|
Our Media/Results from ECAC Division III Indoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - ECAC Division III Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 8th 2014, 10:57pm
Website:Click here Results by: First Time Out Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/8/2014 05:46 PM
2014 ECAC DIII Indoor - 2/7/2014 to 2/8/2014
Track & Field Championships
Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA
Results
Event 2 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: # 3369 2004 Lisa Chapman, Richard Stockton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carvajal, Addison Bowdoin 3401# 10
2 Swenson, Emily Johns Hopkin 3324 8
3 Bishop, Abigail Coast Guard 3262 6
4 Kerns, Nikki Johns Hopkin 3211 5
5 Maylor, Alexis Delaware Val 3153 4
6 Guo, Stephanie MIT 3075 3
7 Dardir, Amira Stevens Inst 3029 2
8 McCormick, Jasmine McDaniel 2946 1
9 Athanasopoulos, Jenna Colby 2914
10 Koelbel, Kayla Cortland St. 2722
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maylor, Alexis Delaware Val 9.34 2 840
2 Swenson, Emily Johns Hopkin 9.34 1 840
3 Kerns, Nikki Johns Hopkin 9.41 3 826
4 Athanasopoulos, Jenna Colby 9.63 1 783
5 Koelbel, Kayla Cortland St. 9.73 3 763
6 Bishop, Abigail Coast Guard 9.82 2 746
7 Guo, Stephanie MIT 9.88 1 735
8 Carvajal, Addison Bowdoin 9.90 2 731
9 Dardir, Amira Stevens Inst 9.94 3 723
10 McCormick, Jasmine McDaniel 9.98 1 716
11 Stine, Carly St. Lawrence 10.06 2 701
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dardir, Amira Stevens Inst 1.69m 842
2 Maylor, Alexis Delaware Val 1.57m 701
2 Carvajal, Addison Bowdoin 1.57m 701
2 Guo, Stephanie MIT 1.57m 701
5 McCormick, Jasmine McDaniel 1.54m 666
5 Koelbel, Kayla Cortland St. 1.54m 666
5 Kerns, Nikki Johns Hopkin 1.54m 666
5 Stine, Carly St. Lawrence 1.54m 666
9 Swenson, Emily Johns Hopkin 1.51m 632
9 Bishop, Abigail Coast Guard 1.51m 632
11 Athanasopoulos, Jenna Colby 1.42m 534
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swenson, Emily Johns Hopkin 13.23m 743
2 McCormick, Jasmine McDaniel 10.23m 545
3 Carvajal, Addison Bowdoin 10.12m 537
4 Maylor, Alexis Delaware Val 9.76m 514
5 Athanasopoulos, Jenna Colby 9.55m 500
6 Bishop, Abigail Coast Guard 9.40m 490
7 Kerns, Nikki Johns Hopkin 9.20m 477
8 Dardir, Amira Stevens Inst 8.00m 399
9 Koelbel, Kayla Cortland St. 7.83m 388
10 Stine, Carly St. Lawrence 7.80m 386
11 Guo, Stephanie MIT 7.75m 383
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carvajal, Addison Bowdoin 5.35m 657
2 Bishop, Abigail Coast Guard 5.25m 628
3 Kerns, Nikki Johns Hopkin 4.94m 543
4 Maylor, Alexis Delaware Val 4.86m 522
4 Swenson, Emily Johns Hopkin 4.86m 522
6 Dardir, Amira Stevens Inst 4.84m 516
7 Guo, Stephanie MIT 4.82m 511
8 Athanasopoulos, Jenna Colby 4.81m 508
9 Stine, Carly St. Lawrence 4.53m 436
10 Koelbel, Kayla Cortland St. 4.49m 426
11 McCormick, Jasmine McDaniel 4.48m 423
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carvajal, Addison Bowdoin 2:23.62 775
2 Bishop, Abigail Coast Guard 2:24.34 766
3 Guo, Stephanie MIT 2:25.95 745
4 Kerns, Nikki Johns Hopkin 2:29.52 699
5 McCormick, Jasmine McDaniel 2:38.04 596
6 Athanasopoulos, Jenna Colby 2:38.56 589
7 Swenson, Emily Johns Hopkin 2:38.79 587
8 Maylor, Alexis Delaware Val 2:39.75 576
9 Dardir, Amira Stevens Inst 2:42.09 549
10 Koelbel, Kayla Cortland St. 2:48.49 479
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: # 8.94 2012 Christy Deininge, Worcester SU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Little, Ashante Wheaton (Mas # 8.81Q 1
2 Thompson, Jamie Rowan # 8.94Q 2
3 Deininger, Christy Worcester St 8.97Q 4
4 Jean-Charles, Angelique Cortland St. 9.05Q 3
5 Allen, Marilyn Tufts 8.99q 1
6 Brew, Jacqueline MIT 9.06q 3
7 Reardon, Brittany Colby 9.13q 3
8 Carnevale, Stephanie Muhlenberg 9.14q 2
9 Bodratti, Lisa Cortland St. 9.15 4
10 Fitti-Hafer, Kristin Lebanon Vall 9.18 2 9.175
11 Hieber, Jana Tufts 9.18 2 9.179
12 Hill, Allison Bates 9.24 2
13 Evangelou, Tiffany Stevens Inst 9.26 4 9.260
13 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 9.26 3 9.260
15 Hoh, Allison Geneseo St. 9.27 1
16 Biswal, Divya St. Lawrence 9.28 4
17 Norris, Hilari Misericordia 9.29 1
18 Dostie, Peyton Southern Mai 9.34 4
19 McNamara, Meghan Westfield St 9.35 1
20 Carlson, Jessica Rowan 9.38 2
21 Brown, paige Rowan 9.45 3
22 Turner, Samantha Brockport St 9.47 1
23 Redmond, Morgan Moravian 9.52 3
24 Benway, Christine Ithaca 9.60 1
25 Small, Carrie Oneonta 9.68 2
26 Wojtkowski, Amber Lee Muhlenberg 9.71 4
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: # 8.94 2012 Christy Deininge, Worcester SU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Little, Ashante Wheaton (Mas 8.80# 10
2 Deininger, Christy Worcester St 8.92# 8
3 Thompson, Jamie Rowan 8.94# 6
4 Allen, Marilyn Tufts 8.96 5
5 Jean-Charles, Angelique Cortland St. 9.15 4
6 Carnevale, Stephanie Muhlenberg 9.18 3
7 Reardon, Brittany Colby 9.30 2
8 Brew, Jacqueline MIT 9.38 1
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 7.69 2012 Sasha Henry, Buffalo St.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richardson, Zakiyyah Gwynedd-Merc 7.71Q 2
2 Blake, Karen Amherst 7.76Q 6
3 Williams, Shailah Rowan 7.78Q 1
4 Kaufmann, Anya Tufts 7.80Q 3 7.792
5 Hillman, Miasia Alfred 7.84Q 5 7.837
6 Higgs, Danisha Albright 7.91Q 7
7 Harrison, Alexis Tufts 7.95Q 4 7.944
8 Bates, Naomi Amherst 7.80q 6 7.794
9 Gervais, Targie Westfield St 7.83q 3
10 Dambacher, Anna Fredonia St. 7.84q 2 7.838
11 Allen, Paige Psu-Behrend 7.94q 7 7.932
12 Pricher, Shuntone Buffalo Stat 7.94q 5 7.935
13 Deininger, Christy Worcester St 7.95q 1 7.950
14 Summers, Taylor Amherst 7.96q 1 7.957
15 Igbokwe, Yvette Rochester 7.96q 5 7.958
16 Graves, Harmony Ithaca 7.96q 1 7.960
17 Copland, Sam Bowdoin 7.97 6 7.962
18 McGuffie, Hulerie Umass Boston 7.97 2 7.970
19 Hartt, Angeleque Bates 7.98 6 7.972
20 Moore, Amanda Cortland St. 7.98 3 7.976
21 Flynn, Francesca Wheaton (Mas 8.00 5 7.991
22 Huber, Jess Plattsburgh 8.00 6 7.994
23 Wright, Brianna Moravian 8.00 7 7.995
24 Walker, Alexis Wesleyan 8.00 7 7.999
25 Massaro, Alison Brockport St 8.02 4
26 Wanner, Heather Alvernia 8.03 4 8.021
27 Braungard, Ashley Lebanon Vall 8.03 3 8.024
28 Dickinson, Alexis Bates 8.04 2 8.036
28 Brandt, Kaitlyn Oneonta 8.04 4 8.036
30 Fitti-Hafer, Kristin Lebanon Vall 8.05 2
31 Harris, Anne WPI 8.07 4 8.062
32 Rescalvo, Bianca Tufts 8.07 7 8.066
33 Rhinehart, Maya WPI 8.07 3 8.068
34 Cascio, Michelle TCNJ 8.08 5 8.071
35 Mastin, Morgan St. John Fis 8.08 6 8.078
36 St. Preux, Melissa RIT 8.09 2
37 Trappier, Anisha Umass Boston 8.10 5 8.097
38 Hodgerney, Brittany Worcester St 8.10 1 8.098
39 Perrins, Stacey Misericordia 8.11 5 8.106
40 Obrien, Renee Umass Boston 8.11 7 8.110
41 Werner, Sarah Ithaca 8.13 4
42 Robert, Arthina Fitchburg St 8.14 6
43 Lawrence, Nia Rowan 8.16 3
44 Beckford, Shantel Rowan 8.20 6
45 Traynor, Brittney Washington a 8.22 1
-- Diffenderfer, Katlyn DeSales FS 4
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 7.69 2012 Sasha Henry, Buffalo St.
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Richardson, Zakiyyah Gwynedd-Merc # 7.68Q 1
2 Blake, Karen Amherst 7.75Q 2
3 Williams, Shailah Rowan 7.77Q 2
4 Gervais, Targie Westfield St 7.80Q 1
5 Hillman, Miasia Alfred 7.81q 1
6 Higgs, Danisha Albright 7.83q 2
7 Dambacher, Anna Fredonia St. 7.83q 2
8 Bates, Naomi Amherst 7.84q 1
9 Harrison, Alexis Tufts 7.87 2
10 Pricher, Shuntone Buffalo Stat 7.89 1
11 Kaufmann, Anya Tufts 7.91 1
12 Deininger, Christy Worcester St 7.94 1
13 Graves, Harmony Ithaca 7.94 1
14 Igbokwe, Yvette Rochester 7.96 2
15 Allen, Paige Psu-Behrend 7.98 2
16 Summers, Taylor Amherst 8.03 2
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: # 7.69 2012 Sasha Henry, Buffalo St.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Richardson, Zakiyyah Gwynedd-Merc 7.66# 10
2 Gervais, Targie Westfield St 7.81 8
3 Blake, Karen Amherst 7.81 6
4 Bates, Naomi Amherst 7.82 5
5 Dambacher, Anna Fredonia St. 7.85 4
6 Hillman, Miasia Alfred 7.91 3
7 Higgs, Danisha Albright 7.93 2
8 Williams, Shailah Rowan 7.95 1
Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: # 17:02.62 1991 Michelle LeFleur, SUNY Cortland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Malone, Rachel Brockport St 17:36.27 2 10
2 Driscoll, Kelley Plattsburgh 17:36.57 2 8
3 Borenstein, Hannah NYU 17:40.79 2 6
4 Kennedy, Danielle Oneonta 17:45.48 2 5
5 Opatovsky, Danielle Smith Colleg 17:46.03 2 4
6 Castrogivanni, Joanna Geneseo St. 17:55.06 2 3
7 Stepanova, Victoria Rochester 17:58.27 2 2
8 Knott, Alyssa Geneseo St. 18:03.73 2 1
9 Dolins, Maddie Brandeis 18:05.60 2
10 Creath, Lauren Tufts 18:12.05 2
11 Bolton, Bianca Misericordia 18:13.87 1
12 Zehner, Emma Williams 18:15.30 1
13 Steinke, Rebekah Geneseo St. 18:19.90 2
14 Bida, Mary Kate Oneonta 18:20.15 1
15 Kaliski, Jessica Amherst 18:20.66 1
16 Bertges, Catie Psu-Behrend 18:21.39 1
17 Milici, Stephanie RIT 18:21.67 1
18 Hughes, Ashton Geneseo St. 18:23.69 2
19 Elmendorf, Caroline Wesleyan 18:24.51 1
20 McGinnis, Kelsey Conn College 18:27.22 2
21 Villeneuve, Ashton Utica 18:31.80 1
22 Dye, Ameena Cortland St. 18:34.20 2
23 Artim, Christine RPI 18:35.01 2
24 Baughman, Mary Alfred 18:38.90 1
25 Guth, Cara DeSales 18:48.35 1
26 DelCasale, Claire Moravian 18:56.00 1
27 Vannah, Sara Wellesley 18:56.32 1
28 Hughes, Haley Psu-Behrend 19:03.71 1
29 Dole, Amanda RIT 19:12.00 1
30 La Vallee, Heather Brockport St 19:14.33 2
31 Leder, Kelsey St. Lawrence 19:22.22 1
-- Walker, Lisa Amherst DNF 1
Event 9 Women Distance Medley
==========================================================================
Meet: # 11:47.16 2011 , Middlebury
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tcnj 'A' 12:09.16 2 10
2 Cortland St. 'A' 12:16.95 2 8
3 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 12:20.14 2 6
4 Stevens Institute 'A' 12:24.74 1 5
5 Nyu 'A' 12:26.72 2 4
6 Ithaca 'A' 12:28.45 2 3
7 Coast Guard 'A' 12:30.28 2 2
8 Stockton 'A' 12:30.78 1 1
9 Smith College 'A' 12:37.61 1
10 DeSales 'A' 12:40.40 1
11 Oneonta 'A' 12:40.87 2
12 Brockport St. 'A' 12:48.20 2
13 Geneseo St. 'A' 12:49.27 2
14 St. John Fisher 'A' 12:51.61 1
15 Springfield 'A' 13:05.68 1
16 Utica 'A' 13:08.61 1
17 St. Joseph's (Me.) 'A' 13:18.04 1
18 Plattsburgh St. 'A' 13:42.53 1
Event 11 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: # 1:27.60 2006 , New Jersey City
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rowan 'A' 1:42.60 7 10
2 Cortland St. 'A' 1:42.90 7 8
3 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 1:43.92 5 6
4 Oneonta 'A' 1:43.99 4 5
5 Umass Boston 'A' 1:44.06 7 4
6 Bates 'A' 1:44.50 4 3
7 Gwynedd-Mercy 'A' 1:44.71 4 2
8 Union 'A' 1:45.02 4 1
9 Rochester 'A' 1:45.37 7
10 Moravian 'A' 1:45.68 5
11 Utica 'A' 1:45.78 7
12 Widener 'A' 1:45.78 4
13 Worcester State 'A' 1:45.92 6
14 Bowdoin 'A' 1:46.11 6
15 Ithaca 'A' 1:46.18 6
16 Bridgewater St. 'A' 1:46.30 3
17 Wpi 'A' 1:46.46 6
18 Misericordia 'A' 1:46.63 6
19 Springfield 'A' 1:46.98 3
20 Rit 'A' 1:47.24 3
21 Trinity 'A' 1:47.45 5
22 Psu-Behrend 'A' 1:47.53 2
23 Geneseo St. 'A' 1:47.61 3
24 DeSales 'A' 1:47.84 3
25 Oswego State 'A' 1:47.86 2
26 St. John Fisher 'A' 1:48.37 2
27 Colby 'A' 1:49.59 5
28 Rpi 'A' 1:50.41 1
29 Rutgers-Newark 'A' 1:51.47 5
30 Catholic 'A' 1:52.01 1
31 Alfred State 'A' 1:52.24 1
32 Fredonia St. 'A' 1:52.35 1
33 Brockport St. 'A' 1:54.53 2
Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: # 4:51.28 2012 Margo Cramer, Middlebury
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 van den Heuvel, Louise MIT 4:58.71 3 10
2 Regan, Amy Stevens Inst 4:59.97 3 8
3 Bolick, Kim Conn College 5:01.80 3 6
4 Sanford, Victoria Brandeis 5:03.81 3 5
5 Crane, Georgia Wheaton (Mas 5:03.86 3 4
6 Ohanesian, Sarah Hamilton 5:06.48 2 3
7 Alabanza, Anginelle TCNJ 5:07.11 2 2
8 Shafer, Abby New England 5:07.89 2 1
9 Stack, Megan TCNJ 5:08.83 1
10 Dao, Amy Amherst 5:09.05 3
11 Gollin, Beth Coast Guard 5:10.23 3
12 Briskin, Elizabeth Amherst 5:10.65 2
13 Miller, Leah Lesley 5:11.07 2
14 Silva, Jordan Wheaton (Mas 5:13.24 1
15 Jones, Emma RIT 5:14.30 1
16 Wicker, Christina MIT 5:15.65 3
17 Day, Kaitlyn Utica 5:15.92 2
18 Foster, Sarah Amherst 5:16.00 1
19 Lambright, Emily Moravian 5:16.02 1
20 Bolton, Bianca Misericordia 5:16.62 2
21 Blomback, Kayla Cortland St. 5:17.43 2
22 Popovitch, Sarah Oswego State 5:19.32 1
23 Gagnon, Erica Bates 5:19.66 1
24 Kruskal, Shoshana Wheaton (Mas 5:21.38 1
25 Popovitch, Olivia Oneonta 5:23.13 1
26 Swertfeger, Sarah Brockport St 5:24.71 2
27 Fouda, Priyanka Wellesley 5:25.43 2
28 Peterson, Laura Tufts 5:27.78 3
29 McKee, Lindsey Ramapo 5:28.74 2
30 Warren, Laura Stockton 5:34.33 1
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: # 54.96 1987 Genese Eddins, UMass Boston
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morris, Alexandra Middlebury 57.89 9 10
2 Gaudreault, Gabriella Springfield 58.20 9 8
3 Viti, Amy Misericordia 58.75 8 6
4 Brackley, Hannah Nazareth 58.81 7 5
5 Kirk, Nicole Southern Mai 59.07 9 4
6 Pariseau, Marissa Oswego State 59.17 7 3
7 Narvaez, Isabella Wellesley 59.25 5 2
8 Washington, Drew NYU 59.27 5 1
9 Mangold, Cheyenne Washington a 59.33 8
10 Parker, Danielle Rutgers-Newa 59.45 7
11 Holmes, Nia Buffalo Stat 59.51 4
12 Rittmanic, Maya Smith Colleg 59.54 2
13 Sutter, Brielle Moravian 59.57 4 59.564
14 Njoku, Faith Rutgers-Newa 59.57 6 59.570
15 Anselmi, Karen Bridgewater 59.67 5
16 Allen, Na'Shimah Ramapo 59.70 6
17 Wilson, Tashay Rowan 59.71 8
18 Diehl, Brittany Widener 59.73 8
19 Hensley, Victoria Amherst 59.78 5
20 Dewart, Eliza Ithaca 59.84 5
21 Guo, Lydia NYU 59.93 4
22 Caruccio, Danielle Catholic 1:00.03 1
23 Crofton, Brianna Rowan 1:00.08 4
24 Fairchild, Mary Misericordia 1:00.24 4
25 Reny, Olivia Trinity 1:00.34 6
26 Ciesielska, Natalia Union 1:00.40 2
27 Miller, Amanda DeSales 1:00.42 3
28 Spencer, Amber Wheaton (Mas 1:00.64 2
29 Edwards, Cameron Rochester 1:00.65 6
30 Ludew, Kelly Wheaton (Mas 1:00.79 1 1:00.782
30 Pustis, Abbie Bridgewater 1:00.79 3 1:00.782
32 Riehl, Emily Worcester St 1:00.86 3
33 Streeter, Elizsha Wesley 1:01.81 6
34 Fiore, Catherine Rutgers-Camd 1:02.05 1
35 Francios, Gabriel Neumann 1:02.20 2
Event 17 Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: # 1:15.23 2000 Caitlin Murphy, Tufts
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spring, Caroline NYU 1:17.46 6 10
2 Galasso, Becky Rochester 1:17.68 6 8
3 Stine, Carly St. Lawrence 1:17.73 6 6
4 Geldmacher, Rebecca Bridgewater 1:18.70 6 5
5 Martino, Leigh Ithaca 1:19.26 5 4
6 Waters, Kendra Wellesley 1:19.48 5 3
7 McElveen, Akaya Eastern Conn 1:19.61 5 2
8 Bellerose, Meghan Bowdoin 1:19.69 5 1
9 Pomroy, Samantha Springfield 1:20.19 6
10 Spriggs, Joy TCNJ 1:20.69 3
11 Whitaker, Anna Southern Mai 1:20.80 6
12 Taylor, Megan Worcester St 1:21.10 2
13 Brady, Allison Keene State 1:21.39 4
14 Alexander, Abigail Bates 1:21.53 4
15 Hrusko, Cassandra Stockton 1:21.57 1
16 Randolph, Kristen TCNJ 1:21.61 2
17 Previte, Corrine Gordon 1:21.67 2
18 Bailey, Caitlin Wellesley 1:21.72 1
19 Schroeder, Elena Bates 1:21.74 4
20 Porter, Brittany Rochester 1:21.80 3
21 Mitchell, Meadeshia Smith Colleg 1:21.97 4
22 Paris, Kelly Cortland St. 1:21.99 1
23 Terry, Lindsey Keene State 1:22.14 3 1:22.131
24 Prendergast, Samantha Utica 1:22.14 4 1:22.140
25 Greene, Brittany Ithaca 1:22.44 1
26 Carden, Hunter Umass Dartmo 1:22.47 3
27 Lennon, Molly St. Lawrence 1:22.51 3
28 Wilkinson, Samantha Fitchburg St 1:22.81 1
29 Oliver, Amelia Bates 1:22.94 2
30 Wilson, Jessica Bates 1:23.05 2
31 Keys, Kierra Oneonta 1:24.37 1
32 Schaible, Abby Utica 1:26.13 4
-- Patel, Misha Tufts DNF 3
Event 19 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: # 2:11.70 2012 Juliet Ryan- Davis, Middlebury
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bott, Katie Oswego State 2:13.97 4 10
2 Adams, Cynthia Lebanon Vall 2:13.98 4 8
3 Damron, Hannah Southern Mai 2:15.06 4 6
4 Franz, Isabella Conn College 2:15.15 4 5
5 Tilton, Grace RPI 2:15.18 3 4
6 Wood, Keira Geneseo St. 2:15.73 4 3
7 Markoe, Lauren Keene State 2:17.56 3 2
8 Smith, Christina Gwynedd-Merc 2:17.81 3 1
9 Wright, Jessalynn Rowan 2:18.04 4
10 Herrera, Hannah Amherst 2:18.15 3
11 White, Amanda RIT 2:18.90 1
12 Gildemeyer, Michaela Nazareth 2:19.20 3
13 Ary, Katelyn TCNJ 2:19.78 4
14 Herrick, Rachel Ramapo 2:19.87 3
15 Smith, Sydney Tufts 2:19.95 2
16 Balzano, Kailyn Cortland St. 2:20.13 3
17 Ng, Sharon Wellesley 2:20.15 1
18 Spade, Katie Psu-Behrend 2:20.76 4
19 Hameline, Cassia St. Lawrence 2:21.13 2
20 Panciera, Emily Southern Mai 2:21.60 2
21 Huang, Cindy MIT 2:21.62 4
22 Springsteadah, Brianna Ramapo 2:21.63 1
23 Shine, Rachael Oneonta 2:21.69 2
24 Moeller, Caitlin Brockport St 2:21.71 1
25 Harrison, Jenae Fitchburg St 2:22.62 1
26 Ottati, Megan Oneonta 2:22.89 2
27 Thorton, Claire Muhlenberg 2:22.92 2
28 McBain, Emily Oneonta 2:23.04 1
29 Najar, Hannah Union 2:23.06 2
30 Terry, Katelyn Keene State 2:24.58 2
31 Allen-Gorman, Chloe McDaniel 2:25.17 1
32 Moehl, Keelin Amherst 2:25.78 2
33 Smilgis, Jennifer Moravian 2:26.31 1
34 Foltz, Kim Fredonia St. 2:27.31 3
35 Jewiss, Lizzy Oneonta 2:29.75 1
36 Masucci, Jaclyn Oneonta 2:31.45 2
-- Searcy, Melirah Rowan DQ 4 Honest effort rule p
Event 21 Women 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: # 2:53.46 2008 Stephanie Herrick, TCNJ
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arre, Alyssa Rochester 3:01.13 2 10
2 Wright, Hannah Ithaca 3:02.56 2 8
3 Tevenan, Julie WPI 3:03.05 2 6
4 Choinski, Krystina Hamilton 3:03.94 2 5
5 Dystant, Alexandra Hood 3:04.66 2 4
6 Ellingson, Kelli Amherst 3:04.69 2 3
7 House, Grace Tufts 3:05.05 2 2
8 Monahan, Ashley Westfield St 3:05.45 2 1
9 Beiter, Kaylin RIT 3:05.51 2
10 Fay, Anna Ithaca 3:05.88 1
11 Zbytek, Kaylee St. John Fis 3:07.81 2
12 Lowdon, Catherine Amherst 3:07.88 2
13 Balloni, Jaimee Utica 3:08.44 2
14 Garbarino, Caitlyn Rochester 3:09.84 1
15 Kurtz, Katie Tufts 3:10.16 1
16 Passacantando, Sophia Tufts 3:10.50 1
17 Greiner, Rebecca RIT 3:10.73 1
18 Polansky, Sarah TCNJ 3:11.14 1
19 Turlip, Rebecca NYU 3:12.91 1
20 Macdonald, Mikka Kei Bates 3:13.01 1
21 Davis, Brooke Southern Mai 3:13.21 1
22 Reed, Kristine RIT 3:14.62 1
23 Sobczyk, Dagmara Wheaton (Mas 3:16.23 1
24 Kitchen, Samantha Rochester 3:19.32 1
Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: # 24.69 2012 Brianna Wise, Worcester SU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Shailah Rowan 25.29 20 10
2 McGuffie, Hulerie Umass Boston 25.45 20 8
3 Hillman, Miasia Alfred 25.56 19 6
4 Cocchieri, Brittany Oneonta 25.58 19 5
5 Dambacher, Anna Fredonia St. 25.67 19 4
6 Brandt, Kaitlyn Oneonta 25.76 16 3
7 Graves, Harmony Ithaca 25.77 18 2
8 Higgs, Danisha Albright 25.78 18 1
9 Kinsey, Hannah St. Lawrence 25.87 20
10 Huber, Jess Plattsburgh 25.89 15
11 Clark, Emily Bowdoin 25.96 15
12 Bechu, Noemie Union 26.04 17
13 Hartt, Angeleque Bates 26.05 15
14 Tonyai, Kathareeya Trinity 26.06 12
15 Rhinehart, Maya WPI 26.08 17
16 Diffenderfer, Katlyn DeSales 26.10 16
17 Allen, Paige Psu-Behrend 26.11 12
18 Kelly, Christine Ithaca 26.18 11
19 Holmes, Dayonna Alfred State 26.20 6
20 Cascio, Michelle TCNJ 26.23 14
21 Trappier, Anisha Umass Boston 26.25 10
22 Streeter, Elizsha Wesley 26.27 17
23 Pellegrini, Liz WPI 26.29 3
24 Moore, Amanda Cortland St. 26.33 16
25 Bowden, Anastasia Utica 26.34 14
26 Scannell, Meredith Wheaton (Mas 26.34 16
27 Mason, Ketura St. Lawrence 26.35 17
28 Perrins, Stacey Misericordia 26.36 9
29 Hodgerney, Brittany Worcester St 26.37 13
30 Berger, Gelynne Umass Dartmo 26.40 8
31 Brown, Amanda Rowan 26.42 7
32 Copland, Sam Bowdoin 26.43 11
33 Harris, Anne WPI 26.45 8
34 Brackley, Hannah Nazareth 26.48 14
35 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay Umass Dartmo 26.49 6
36 Wanner, Heather Alvernia 26.50 13
37 Dowling, Elizabeth Ithaca 26.50 4
38 Sutter, Brielle Moravian 26.51 12
39 Knox, Amanda Oneonta 26.52 13
40 Holmes, Nia Buffalo Stat 26.52 11
41 Pricher, Shuntone Buffalo Stat 26.54 18
42 Perry, Traci Bridgewater 26.55 11
43 Bodensieck, Elisabeth Worcester St 26.56 9
44 Diehl, Brittany Widener 26.56 12
45 Fowler, Shakeira Widener 26.57 13
46 Pugh, Jasmine Gwynedd-Merc 26.61 9
47 Mastin, Morgan St. John Fis 26.62 2
48 Spruance, Deborah Neumann 26.63 2
49 Turner, Samantha Brockport St 26.67 9
50 Connell, Kimoy Rutgers-Newa 26.76 4
51 Caruccio, Danielle Catholic 26.77 5
52 Dickinson, Alexis Bates 26.77 3
53 Lawrence, Nia Rowan 26.77 7
54 Meranda, Michel-Le Umass Dartmo 26.82 4
55 Adkins, Cierra Gwynedd-Merc 26.83 5
56 Johnson, Lasha Rutgers-Newa 26.84 6
57 Mangold, Cheyenne Washington a 26.87 8
58 Rescalvo, Bianca Tufts 26.89 2
59 Anthes, Hannah Cortland St. 26.89 3
60 Glass, Corinne Moravian 26.90 5
61 Nongera, Tanya Trinity 26.91 7
62 Fredette, Kelly RIT 26.91 8
63 Arnold, Devinne Fredonia St. 26.93 5
64 vogt, kelly Rowan 27.02 6
65 Flynn, Francesca Wheaton (Mas 27.03 14
66 Gustavson, Emily Wheaton (Mas 27.08 7
67 Stewart, Brenna Utica 27.18 10
68 Cranmer, Emily Ithaca 27.25 2
69 Carroll, Morgan Frostburg St 27.35 10
70 Krafft, Jessica Worcester St 27.36 1
71 Robinson, Kashique Oneonta 27.44 3
-- Thompson, Jamie Rowan FS 1
Event 25 Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: # 9:50.00 2003 Melissa White, SUNY Geneseo
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cymerman, Amy St. Lawrence 9:55.67 3 10
2 Kennedy, Danielle Oneonta 10:08.96 3 8
3 Grohn, Lisa St. Lawrence 10:09.76 3 6
4 Nealon, Tara TCNJ 10:09.83 3 5
5 Driscoll, Kelley Plattsburgh 10:13.28 3 4
6 Shafer, Abby New England 10:14.20 3 3
7 Corsaro, Lily NYU 10:16.71 3 2
8 Lebihan, Gabrielle Nazareth 10:17.71 3 1
9 Goodman, Cassie Geneseo St. 10:19.18 2
10 Knox, Catherine Rochester 10:22.41 2
11 Czuprynski, Sarah NYU 10:22.92 2
12 Lee, Louisa Williams 10:22.98 2
13 Curry, Jessica DeSales 10:23.28 3
14 Rick, Alexa Ithaca 10:23.73 3
15 Graham, Carly Ithaca 10:26.89 2
16 Drapeau, Alyssa Oneonta 10:27.94 2
17 Sinclair, Morgan Stockton 10:28.64 2
18 Bellusci, Marissa Geneseo St. 10:30.40 1
19 Notarianni, Tara Bates 10:30.72 1
20 Carey-Hatch, Mira Bates 10:31.32 2
21 Thompson, Emily Nazareth 10:31.33 1
22 Fischman, Colleen Cortland St. 10:32.76 2
23 Mirhashem, Molly Tufts 10:34.09 1
24 Genovesi, Marielle Oneonta 10:34.15 1
25 Culhane, Kerri Cortland St. 10:34.75 1
26 Goldsmith, Samantha Keene State 10:36.20 3
27 Brock, Emily Ramapo 10:36.55 1
28 Steinke, Rebekah Geneseo St. 10:36.62 1
29 Fahey, Kelly Tufts 10:38.17 1
30 Bida, Mary Kate Oneonta 10:38.88 3
31 Keenan, Mary Wellesley 10:39.75 3
32 Drugan-Eppich, Kylee Smith Colleg 10:39.79 2
33 Ehmann, Katie Plattsburgh 10:41.18 1
34 Lambright, Emily Moravian 10:41.48 1
35 Knott, Alyssa Geneseo St. 10:43.26 2
36 Smith, Emily Ithaca 10:44.66 3
37 Wasserman, Alice Tufts 10:45.48 1
38 Gavin, Alessandra Wellesley 10:46.54 1
39 Young, Micaela Smith Colleg 10:47.00 2
40 Leder, Kelsey St. Lawrence 10:48.25 1
41 Cocchiara, Amanda Fredonia St. 10:49.38 2
42 Merritt, Beth Brockport St 10:50.05 2
43 Churchman, stephanie DeSales 10:52.33 1
44 Shea, Emily Williams 10:55.46 2
45 Princiotta, Ashley Stevens Inst 11:01.84 2
46 Chui, Nicole Wellesley 11:05.92 1
47 Vannah, Sara Wellesley 11:06.04 1
48 Manzo, Jillian TCNJ 11:07.26 2
49 Killmon, Bethany Misericordia 11:41.28 1
Event 27 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: # 3:49.28 2012 , MIT
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colby 'A' 3:53.80 7 10
2 Tufts 'A' 3:54.02 7 8
3 Wesleyan 'A' 3:54.44 7 6
4 Southern Maine 'A' 3:54.64 7 5
5 Johns Hopkins 'A' 3:54.83 7 4
6 Rowan 'A' 3:55.64 6 3
7 Wpi 'A' 3:57.61 5 2
8 Oneonta 'A' 3:58.45 5 1
9 Rochester 'A' 3:58.49 6
10 St. Lawrence 'A' 3:58.57 6
11 Oswego State 'A' 3:58.84 5
12 Cortland St. 'A' 3:58.92 6
13 Ithaca 'A' 3:59.77 4
14 Lebanon Valley 'A' 3:59.78 3
15 Rutgers-Newark 'A' 3:59.85 3
16 Tcnj 'A' 4:00.48 4
17 Trinity 'A' 4:00.99 3
18 Bates 'A' 4:01.25 4
19 Bridgewater St. 'A' 4:01.50 5
20 Bowdoin 'A' 4:02.82 6
21 Springfield 'A' 4:03.16 4
22 Misericordia 'A' 4:03.56 3
23 Union 'A' 4:04.15 1
24 Nyu 'A' 4:04.71 5
25 Worcester State 'A' 4:05.47 4
26 Wellesley 'A' 4:05.66 1
27 Rit 'A' 4:06.11 2
28 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 4:06.54 2
29 Utica 'A' 4:07.10 3
30 St. John Fisher 'A' 4:08.53 1
31 Psu-Behrend 'A' 4:08.64 2
32 Wesley 'A' 4:23.55 2
Event 29 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: # 9:15.55 1987 , Fitchburg SU
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nyu 'A' 9:29.26 1 10
2 Amherst 'A' 9:34.96 2 8
3 Rit 'A' 9:37.99 2 6
4 Stockton 'A' 9:45.83 2 5
5 St. Lawrence 'A' 9:50.14 1 4
6 Utica 'A' 9:51.56 2 3
7 Plattsburgh St. 'A' 9:51.73 1 2
8 Rochester 'A' 9:52.87 2 1
9 Ithaca 'A' 9:55.42 2
10 Hamilton 'A' 9:56.92 1
11 DeSales 'A' 10:01.05 1
12 Misericordia 'A' 10:03.66 1
13 Keene State 'A' 10:07.95 2
14 St. John Fisher 'A' 10:09.79 1
-- Trinity 'A' DNF 1
Event 31 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4.12m 2011 Karin Fisher, MIT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DalCais, Brittany Ramapo 3.78m 10
2 Virdi, Cimran MIT J3.78m 8
3 Vaughan, Chelsea Stockton 3.68m 6
4 Silva, Erin Bowdoin 3.53m 5
5 Rechen, Alex Ithaca J3.53m 4
6 Darnley, Megan Trinity 3.38m 2.50
6 Carbone, Lindsay Rochester 3.38m 2.50
8 Graudons, Rebecca Alfred J3.38m 1
9 Chen, Joanna MIT J3.38m
10 Meehan, Shannon Ithaca J3.38m
10 Ehrenberg, Melanie Bates J3.38m
10 Hendel, Keren Tufts J3.38m
13 Merritt, Marcy Brockport St J3.38m
13 Hugo, Kelly Cortland St. J3.38m
15 Klein, Abigail MIT J3.38m
15 Lees, Christina Stockton J3.38m
17 Wankmuller, Danielle Ramapo 3.23m
17 Shipley, Emily Ramapo 3.23m
17 Wheeler, Jessica Brockport St 3.23m
17 Tylock, Jennifer MIT 3.23m
17 Becker, Heather Buffalo Stat 3.23m
17 Sevilis, Nicole Stockton 3.23m
23 Wan, Sherry MIT J3.23m
24 Boreyko, Caitlin St. Lawrence J3.23m
24 McClure, Rebecca Fitchburg St J3.23m
26 Fineman, Dana Moravian J3.23m
27 Brown, Ilana NYU 3.08m
28 Vance, Keltie Colby J3.08m
29 Huhn, Amy Eastern Conn J3.08m
-- Disalvo, Franki Psu-Behrend NH
Event 33 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: # 15.17m 2004 Elizabeth Wanless, Bates
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti Westfield St 13.59m 10
2 Stuopis, Isabella MIT 13.34m 8
3 Willson, Paige St. John Fis 12.68m 6
4 Smolka, Mariah Lebanon Vall 12.62m 5
5 Belanger, Ashley Southern Mai 12.50m 4
6 Furman, Taylor Ramapo 12.24m 3
7 Linder, Kristen St. Lawrence 12.13m 2
8 London, Randi Bowdoin 11.81m 1
9 Smith, Brandy Ithaca 11.76m
10 Muchuma, Ivy RPI 11.60m
11 Bennett, Sydney Bridgewater 11.46m
12 Goldman, Alexandra Rochester 11.33m
13 Taylor, Corinne Ithaca 11.32m
14 Straub, Harley Washington a 11.30m
15 Werneth, Hannah Worcester St 11.23m
16 Bush, Kendra RIT 11.19m 1109
17 Dumbleton, Bernice Brockport St J11.19m 10.73
18 Beaver, Ashley CCNY 11.17m
19 Yakas, Caitlin Widener 11.14m
20 Vancol, Valerie Cortland St. 11.09m
21 Gadway, Ashley Plattsburgh 11.08m
22 Jasper, Alyssa Worcester St 10.94m
23 Milliken, Ann Brockport St 10.89m
24 Smith, Taylor Jazmine Umass Boston 10.84m
25 Thomas, Tia Alvernia 10.79m
26 Szpynda, Erica Widener 10.75m
27 Rose, Meghan Hood 10.73m
28 Edwards, Alexis Utica 10.70m
29 Sodders, Sabrina Southern Mai 10.62m
30 Hall, Chelsea Misericordia 10.30m
Event 36 Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: # 12.33m 1990 Vera Stenhouse, Tufts
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scheemaker, Emilia Ithaca 11.99m 10
2 Biswal, Divya St. Lawrence 11.96m 8
3 Wiatr, Sarah Utica 11.44m 6
4 Johnson, Michelle MIT 11.43m 5
5 Wilborne, Jenna Trinity 11.42m 4
6 Krupp, Katharine Bowdoin 11.40m 3
7 Jendrezewski, Olivia Lebanon Vall 11.29m 2
8 Nkwah, Esther Umass Dartmo 11.16m 1
9 Kober, Alex Oneonta 11.01m
10 Birkhimer, Stephanie MIT 10.93m
11 Buehler, Vicky RPI 10.87m
12 Martin, Amanda Springfield 10.82m
13 Roberts, Erica TCNJ 10.81m
14 Suelke, Lauren Moravian 10.75m
15 Carlson, Jessica Rowan 10.73m
16 Smith, Hailey Brockport St 10.71m
17 Paciulli, Courtney TCNJ 10.65m
18 Connell, Amanda Rochester 10.62m
19 Auguste, Carla Cortland St. 10.56m
20 Brown, paige Rowan 10.26m
21 Chartrand, Michelle Oneonta 10.25m
-- Hudson, Samantha Geneseo St. FOUL
-- Yanoti, DianaDorothy Geneseo St. FOUL
Event 37 Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: # 18.92m 2011 Yaneve Fonge, Rochester
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Avril, Amina Williams 18.27m 10
2 Frangos, Lydia RPI 17.46m 8
3 Muchuma, Ivy RPI 17.18m 6
4 Chauvin, Krista Umass Dartmo 16.74m 5
5 Harmon, Katherine Bowdoin 16.54m 4
6 Furman, Taylor Ramapo 16.09m 3
7 Wigg, Sarah Misericordia 15.88m 2
8 Liverpool, Ellen MIT 15.25m 1
9 Stockburger, Kristina Ithaca 15.18m
10 Smith, Brandy Ithaca 14.93m
11 Sofia, Elizabeth RIT 14.85m
12 Goldman, Alexandra Rochester 14.75m
13 Wheeler, Ashley MIT 14.65m
14 Heisler, Rachel Widener 14.57m
15 Milliken, Ann Brockport St 14.50m
16 Linder, Kristen St. Lawrence 14.39m
17 Vassiliou, Joanna St. John Fis 14.29m
18 Beaver, Ashley CCNY 14.16m
19 Clark, Mary Catholic 14.10m
20 Abdulky, Elaine Ithaca 14.07m
21 Youngkrans, Taylor St. John Fis 14.01m 13.86
22 London, Randi Bowdoin J14.01m 13.68
23 Hudik, Bree Stockton 13.95m
24 Seeland, Hannah Coast Guard 13.79m
25 Smolka, Mariah Lebanon Vall 13.66m
26 Gadway, Amanda Plattsburgh 13.65m 12.64
27 Chiasson, Melissa Bridgewater J13.65m 12.27
28 Gail, Colby Bates 12.64m
29 Rose, Meghan Hood 12.14m
-- Ifafore, Opeyemi Mount Saint FOUL
Event 40 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: # 1.83m 1983 Yolanda Gibson, Brooklyn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ward, Ashlee Misericordia 1.74m 10
2 Njoku, Gladys Stevens Inst J1.74m 8
3 Herold, Kiana Amherst 1.69m 6
4 Roemer, Brigit TCNJ J1.69m 4.50
4 Husband, Dana Cobleskill J1.69m 4.50
6 Heath, JoAnna Geneseo St. J1.69m 3
7 Dardir, Amira Stevens Inst 1.64m 2
8 Meyer, Natalie Ithaca J1.64m 0.50
8 Vaidyanathan, Preethi MIT J1.64m 0.50
10 Turner, Marisa St. Lawrence 1.59m
10 Brown, paige Rowan 1.59m
10 Obrien, Renee Umass Boston 1.59m
13 Lane, Mollie Wheaton (Mas J1.59m
13 Gail, Colby Bates J1.59m
13 Richner, Samantha Bridgewater J1.59m
16 Hultzman, Lauren Eastern Conn J1.59m
17 Wasielewski, Kayleigh Fredonia St. J1.59m
18 Nole, Anna Misericordia J1.59m
18 Tran, Cheryl RPI J1.59m
20 Brathwaite, Samantha Medgar Evers 1.54m
20 Roberts, Paige Tufts 1.54m
20 Morris, Kylie St. Lawrence 1.54m
23 Burkey, Amanda Rochester J1.54m
24 Budd, Lexi Cortland St. 1.49m
-- Baker, Hannah Oneonta NH
Event 42 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: # 5.84m 1985 Tracy Armstead
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bates, Naomi Amherst 5.85m# 10
2 Hudson, Taylor Cortland St. 5.54m 8
3 Michelson, Yuwen Hamilton 5.40m 6
4 Thompson, Jamie Rowan 5.37m 5
5 Bonnell, Sarah Cortland St. 5.30m 4
6 Porter, Jazlyn Buffalo Stat 5.26m 3
7 Dostie, Peyton Southern Mai 5.25m 2
8 Caldarone, Amanda Worcester St 5.16m 1
9 Jendrezewski, Olivia Lebanon Vall 5.14m
10 Wandy, Alexa Geneseo St. 5.12m
11 Biswal, Divya St. Lawrence 5.08m 5.07
12 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury J5.08m 4.89
13 Barrea, Natalie Geneseo St. 5.04m
14 Roberts, Erica TCNJ 5.01m 4.84
15 Spiegel, Bobbi Rochester J5.01m 4.80
16 Summers, Taylor Amherst 4.96m 4.85
17 Knab, Lisa St. John Fis J4.96m 4.81
18 Tran, Cheryl RPI 4.95m 4.91
19 Lattuca, Nicoletta St. John Fis J4.95m 4.81
20 Benway, Christine Ithaca J4.95m foul
21 VanDenburgh, Emily Rochester 4.94m 4.93
22 Scheemaker, Emilia Ithaca J4.94m foul
23 Harrigan, Kristen Oswego State 4.92m
24 Cummiskey, Emily Fredonia St. 4.91m
25 Ras, Nicole Rowan 4.88m
26 Suelke, Lauren Moravian 4.85m
27 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 4.81m
28 Chartrand, Michelle Oneonta 4.78m 4.76
29 Reglas, Christelle Moravian J4.78m 4.62
30 Kober, Alex Oneonta 4.75m
31 Meyer, Natalie Ithaca 4.69m
Event 1 Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4377 2012 David Hardison, Bates
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cornelius, Devin St. John Fis 4951# 10
2 Wainman, Eric Bates 4927# 8
3 Samsel, Adrian MIT 4651# 6
4 Sliwoski, Jason Worcester St 4533# 5
5 Selke, Chris Gwynedd-Merc 4502# 4
6 Christopherson, Connor Cortland St. 4331 3
7 Cariello, David Moravian 4003 2
Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cornelius, Devin St. John Fis 7.17 1 823
2 Cariello, David Moravian 7.31 1 775
3 Spadaro, Michael Johns Hopkin 7.33 1 769
4 Osborne, Andrew Tufts 7.33 1 769
5 Selke, Chris Gwynedd-Merc 7.42 2 739
6 Samsel, Adrian MIT 7.43 2 736
7 Rice, Patrick Rochester 7.44 2 732
8 Sliwoski, Jason Worcester St 7.47 2 723
9 Christopherson, Connor Cortland St. 7.47 1 723
10 Wainman, Eric Bates 7.49 2 716
11 Fullerton, Aidan Geneseo St. 7.52 1 706
12 Karys, Alex Tufts 7.73 2 640
Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fullerton, Aidan Geneseo St. 6.66m 734
2 Cariello, David Moravian 6.57m 713
3 Wainman, Eric Bates 6.56m 711
4 Samsel, Adrian MIT 6.41m 677
5 Spadaro, Michael Johns Hopkin 6.28m 648
5 Osborne, Andrew Tufts 6.28m 648
7 Sliwoski, Jason Worcester St 6.23m 637
8 Christopherson, Connor Cortland St. 6.17m 624
9 Cornelius, Devin St. John Fis 6.15m 619
10 Selke, Chris Gwynedd-Merc 6.11m 610
11 Karys, Alex Tufts 6.00m 587
12 Rice, Patrick Rochester 5.97m 580
Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karys, Alex Tufts 12.11m 613
2 Wainman, Eric Bates 11.94m 603
3 Spadaro, Michael Johns Hopkin 11.91m 601
4 Cornelius, Devin St. John Fis 11.76m 592
4 Sliwoski, Jason Worcester St 11.76m 592
6 Fullerton, Aidan Geneseo St. 11.58m 581
7 Selke, Chris Gwynedd-Merc 11.14m 554
8 Samsel, Adrian MIT 10.69m 527
9 Rice, Patrick Rochester 10.48m 515
10 Christopherson, Connor Cortland St. 10.41m 510
11 Osborne, Andrew Tufts 10.32m 505
12 Cariello, David Moravian 10.24m 500
Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samsel, Adrian MIT 1.87m 687
1 Wainman, Eric Bates 1.87m 687
1 Cornelius, Devin St. John Fis 1.87m 687
4 Fullerton, Aidan Geneseo St. 1.84m 661
4 Cariello, David Moravian 1.84m 661
4 Spadaro, Michael Johns Hopkin 1.84m 661
7 Osborne, Andrew Tufts 1.75m 585
7 Sliwoski, Jason Worcester St 1.75m 585
9 Christopherson, Connor Cortland St. 1.72m 560
9 Rice, Patrick Rochester 1.72m 560
11 Selke, Chris Gwynedd-Merc 1.66m 512
Event 1 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cariello, David Moravian 8.48 3 865
2 Wainman, Eric Bates 8.55 3 848
3 Christopherson, Connor Cortland St. 8.84 3 781
4 Samsel, Adrian MIT 8.85 3 779
5 Selke, Chris Gwynedd-Merc 9.06 1 733
6 Cornelius, Devin St. John Fis 9.08 1 728
7 Sliwoski, Jason Worcester St 9.11 2 722
8 Spadaro, Michael Johns Hopkin 9.34 2 673
9 Osborne, Andrew Tufts 10.93 1 379
Event 1 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cornelius, Devin St. John Fis 4.15m 659
2 Sliwoski, Jason Worcester St 4.05m 631
3 Selke, Chris Gwynedd-Merc 3.75m 549
4 Wainman, Eric Bates 3.65m 522
5 Christopherson, Connor Cortland St. 3.25m 418
5 Samsel, Adrian MIT 3.25m 418
-- Cariello, David Moravian NH
Event 1 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cornelius, Devin St. John Fis 2:42.74 843
2 Wainman, Eric Bates 2:43.06 840
3 Samsel, Adrian MIT 2:44.21 827
4 Selke, Chris Gwynedd-Merc 2:46.31 805
5 Christopherson, Connor Cortland St. 2:54.94 715
6 Sliwoski, Jason Worcester St 3:02.15 643
7 Cariello, David Moravian 3:19.13 489
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: # 8.31 2012 Adam Scalesse, Coast Guard
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gibson, Terrence Worcester St # 8.02Q 1
2 Scalesse, Adam Coast Guard # 8.24Q 2
3 Toliver, Chase Gwynedd-Merc # 8.25Q 3
4 Murtagh, Conor Bridgewater # 8.27Q 4
5 Williams, Eric Fredonia St. # 8.28q 2
6 Truong, Duy Worcester St # 8.31q 1
7 Volino Jr., Frank Utica 8.34q 4
8 Avossa, Nick Cortland St. 8.35q 1
9 Lindacher, Jake TCNJ 8.37 3
10 McKallagat, Jarret Bates 8.38 4
11 Alviene, Jake Oneonta 8.45 4
12 Taft, Samuel Brockport St 8.49 1 8.485
13 Gray, Josh Ramapo 8.49 2 8.490
14 Conor, Justin Umass Dartmo 8.50 1 8.493
15 Zienewicz, Zachary Cortland St. 8.50 4 8.499
16 Denbleyker, Taylor Stockton 8.56 1
17 Ruffing, Shane Utica 8.57 3
18 Allen, Sheldon Southern Mai 8.61 3
19 Owumi, Justin Colby 8.62 2
20 Floyd, Larry Stockton 8.65 2
21 Bocobo, Geoffrey Trinity 8.66 3
22 Gamez, Roland Ramapo 8.70 4
23 Forrest, Timothy WPI 8.74 2
24 Horan, Matthew Bridgewater 8.79 2
25 Harris, Marquis Ramapo 9.05 3
26 Sweeper, Darryl Lebanon Vall 9.53 1
-- Kaba, Michael MIT DQ 3 Pushed over hurdle
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: # 8.31 2012 Adam Scalesse, Coast Guard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scalesse, Adam Coast Guard 8.12# 10
2 Gibson, Terrence Worcester St 8.13# 8
3 Toliver, Chase Gwynedd-Merc 8.22# 6
4 Williams, Eric Fredonia St. 8.33 5
5 Murtagh, Conor Bridgewater 8.42 4
6 Truong, Duy Worcester St 8.49 3 8.482
7 Volino Jr., Frank Utica 8.49 2 8.490
8 Avossa, Nick Cortland St. 12.23 1
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 6.80 2012 Dominique Kone, Colby
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee, Winston Cobleskill 6.86Q 4
2 Diessongo, Thierry CCNY 6.90Q 2
3 Lowery, DaJahn Wesley 6.95Q 3 6.946
4 Gibson, Terrence Worcester St 6.95Q 1 6.948
5 Jenkins, Markael Wesley 6.99q 3
6 Colley, Gavin Widener 7.00q 4 6.991
7 Owens, Matthew Regis (Mass. 7.00q 2 6.996
8 Druskat, Ethan Colby 7.03q 2 7.023
9 Moffett, Malik Psu-Behrend 7.03 1 7.024
10 Williams, Devonte Stevenson 7.06 1 7.051
11 Paquin, Todd Worcester St 7.06 1 7.055
12 Ansley, Daryl Ramapo 7.07 2 7.062
13 Truong, Duy Worcester St 7.07 4 7.068
14 Asante, Vincent Brandeis 7.08 4
15 Madera, Zachery Westfield St 7.09 4
16 Lindacher, Jake TCNJ 7.10 3 7.098
17 Carter, Brian Delaware Val 7.10 1 7.100
18 Barrett, Rashaad Ithaca 7.11 3
19 Creary, Karim St. Lawrence 7.12 3
20 Couture, Andrew Bridgewater 7.15 2
21 Smith, Robert Gwynedd-Merc 7.16 1
22 Danner-Hicks, Joseph Bridgewater 7.18 2
23 Kazeem, Tosin Union 7.19 3
24 Dehazya, Peter CCNY 7.20 4
25 Chambers, Desmond Alfred State 7.21 3
26 Myers, Albert Moravian 7.23 2
27 Hodge, Shaquille York (N.Y.) 7.25 3
28 Willis, Dennis Rutgers-Newa 7.30 4
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: # 6.80 2012 Dominique Kone, Colby
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Winston Cobleskill 6.78# 10
2 Jenkins, Markael Wesley 6.88 8
3 Diessongo, Thierry CCNY 6.92 6
4 Gibson, Terrence Worcester St 6.93 5
5 Lowery, DaJahn Wesley 6.99 4
6 Colley, Gavin Widener 7.01 3
7 Druskat, Ethan Colby 7.04 2
8 Owens, Matthew Regis (Mass. 7.06 1
Event 8 Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: # 14:33.13 2012 Eric DuBois, Rowan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clark, Tom Geneseo St. 14:49.52 2 10
2 Ezzo, Gary Coast Guard 14:57.10 2 8
3 Hale, Jeff Colby 15:00.88 2 6
4 Hopkins, Tom Cortland St. 15:01.27 2 5
5 Hess, Zakk Fredonia St. 15:02.14 2 4
6 Quinn, Sean RPI 15:07.07 2 3
7 Farrell, Dillon Moravian 15:14.94 1 2
8 Lee, Tim Cortland St. 15:17.39 1 1
9 Hitchcock, Sawyer Ithaca 15:23.37 2
10 Messina, Gary Brockport St 15:24.41 2
11 Meijer, Raymond Amherst 15:25.89 1
12 Coull, Jesse Union 15:26.11 1
13 Bibb, Trevor St. Lawrence 15:27.94 2
14 Pfander, Charles Hamilton 15:28.23 1
15 Rollfs, Mark Rochester 15:37.16 2
16 Abad, Chaz Geneseo St. 15:37.27 1
17 Doyle, Joe Bates 15:42.03 1
18 Hammar, Steven RPI 15:42.92 1
19 Didas, Mike Oneonta 15:43.58 1
20 Rondeau, Samuel RIT 15:57.48 1
21 Cairns, Kyle Utica 16:04.79 1
-- Shartrand, Chris Fredonia St. DNF 2
-- Caulfield, Thomas St. Lawrence DNF 2
Event 10 Men Distance Medley
==========================================================================
Meet: # 9:54.39 2011 , Bowdoin
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rpi 'A' 10:15.84 1 10
2 St. Lawrence 'A' 10:20.21 2 8
3 Psu-Behrend 'A' 10:20.79 1 6
4 Stockton 'A' 10:22.96 1 5
5 Geneseo St. 'A' 10:23.46 2 4
6 Coast Guard 'A' 10:24.90 2 3
7 Stevens Institute 'A' 10:26.87 1 2
8 Hamilton 'A' 10:33.78 1 1
9 Bates 'A' 10:34.78 2
10 Utica 'A' 10:34.97 2
11 Misericordia 'A' 10:36.06 1
12 Widener 'A' 10:36.84 1
13 Lebanon Valley 'A' 10:37.67 2
14 DeSales 'A' 10:39.77 2
15 Ithaca 'A' 10:40.28 2
16 Union 'A' 10:59.15 1
Event 12 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: # 1:28.33 2012 , TCNJ
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wesley 'A' 1:29.15 6 10
2 Worcester State 'A' 1:29.90 4 8
3 Ithaca 'A' 1:29.92 8 6
4 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 1:29.97 4 5
5 Southern Maine 'A' 1:30.01 4 4
6 Brockport St. 'A' 1:30.22 3 3
7 Alfred State 'A' 1:30.64 6 2
8 Gwynedd-Mercy 'A' 1:30.72 7 1
9 Rochester 'A' 1:30.81 7
10 Ramapo 'A' 1:31.06 7
11 Oneonta 'A' 1:31.14 5
12 St. Lawrence 'A' 1:31.23 7
13 Umass Boston 'A' 1:31.49 2
14 Hamilton 'A' 1:31.51 5
15 Widener 'A' 1:31.53 6
16 Lebanon Valley 'A' 1:31.57 5
17 Albright 'A' 1:31.58 3
18 Trinity 'A' 1:31.59 2
19 Ccny 'A' 1:31.67 4
20 Utica 'A' 1:31.83 3
21 DeSales 'A' 1:32.05 3
22 St. John Fisher 'A' 1:32.20 6
23 Misericordia 'A' 1:32.40 2
24 Stockton 'A' 1:32.44 3
25 Springfield 'A' 1:32.52 7
26 Farmingdale St. 'A' 1:32.64 1
27 Bridgewater St. 'A' 1:32.67 8
28 Rit 'A' 1:33.12 2
29 Rutgers-Newark 'A' 1:33.23 5
30 Union 'A' 1:33.35 5
31 Stevens Institute 'A' 1:33.50 1
32 Alfred 'A' 1:33.66 6
33 Rpi 'A' 1:35.40 2
34 Alvernia 'A' 1:35.81 1
35 Stevenson 'A' 1:38.01 1
-- Plattsburgh St. 'A' DQ 1 Zone violation
-- Tcnj 'A' DQ 8 Interference
-- Rutgers-Camden 'A' DQ 8 Out of zone
Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: # 4:04.68 2011 Nick Guarino, SUNY Fredonia
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kibler, Chris Fitchburg St 4:16.33 3 10
2 Hoagland, Patrick Trinity 4:18.22 2 8
3 Hause, Mikael Misericordia 4:18.89 3 6
4 Folsom, David Williams 4:19.19 3 5
5 Switaj, Zach Umass Dartmo 4:20.23 3 4
6 Seelaus, Jeff Amherst 4:20.42 2 3
7 Bieder, Evan Wesleyan 4:21.16 3 2
8 Kadiyala, Dharan NYU 4:21.70 3 1
9 Moran, Ryan WPI 4:21.92 3
10 Chabot, Patrick Keene State 4:22.26 1
11 Wakimoto, Yuji Rochester 4:22.26 2
12 Connors, Kevin Amherst 4:22.55 1
13 Scott, Austin WPI 4:23.18 1
14 Henry, Calvin Bowdoin 4:23.70 2
15 Briggs, Travis Geneseo St. 4:24.22 2
16 Fazio, Benjamin RPI 4:24.59 2
17 Baker, Andrew Brockport St 4:25.66 3
18 Rivers, James Stockton 4:25.99 1
19 Crnic, Steve NYU 4:26.33 1
20 Smith, Colin RPI 4:26.77 2
21 Lupia, Anthony Oneonta 4:26.99 2
22 Cooper, Robert Fredonia St. 4:28.37 1
23 Didas, Mike Oneonta 4:28.80 1
24 Bosworth, Ben Conn College 4:29.40 2
25 Patterson, Spencer St. Lawrence 4:31.23 3
26 Doran, Matthew Brandeis 4:31.85 1
27 Gilmore, Ryan NYU 4:32.79 2
28 Hess, Zakk Fredonia St. 4:35.47 3
-- Lebovitz, Lucas Amherst DNF 1
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: # 48.38 1995 James Lavalee, Tufts
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jensen, Joseph Hamilton 48.68 9 10
2 Curtis, Matthew Rutgers-Camd 49.09 9 8
3 Wagenhauser, Matthew Oswego State 49.18 9 6
4 Williams, Devonte Stevenson 49.38 8 5
5 Sheppard, Carlton Wesley 49.46 8 4
6 Julien, Adam Emmanuel (Ma 49.67 9 3
7 Gainer, Gerrod Albright 49.94 7 2
8 Gannon, Stephen Worcester St 50.07 7 1
9 Williams, Jerel Cortland St. 50.10 7
10 Hewett, Fred Eastern Conn 50.18 8
11 Nelson, Andrew Misericordia 50.27 8
12 Jarousky, Brandon Umass Dartmo 50.30 6
13 Bocobo, Geoffrey Trinity 50.60 2
14 Ellis, Sean Ramapo 50.69 5
15 Webb, Daniel Southern Mai 50.72 9
16 Ameri, Luca Wesleyan 50.87 2
17 Judge, Timothy Bridgewater 50.89 4
18 Thomas, Ryan Emmanuel (Ma 51.01 5
19 Keba, Nick Gwynedd-Merc 51.03 8
20 Chiaravalle, Shane Stevens Inst 51.10 6
21 Abdillahi, Faisal St. Joseph's 51.17 3 51.162
22 Gager, Mac MIT 51.17 6 51.170
23 Wilkes, Trevor St. John Fis 51.18 2 51.174
24 Femia, Matt Ithaca 51.18 3 51.177
25 Collins, Joey WPI 51.20 5
26 Israel, Jeremy Regis (Mass. 51.24 5
27 Kasemir, Alex Tufts 51.25 4
28 Aleles, Nicholas WPI 51.35 6
29 Diamantoni, Nicholas MIT 51.40 6
30 Knapp, Jonmichael Fredonia St. 51.45 3
31 Owiti, Keith Williams 51.49 1
32 Kelly, Thomas TCNJ 51.53 3
33 House, Donald Rutgers-Newa 51.62 4
34 Landry, Dylan RPI 51.67 5
35 Wong, Eric Cortland St. 51.72 2
36 Dietz, Eric Keene State 51.75 2 51.743
37 Smith, Jordan Ithaca 51.75 1 51.745
38 Sanford, Devin Keene State 51.93 4
39 Christian, Connor Geneseo St. 52.13 1
Event 18 Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: # 1:02.10 2000 Chris Downe, Bowdoin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Collins, Jeremy Southern Mai 1:05.02 6 10
2 Brown, Budd NYU 1:05.77 6 8
3 Engesser, Mike Oneonta 1:06.11 6 6
4 Baldwin, Andy Oswego State 1:06.30 4 5
5 Sims, Max Rochester 1:06.65 3 4
6 Usoff, Nicholas Tufts 1:06.73 5 3
7 Mann, Mason Ithaca 1:07.07 3 2
8 Sawyer, Kevin Bridgewater 1:07.08 6 1
9 Taylor, Dallas Buffalo Stat 1:07.09 4
10 Kruppa, Dylan Eastern Conn 1:07.15 5
11 Zlatniski, Corey Utica 1:07.22 6
12 Collins, Matthew Frostburg St 1:07.31 5
13 Natalie, Josh Psu-Behrend 1:07.42 2
14 Korir, Dennis St. Lawrence 1:07.47 4
15 Gibbons, Alex Brockport St 1:07.50 2
16 Ballow, Mike RIT 1:07.55 3
17 Cushman, Brandon Middlebury 1:07.69 6
18 Pendergast, Geoffrey Conn College 1:07.73 4
19 Codola, Nick Amherst 1:07.91 5
20 Ostrowski, John Trinity 1:07.95 3
21 Viscardi, Daniel St. Lawrence 1:08.00 1
22 Sandel, Jamie Amherst 1:08.09 2
23 Dreher, Kurt Umass Dartmo 1:08.11 5
24 Loiselle, Caleb Southern Mai 1:08.26 3
25 Charest, Roger Southern Mai 1:08.30 2
26 Smith, Brett St. Lawrence 1:08.76 1
27 Weikl, Josef Ramapo 1:08.81 2
28 Allen, Seth Plattsburgh 1:08.96 1
29 Delaney, Alex RPI 1:09.23 4
30 Texeira, Jacob Umass Dartmo 1:09.32 3
31 Greenblatt, Logan Bates 1:09.98 1
Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: # 1:52.00 2008 Nick Stenuf, Nazareth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lafaver, Jake Nazareth 1:53.69 4 10
2 Hinthorne, Matt Umass Dartmo 1:53.80 5 8
3 White, Matt Colby 1:53.91 5 6
4 Ngabo, Alex Buffalo Stat 1:54.04 5 5
5 Beaudoin, Andrew Williams 1:54.75 4 4
6 Hunter, Harrison MIT 1:55.11 3 3
7 Jiak, Bumkuth Buffalo Stat 1:55.48 4 2
8 Sheppard, Carlton Wesley 1:55.67 3 1
9 Kish, Zach NYU 1:55.73 4
10 Goelz, Andrew Lebanon Vall 1:55.75 3
11 Hassett, Jeremy Rochester 1:55.99 3
12 Wersan, Brian St. Joseph's 1:56.62 2
13 Desmond, Kevin Southern Mai 1:56.67 5
14 Sloan, Harrison St. Lawrence 1:56.73 4
15 Vanderzee, Zach RPI 1:56.89 1
16 Moussamih, Matthew Westfield St 1:57.11 1
17 Odin, Chris Geneseo St. 1:57.17 1
18 Bohunicky, David Oneonta 1:57.30 4
19 Kirui, Wesley St. Lawrence 1:57.40 3
20 McWilliams, Matt Psu-Behrend 1:57.45 2
21 Spinu, Alex Wheaton (Mas 1:58.12 2
22 Hause, Mikael Misericordia 1:58.34 2
23 Pinto, Tyler Stockton 1:58.35 1
24 Gallant, Bobby Oneonta 1:58.40 3
25 Whitney, Grant Hamilton 1:58.62 1
26 Imbo, Bailey Cortland St. 1:58.84 2
27 Taggert, Cory Moravian 1:58.94 3
28 Garvey, Evan St. Lawrence 1:58.94 2
29 Shenal, Patrick Fredonia St. 1:59.10 3
30 Becker, Austin Buffalo Stat 1:59.21 5
31 Keene, Andrew Rochester 1:59.32 2
32 Reinsdorf, Nicholas Oswego State 1:59.42 3
33 Clement, Jonathan Southern Mai 1:59.99 1
34 Fleming, Andy Oneonta 2:00.79 1
35 Lee, Jordan Coast Guard 2:00.90 4
36 Kostelak, Thomas WPI 2:05.39 1
Event 22 Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: # 2:25.50 2012 Ben Scheetz, Amherst
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Widzgowski, Ryan Keene State 2:26.33 2 10
2 Smith, Joseph St. Lawrence 2:30.02 2 8
3 Stansel, John Bates 2:30.79 1 6
4 Ryan, Dennis Ithaca 2:30.85 2 5
5 Quinones, Evan Cobleskill 2:31.70 2 4
6 Pelzar, Jonathan RIT 2:31.90 1 3
7 Roy, Lucas WPI 2:32.11 2 2
8 Paez, Ricardo MIT 2:32.27 2 1
9 Ingram, Walter TCNJ 2:33.01 1
10 Hahnl, Corey St. Lawrence 2:33.49 1
11 Hayes, Ryan Umass Dartmo 2:33.50 2
12 Vinson, Ethan Plattsburgh 2:33.62 2
13 Dudek, Will Wesleyan 2:34.19 1
14 Zlatniski, Corey Utica 2:34.49 1
15 Rummel, Nolan Alfred 2:34.51 1
16 Cusack, Brian RIT 2:34.94 1
17 Gumina, Tyler RPI 2:35.03 2
18 George, Anthony Geneseo St. 2:35.09 1
19 Milewski, Ryan Keene State 2:35.34 1
20 DiFabio, Joseph Rochester 2:35.43 1
21 Quinlan, James Fitchburg St 2:35.48 1
22 Wamui, Kenneth RIT 2:38.58 1
-- Carpinello, Luke Middlebury DNF 2
-- Baker, Andrew Brockport St DNF 2
Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: # 21.52 2000 Stanley Egbor, Worcester SU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Devonte Stevenson 21.85 12 10
2 Jensen, Joseph Hamilton 22.04 13 8
3 Espinosa, Brian Bridgewater 22.13 13 6
4 Alviene, Jake Oneonta 22.17 12 5
5 Moffett, Malik Psu-Behrend 22.21 7 4
6 Colley, Gavin Widener 22.29 12 3
7 Druskat, Ethan Colby 22.36 6 2
8 Hrebenach, Jeffrey Rochester 22.44 11 1
9 Kazeem, Tosin Union 22.51 12
10 Crenshaw, Johnny Wesley 22.54 5
11 Diana, Kevin Ramapo 22.56 10
12 Brown, Zachary Brockport St 22.57 11
13 Hubner, Zach TCNJ 22.61 6
14 Davis, Kevin Ithaca 22.62 9
15 Carr, Joe Oneonta 22.63 13
16 Nelson, Andrew Misericordia 22.65 2
17 Williams, Eric Fredonia St. 22.67 9
18 Jarousky, Brandon Umass Dartmo 22.69 10
19 Lowery, DaJahn Wesley 22.71 11
20 Julien, Adam Emmanuel (Ma 22.72 9
21 Rose, Joshua Union 22.81 7
22 Hodge, Shaquille York (N.Y.) 22.83 8
23 Rondinello, Keewan Cortland St. 22.85 10
24 Potash, Luke Plattsburgh 22.93 5
25 Matthias, Aaron Ithaca 22.96 10
26 Madera, Zachery Westfield St 22.96 5
27 Comden, Brandon Oswego State 22.97 8
28 Harris, Raymond Gwynedd-Merc 22.98 3
29 Gambill, Nicodemus Utica 23.01 3
30 Boissette, John Eastern Conn 23.02 5
31 Willis, Dennis Rutgers-Newa 23.02 1
32 Lawson, Shawn Umass Boston 23.02 7
33 Wilson, Adrian St. Lawrence 23.04 3
34 Spekhardt, Michael TCNJ 23.10 4
35 Gardener, Austin Moravian 23.10 3
36 Bocobo, Geoffrey Trinity 23.11 2
37 Kraft, Colin Bates 23.15 2
38 Hejna, Jeffrey Ithaca 23.15 4
39 Stone, Bobby Gwynedd-Merc 23.17 4
40 Edmonds, Brennan Ithaca 23.22 2
41 Gilliard, Trey Rutgers-Camd 23.27 8
42 Newman, Charles Worcester St 23.30 1
43 Taft, Samuel Brockport St 23.33 4
44 Alexander, Jemaal CCNY 23.90 8
Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: # 8:18.16 2011 Marzuki Stevens, Williams
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Graboys, Noah Bates 8:27.87 2 10
2 Crowley, Dan Amherst 8:30.29 2 8
3 Parker, Bobby RPI 8:33.83 2 6
4 Noll, Nate DeSales 8:33.86 2 5
5 O'Connell, Ryan Springfield 8:36.44 2 4
6 Hale, Peter Williams 8:37.39 2 3
7 Brady, Ryan Keene State 8:37.87 2 2
8 Collins, Kyle Fredonia St. 8:39.91 2 1
9 Remillard, Charles Oneonta 8:42.57 1
10 Karam, Nick NYU 8:44.07 2
11 Phillips, Sean Ithaca 8:44.85 2
12 Zeccola, Andrew Rochester 8:46.06 1
13 McDermott, Will Widener 8:46.43 2
14 Hoey, Quinton Brandeis 8:49.74 2
15 Pollina, John Lehman 8:53.16 1
16 Pacheck, Adam Rochester 8:53.50 2
17 Bernardo, Andrew RIT 8:54.87 1
18 Beede, Briar Southern Mai 8:55.25 1
19 Juelis, Paul Ramapo 8:56.53 1
20 Smolensky, Scott St. Lawrence 8:58.09 2
21 Gomez, Stephen Ithaca 9:03.90 1
22 Fiedler, Ben Amherst 9:08.27 1
23 Bernstein, John Rochester 9:13.30 1
24 Amaral, Brian Fitchburg St 9:17.22 2
25 Busby, David Oneonta 9:17.78 1
26 Rochford, Brian Ramapo 9:24.13 1
-- Patterson, Hayden Keene State DNF 1
Event 28 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: # 3:16.21 2012 , Cortland State
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oneonta 'A' 3:19.60 7 10
2 Coast Guard 'A' 3:20.14 7 8
3 Middlebury 'A' 3:20.56 7 6
4 Wesley 'A' 3:20.80 6 5
5 Worcester State 'A' 3:21.24 7 4
6 Bates 'A' 3:21.89 6 3
7 Emmanuel (Mass.) 'A' 3:24.43 4 2
8 Cortland St. 'A' 3:24.52 5 1
9 Ithaca 'A' 3:25.39 5
10 Rutgers-Newark 'A' 3:25.78 5
11 Trinity 'A' 3:26.10 4
12 Keene State 'A' 3:26.10 6
13 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 3:26.35 4
14 Stockton 'A' 3:26.48 2
15 Stevens Institute 'A' 3:26.92 2
16 Alfred 'A' 3:27.66 3
17 Rit 'A' 3:27.84 3
18 St. Lawrence 'A' 3:28.12 5
19 Alfred State 'A' 3:28.23 2
20 Plattsburgh St. 'A' 3:28.44 2
21 Fredonia St. 'A' 3:28.89 3
22 Misericordia 'A' 3:29.03 2
23 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 3:29.56 1
24 Psu-Behrend 'A' 3:29.65 1
25 Oswego State 'A' 3:29.83 7
26 Rochester 'A' 3:30.34 3
27 St. John Fisher 'A' 3:35.38 1
Event 30 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: # 7:42.96 2011 , St. Lawrence
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nyu 'A' 7:50.50 2 10
2 Rochester 'A' 7:51.54 2 8
3 Wpi 'A' 7:55.01 2 6
4 St. Lawrence 'A' 7:59.60 2 5
5 Ithaca 'A' 8:00.98 1 4
6 Psu-Behrend 'A' 8:01.26 1 3
7 Amherst 'A' 8:02.10 2 2
8 Coast Guard 'A' 8:05.18 2 1
9 Fitchburg St. 'A' 8:08.92 1
10 Stockton 'A' 8:09.78 1
11 Trinity 'A' 8:10.82 1
12 Rpi 'A' 8:10.94 1
13 Union 'A' 8:13.89 1
14 Bates 'A' 8:13.89 2
15 Misericordia 'A' 8:21.06 1
Event 32 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: # 5.16m Mike Dempsey, RIT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karnopp, Ryan Moravian 4.77m 10
2 Shaughnessy, Cameron Brockport St J4.77m 8
3 Coleman, Mick Widener 4.62m 6
4 Wolhaupter, Ben Coast Guard J4.62m 5
5 Nguyen, Dennis Widener 4.47m 4
6 Mizerak, Jordan MIT J4.47m 3
7 Oehler-Marx, Whitman Brockport St 4.32m 1.50
7 Giglio, Juan TCNJ 4.32m 1.50
-- Wisener, John Bates NH
-- Schreck, Benjamin MIT NH
-- Ten Eyck, Connor Cortland St. NH
-- Cronin, Joe RIT NH
Event 34 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: # 17.94m 2012 David Pless, Bates
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Enos, Sean Bates 17.12m 10
2 Recla, Mike Widener 16.64m 8
3 Roth, J.D. Oneonta 15.75m 6
4 Ganschow, Brendon Brockport St 15.74m 5
5 Borreli, Zachary RPI 15.51m 4
6 Williamson, Brian Tufts 15.45m 3
7 Green, Anthony Widener 15.36m 2
8 Lowery, John Frostburg St 15.09m 1
9 Weinert, Pat Oneonta 14.81m
10 Koehler, Kyle St. John Fis 14.62m
11 Keels, Antoine Brockport St 14.57m
12 Connors, Chris Rutgers-Newa 14.54m
13 Keach, Benjamin Keene State 14.46m
14 Pandora, Rudy Bates 14.42m
15 Zeng, Antony NYU 14.27m
16 Fox, Joe Oneonta 14.20m
17 Swett, Atticus Tufts 14.19m
17 Margitza, Nick Bates 14.19m
19 Kasson, Scott St. Lawrence 14.03m
20 Munson, Parker Moravian 13.99m
21 Favors, Darius Brockport St 13.93m
22 Lavoie, Christian Bridgewater 13.92m
23 Novalin, Anderson Lebanon Vall 13.89m
24 Begley, Matthew Worcester St 13.85m
25 Woodford, Cam Bowdoin 13.81m
26 Obenrader, Mitchell Psu-Behrend 13.39m
27 Hayes, Devan RPI 13.21m
-- Yeastedt, Tyler RPI FOUL
-- Fresco, Nick Buffalo Stat FOUL
-- Cooper, Ken MIT FOUL
Event 35 Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: # 15.05m 2011 Mike Coleman, Widener
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joint, Kris Moravian 15.09m# 10
2 Danner-Hicks, Joshua Bridgewater 14.78m 8
3 Francois, Pierre Lehman 14.30m 6
4 Sidique, Mohamed Brandeis 14.28m 5
5 Richardson, Ray Buffalo Stat 14.25m 4
6 Stuppard, Aman Trinity 14.14m 3
7 Wilis-Lear, Kyree Neumann 14.10m 2
8 Dowell, Phillip Ramapo 14.05m 1
9 Moore, Marquis RIT 13.96m
10 Bridgewater, Christopher Oswego State 13.90m
11 Motley, David MIT 13.89m
12 Ossont, Chris Moravian 13.83m
13 Harris, Namib Cobleskill 13.78m
14 Thomas, Josiah Alfred State 13.77m
15 King, Raymond Wesley 13.73m
16 Reid, Artneil Cobleskill 13.69m
17 Graves, De'Marquis Ithaca 13.59m
18 Scott, Rayshawn Utica 13.51m
19 Flemming, Khalil Amherst 13.48m
20 Gamez, Roland Ramapo 13.37m
21 Pugh, Mickeal Lebanon Vall 13.15m
22 Young, Brandon Alvernia J13.15m
23 Washington, Tyler Usmma 13.14m
24 Grant, Daquan Farmingdale 12.96m
25 DoDoo, Emmanuel RIT 12.94m
26 Sorrell, Ameer Widener 12.68m
-- Echevarria, Angel MIT FOUL
Event 38 Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: # 19.43m 2011 Christopher Murtagh, Bates
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Enos, Sean Bates 18.57m 10
2 Roth, J.D. Oneonta 18.44m 8
3 Weinert, Pat Oneonta 18.06m 6
4 Williams, Tyler Widener 17.82m 5
5 Recla, Mike Widener 17.41m 4
6 Solomon, Eric Widener 17.34m 3
7 Kinder, Max Rochester 16.84m 2
8 Borreli, Zachary RPI 16.54m 1
9 Prendergast, Tyler Cortland St. 16.44m
10 Zamorski, Thomas Widener 15.72m
11 Hayes, Devan RPI 15.31m
12 Rivera, Luis Nazareth 15.15m
13 Keels, Antoine Brockport St 14.98m
14 Martin, Kris Widener 14.91m
15 Bondurant, Thomas Coast Guard 14.76m
16 Ganschow, Brendon Brockport St 14.24m
17 Clancy, Michael Oneonta 13.94m
18 Lowery, John Frostburg St 13.30m
19 Woodford, Cam Bowdoin 13.27m
-- Chin, Hsin Fredonia St. FOUL
-- Cooper, Ken MIT FOUL
Event 39 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: # 2.16m 2001 Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pinto, Robert Stevens Inst 2.08m 10
2 Cutler, Kevin Umass Dartmo J2.08m 8
3 Moffett, Malik Psu-Behrend 2.03m 6
4 Hart, Tylor Umass Boston J2.03m 5
5 Johnson, Andrew Worcester St 1.98m 4
6 Walker, Kahron Moravian J1.98m 2.50
6 Jones, Adam Umass Dartmo J1.98m 2.50
8 Walsh, Ryan Johns Hopkin J1.98m 1
9 Silber, Stephen RPI J1.98m
10 Gamez, Roland Ramapo J1.98m
11 Athias, Jared RIT 1.93m
11 Scott, Rayshawn Utica 1.93m
11 Wilkins, Brendan Ithaca 1.93m
14 Niemiec, Alexander Springfield J1.93m
15 Galloway, Jameel WPI J1.93m
16 Baker, Sam Springfield J1.93m
17 Taverne, Luke Geneseo St. J1.93m
17 Gardner, Kevin Psu-Behrend J1.93m
19 Galan Donlo, Diego Middlebury 1.88m
19 Riley, Eric St. John Fis 1.88m
19 Godette, Travon Westfield St 1.88m
22 Germain, David Worcester St J1.88m
-- Krouse, Richard Alfred State NH
-- Major, Ron Buffalo Stat NH
-- Longo, Phil Geneseo St. NH
Event 41 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: # 7.56m 2001 Rob Tyson, Wheaton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Espinosa, Brian Bridgewater 7.01m 10
2 Joint, Kris Moravian 7.00m 8
3 Pollock, David Geneseo St. 6.83m 6
4 Lamarre, Alix Farmingdale 6.75m 5
5 Sorrell, Ameer Widener 6.69m 4
6 Truong, Duy Worcester St 6.59m 3
7 Myers, Albert Moravian 6.58m 2
8 Chambers, Desmond Alfred State 6.55m 1
9 Colley, Josh Widener 6.54m
10 Wilson, Adrian St. Lawrence 6.42m
11 Brennan, Alex Fredonia St. 6.37m
12 Green, Andre Cortland St. 6.21m 6.21
13 Gamez, Roland Ramapo J6.21m Foul
14 Riley, Eric St. John Fis 6.19m
15 Cort, Mark Amherst 6.10m
16 Genco, Chris Bowdoin 6.09m
17 Longo, Phil Geneseo St. 5.84m
18 Cruz, Mike Cortland St. 5.81m
-- Moore, Marquis RIT FOUL
-- Ogilvie, Brian Fredonia St. FOUL
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bates 47 2) Widener 42
3) Worcester State 41 3) Oneonta 41
5) Moravian 36.50 6) Coast Guard 35
7) Wesley 32 8) Bridgewater St. 29
9) RPI 24 10) UMass Dartmouth 22.50
11) St. Lawrence 21 12) Geneseo St. 20
13) Hamilton 19 13) NYU 19
13) PSU-Behrend 19 16) Brockport St. 17.50
17) Ithaca 17 18) Colby 16
19) Rochester 15 19) Stevenson 15
21) Cobleskill 14 21) Southern Maine 14
23) MIT 13 23) Amherst 13
25) Williams 12 25) Stevens Institute 12
25) Keene State 12 28) Gwynedd-Mercy 11
28) Cortland St. 11 28) Trinity 11
28) Oswego State 11 28) Buffalo State 11
33) Nazareth 10 33) Fredonia St. 10
33) St. John Fisher 10 33) Fitchburg St. 10
37) Rutgers-Camden 8 37) WPI 8
39) Middlebury 6 39) Tufts 6
39) Lehman 6 39) Misericordia 6
39) CCNY 6 44) DeSales 5
44) Eastern Conn. St. 5 44) UMass Boston 5
44) Farmingdale St. 5 44) Brandeis 5
44) Stockton 5 44) Emmanuel (Mass.) 5
51) Springfield 4 52) Alfred State 3
52) RIT 3 54) Neumann 2
54) Wesleyan 2 54) Albright 2
54) Utica 2 58) TCNJ 1.50
59) Johns Hopkins 1 59) Frostburg State 1
59) Regis (Mass.) 1 59) Ramapo 1
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Amherst 38 2) MIT 36.50
3) St. Lawrence 36 4) Rowan 35
5) NYU 33 6) Cortland St. 32
7) Ithaca 31.50 8) Oneonta 27
9) Wheaton (Mass.) 26 10) Stevens Institute 25
11) Bowdoin 24 12) Rochester 23.50
13) TCNJ 21.50 14) Southern Maine 21
15) Westfield State 19 16) RPI 18
16) Misericordia 18 18) Johns Hopkins 17
19) Ramapo 16 20) Tufts 15
20) Lebanon Valley 15 22) Plattsburgh St. 14
22) Hamilton 14 24) Oswego State 13
24) Gwynedd-Mercy 13 26) Stockton 12
26) Colby 12 26) UMass Boston 12
29) Conn College 11 30) Alfred 10
30) Middlebury 10 30) Williams 10
30) Geneseo St. 10 30) Brockport St. 10
35) Utica 9 35) Worcester State 9
37) Coast Guard 8 37) Springfield 8
37) Fredonia St. 8 37) WPI 8
41) Trinity 6.50 42) Wesleyan 6
42) RIT 6 42) St. John Fisher 6
42) Nazareth 6 42) UMass Dartmouth 6
47) Bridgewater St. 5 47) Wellesley 5
47) Brandeis 5 50) Cobleskill 4.50
51) Smith College 4 51) Delaware Valley 4
51) New England College 4 51) Hood 4
55) Buffalo State 3 55) Albright 3
55) Bates 3 55) Muhlenberg 3
59) Eastern Conn. St. 2 59) Keene State 2
61) McDaniel 1 61) Union 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·264711 views
|