Skyler JR Keene State 9.01m 29-06.75 465
7 LaPlante, Emily JR Springfield 8.86m 29-01.00 455
8 Schneider, Jacquelyn SR Emmanuel (Ma 8.47m 27-09.50 430
9 Rossa, Ella JR Amherst 8.39m 27-06.50 425
10 Jonas, Serena SO Bowdoin 8.37m 27-05.50 423
11 Loomis, Sierra SR Williams 7.87m 25-10.00 391
12 Eaglin, Rachel SO Tufts 6.38m 20-11.25 295
Women Indoor Pentathlon
===================================================================================
3 cm increments in HJ, one pit
NO 5-alive
Virtue House: ! 3545 2016 Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine
Meet Records: % 3545 2016 Peyton Dostie, S.Maine
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rossa, Ella JR Amherst 2995 3265 10
2 Thomas, Summer-Solstice SR Williams 3468 3250 8
3 LaPlante, Emily JR Springfield 3093 3144 6
4 Gauthier, Skyler JR Keene State 3068 3067 5
5 Kirschner, Elizabeth JR WPI 3136 3012 4
6 Wescott, Hannah SO Wheaton (Mas 2917 2984 3
7 Romero, Annelise SO Amherst 2879 2917 2
8 Georgiadi, Afroditi SO Tufts 2814 2890 1
9 Jonas, Serena SO Bowdoin 2918 2813
10 Eaglin, Rachel SO Tufts 2830 2812
11 Schneider, Jacquelyn SR Emmanuel (Ma 2735 2739
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williams 159 2) MIT 96.50
3) Tufts 88 4) Amherst 56
5) Bowdoin 52 6) Middlebury 51.50
7) Bates 45 8) Coast Guard 38
9) Trinity 33 10) WPI 32
11) Springfield 27 12) RIC 21
13) Wesleyan 20 14) Wheaton (Mass.) 15.50
15) Westfield State 14 16) Connecticut College 13
17) Southern Maine 11 18) Colby 9
19) Worcester State 8 19) Suffolk 8
21) Mount Holyoke 7 22) Keene State 6
23) Wellesley 4 24) Smith College 3
25) Eastern Conn. St. 1 26) Bridgewater St. 0.50
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/29/2020 03:17 PM
New England Div. III Men's T&F Championship - 2/28/2020 to 2/29/2020
LIVE RESULTS @ www.nestiming.com
Springfield College - Springfield, MA
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 311 Robert Allen SO Trinity (Con 6.98 6.95Q 3
2 # 273 Tyler Hansen SR Springfield 6.96 6.96Q 2
3 # 60 Mason Freeman SO Bowdoin 7.02 7.04Q 1 7.034
4 # 143 Rahman Oteng SO Eastern Conn 6.86 6.97q 3
5 # 219 McKinley Polen FR MIT 6.99 7.00q 3
6 # 2 Henry Buren SO Amherst 6.96 7.04q 1 7.037
7 # 61 Troy Green SO Bowdoin 7.02 7.05q 2
8 # 75 Jacob DeAndrade SO Bridgewater 6.95 7.07q 1 7.062
9 # 439 Nick Fleury SR WPI 7.11 7.07 2 7.067
10 # 344 Robert Jones SR Tufts 7.06 7.08 3 7.074
11 # 374 Edward Lundy SO UMass Dartmo 7.06 7.08 2 7.078
12 # 10 Chris Gong FR Amherst 7.11 7.10 1
13 # 15 Elijah Ngbokoli SR Amherst 7.13 7.13 2
14 # 73 Jadin Bruneau SO Bridgewater 7.12 7.15 1
15 # 176 Evan Chadbourne JR Husson 7.15 7.16 3
16 # 383 Christian Denny SO Wesleyan 7.04 7.17 1
17 # 81 Matthew Lighten SO Bridgewater 7.08 7.19 3
-- # 14 Nehemiah McGowan JR Amherst 6.92 FS 2
-- # 130 Billy Fleurima SO Connecticut 7.15 DNS 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 # 143 Rahman Oteng SO Eastern Conn 6.97 6.90 10
2 # 273 Tyler Hansen SR Springfield 6.96 6.93 8
3 # 219 McKinley Polen FR MIT 7.00 6.96 6
4 # 75 Jacob DeAndrade SO Bridgewater 7.07 6.97 5
5 # 311 Robert Allen SO Trinity (Con 6.95 6.98 4
6 # 2 Henry Buren SO Amherst 7.04 7.03 3
7 # 60 Mason Freeman SO Bowdoin 7.04 7.05 2
8 # 61 Troy Green SO Bowdoin 7.05 7.13 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 273 Tyler Hansen SR Springfield 22.13 22.05 3 10
2 # 75 Jacob DeAndrade SO Bridgewater 22.32 22.19 3 8
3 # 81 Matthew Lighten SO Bridgewater 21.94 22.34 3 6
4 # 231 Benton Wilson JR MIT 22.27 22.40 3 5
5 # 311 Robert Allen SO Trinity (Con 22.72 22.68 2 4
6 # 176 Evan Chadbourne JR Husson 22.90 22.88 1 3
7 # 328 OJ Armstrong JR Tufts 22.78 22.92 2 2
8 # 14 Nehemiah McGowan JR Amherst 22.73 23.02 2 1
9 # 272 Thomas Czerwinski FR Springfield 22.95 23.14 1
10 # 96 James Duren SO Coast Guard 22.84 23.21 2
11 # 73 Jadin Bruneau SO Bridgewater 22.64 23.25 1
12 # 61 Troy Green SO Bowdoin 22.90 23.40 1
13 # 2 Henry Buren SO Amherst 22.33 23.52 2
-- # 389 Mitchel Maslowski JR Westfield St 22.79 SCR
-- # 143 Rahman Oteng SO Eastern Conn 22.53 SCR
-- # 312 Kai Bailin FR Trinity (Con 22.54 SCR
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 231 Benton Wilson JR MIT 50.46 49.72 3 10
2 # 206 Nick Duchatellier SO MIT 50.24 50.07 3 8
3 # 448 Alex Rus SR WPI 50.00 50.25 3 6
4 # 422 Cole O'Flaherty JR Williams 49.90 50.48 3 5
5 # 76 Lamont Haynes SR Bridgewater 50.72 50.66 2 4
6 # 385 Kyron Roberts JR Wesleyan 50.77 50.87 2 3
7 # 180 Brandon Castor JR Keene State 51.39 51.03 1 2
8 # 394 John Billings JR Wheaton (Mas 50.91 51.15 1 1
9 # 328 OJ Armstrong JR Tufts 50.81 51.18 2
10 # 382 Kevin DeLoughry JR Wesleyan 50.81 51.22 2
11 # 312 Kai Bailin FR Trinity (Con 49.83 51.29 3
12 # 270 Luke Chastain FR Springfield 51.69 51.96 1
13 # 411 Nolan Holley SO Williams 51.26 52.01 1
14 # 354 Riley Patten SO Tufts 50.74 52.02 2
15 # 389 Mitchel Maslowski JR Westfield St 51.01 52.55 1
16 # 380 Michael Tierney SR UMass Dartmo 50.79 54.12 2
-- # 252 Jephte Wagnac SR RIC 50.88 DNS 1
-- # 64 Ajay Olson FR Bowdoin 50.39 DNS 3
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 17 Ryan Prenosil JR Amherst 1:21.09 1:21.11 4 10
2 # 331 Andrii Campbell FR Tufts 1:24.15 1:22.10 3 8
3 # 416 Kevin LaFleche SR Williams 1:22.28 1:22.22 4 6
4 # 68 Mateo Rivera SO Bowdoin 1:22.28 1:22.49 4 5
5 # 396 Kevin Fischer SO Wheaton (Mas 1:23.49 1:23.15 4 4
6 # 101 Matthew Kerst JR Coast Guard 1:23.07 1:23.19 4 3
7 # 70 Stevie Upton SR Bowdoin 1:23.77 1:23.91 3 2
8 # 340 Marcus Hardy FR Tufts 1:23.41 1:23.99 4 1
9 # 352 Sam Oomen-Lochtef SO Tufts 1:24.34 1:24.01 3
10 # 347 Aiden Lewis JR Tufts 1:24.48 1:24.22 3
11 # 23 Andrew Swenson JR Amherst 1:25.62 1:24.44 1
12 # 22 Will Spurrell FR Amherst 1:24.00 1:24.64 3
13 # 35 Owen Glover FR Bates 1:25.60 1:25.05 1
14 # 342 Jack Hirsch SO Tufts 1:26.28 1:25.49 1
15 # 260 Cam Labrie JR Southern Mai 1:25.10 1:25.53 2
16 # 391 Corey Pooler SR Westfield St 1:26.16 1:25.65 1
17 # 261 Brian Niznik FR Southern Mai 1:24.26 1:25.84 3
18 # 82 Joseph Madden FR Bridgewater 1:25.09 1:25.88 2
19 # 253 Josh Bloom JR Southern Mai 1:26.44 1:25.93 1
20 # 137 Cory Bill FR Eastern Conn 1:25.70 1:25.97 1
21 # 123 Aidan Sweeny SO Colby 1:24.92 1:26.03 2
22 # 80 John Lara JR Bridgewater 1:25.12 1:26.62 2
23 # 274 Erik King SR Springfield 1:25.29 1:27.00 2
-- # 248 Cole Baker FR RIC 1:25.03 DNS 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 94 Josiah Davis JR Coast Guard 1:54.69 1:53.58 2 10
2 # 336 Evan Ensslin FR Tufts 1:54.21 1:54.50 2 8
3 # 452 Benjamin Steeves JR WPI 1:54.49 1:54.81 2 6
4 # 77 Josh Higgins SR Bridgewater 1:55.96 1:55.02 2 5
5 # 279 Cormac Tolan JR Springfield 1:56.69 1:55.69 2 4
6 # 446 Nate Meyer SO WPI 1:57.24 1:56.12 1 3
7 # 208 Aiden Foucault-Et SO MIT 1:58.04 1:56.81 1 2
8 # 127 Jacob Brill-Weil SR Connecticut 1:58.70 1:56.96 1 1
9 # 349 Roman Lovell SR Tufts 1:55.56 1:57.13 2
10 # 196 James McGaugh SO Middlebury 1:56.91 1:57.97 1
11 # 201 Sawyer Tadano JR Middlebury 1:55.50 1:59.06 2
12 # 304 Jarrod Hooper SO Thomas Colle 1:58.92 2:00.32 1
-- # 192 Nathan Hill SR Middlebury 1:54.28 DQ 2 Lane Violation
-- # 244 Michael Olson FR Plymouth Sta 1:58.65 DNS 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 232 Ryan Wilson SO MIT 2:28.64 2:29.39 2 10
2 # 335 Nick Delaney SO Tufts 2:30.71 2:31.20 2 8
3 # 334 Matt D'Anieri SR Tufts 2:29.49 2:31.34 2 6
4 # 40 John Mieszczanski SO Bates 2:32.72 2:31.70 2 5
5 # 427 Sam Schraver SO Williams 2:33.91 2:33.01 2 4
6 # 410 Benjamin Hearon SR Williams 2:34.85 2:33.44 2 3
7 # 351 Dylan McEniry SR Tufts 2:36.57 2:34.07 1 2
8 # 444 Avery Ingegneri SR WPI 2:35.55 2:35.10 2 1
9 # 267 Ryan Caldwell FR Springfield 2:37.35 2:35.80 1
10 # 353 Collin O'Sullivan SO Tufts 2:37.41 2:36.11 1
11 # 26 Gabe Benson SR Bates 2:37.81 2:36.38 1
12 # 115 Robbie Graham FR Colby 2:37.73 2:36.75 1
13 # 409 Oliver Hall FR Williams 2:37.59 2:36.82 1
14 # 189 Nate Evans SR Middlebury 2:36.69 2:37.31 1
-- # 207 Reed Foster SO MIT 2:33.13 DNS 2
-- # 120 JT Munz SO Colby 2:36.56 DNS 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 334 Matt D'Anieri SR Tufts 4:17.02 4:14.43 3 10
2 # 408 Nick Gannon SR Williams 4:17.53 4:14.61 3 8 4:14.601
3 # 8 Spencer Ferguson- SR Amherst 4:16.03 4:14.61 3 6 4:14.608
4 # 404 Tristan Colaizzi SR Williams 4:14.67 4:14.64 3 5
5 # 413 Peter Kirgis SR Williams 4:16.08 4:14.80 3 4
6 # 319 Travis Martin FR Trinity (Con 4:17.58 4:16.37 3 3
7 # 436 Brian Brooks SO WPI 4:21.61 4:17.92 2 2
8 # 443 Tom Hanlon SR WPI 4:20.25 4:19.86 2 1
9 # 42 Ryan Nealis JR Bates 4:19.32 4:22.90 3
10 # 183 Max Cluss FR Middlebury 4:26.40 4:23.49 1
11 # 193 Liam Hoagland SO Middlebury 4:20.16 4:24.11 3
12 # 387 Zac Bentley SR Westfield St 4:24.45 4:24.40 1
13 # 63 Andrew Meredith SO Bowdoin 4:25.40 4:24.76 1
14 # 139 Ryan Escoda SO Eastern Conn 4:23.39 4:26.07 2
15 # 19 Braxton Schuldt JR Amherst 4:23.96 4:26.89 2
16 # 131 Jeffrey Love FR Connecticut 4:26.52 4:27.58 1
17 # 135 Ben Vazquez SO Connecticut 4:17.99 4:28.73 3
18 # 65 Luca Ostertag-Hil SR Bowdoin 4:20.77 4:29.10 2
19 # 133 Ethan Milsark JR Connecticut 4:25.64 4:29.98 1
20 # 134 Colm Seigne FR Connecticut 4:22.39 4:31.25 2
21 # 284 Troy Hendricks SO St. Joseph's 4:26.88 4:35.21 1
22 # 49 Nic Stathos SO Bates 4:22.99 4:35.80 2
23 # 4 Owen Daily SO Amherst 4:24.13 4:41.15 1
-- # 386 Grant Van Inwegen SR Wesleyan 4:25.44 DNF 1
-- # 182 Jake Pearl FR Keene State 4:22.96 DNS 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 426 Aidan Ryan JR Williams 8:14.64 8:27.05 2 10
2 # 418 Elias Lindgren SO Williams 8:26.64 8:33.30 2 8
3 # 419 Kenneth Marshall SR Williams 8:37.71 8:34.89 2 6
4 # 46 Bart Rust SO Bates 8:33.16 8:35.91 2 5
5 # 320 Weyessa McAlister SR Trinity (Con 8:41.70 8:37.18 2 4
6 # 12 Billy Massey JR Amherst 8:35.56 8:42.44 2 3
7 # 197 Will Meyer SR Middlebury 8:42.58 8:43.05 1 2
8 # 18 Ajay Sarathy JR Amherst 8:44.12 8:43.45 1 1
9 # 295 Matyas Csiki-Feje SO Suffolk 8:42.53 8:44.61 1
10 # 308 Jarrod Ottman SR Thomas Colle 8:45.02 8:45.20 1
11 # 214 Matthew Kearney SO MIT 8:34.73 8:47.45 2
12 # 202 Sam Acquaviva FR MIT 8:41.28 8:47.56 2
13 # 13 Keon Mazdisnian FR Amherst 8:48.28 8:51.54 1
14 # 97 Andre Gallant SR Coast Guard 8:38.92 8:53.14 2
15 # 357 Harry Steinberg JR Tufts 8:37.59 8:55.58 2
16 # 211 Lowell Hensgen FR MIT 8:42.78 8:57.36 1
17 # 182 Jake Pearl FR Keene State 8:46.89 8:57.70 1
18 # 447 David Reynolds FR WPI 8:46.97 8:58.25 1
19 # 95 Matthew Doyle JR Coast Guard 8:48.38 8:58.69 1
20 # 338 Neerav Gade SO Tufts 8:48.80 8:59.63 1
21 # 429 Ryan Watson SO Williams 8:47.93 9:02.17 1
22 # 343 Peter Horvath JR Tufts 8:48.96 9:24.60 1
-- # 124 Danny Aschale SR Connecticut 8:16.31 DNS 2
-- # 110 Eli Decker SR Colby 8:37.96 DNS 2
-- # 215 Andrew Mah SO MIT 8:32.62 SCR
-- # 54 Edward Bull SR Bowdoin 8:49.92 SCR
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 405 Ryan Cox SR Williams 14:59.32 14:40.37 2 10
2 # 420 William McGovern SR Williams 14:36.57 14:41.36 2 8
3 # 38 Justin Levine SR Bates 14:51.10 14:48.83 2 6
4 # 215 Andrew Mah SO MIT 14:38.74 14:50.22 2 5
5 # 211 Lowell Hensgen FR MIT 15:05.87 15:02.62 2 4
6 # 19 Braxton Schuldt JR Amherst 15:05.60 15:06.75 2 3
7 # 131 Jeffrey Love FR Connecticut 15:17.61 15:11.37 1 2
8 # 338 Neerav Gade SO Tufts 15:22.94 15:13.66 1 1
9 # 447 David Reynolds FR WPI 15:08.29 15:14.43 2
10 # 97 Andre Gallant SR Coast Guard 15:26.57 15:15.05 1
11 # 417 Jake Lange JR Williams 15:19.35 15:15.53 1
12 # 191 Theo Henderson SR Middlebury 15:02.53 15:19.37 2
13 # 357 Harry Steinberg JR Tufts 15:03.49 15:20.20 2
14 # 209 Steven Goldy SR MIT 15:23.60 15:20.88 1
15 # 341 Joseph Harmon SO Tufts 15:23.67 15:21.04 1
16 # 186 Matt D'Aquila JR Middlebury 15:28.78 15:28.30 1
17 # 113 Ewan Frick SO Colby 15:23.44 15:28.96 1
18 # 402 Chris Avila JR Williams 15:12.04 15:29.46 2
19 # 27 Eli Boesch Dining FR Bates 15:16.86 15:34.94 2
20 # 128 Matt Carter FR Connecticut 15:29.81 15:36.58 1
21 # 18 Ajay Sarathy JR Amherst 15:03.59 15:37.93 2
22 # 449 Jake Scarponi SR WPI 15:23.65 15:39.52 1
23 # 102 Jacob McGlumphy SR Coast Guard 15:14.89 15:40.52 2
24 # 213 Zach Johnson SO MIT 15:26.84 15:43.76 1
25 # 117 Max Lessans SO Colby 15:21.38 15:44.82 1
26 # 212 Finn Jacobson-S JR MIT 15:24.36 15:49.71 1
27 # 440 Logan Gaudette JR WPI 15:24.61 15:52.86 1
28 # 339 Connor Giersch FR Tufts 15:23.91 15:54.29 1
29 # 47 Ryan Smith FR Bates 15:17.47 15:55.49 2
30 # 262 Yahya Nure SO Southern Mai 15:14.72 16:05.92 2
31 # 119 Tyler Morris FR Colby 15:20.36 16:21.33 1
-- # 194 Alexander Kessler SO Middlebury 15:08.80 DNS 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 230 Kenneth Wei FR MIT 8.12 8.21Q 1
2 # 240 Terrell Lewis JR Plymouth Sta 8.19 8.25Q 3
3 # 437 Malek Elshakhs JR WPI 8.25 8.31Q 4 8.308
4 # 395 Matthew Cahill FR Wheaton (Mas 8.60 8.65Q 2
5 # 438 Nicholas Fiorenza FR WPI 8.43 8.31q 3 8.308
6 # 109 Tanner Burton JR Colby 8.28 8.47q 4
7 # 281 Xavier Washington SO Springfield 8.55 8.57q 4
8 # 360 Willy White FR Tufts 8.49 8.60q 1
9 # 401 Jackson Anderson FR Williams 8.52 8.62 3
10 # 332 Jack Clohisy FR Tufts 8.76 8.64 4 8.637
11 # 423 Danny Renwick JR Williams 8.58 8.64 4 8.640
12 # 84 Dimetri Morris FR Bridgewater 8.51 8.67 2
13 # 20 Yonas Shiferaw SR Amherst 8.66 8.68 1
14 # 377 Cameron Rodgers FR UMass Dartmo 8.51 8.71 1
15 # 36 Beaufils Kimpolo- SR Bates 8.77 8.72 4
16 # 400 Marcel Smith JR Wheaton (Mas 8.69 8.77 3
17 # 358 Drew Svoboda FR Tufts 8.89 8.85 2
18 # 269 David Cataloni FR Springfield 8.69 8.96 2
19 # 156 Shaki Auston FR Fitchburg St 8.92 8.99 3
20 # 157 Zion Barber-Amado FR Fitchburg St 8.83 9.00 1
21 # 98 Adam Jibril-Barne SO Coast Guard 8.49 9.02 2
22 # 265 Garrett Wall FR Southern Mai 8.82 9.17 1
-- # 435 Mark Bray JR WPI 8.77 DNS 3
-- # 381 Nick Carulli SO Wesleyan 8.67 DNS 1
-- # 87 Corey Stalters FR Bridgewater 8.81 DNS 2
-- # 453 Oliver Thomas JR WPI 8.14 DNS 2
-- # 441 Fabian Gaziano SR WPI 8.60 DNS 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 # 230 Kenneth Wei FR MIT 8.21 8.10 10
2 # 240 Terrell Lewis JR Plymouth Sta 8.25 8.17 8
3 # 437 Malek Elshakhs JR WPI 8.31 8.29 6
4 # 438 Nicholas Fiorenza FR WPI 8.31 8.29 5
5 # 109 Tanner Burton JR Colby 8.47 8.35 4
6 # 281 Xavier Washington SO Springfield 8.57 8.44 3
7 # 360 Willy White FR Tufts 8.60 8.52 2
8 # 395 Matthew Cahill FR Wheaton (Mas 8.65 8.59 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MIT 3:22.32 3:21.57 4 10
1) #206 Nick Duchatellier SO 2) #205 Nisarg Dharia FR
3) #223 Andrew Shao SO 4) #231 Benton Wilson JR
2 Springfield 3:26.26 3:24.26 3 8
1) #277 Kristian Rhim JR 2) #274 Erik King SR
3) #266 Jonathan Barber FR 4) #270 Luke Chastain FR
3 Williams 3:27.29 3:24.55 3 6
1) #422 Cole O'Flaherty JR 2) #403 Chris Bassett SO
3) #411 Nolan Holley SO 4) #425 Adam Roupas FR
4 Middlebury 3:34.54 3:24.85 2 5
1) #184 Arden Coleman SR 2) #199 William Robertson JR
3) #188 Matthew Durst JR 4) #192 Nathan Hill SR
5 Coast Guard 3:24.18 3:25.21 4 4
1) #96 James Duren SO 2) #101 Matthew Kerst JR
3) #106 Daniel Taglianetti JR 4) #100 Alex Jung SR
6 Amherst 3:24.14 3:25.65 4 3
1) #21 Kyland Smith JR 2) #16 Ellis Phillips-Galucci FR
3) #11 Alexander Mangiafico SR 4) #5 Stanley Dunwell SR
7 Wesleyan 3:28.02 3:25.69 3 2
1) #382 Kevin DeLoughry JR 2) #383 Christian Denny SO
3) #384 Noah Olsen SO 4) #385 Kyron Roberts JR
8 Tufts 3:23.47 3:26.22 4 1
1) #361 Billy Witrock SR 2) #352 Sam Oomen-Lochtefeld SO
3) #340 Marcus Hardy FR 4) #331 Andrii Campbell FR
9 Bowdoin 3:24.23 3:26.45 4
1) #68 Mateo Rivera SO 2) #70 Stevie Upton SR
3) #71 Cheng Xing FR 4) #52 Soren Birkeland JR
10 WPI 3:24.14 3:27.74 4
1) #450 Quinton Schimmel SR 2) #448 Alex Rus SR
3) #439 Nick Fleury SR 4) #446 Nate Meyer SO
11 Bates 3:27.47 3:29.92 3
1) #35 Owen Glover FR 2) #29 Elijah Coyne JR
3) #32 Garrett Evans SO 4) #41 Miles Nabritt JR
12 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:24.99 3:30.34 3
1) #396 Kevin Fischer SO 2) #393 Elijah Akindolie SO
3) #394 John Billings JR 4) #398 William Jacobs SO
13 Southern Maine 3:28.15 3:30.68 2
1) #261 Brian Niznik FR 2) #260 Cam Labrie JR
3) #256 Dan Flaherty JR 4) #264 Jack Ricker JR
14 Suffolk 3:34.56 3:30.91 2
1) #293 Connor Baston FR 2) #296 Josh Smith JR
3) #297 Robert Solari SO 4) #291 Connor Abbotoni FR
15 Colby 3:27.34 3:31.14 3
1) #122 Benjamin Smith JR 2) #112 Rob Durst SR
3) #123 Aidan Sweeny SO 4) #116 Cameron Labree FR
16 Fitchburg St. 3:39.48 3:34.89 1
1) #169 Chris Morales FR 2) #160 Conor Dandy FR
3) Edgard Dossantos FR 4) #163 Nate Felix FR
17 St. Joseph's (Me.) 3:44.39 3:35.04 1
1) #286 Tyler Nadeau FR 2) #283 Alex Fitzgerald SR
3) #287 Ricky Reyes FR 4) #285 Mike Mason JR
18 Thomas College 3:34.61 3:36.53 2
1) #310 Shaynen Schofield JR 2) #301 Devon Davis SO
3) #304 Jarrod Hooper SO 4) #308 Jarrod Ottman SR
19 Trinity (Conn.) 3:35.44 3:40.04 2
1) #325 Benjamin Trotter FR 2) #322 Erick Pena SR
3) #316 Justin Giacobbe FR 4) #324 Jyles Romer SR
20 Emmanuel (Mass.) 3:39.67 3:40.63 1
1) #151 Trevor Hajj JR 2) #154 Joseph Reed SO
3) #148 Griffin Bean FR 4) #149 Luke Elson JR
-- Bridgewater St. 3:28.28 DNS 2
1) #85 Olivier Ndikumana SR 2) #80 John Lara JR
3) #77 Josh Higgins SR 4) #76 Lamont Haynes SR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst 8:06.25 7:54.43 2 10
1) #9 Braedon Fiume FR 2) #8 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden SR
3) #17 Ryan Prenosil JR 4) #22 Will Spurrell FR
2 WPI 7:54.65 7:54.50 2 8
1) #443 Tom Hanlon SR 2) #436 Brian Brooks SO
3) #444 Avery Ingegneri SR 4) #452 Benjamin Steeves JR
3 Williams 8:10.83 7:57.15 2 6
1) #427 Sam Schraver SO 2) #410 Benjamin Hearon SR
3) #413 Peter Kirgis SR 4) #416 Kevin LaFleche SR
4 UMass Dartmouth 8:24.17 7:57.50 1 5
1) #376 Bruno Pires JR 2) #372 Vincent Gardner FR
3) #373 Stewart Griffin FR 4) #375 George Papoulis SR
5 Tufts 8:01.73 8:01.87 2 4
1) #335 Nick Delaney SO 2) #353 Collin O'Sullivan SO
3) #345 Daniel Klain SR 4) #336 Evan Ensslin FR
6 Connecticut College 8:13.61 8:02.31 2 3
1) #134 Colm Seigne FR 2) #132 Bennett MacDougall FR
3) #136 Chris Verstandig FR 4) #133 Ethan Milsark JR
7 MIT 8:24.56 8:03.06 1 2
1) #220 Ellery Rajagopal JR 2) #208 Aiden Foucault-Etheridge S
3) #207 Reed Foster SO 4) #232 Ryan Wilson SO
8 Coast Guard 8:11.88 8:08.78 2 1
1) #94 Josiah Davis JR 2) #104 Dominic Roberts JR
3) #102 Jacob McGlumphy SR 4) #103 Jeffrey Meyer SO
9 Bates 8:04.58 8:11.44 2
1) #31 Jackson Elkins SO 2) #43 Ezra Parkhill FR
3) #39 Daniel McConnell FR 4) #25 Jeremy Bennett JR
10 Colby 8:19.95 8:15.75 2
1) #121 Nick Peterson SO 2) #111 Robert Dettman SR
3) #115 Robbie Graham FR 4) #118 Ben Mellor SO
11 Eastern Conn. St. 8:45.07 8:21.67 1
1) #137 Cory Bill FR 2) #139 Ryan Escoda SO
3) #144 Kyle Smith SO 4) #147 Tyler Wright SO
12 Bowdoin 8:12.61 8:21.87 2
1) #66 Griffin Ott SO 2) #58 Peter Enger SO
3) #67 Brooks Peters FR 4) #50 John Auer FR
13 Bridgewater St. 8:35.05 8:22.14 1
1) #86 Cameron Riley FR 2) #82 Joseph Madden FR
3) #78 Mike Hutchinson SR 4) #83 Robert Moreau JR
14 Plymouth State 8:21.80 8:22.32 1
1) #234 Mike Barrett FR 2) #237 Brent Coope FR
3) #242 Kyle Mau SO 4) #243 Colin Moar FR
15 Fitchburg St. 8:43.96 8:30.29 1
1) #171 Nick Sachetta SO 2) #162 Romeo Fabre FR
3) #172 Tim Sheehy JR 4) #164 Trevor Fields SO
16 Thomas College 8:51.96 1
1) #300 Ryan Beckerman FR 2) #305 Owen McQuarrie FR
3) #306 Cam Meserve FR 4) #307 Harrison Mosher SO
-- Trinity (Conn.) 8:22.88 DNF 1
1) #323 Henry Potter SO 2) #318 Tim Lautenbach SO
3) #326 Stephen Tyler JR 4) #313 Timothy Bogomolov SR
-- Middlebury 8:33.04 SCR
1) #193 Liam Hoagland SO 2) #196 James McGaugh SO
3) #183 Max Cluss FR 4) #201 Sawyer Tadano JR
Men Distance Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams 9:54.97 10:15.17 2 10
1) #429 Ryan Watson SO 2) #403 Chris Bassett SO
3) #427 Sam Schraver SO 4) #404 Tristan Colaizzi SR
2 Bates 10:30.15 10:16.83 2 8
1) #40 John Mieszczanski SO 2) #41 Miles Nabritt JR
3) #31 Jackson Elkins SO 4) #42 Ryan Nealis JR
3 Amherst 10:40.36 10:19.26 2 6
1) #9 Braedon Fiume FR 2) #16 Ellis Phillips-Galucci FR
3) #22 Will Spurrell FR 4) #4 Owen Daily SO
4 Trinity (Conn.) 10:28.16 10:20.68 2 5
1) #318 Tim Lautenbach SO 2) #325 Benjamin Trotter FR
3) #319 Travis Martin FR 4) #323 Henry Potter SO
5 MIT 10:37.47 10:23.96 2 4
1) #232 Ryan Wilson SO 2) #205 Nisarg Dharia FR
3) #220 Ellery Rajagopal JR 4) #214 Matthew Kearney SO
6 Tufts 10:00.29 10:25.29 2 3
1) #351 Dylan McEniry SR 2) #361 Billy Witrock SR
3) #347 Aiden Lewis JR 4) #362 Taylor Wurts SR
7 Bowdoin 10:42.05 10:34.28 2 2
1) #50 John Auer FR 2) #52 Soren Birkeland JR
3) #63 Andrew Meredith SO 4) #65 Luca Ostertag-Hill SR
8 Coast Guard 10:39.31 10:45.52 2 1
1) #105 Michael Samson FR 2) #91 Brendan Bowman FR
3) #103 Jeffrey Meyer SO 4) #93 Greg Costello JR
9 Colby 11:20.34 10:46.04 1
1) #118 Ben Mellor SO 2) #122 Benjamin Smith JR
3) #111 Robert Dettman SR 4) #121 Nick Peterson SO
10 Fitchburg St. 10:48.12 1
1) #171 Nick Sachetta SO 2) #169 Chris Morales FR
3) #164 Trevor Fields SO 4) #172 Tim Sheehy JR
11 Connecticut College 10:10.87 10:49.28 2
1) #136 Chris Verstandig FR 2) #126 Jacob Beloin SR
3) #129 Spencer Crough JR 4) #125 Morgan Baughman SO
12 Plymouth State 10:51.04 1
1) #236 Noah Byington SR 2) #238 Luke Gomes FR
3) #241 Matthew Lyle SO 4) #244 Michael Olson FR
13 Southern Maine 11:20.11 10:59.95 1
1) #255 Eagan Eldridge JR 2) #256 Dan Flaherty JR
3) #253 Josh Bloom JR 4) #259 Nick Harriman SR
14 Suffolk 11:08.45 11:03.47 2
1) #298 Hunter Toyoda SO 2) #297 Robert Solari SO
3) #294 Cole Bolduc FR 4) #295 Matyas Csiki-Fejer SO
15 St. Joseph's (Me.) 11:13.59 11:14.69 1
1) #287 Ricky Reyes FR 2) #288 Lance Santeusanio JR
3) #285 Mike Mason JR 4) #284 Troy Hendricks SO
16 Emmanuel (Mass.) 11:22.51 11:20.93 1
1) #152 Marco Leo FR 2) #149 Luke Elson JR
3) #154 Joseph Reed SO 4) #150 Kyle Hajj JR
17 Thomas College 11:24.63 11:35.94 1
1) #307 Harrison Mosher SO 2) #309 Andrew Peterson SO
3) #305 Owen McQuarrie FR 4) #300 Ryan Beckerman FR
-- Eastern Conn. St. 11:33.49 DNS 1
1) #138 Maxwell Chace JR 2) #142 Tyler Lindquist SO
3) #141 Cameron Gonzales JR 4) #145 John Walker SO
-- UMass Boston DNS 1
1) #364 James Cannon 0 2) #366 William Hua 0
3) #367 Prosper Lubega 0 4) #365 Cameron Chase 0
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 221 Alec Reduker SR MIT 2.09m 2.17m 7-01.50 10
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.20
O O O XXO XO XXX
2 # 229 Chris Washington SR MIT 2.05m 2.07m 6-09.50 8
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
P O O O O XXX
3 # 99 Tanner Johannsen FR Coast Guard 2.01m 1.97m 6-05.50 6
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
XXO XXO O XXX
4 # 216 Steven Marquez FR MIT 1.96m J1.97m 6-05.50 5
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
O O XO XXX
5 # 264 Jack Ricker JR Southern Mai 2.00m J1.97m 6-05.50 3.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P XO XO XXX
5 # 190 Jonathan Fisher SR Middlebury 1.95m J1.97m 6-05.50 3.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
XO O XO XXX
7 # 72 Exondus Barnes FR Bridgewater 1.95m J1.97m 6-05.50 2
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
O O XXO XXX
8 # 258 Carson Gross FR Southern Mai 2.05m J1.97m 6-05.50 1
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P XO XXO XXX
9 # 377 Cameron Rodgers FR UMass Dartmo 2.03m 1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
O O XXX
10 # 74 Andrew Chen SO Bridgewater 1.95m J1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
O XO XXX
11 # 302 Mykal Glasgow JR Thomas Colle 1.90m J1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
O XXO XXX
12 # 275 Kyle Kublbeck SR Springfield 1.95m 1.87m 6-01.50
1.87 1.92
O XXX
12 # 175 Chase Silvia FR Gordon 1.90m 1.87m 6-01.50
1.87 1.92
O XXX
12 # 423 Danny Renwick JR Williams 2.00m 1.87m 6-01.50
1.87 1.92
O XXX
15 # 346 Alex Lemieux FR Tufts 1.90m J1.87m 6-01.50
1.87 1.92
XO XXX
15 # 36 Beaufils Kimpolo- SR Bates 1.90m J1.87m 6-01.50
1.87 1.92
XO XXX
15 # 187 Tim Delorenzo JR Middlebury 1.90m J1.87m 6-01.50
1.87
XO
-- # 167 Christian McWhinn JR Fitchburg St 2.05m NH
1.87 1.92
P XXX
-- # 395 Matthew Cahill FR Wheaton (Mas 1.90m NH
1.87
XXX
-- # 406 James Dunivan SR Williams 1.90m NH
1.87
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 434 Johann Bradley JR WPI 4.82m 4.85m 15-11.00 10
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P O O O XXX
2 # 228 Bobby Upton JR MIT 4.80m 4.70m 15-05.00 7
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P XO O O XXX
2 # 57 Ryan Durkin SO Bowdoin 4.55m 4.70m 15-05.00 7
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P O O XO O XXX
4 # 227 Bryan Sperry FR MIT 4.40m 4.55m 14-11.00 5
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
XXO P O O XXX
5 # 263 Riley Peterson SO Southern Mai 4.55m 4.40m 14-05.25 3.50
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P O O XXX
5 # 337 Hunter Farrell FR Tufts 4.45m 4.40m 14-05.25 3.50
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P O O XXX
7 # 233 Michael Baker FR Plymouth Sta 4.40m J4.40m 14-05.25 2
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O XO O XXX
8 # 210 Max Hardy JR MIT 4.45m J4.40m 14-05.25 1
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O O XO XXX
9 # 433 Ari Athair SR WPI 4.15m J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
XXO O XO XXX
10 # 204 Everett Brandyber JR MIT 4.30m 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
O O XXX
11 # 399 Johnny Robbins JR Wheaton (Mas 4.30m J4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
XXO O XXX
11 # 415 Carson Kurtz SO Williams 4.15m J4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
XXO O XXX
13 # 348 Daeseob Lim JR Tufts 4.30m 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
O XXX
-- # 424 Sam Riley FR Williams 4.26m NH
4.10
XXX
-- # 88 Joseph Zingarelli JR Bridgewater 4.30m NH
4.10
XXX
Men Long Jump
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 # 230 Kenneth Wei FR MIT 7.22m 7.19m 23-07.25 3 10
7.19m 6.89m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 # 221 Alec Reduker SR MIT 7.08m 7.18m 23-06.75 3 8
FOUL 7.03m 7.18m PASS PASS PASS
3 # 224 Yorai Shaoul JR MIT 7.08m 7.07m 23-02.50 3 6
6.90m 7.07m PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 # 3 Troy Colleran SO Amherst 7.12m 7.03m 23-00.75 3 5
6.96m 6.86m 6.89m 6.77m 7.03m 6.90m
5 # 107 Javon Wingate SO Coast Guard 6.65m 6.81m 22-04.25 2 4
6.72m 6.73m FOUL 6.81m FOUL 6.69m
6 # 10 Chris Gong FR Amherst 6.73m 6.79m 22-03.50 2 3
6.29m 6.52m 6.70m 6.67m 6.79m 6.72m
7 # 60 Mason Freeman SO Bowdoin 6.97m 6.77m 22-02.50 3 2
6.69m 6.55m 6.42m 6.61m FOUL 6.77m
8 # 71 Cheng Xing FR Bowdoin 6.88m 6.76m 22-02.25 3 1
6.39m 6.50m 6.76m FOUL 6.55m 6.64m
9 # 350 Matthew Manteiga JR Tufts 6.69m 6.75m 22-01.75 2
6.58m 6.75m 6.61m 6.59m 6.42m 6.42m
10 # 53 Reid Brawer JR Bowdoin 6.70m 6.65m 21-10.00 2
6.53m 6.57m 6.65m
11 # 445 William Kopellas SR WPI 6.68m J6.65m 21-10.00 2
6.65m FOUL 6.54m
12 # 89 Jarret Rock FR Castleton Un 6.62m 6.63m 21-09.00 2
6.11m FOUL 6.63m
13 # 317 Kinnard Hughes SO Trinity (Con 6.75m 6.58m 21-07.25 3
6.53m 6.39m 6.58m
14 # 72 Exondus Barnes FR Bridgewater 6.82m 6.51m 21-04.25 3
6.33m FOUL 6.51m
15 # 377 Cameron Rodgers FR UMass Dartmo 6.94m 6.48m 21-03.25 3
6.48m PASS PASS
16 # 280 Evan Tryon SR Springfield 6.36m 6.45m 21-02.00 1
5.69m 6.07m 6.45m
17 # 381 Nick Carulli SO Wesleyan 6.51m 6.33m 20-09.25 1
6.33m
18 # 1 Theo Bates SR Amherst 6.40m 6.27m 20-07.00 1
6.05m 6.27m 6.16m
19 # 198 Justin Moran FR Middlebury 6.45m 6.24m 20-05.75 1
6.24m 5.93m 5.88m
20 # 384 Noah Olsen SO Wesleyan 6.51m 6.19m 20-03.75 1
6.19m 6.00m FOUL
21 # 355 Carter Rosewell FR Tufts 6.71m J6.19m 20-03.75 2
6.19m 5.92m PASS
22 # 329 Avery Barnes JR Tufts 6.55m 6.18m 20-03.50 1
FOUL 6.17m 6.18m
23 # 390 Owen Ortiz JR Westfield St 7.02m J6.18m 20-03.50 3
FOUL 6.16m 6.18m
24 # 278 Joshua Silvester JR Springfield 6.39m J6.18m 20-03.50 1
6.18m FOUL 6.00m
25 # 282 Colby Wilson FR Springfield 6.35m 6.09m 19-11.75 1
5.89m 5.96m 6.09m
26 # 392 Octovio Thomas FR Westfield St 6.64m 6.08m 19-11.50 2
5.92m 6.08m 6.02m
27 # 330 Tommy Bhangdia SO Tufts 6.62m J6.08m 19-11.50 2
FOUL 6.08m 6.00m
28 # 412 Will Kingham SO Williams 6.40m 5.95m 19-06.25 1
FOUL 5.65m 5.95m
-- # 185 Walker Coleman FR Middlebury 6.43m FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 59 Reed Foster JR Bowdoin 6.48m DNS 1
-- # 356 Ben Stein SO Tufts 6.65m DNS 2
-- # 114 James Gibson SR Colby 6.91m DNS 3
-- # 321 Abel Ngala II SO Trinity (Con 6.59m SCR
Men Triple Jump
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 # 224 Yorai Shaoul JR MIT 14.86m 14.65m 48-00.75 2 10
14.52m 14.65m
2 # 181 Ben Musese JR Keene State 14.22m 14.57m 47-09.75 2 8
14.52m 14.15m 14.57m 14.32m PASS PASS
3 # 221 Alec Reduker SR MIT 14.89m 14.54m 47-08.50 2 6
14.13m 14.54m PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 # 230 Kenneth Wei FR MIT 14.68m 14.22m 46-08.00 2 5
14.03m 14.22m
5 # 278 Joshua Silvester JR Springfield 14.42m 14.11m 46-03.50 2 4
13.89m 14.11m 13.77m FOUL 13.29m PASS
6 # 280 Evan Tryon SR Springfield 14.30m 14.09m 46-02.75 2 3
13.95m 14.09m FOUL 13.83m 14.01m 13.90m
7 # 7 Kelechi Eziri FR Amherst 14.09m 13.74m 45-01.00 2 2
FOUL 13.36m 13.74m 13.60m 13.72m 13.51m
8 # 146 JahDey Wright SR Eastern Conn 13.64m 13.68m 44-10.75 2 1
13.20m 13.68m 13.53m 13.39m 13.60m 13.67m
9 # 55 Huma Dadachanji SR Bowdoin 13.90m 13.64m 44-09.00 2
13.30m 13.64m PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 # 317 Kinnard Hughes SO Trinity (Con 13.79m 13.48m 44-02.75 2
13.47m 13.22m 13.48m
11 # 53 Reid Brawer JR Bowdoin 13.88m 13.40m 43-11.75 2
13.24m 13.40m 11.42m
12 # 173 Eric Shimiyimana FR Fitchburg St 13.19m 13.33m 43-09.00 1
13.33m 12.64m 12.86m
13 # 20 Yonas Shiferaw SR Amherst 13.24m 13.24m 43-05.25 1
FOUL 13.24m 13.18m
14 # 6 Jordan Edwards SR Amherst 13.41m 13.23m 43-05.00 1
FOUL FOUL 13.23m
15 # 430 John Zhou SO Williams 13.29m 13.19m 43-03.25 1
12.69m 13.00m 13.19m
15 # 363 Alex Zsikla SO Tufts 13.78m 13.19m 43-03.25 2
11.39m 13.13m 13.19m
17 # 269 David Cataloni FR Springfield 13.14m 13.09m 42-11.50 1
13.03m 12.92m 13.09m
18 # 235 Owen Billin FR Plymouth Sta 13.16m 12.93m 42-05.25 1
12.93m 12.53m 12.90m
19 # 276 Jacob Petersen FR Springfield 13.13m 12.89m 42-03.50 1
FOUL 12.81m 12.89m
20 # 390 Owen Ortiz JR Westfield St 13.74m 12.82m 42-00.75 2
FOUL FOUL 12.82m
21 # 302 Mykal Glasgow JR Thomas Colle 13.10m 12.72m 41-08.75 1
12.72m 12.72m 12.40m
22 # 99 Tanner Johannsen FR Coast Guard 12.98m 12.58m 41-03.25 1
12.25m 12.58m 11.71m
23 # 303 Stephen Gray FR Thomas Colle 13.08m 12.51m 41-00.50 1
FOUL 12.51m FOUL
24 # 249 Edward Garafolo SO RIC 13.48m 12.50m 41-00.25 2
12.49m 12.50m 11.93m
25 # 155 Aidan Sitler JR Emmanuel (Ma 13.29m 12.10m 39-08.50 1
12.10m 11.99m 11.71m
26 # 85 Olivier Ndikumana SR Bridgewater 13.43m 11.75m 38-06.75 1
11.75m FOUL PASS
-- # 36 Beaufils Kimpolo- SR Bates 13.07m FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- # 432 Kyle Haley SO Worcester St 13.24m DNS 1
Men Shot Put
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 # 45 John Rex JR Bates 14.99m 15.56m 51-00.75 2 10
14.75m 14.85m 15.56m 14.21m 15.42m FOUL
2 # 379 Andrew Swallow SO UMass Dartmo 15.48m 15.38m 50-05.50 2 8
FOUL FOUL 14.00m 13.80m 14.66m 15.38m
3 # 431 Elmer Acuna SR Worcester St 14.61m 15.31m 50-02.75 2 6
13.96m 13.96m 15.31m 14.60m FOUL 14.81m
4 # 56 Michael Donovan JR Bowdoin 14.72m 14.77m 48-05.50 2 5
13.68m 14.09m 13.60m 13.71m 14.41m 14.77m
5 # 195 Nathaniel Klein JR Middlebury 15.17m 14.68m 48-02.00 2 4
14.68m FOUL 14.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 # 271 Jamie Cocca FR Springfield 14.95m 14.39m 47-02.50 2 3
13.36m FOUL 14.39m 12.93m FOUL 13.81m
7 # 268 Thomas Callis SR Springfield 14.17m 14.29m 46-10.75 2 2
12.21m 14.25m 13.06m 14.29m 13.80m 13.69m
8 # 218 Ryan Nall SO MIT 14.62m 14.22m 46-08.00 2 1
13.75m 12.86m 14.22m 13.13m 13.76m 14.02m
9 # 90 Trever Rose SO Castleton Un 14.76m 13.94m 45-09.00 2
FOUL 13.65m 13.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 # 421 Mykel Miller SR Williams 13.54m 13.90m 45-07.25 1
13.56m 13.21m 13.90m
11 # 226 Henry Sobieszczyk FR MIT 14.02m 13.85m 45-05.25 1
13.85m 13.68m 13.67m
12 # 178 Adelino Daveiga FR Husson 13.40m 13.73m 45-00.50 1
13.73m FOUL FOUL
13 # 203 Nathan Basinger SO MIT 14.54m 13.54m 44-05.25 2
13.42m 13.54m 13.28m
14 # 158 Beau Bernadeau FR Fitchburg St 14.07m 13.48m 44-02.75 1
12.88m 13.48m FOUL
15 # 51 Ajeya Balasubrama JR Bowdoin 13.62m 13.38m 43-10.75 1
13.38m 12.37m FOUL
16 # 34 John Everett SO Bates 14.55m 13.37m 43-10.50 2
12.86m 12.61m 13.37m
17 # 370 Jonathan Acosta FR UMass Dartmo 13.72m 13.32m 43-08.50 1
13.07m 12.90m 13.32m
18 # 289 Simon Vinci FR St. Joseph's 14.50m 13.18m 43-03.00 2
13.18m 11.90m 13.06m
19 # 442 Patrick Hagearty FR WPI 13.44m 12.88m 42-03.25 1
12.69m 12.48m 12.88m
20 # 359 Christian Trebisa SR Tufts 13.69m 12.80m 42-00.00 1
11.92m 12.80m FOUL
21 # 333 Dylan Daisey JR Tufts 13.65m 12.45m 40-10.25 1
12.45m FOUL FOUL
22 # 200 Zack Sieb JR Middlebury 13.42m 12.22m 40-01.25 1
FOUL 12.22m FOUL
-- # 28 Liam Byrne FR Bates 14.05m FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 246 Marcus Roper SO Plymouth Sta 13.97m DNS 1
Men Weight Throw
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 # 108 Ben Zarlengo SR Coast Guard 19.05m 19.23m 63-01.25 2 10
FOUL 16.84m 18.88m 17.53m 19.20m 19.23m
2 # 45 John Rex JR Bates 18.49m 19.06m 62-06.50 2 8
18.96m 18.67m FOUL 18.79m 18.65m 19.06m
3 # 218 Ryan Nall SO MIT 17.49m 17.91m 58-09.25 2 6
17.12m 16.94m 17.91m 17.03m 17.23m 17.10m
4 # 79 Nick Johnson SR Bridgewater 17.44m 16.75m 54-11.50 2 5
16.75m 16.29m 16.65m FOUL FOUL 16.65m
5 # 217 Albert Menio SR MIT 17.32m 16.54m 54-03.25 2 4
FOUL 16.47m 16.06m FOUL 16.54m 16.42m
6 # 203 Nathan Basinger SO MIT 16.01m 16.07m 52-08.75 2 3
15.51m 15.74m 15.57m 15.32m 16.07m 15.82m
7 # 333 Dylan Daisey JR Tufts 15.29m 16.00m 52-06.00 2 2
16.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 # 271 Jamie Cocca FR Springfield 15.40m 15.74m 51-07.75 2 1
15.74m 14.82m 15.31m FOUL 12.50m 15.34m
9 # 407 Scott Fineberg SO Williams 14.57m 15.55m 51-00.25 1
14.66m 15.11m 15.55m
10 # 62 Jack McGinn FR Bowdoin 15.16m 15.16m 49-09.00 1
14.75m 14.63m 15.16m
11 # 69 Ronmel Rugama-Mon SR Bowdoin 15.59m 15.08m 49-05.75 2
FOUL 15.08m 13.88m
12 # 292 Michael Balestra SO Suffolk 15.45m 14.96m 49-01.00 2
14.28m 14.77m 14.96m
13 # 251 Matthew Thibaudea SO RIC 15.05m 14.88m 48-10.00 1
13.84m 14.49m 14.88m
14 # 92 John Buchert SO Coast Guard 15.84m 14.67m 48-01.75 2
14.67m FOUL FOUL
15 # 28 Liam Byrne FR Bates 14.66m 14.57m 47-09.75 1
13.48m 14.49m 14.57m
16 # 195 Nathaniel Klein JR Middlebury 15.04m 14.50m 47-07.00 1
14.08m 14.50m 14.49m
17 # 359 Christian Trebisa SR Tufts 15.05m 14.49m 47-06.50 1
14.49m FOUL FOUL
18 # 34 John Everett SO Bates 14.82m 14.19m 46-06.75 1
FOUL 14.01m 14.19m
19 # 48 Zack Smith JR Bates 14.88m 14.17m 46-06.00 1
14.17m 13.19m 13.98m
20 # 178 Adelino Daveiga FR Husson 14.73m 13.66m 44-09.75 1
13.66m 12.70m 13.43m
21 # 247 Cole Anderson JR Regis (Mass. 15.31m 13.55m 44-05.50 2
13.55m FOUL FOUL
22 # 250 Jared Hemond FR RIC 14.62m 13.29m 43-07.25 1
FOUL 12.53m 13.29m
23 # 177 John Chen SR Husson 14.87m 13.16m 43-02.25 1
FOUL 12.17m 13.16m
24 # 378 Paul Sousa SO UMass Dartmo 14.82m 12.32m 40-05.00 1
11.63m FOUL 12.32m
-- # 245 Jacob Rigoli SO Plymouth Sta 17.01m DNS 2
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 3 Troy Colleran SO Amherst 7.07 2 858
2 # 388 William Canty SR Westfield St 7.15 2 830
3 # 401 Jackson Anderson FR Williams 7.19 2 816
4 # 355 Carter Rosewell FR Tufts 7.33 2 769
5 # 397 Hudson Ingoldsby JR Wheaton (Mas 7.39 2 749
6 # 30 Brendan Donahue SR Bates 7.41 1 742
7 # 451 Andrew Sifferlen FR WPI 7.46 1 726
8 # 33 Liam Evans SO Bates 7.48 1 719
9 # 356 Ben Stein SO Tufts 7.49 1 716
10 # 428 Ben Telicki SO Williams 7.49 2 716
11 # 161 Adam Digman FR Fitchburg St 7.56 2 694
12 # 24 Jack Trent FR Amherst 7.58 1 687
13 # 37 Evan Koch FR Bates 7.72 1 643
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 356 Ben Stein SO Tufts 2:45.13 817
2 # 388 William Canty SR Westfield St 2:51.98 745
3 # 33 Liam Evans SO Bates 2:53.48 730
4 # 37 Evan Koch FR Bates 2:54.47 719
5 # 428 Ben Telicki SO Williams 2:55.16 712
6 # 401 Jackson Anderson FR Williams 2:55.75 706
7 # 451 Andrew Sifferlen FR WPI 2:56.11 703
8 # 24 Jack Trent FR Amherst 2:56.61 698
9 # 3 Troy Colleran SO Amherst 3:00.47 660
10 # 355 Carter Rosewell FR Tufts 3:00.73 657
11 # 30 Brendan Donahue SR Bates 3:01.40 651
-- # 397 Hudson Ingoldsby JR Wheaton (Mas DNS
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 401 Jackson Anderson FR Williams 8.45 4 872
2 # 388 William Canty SR Westfield St 8.56 4 846
3 # 30 Brendan Donahue SR Bates 8.69 3 816
4 # 3 Troy Colleran SO Amherst 8.75 4 802
5 # 451 Andrew Sifferlen FR WPI 8.96 2 755
6 # 24 Jack Trent FR Amherst 8.99 3 748
7 # 428 Ben Telicki SO Williams 9.01 3 744
8 # 356 Ben Stein SO Tufts 9.06 2 733
9 # 355 Carter Rosewell FR Tufts 9.13 1 717
10 # 33 Liam Evans SO Bates 9.14 1 715
11 # 37 Evan Koch FR Bates 9.14 1 715
12 # 397 Hudson Ingoldsby JR Wheaton (Mas 9.16 2 711
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 3 Troy Colleran SO Amherst 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
O P XO P XXX
1 # 451 Andrew Sifferlen FR WPI 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O P O O XO O O XXO XXX
3 # 30 Brendan Donahue SR Bates 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O O XO XXO O XXO XXX
4 # 356 Ben Stein SO Tufts 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O O O O O O XO XXX
4 # 397 Hudson Ingoldsby JR Wheaton (Mas 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O P O P XO XXO XXX
6 # 355 Carter Rosewell FR Tufts 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O O XXO XXX
7 # 37 Evan Koch FR Bates 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
XO O XO O XO XXO XXX
7 # 388 William Canty SR Westfield St 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O P O O O XXX
9 # 401 Jackson Anderson FR Williams 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XO O O XXO XXX
9 # 428 Ben Telicki SO Williams 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O P O XO XXX
9 # 24 Jack Trent FR Amherst 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XO O O O XXO XXX
12 # 33 Liam Evans SO Bates 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O O XO O O XXX
13 # 161 Adam Digman FR Fitchburg St 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O P O O P XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 30 Brendan Donahue SR Bates 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.75 3.95 4.15
O O O
2 # 33 Liam Evans SO Bates 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.45 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
O XXO O XO O XXO XXX
2 # 388 William Canty SR Westfield St 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.15 3.45 3.65 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
O O O XO XO XO XXX
4 # 3 Troy Colleran SO Amherst 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.75 3.95 4.15
XO O XXX
5 # 356 Ben Stein SO Tufts 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.45 3.65 3.75
O O XXX
5 # 37 Evan Koch FR Bates 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.05 3.25 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
O XO O O XXO XXX
7 # 355 Carter Rosewell FR Tufts 3.45m 11-03.75 469
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
XO XO PPP O O XO O XXX
8 # 451 Andrew Sifferlen FR WPI 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.75 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
O XO XO O O XXX
8 # 401 Jackson Anderson FR Williams 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
O O PPP O O O O XO XO XXO O XXX
8 # 24 Jack Trent FR Amherst 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
O O O O O O O O XO XXO XXX
11 # 428 Ben Telicki SO Williams 3.15m 10-04.00 393
2.85 3.15 3.35
O O XXP
12 # 397 Hudson Ingoldsby JR Wheaton (Mas 2.45m 8-00.50 231
2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55
XO O XO XXX
-- # 161 Adam Digman FR Fitchburg St DNS
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 3 Troy Colleran SO Amherst 6.97m 22-10.50 807
6.89m 6.96m 6.97m
2 # 355 Carter Rosewell FR Tufts 6.70m 21-11.75 743
6.51m 6.55m 6.70m
3 # 401 Jackson Anderson FR Williams 6.62m 21-08.75 725
6.46m 6.49m 6.62m
4 # 356 Ben Stein SO Tufts 6.58m 21-07.25 716
6.32m 6.43m 6.58m
5 # 388 William Canty SR Westfield St 6.40m 21-00.00 675
6.19m 6.40m 6.36m
6 # 30 Brendan Donahue SR Bates 6.23m 20-05.25 637
FOUL 6.23m 6.21m
7 # 451 Andrew Sifferlen FR WPI 6.22m 20-05.00 635
6.14m 6.06m 6.22m
8 # 397 Hudson Ingoldsby JR Wheaton (Mas 6.08m 19-11.50 604
6.05m 5.90m 6.08m
9 # 24 Jack Trent FR Amherst 6.01m 19-08.75 589
5.69m 5.55m 6.01m
10 # 428 Ben Telicki SO Williams 5.95m 19-06.25 576
5.88m 5.95m FOUL
11 # 33 Liam Evans SO Bates 5.74m 18-10.00 531
5.74m 5.72m 5.61m
12 # 37 Evan Koch FR Bates 5.57m 18-03.25 496
5.19m 5.55m 5.57m
13 # 161 Adam Digman FR Fitchburg St 5.18m 17-00.00 417
5.18m FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 388 William Canty SR Westfield St 12.32m 40-05.00 626
12.32m 11.61m 11.93m
2 # 30 Brendan Donahue SR Bates 12.30m 40-04.25 625
11.85m 12.30m 12.25m
3 # 161 Adam Digman FR Fitchburg St 12.00m 39-04.50 606
12.00m FOUL 11.43m
4 # 24 Jack Trent FR Amherst 11.61m 38-01.25 583
11.20m 11.61m 11.01m
5 # 3 Troy Colleran SO Amherst 11.24m 36-10.50 560
11.24m FOUL 11.23m
6 # 401 Jackson Anderson FR Williams 10.99m 36-00.75 545
10.18m 10.99m 9.94m
7 # 397 Hudson Ingoldsby JR Wheaton (Mas 10.68m 35-00.50 527
10.63m 10.68m 10.43m
8 # 33 Liam Evans SO Bates 10.42m 34-02.25 511
9.96m 9.56m 10.42m
9 # 451 Andrew Sifferlen FR WPI 10.16m 33-04.00 495
10.16m 10.15m 9.79m
10 # 355 Carter Rosewell FR Tufts 10.13m 33-03.00 493
10.13m 9.95m 8.56m
11 # 428 Ben Telicki SO Williams 9.45m 31-00.00 453
9.16m 9.45m 9.13m
12 # 356 Ben Stein SO Tufts 9.35m 30-08.25 447
9.35m FOUL 8.90m
13 # 37 Evan Koch FR Bates 9.06m 29-08.75 429
8.58m FOUL 9.06m
Men Heptathlon
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 3 Troy Colleran SO Amherst 4962 5048 10
2 # 388 William Canty SR Westfield St 4450 4955 8
3 # 30 Brendan Donahue SR Bates 4435 4861 6
4 # 401 Jackson Anderson FR Williams 4328 4660 5
5 # 356 Ben Stein SO Tufts 4438 4656 4
6 # 451 Andrew Sifferlen FR WPI 4214 4516 3
7 # 355 Carter Rosewell FR Tufts 4283 4475 2
8 # 33 Liam Evans SO Bates 4155 4341 1
9 # 24 Jack Trent FR Amherst 4028 4301
10 # 428 Ben Telicki SO Williams 4252 4146
11 # 37 Evan Koch FR Bates 4003 4126
-- Brandon Hashemi FR Williams 3087 SCR
-- Alex Mahon FR Southern Mai 3443 SCR
-- # 161 Adam Digman FR Fitchburg St 4162 SCR
-- # 425 Adam Roupas FR Williams 3665 SCR
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MIT 171 2) Williams 104
3) Tufts 67.50 4) Amherst 66
5) WPI 51 6) Bates 49
7) Springfield 46 8) Coast Guard 39
9) Bridgewater St. 35 10) Bowdoin 27
11) Trinity (Conn.) 20 12) Middlebury 14.50
13) UMass Dartmouth 13 14) Eastern Conn. St. 11
15) Plymouth State 10 15) Keene State 10
17) Westfield State 8 17) Southern Maine 8
19) Worcester State 6 19) Connecticut College 6
19) Wheaton (Mass.) 6 22) Wesleyan 5
23) Colby 4 24) Husson 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·18670 views
History for New England Division III Indoor Championships
Show 8 more
|