|
Our Media/Results from Springfield College Indoor Invitational Meet 1
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Springfield College Indoor Invitational Meet 1Published by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Dec 6th 2014, 8:41pm
Results by: Northeast Sports Timing Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2014 02:52 PM
Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #1 - 12/6/2014
Springfield College Field House
RESULTS: www.nestiming.com
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Luscier FR Springfield 8.03q 1
2 Autmn Wosencroft JR RIC 8.10q 2
3 Sara Velleca FR WPI 8.12q 1
4 Maya Rhinehart SR WPI 8.17q 2
5 Darian Dailey JR Springfield 8.27q 2
6 Daria Brayboy SR RIC 8.32q 1
7 Ashley Craig FR Westfield St 8.37q 1
8 Elizabeth Walfield SO WPI 8.44q 1
9 Alyssa Unikewicz JR Springfield 8.45 2
10 Alexandra Shaw SR Springfield 8.77 2
11 Caroline Smart FR Westfield St 9.02 2
12 Kaitlyn Cronin FR Westfield St 10.22 1
13 Kelly Vollkommer JR Springfield 10.40 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Luscier FR Springfield 8.03 10
2 Autmn Wosencroft JR RIC 8.11 8
3 Sara Velleca FR WPI 8.12 6
4 Maya Rhinehart SR WPI 8.22 4
5 Darian Dailey JR Springfield 8.31 2
6 Daria Brayboy SR RIC 8.34 1
7 Ashley Craig FR Westfield St 8.37
8 Elizabeth Walfield SO WPI 8.60
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Autmn Wosencroft JR RIC 26.66 4 10
2 Courtney Luscier FR Springfield 27.74 4 8
3 Lauren Richard JR WPI 28.11 4 6
4 Taylor Teed FR WPI 28.32 4 4
5 Nicole Lanoie SO Westfield St 29.20 3 2
6 Alexandra Shaw SR Springfield 29.42 3 1
7 Brooke Mello FR Westfield St 29.56 3
8 Katharine Bedrossian SR Springfield 29.94 3
9 Caroline Smart FR Westfield St 30.14 2
10 Abigail McAdams FR WPI 30.52 1
11 Taylor Flaxington SO WPI 30.77 2
12 Kaitlyn Cronin FR Westfield St 34.88 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colleen Rice SO Springfield 1:03.86 2 10
2 Alicia Holloway FR RIC 1:04.37 2 8
3 Nicole Lanoie SO Westfield St 1:04.83 2 6
4 Lilly Whalen FR Westfield St 1:05.47 1 4
5 Brooke Mello FR Westfield St 1:05.82 2 2
6 Kathrine Paltz FR Westfield St 1:06.22 1 1
7 Katharine Bedrossian SR Springfield 1:09.17 1
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lea Strangio FR WPI 1:41.60 2 10
2 Samantha Pomroy JR Springfield 1:43.07 2 8
3 Daria Brayboy SR RIC 1:44.17 2 6
4 Kelsie Lazaro JR WPI 1:45.51 2 4
5 Emily Thibaud FR Springfield 1:46.00 2 2
6 Jaime Lyons SR Westfield St 1:50.65 1 1
7 Julia Smith SO WPI 1:51.33 1
8 Marguerite Carey SO WPI 1:51.70 1
9 Chelsea Dubin SO Springfield 1:56.73 1
10 Jess Trautman SO RIC 1:57.92 1
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gina Capobianco FR WPI 2:29.14 10
2 Sarah Skillin SO Springfield 2:29.16 8
3 Allison Lomas SO RIC 2:29.86 6
4 Maria Grandoni SR WPI 2:32.19 4
5 Katarina Frazier FR Springfield 2:47.15 2
6 Bryttnie Thomas FR Springfield 2:56.01 1
7 Samantha Gagne FR Springfield 2:58.82
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abigail Wright JR Springfield 3:08.27 10
2 Ashley Monahan SO Westfield St 3:11.27 8
3 Maggie LaRoche FR WPI 3:16.82 6
4 Stephanie Williams JR Springfield 3:25.66 4
5 Haley Dyer JR WPI 3:27.53 2
6 Emma MacIntyre FR WPI 3:31.23 1
7 Lindsey Bernard JR Springfield 3:31.94
8 Autumn Brown FR Westfield St 3:40.22
9 Katie Benoit SO Springfield 3:45.73
10 Abigail Dandurand SO RIC 3:48.96
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julie Tevenan JR WPI 5:17.91 10
2 Abigail Wright JR Springfield 5:24.11 8
3 Lindsay Stoldt FR Westfield St 5:52.18 6
4 Kathrine Leahy FR Westfield St 6:00.56 4
5 Julie Maturo FR Springfield 6:01.62 2
6 Emily Giordino FR Springfield 6:02.07 1
7 Michelle Kelleher JR Westfield St 6:13.04
8 Emily Rund SR Springfield 6:18.18
9 Megan Becker FR Springfield 6:25.24
10 Theresa Inzerillo SO WPI 6:32.32
11 Rachel Breen SR Springfield 6:43.29
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caitlin Walde SR WPI 19:51.42 10
2 Elizabeth Hansen SO WPI 19:55.91 8
3 Jasmine Higuera FR WPI 20:11.14 6
4 Rebecca Tellier JR RIC 20:27.62 4
5 Nora Letendre SR Springfield 21:11.00 2
6 Gabriela Meza SO WPI 21:55.19 1
7 Erin McManus FR Springfield 22:31.49
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laura Pumphrey SR WPI 9.30q 1
2 Alicia Holloway FR RIC 9.65q 2
3 Meghan McNamara JR Westfield St 9.72q 1
4 Justine Sherman FR WPI 9.74q 2
5 Erin Womboldt JR Springfield 9.86q 1
6 Sabrina Pray FR Westfield St 10.00q 1
7 Samantha Gagne FR Springfield 10.34q 2
8 Alexis Peterson SO Westfield St 10.44q 2
9 Kimberlee Kocienski SO WPI 10.71 2
10 Jessica Cavallaro FR Westfield St 10.80 1
11 Kathrine Paltz FR Westfield St 10.83 1
12 Katarina Frazier FR Springfield 11.93 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Laura Pumphrey SR WPI 9.30 10
2 Alicia Holloway FR RIC 9.52 8
3 Erin Womboldt JR Springfield 9.73 6
4 Meghan McNamara JR Westfield St 9.76 4
5 Justine Sherman FR WPI 9.86 2
6 Sabrina Pray FR Westfield St 9.93 1
7 Samantha Gagne FR Springfield 10.30
8 Alexis Peterson SO Westfield St 10.38
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Springfield 'A' 1:49.97 10
1) Courtney Luscier FR 2) Darian Dailey JR
3) Alyssa Unikewicz JR 4) Colleen Rice SO
2 RIC 'A' 1:50.11 8
1) Autmn Wosencroft JR 2) Alicia Holloway FR
3) Jess Trautman SO 4) Daria Brayboy SR
3 WPI 'A' 1:51.63 6
1) Maya Rhinehart SR 2) Sara Velleca FR
3) Taylor Teed FR 4) Laura Pumphrey SR
4 WPI 'B' x1:56.00
1) Kimberlee Kocienski SO 2) Justine Sherman FR
3) Elizabeth Walfield SO 4) Marguerite Carey SO
5 Westfield State 'A' 1:57.42 4
1) Brooke Mello FR 2) Lilly Whalen FR
3) Meghan McNamara JR 4) Nicole Lanoie SO
5) Caroline Smart FR 6)
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Springfield 'A' 4:14.53 2 10
1) Colleen Rice SO 2) Sarah Skillin SO
3) Samantha Pomroy JR 4) Emily Thibaud FR
2 RIC 'A' 4:14.77 2 8
1) Daria Brayboy SR 2) Alicia Holloway FR
3) Autmn Wosencroft JR 4) Allison Lomas SO
3 WPI 'A' 4:17.08 2 6
1) Kimberlee Kocienski SO 2) Lea Strangio FR
3) Kelsie Lazaro JR 4) Maya Rhinehart SR
4 WPI 'B' x4:30.06 1
1) Sara Velleca FR 2) Elizabeth Walfield SO
3) Marguerite Carey SO 4) Haley Dyer JR
5 Springfield 'B' x4:35.98 1
1) Katharine Bedrossian SR 2) Chelsea Dubin SO
3) Alyssa Unikewicz JR 4) Courtney Luscier FR
6 Westfield State 'B' x4:37.67 1
1) Brooke Mello FR 2) Michaela McCarthy SO
3) Nicole Lanoie SO 4) Lilly Whalen FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 WPI 'A' 10:32.91 10
1) Maggie LaRoche FR 2) Julie Tevenan JR
3) Gina Capobianco FR 4) Emily Newman FR
2 WPI 'B' x11:03.27
1) Maria Grandoni SR 2) Elizabeth Hansen SO
3) Julia Smith SO 4) Emma MacIntyre FR
3 Springfield 'A' 11:05.10 8
1) Abigail Wright JR 2) Julie Maturo FR
3) Emily Giordino FR 4) Megan Becker FR
4 Springfield 'B' x11:51.48
1) Katie Benoit SO 2) Chelsea Dubin SO
3) Emily Rund SR 4) Erin McManus FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Laura Pumphrey SR WPI 1.72m 5-07.75 10
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P P P P P P P P O XO XO O XO O XXX
2 Justine Sherman FR WPI 1.48m 4-10.25 8
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Michaela McCarthy SO Westfield St 1.42m 4-07.75 6
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
P P O O O O XPP XX
4 Abigail McAdams FR WPI 1.39m 4-06.75 4
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
P P P P XXO XXX
5 Bryttnie Thomas FR Springfield 1.36m 4-05.50 1.50
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
XO XO O O XXX
5 Rachel Kaliff SO Springfield 1.36m 4-05.50 1.50
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
O XO XO O XXX
7 Courtney Trevena JR Springfield 1.33m 4-04.25
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
O O O XXX
8 Meghan Howe FR Westfield St J1.33m 4-04.25
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
XO O O XXX
9 Kathrine Paltz FR Westfield St J1.33m 4-04.25
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
OX XXO O XXX
10 Emily Mulcahy SO Westfield St 1.30m 4-03.25
1.27 1.30 1.33
O O XXX
-- Katarina Frazier FR Springfield NH
1.27
XXX
-- Samantha Gagne FR Springfield NH
1.27
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashley Craig FR Westfield St 3.36m 11-00.25 10
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.48
P P P P XP P P XXO O XXX
2 Taylor Flaxington SO WPI 3.05m 10-00.00 8
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P O O XO XXX
3 Sarah Muse SO WPI 2.90m 9-06.25 6
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P O XO O XXX
4 Heather Selmer SO WPI 2.60m 8-06.25 4
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
O XO O O XXX
5 Courtney Trevena JR Springfield 2.15m 7-00.50 2
2.15 2.30
XXO XXX
-- Shannon Wallace SO Westfield St NH
2.15
XXX
-- Kelly Vollkommer JR Springfield NH
2.15
XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amanda Martin SR Springfield 5.14m 16-10.50 10
FOUL 5.06m 5.07m 5.14m
2 Autmn Wosencroft JR RIC 5.04m 16-06.50 8
4.79m 4.89m 5.04m FOUL
3 Darian Dailey JR Springfield 4.76m 15-07.50 6
4.59m 4.76m 4.60m 4.57m
4 Lauren Richard JR WPI 4.67m 15-04.00 4
4.45m 4.67m 4.52m 4.64m
5 Erin Womboldt JR Springfield 4.62m 15-02.00 2
4.61m 4.62m 4.50m FOUL
6 Alexandra Shaw SR Springfield 4.56m 14-11.50 1
FOUL 4.56m 4.38m 4.51m
7 Meghan McNamara JR Westfield St 4.55m 14-11.25
4.55m 4.38m 4.18m 4.35m
8 Sabrina Pray FR Westfield St 4.41m 14-05.75
4.41m 4.29m 4.36m 4.33m
9 Abigail McAdams FR WPI 4.33m 14-02.50
4.14m FOUL 4.33m 4.13m
10 Jessica Cavallaro FR Westfield St 4.26m 13-11.75
4.21m 4.18m 4.08m 4.26m
11 Justine Sherman FR WPI 4.23m 13-10.50
4.13m 4.19m 4.12m 4.23m
12 Rachel Kaliff SO Springfield 4.20m 13-09.50
4.02m 4.20m FOUL 4.16m
13 Samantha Gagne FR Springfield 4.15m 13-07.50
3.90m 4.15m 4.00m 4.15m
14 Jaclyn Farrell SO Westfield St 4.07m 13-04.25
4.07m 4.02m 4.02m 3.92m
15 Abigail Clark SO Westfield St 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00m 3.96m 4.00m 3.69m
16 Katarina Frazier FR Springfield 3.94m 12-11.25
3.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
17 Amelia Matteson FR WPI 3.47m 11-04.75
FOUL 3.47m FOUL 3.44m
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amanda Martin SR Springfield 11.11m 36-05.50 10
11.11m FOUL 10.77m 11.09m
2 Daria Brayboy SR RIC 10.53m 34-06.75 8
9.83m 10.47m 10.53m 10.38m
3 Lauren Richard JR WPI 10.44m 34-03.00 6
10.19m 10.17m 10.14m 10.44m
4 Erin Womboldt JR Springfield 9.66m 31-08.50 4
9.19m 9.51m 9.66m 9.19m
5 Michaela McCarthy SO Westfield St 9.53m 31-03.25 2
9.53m 9.12m 9.31m 9.27m
6 Darian Dailey JR Springfield 9.46m 31-00.50 1
9.46m 9.44m 9.42m 9.40m
7 Taylor Teed FR WPI 9.43m 30-11.25
FOUL 9.43m FOUL 9.16m
8 Rachel Kaliff SO Springfield 9.22m 30-03.00
FOUL 9.22m PASS 8.99m
9 Jaclyn Farrell SO Westfield St 9.19m 30-02.00
FOUL FOUL 9.00m 9.19m
10 Meghan Howe FR Westfield St 9.18m 30-01.50
9.16m 9.18m 9.12m 8.86m
10 Emily Mulcahy SO Westfield St 9.18m 30-01.50
9.18m 8.95m 8.98m 8.81m
12 Lilly Whalen FR Westfield St 8.94m 29-04.00
FOUL FOUL 8.94m 8.87m
13 Amelia Matteson FR WPI 8.82m 28-11.25
8.72m 8.82m FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Naloti Palma-Kaluma JR Westfield St 13.63m 44-08.75 10
12.00m 13.01m 13.40m FOUL 12.66m 13.63m
2 Katie McManus FR WPI 10.49m 34-05.00 8
9.43m 10.37m 9.92m FOUL 10.47m 10.49m
3 Carly Markos SO Springfield 10.35m 33-11.50 6
10.17m 10.35m 10.28m 9.84m 9.97m 10.30m
4 Kailee Oakes FR Springfield 10.34m 33-11.25 4
10.34m 9.67m 8.88m FOUL 10.22m 9.65m
5 Destinee Barrett SO RIC 9.68m 31-09.25 2
9.49m FOUL FOUL 9.68m 9.29m FOUL
6 Julianna Miller JR Westfield St 9.50m 31-02.00 1
9.50m 8.46m 8.72m 8.93m 8.20m 9.45m
7 Marisa Parmeggiani SR Westfield St 9.49m 31-01.75
8.69m 9.33m 9.49m FOUL FOUL 8.03m
8 Kelsey Leigher FR WPI 9.18m 30-01.50
FOUL FOUL 9.18m 8.68m FOUL FOUL
9 Meghan Frangione SO Springfield 9.00m 29-06.50
8.87m 8.69m 9.00m
10 Bryttnie Thomas FR Springfield 8.87m 29-01.25
8.87m 8.59m 8.74m
11 Jess Cheu FR WPI 8.29m 27-02.50
8.29m 8.18m 7.98m
12 Kirsten Herchenroder FR WPI 8.05m 26-05.00
8.05m 8.05m 7.94m
13 Roni Orcutt FR Westfield St 8.00m 26-03.00
8.00m 7.82m 7.23m
14 Norma Bachman SO WPI 7.78m 25-06.25
7.45m 7.78m 7.70m
15 Rachelle Edmond FR Springfield 7.74m 25-04.75
FOUL 6.16m 7.74m
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Destinee Barrett SO RIC 15.41m 50-06.75 10
14.04m FOUL FOUL 15.11m 15.41m FOUL
2 Carly Markos SO Springfield 15.37m 50-05.25 8
15.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.81m 12.87m
3 Naloti Palma-Kaluma JR Westfield St 14.75m 48-04.75 6
14.75m 14.62m FOUL 12.84m FOUL FOUL
4 Kate Piotrowicz JR WPI 12.93m 42-05.25 4
10.43m 12.93m 12.23m 12.31m FOUL FOUL
5 Marisa Parmeggiani SR Westfield St 12.75m 41-10.00 2
12.47m FOUL 11.74m 12.75m 12.53m 11.66m
6 Julianna Miller JR Westfield St 12.35m 40-06.25 1
FOUL 12.35m 12.12m 11.58m 12.12m 12.33m
7 Kelsey Leigher FR WPI 11.43m 37-06.00
10.71m 10.75m 11.34m FOUL 11.43m 10.72m
8 Kailee Oakes FR Springfield 11.18m 36-08.25
FOUL 10.46m 10.95m FOUL 10.61m 11.18m
9 Christina Sayavong SO RIC 10.16m 33-04.00
FOUL 9.87m 10.16m
10 Norma Bachman SO WPI 9.84m 32-03.50
9.84m 8.80m FOUL
11 Meghan Frangione SO Springfield 9.75m 32-00.00
9.75m 8.00m 8.93m
12 Roni Orcutt FR Westfield St 9.69m 31-09.50
9.21m 9.69m 8.86m
13 Julie Merlain SR RIC 9.60m 31-06.00
9.60m 8.56m FOUL
14 Katie McManus FR WPI 9.19m 30-02.00
9.19m FOUL FOUL
15 Jess Cheu FR WPI 8.93m 29-03.75
8.09m 7.96m 8.93m
16 Kirsten Herchenroder FR WPI 8.80m 28-10.50
FOUL 8.28m 8.80m
-- Rachelle Edmond FR Springfield FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Holliday SR WPI 7.15q 2
2 Alexander Niemiec SO Springfield 7.17q 3
3 Akiel Legall FR RIC 7.22q 3
4 Ken Toal SR Springfield 7.23q 1
5 Brian D'Amore SO WPI 7.30q 1
6 Hugh Whelan SO WPI 7.31q 1
7 Nick Dalton SO WPI 7.40q 2
8 Caine Caldwell FR Springfield 7.41q 2
9 Matthew Charles FR RIC J7.41 1
10 Eric Eoff SR WPI 7.44 3
11 Alexander Bouchard FR Westfield St 7.45 3
12 Omar Harris FR Springfield 7.51 2
13 William Tejeda FR Westfield St 7.53 1
14 Ty Veno FR Springfield 7.62 2
15 Ryan Dennis SO WPI 7.73 3
16 Calvin Phung SO Westfield St 7.74 1
17 Matthew Plew FR Springfield 8.96 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander Niemiec SO Springfield 7.09 10
2 Austin Holliday SR WPI 7.16 8
3 Akiel Legall FR RIC 7.19 6
4 Hugh Whelan SO WPI 7.25 4
5 Brian D'Amore SO WPI 7.30 2
6 Ken Toal SR Springfield 7.38 1
7 Nick Dalton SO WPI 7.42
8 Caine Caldwell FR Springfield 7.44
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ken Toal SR Springfield 23.56 3 10
2 Akiel Legall FR RIC 23.85 3 8
3 Hugh Whelan SO WPI 24.05 3 6
4 Matthew Charles FR RIC 24.11 2 4
5 Isaiah Gregory FR Westfield St 24.37 1 2
6 Alexander Bouchard FR Westfield St 24.44 2 1
7 Ty Veno FR Springfield 24.64 2
8 Calvin Phung SO Westfield St 25.58 1
9 Harrison Czjakowski FR WPI 25.68 2
10 Matthew Plew FR Springfield 30.51 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Buhelt SO Springfield 52.73 2 10
2 Timothy Gallager SO Westfield St 53.73 1 8
3 Nick Santangelo SO WPI 53.76 1 6
4 Carmelo Solivan SR Westfield St 53.78 2 4
5 John Tomlin SR Westfield St 53.96 2 2
6 Raphael Richards FR Springfield 54.00 2 1
7 Jarell Forbes SR RIC 54.72 2
8 Kyle Beynor SO Springfield 54.91 1
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Warren Staver FR WPI 1:24.04 3 10
2 Joey Collins SR WPI 1:24.95 3 8
3 Jack Pinho FR Springfield 1:25.21 3 6
4 Ryan Dennis SO WPI 1:26.36 2 4
5 Kyle Sullivan SO Westfield St 1:27.06 3 2
6 Nicholas Aleles SR WPI 1:28.22 2 1
7 Thomas Kostelak SR WPI 1:28.27 3
8 Eric Eoff SR WPI 1:28.54 2
9 James Doty FR WPI 1:29.15 2
10 Jonathan Kelland FR Westfield St 1:29.21 3
11 Steven Perez FR RIC 1:30.82 2
12 Kirk Murphy SR WPI 1:31.49 1
13 Skylar Whitney JR Westfield St 1:32.91 2
14 James Simpson FR Springfield 1:36.29 1
15 David Ryskowski FR Springfield 1:44.47 1
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Simons JR Springfield 2:01.06 10
2 Matthew Moussamih JR Westfield St 2:01.49 8
3 Nikos Kalaitzidis SR WPI 2:04.11 6
4 Josue Astacio FR RIC 2:06.02 4
5 David Goodrich SO WPI 2:07.95 2
6 Tom Laydon FR Springfield 2:12.26 1
7 Paul-Henry Schoenhagen FR WPI 2:13.26
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Scott SO WPI 2:36.57 10
2 Patrick Murphy SR WPI 2:44.89 8
3 Daniel Mortimer SO WPI 2:45.78 6
4 Tristam Winship FR WPI 2:47.25 4
5 Zachary Guptill FR Springfield 2:48.79 2
6 Michael Sherry SR Springfield 2:51.98 1
7 Adam Bourdon SO Westfield St 2:59.09
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Zayac SR WPI 4:36.12 10
2 Lucas Roy JR WPI 4:37.85 8
3 Scott Bushey SR Springfield 4:42.31 6
4 Justin Trott FR WPI 4:45.66 4
5 Kyle Morrison SO WPI 4:46.84 2
6 Nicholas Grondin FR Westfield St 4:49.75 1
7 John O'Hanlon FR Springfield 4:59.30
8 Austin Ramos SO Springfield 5:00.45
-- Kenneth Parece JR Westfield St DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Moran SR WPI 15:49.62 10
2 Christopher Williams SO Westfield St 16:17.25 8
3 Michael Skelly JR Westfield St 16:17.29 6
4 Jason Bugarin FR WPI 16:18.91 4
5 Zachary Gross SR Westfield St 16:23.20 2
6 Joe Kelly SR WPI 16:25.43 1
7 Justin Halley FR Westfield St 16:40.42
8 Kyle Gerlach SR WPI 16:47.52
9 Brishen Dearborn SO Springfield 16:56.41
10 Brendan McKeogh SR WPI 16:58.21
11 Jonathan Carney FR RIC 16:58.88
12 Nicholas Hawes SR Westfield St 16:59.51
13 Benjamin Malin SO Springfield 17:35.53
14 Brendan Lee FR Westfield St 17:50.70
15 Shawn Luce JR Westfield St 18:07.88
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jarell Forbes SR RIC 8.30q
2 David Bergin FR Westfield St 8.60q
2 Edison Perez FR Westfield St 8.60q
4 Marlon Black FR Springfield 8.85q
5 Vincent Santos FR RIC 8.90q
6 Brent Kane FR Westfield St 9.00q
6 Harrison Czjakowski FR WPI 9.00q
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edison Perez FR Westfield St 8.69 10
2 Jarell Forbes SR RIC 8.78 8
3 Vincent Santos FR RIC 9.32 6
4 Brent Kane FR Westfield St 9.37 4
5 Harrison Czjakowski FR WPI 9.41 2
6 Marlon Black FR Springfield 9.71 1
7 David Bergin FR Westfield St 10.50
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 WPI 'A' 1:33.27 10
1) Brian D'Amore SO 2) Hugh Whelan SO
3) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen FR 4) Austin Holliday SR
2 Springfield 'A' 1:35.06 8
1) Jacob Buhelt SO 2) Ken Toal SR
3) Marlon Black FR 4) Caine Caldwell FR
5) Omar Harris FR 6)
3 Westfield State 'A' 1:40.02 6
1) Isaiah Gregory FR 2) Calvin Phung SO
3) Jacob Pires FR 4) Alexander Bouchard FR
5) Timothy Gallager SO 6)
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westfield State 'A' 3:31.97 2 10
1) Kyle Sullivan SO 2) John Tomlin SR
3) Matthew Moussamih JR 4) Kenneth Parece JR
2 WPI 'A' 3:31.99 2 8
1) Austin Holliday SR 2) Joey Collins SR
3) Eric Eoff SR 4) Nicholas Aleles SR
3 RIC 'A' 3:34.63 2 6
1) Steven Vazquez JR 2) Josue Astacio FR
3) Jarell Forbes SR 4) Steven Perez FR
5) Jonathan Carney FR 6) John Brapoh FR
4 WPI 'B' x3:39.35 2
1) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen FR 2) James Doty FR
3) Andrew Kelly FR 4) Warren Staver FR
5 WPI 'C' x3:40.90 1
1) Ryan Dennis SO 2) Nick Santangelo SO
3) Brian D'Amore SO 4) Nick Dalton SO
6 Westfield State 'C' x3:41.27 1
1) Skylar Whitney JR 2) Nicholas Grondin FR
3) Timothy Gallager SO 4) Elijaun Diaz FR
7 Springfield 'A' 3:45.11 2 4
1) Raphael Richards FR 2) Caine Caldwell FR
3) Jacob Buhelt SO 4) James Simpson FR
5) Kyle Beynor SO 6)
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 WPI 'A' 8:19.57 10
1) Lucas Roy JR 2) Andrew Zayac SR
3) Austin Scott SO 4) Thomas Kostelak SR
2 Springfield 'A' 8:31.95 8
1) Scott Bushey SR 2) Jack Pinho FR
3) Michael Sherry SR 4) Jacob Simons JR
5) Zachary Guptill FR 6) Tom Laydon FR
3 WPI 'B' x8:33.74
1) David Goodrich SO 2) Patrick Murphy SR
3) Tristam Winship FR 4) Nikos Kalaitzidis SR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Steven Vazquez JR RIC 2.08m 6-09.75 10
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.10
P P P P O XO XO XO XO XXX
2 Alexander Niemiec SO Springfield 2.03m 6-08.00 8
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P P P P O O O XXO XXX
3 Jack DeVine FR WPI 1.93m 6-04.00 6
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P O P O P XXO XXX
4 Brandon Hoghaug FR WPI 1.88m 6-02.00 4
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P O O P O XXX
5 Jacob Clements SO Westfield St J1.88m 6-02.00 2
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O O XO XXX
6 Dereck Stone FR Westfield St J1.88m 6-02.00 1
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P O O O XXO XXX
7 Jason Laramee FR Springfield 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P O XXX
8 Keith Guay JR WPI J1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O XXO XXX
9 Melvin Moore JR WPI 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
9 Jarell Forbes SR RIC 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
9 Timothy Harvey FR Springfield 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
P O XXX
9 Omar Harris FR Springfield 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXX
13 Andrew Schade FR WPI 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zachary Delisle JR Westfield St 4.50m 14-09.00 10
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.50 4.57
P P P P P P P P P P O O XO O XXX
2 David Frederick FR WPI 4.30m 14-01.25 8
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.50
P P P P P P P P P P XO O XXO XXX
3 Connor Morette JR WPI 4.00m 13-01.50 5
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
3 Patrick Delisle FR Westfield St 4.00m 13-01.50 5
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P P O P P O O O XXO XXX
5 Andrew Aronne JR Springfield 3.70m 12-01.50 2
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P P O P O O O XXX
6 Zach Belohoubek SO WPI 3.55m 11-07.75 1
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P O O O O XXX
-- Jeston White FR Springfield NH
2.45 2.60
P XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexander Niemiec SO Springfield 6.82m 22-04.50 10
6.82m 6.77m 6.60m PASS
2 Akiel Legall FR RIC 6.45m 21-02.00 8
6.39m 6.45m 6.15m FOUL
3 Jarell Forbes SR RIC 6.29m 20-07.75 6
6.06m 6.29m 6.00m 5.85m
4 William Tejeda FR Westfield St 6.22m 20-05.00 4
FOUL FOUL 6.22m 6.01m
5 Dereck Stone FR Westfield St 6.13m 20-01.50 2
5.99m 6.13m 6.07m 5.83m
6 Jack DeVine FR WPI 6.11m 20-00.50 1
FOUL 5.74m 6.11m 6.06m
7 Brandon Hoghaug FR WPI J6.11m 20-00.50
5.70m 5.98m FOUL 6.11m
8 Tim Johansmeyer SR Springfield 6.08m 19-11.50
6.08m 5.97m FOUL FOUL
9 Raphael Richards FR Springfield J6.08m 19-11.50
5.63m 5.36m 5.76m 6.08m
10 Nick Dalton SO WPI 5.90m 19-04.25
5.77m FOUL 5.90m 5.80m
11 Melvin Moore JR WPI 5.86m 19-02.75
5.86m 5.67m 5.39m 5.63m
12 Jacob Pires FR Westfield St 5.55m 18-02.50
5.55m FOUL 5.40m 5.39m
13 Vincent Santos FR RIC 5.50m 18-00.50
5.29m 5.25m 5.33m 5.50m
14 Matthew Charles FR RIC J5.50m 18-00.50
5.50m 5.23m 5.16m 4.84m
15 Ben Ryan FR Springfield 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m FOUL FOUL 5.10m
16 James McDonald JR Springfield 4.85m 15-11.00
FOUL 4.26m 4.34m 4.85m
-- Isaiah Gregory FR Westfield St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Steven Vazquez JR RIC 12.82m 42-00.75 10
FOUL 12.48m 12.61m 12.82m
2 Tim Johansmeyer SR Springfield 12.57m 41-03.00 8
12.04m 12.57m 12.37m PASS
3 Isaiah Gregory FR Westfield St 11.61m 38-01.25 6
FOUL 10.18m 11.61m 11.23m
4 Vincent Santos FR RIC 11.51m 37-09.25 4
11.47m 11.51m 11.48m 11.44m
5 Melvin Moore JR WPI 11.26m 36-11.50 2
10.67m 10.95m 11.26m 11.05m
6 Jacob Pires FR Westfield St 11.19m 36-08.50 1
10.96m 10.73m 11.19m 11.18m
7 Brent Kane FR Westfield St 10.73m 35-02.50
10.61m 10.66m FOUL 10.73m
8 Ben Ryan FR Springfield 10.17m 33-04.50
10.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 James McDonald JR Springfield 10.08m 33-01.00
9.91m FOUL FOUL 10.08m
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brian Garcia SO Westfield St 14.05m 46-01.25 10
12.76m FOUL FOUL 14.05m 12.55m FOUL
2 Brandon Hammerstrom JR Springfield 13.99m 45-10.75 8
12.55m 13.78m 13.97m 13.31m 13.99m 13.69m
3 Colin Cabral SO RIC 13.53m 44-04.75 6
13.53m 12.96m FOUL 12.79m 13.36m 12.96m
4 Daniel Stiffler SO Westfield St 13.10m 42-11.75 4
12.53m FOUL 12.40m 12.52m 12.56m 13.10m
5 David Drigo FR Westfield St 12.98m 42-07.00 2
12.40m 12.98m FOUL 12.07m 12.37m 11.34m
6 Edward Cummins JR RIC 12.93m 42-05.25 1
12.52m 12.36m 12.86m 12.19m 12.93m 12.16m
7 Chad DellaPorta SO WPI 12.15m 39-10.50
10.71m 12.15m 12.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Matt Bennett FR WPI 11.64m 38-02.25
11.64m FOUL 11.60m
9 Shawn Ferrini SR WPI 11.39m 37-04.50
FOUL 11.36m 11.39m
10 Stephen Defrancesco FR Westfield St 11.33m 37-02.25
10.97m 11.33m 10.76m
11 Harry Lanphear SR WPI 10.97m 36-00.00
10.67m 10.42m 10.97m
12 Cameron Flynn SO Westfield St 10.90m 35-09.25
9.82m 10.39m 10.90m
13 Christian Colavecchio JR RIC 10.40m 34-01.50
FOUL 10.40m FOUL
14 Seth Larbi SO RIC 10.07m 33-00.50
10.07m FOUL FOUL
15 Brendan Johnson SO WPI 9.86m 32-04.25
9.59m 9.86m 9.29m
16 Patrick Wang FR WPI 9.84m 32-03.50
FOUL 9.84m 9.75m
17 Nick Dalton SO WPI 9.46m 31-00.50
9.27m 9.44m 9.46m
18 Alden Graham FR WPI 8.61m 28-03.00
8.61m 8.48m 8.50m
19 Nick Blood FR Springfield 8.37m 27-05.50
8.37m 7.94m 8.17m
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 John Dayton SR Springfield 19.14m 62-09.50 10
FOUL 18.65m 18.71m 19.14m FOUL 18.70m
2 Edward Cummins JR RIC 17.17m 56-04.00 8
16.60m FOUL FOUL 17.17m 16.98m FOUL
3 Christian Colavecchio JR RIC 14.78m 48-06.00 6
12.63m 13.34m 13.13m 13.55m 14.58m 14.78m
4 Harry Lanphear SR WPI 13.89m 45-07.00 4
12.66m 13.89m 13.13m 13.26m 13.85m 13.89m
5 Colin Cabral SO RIC 13.88m 45-06.50 2
13.65m 13.07m 13.88m 13.10m FOUL FOUL
6 Seth Larbi SO RIC J13.88m 45-06.50 1
12.30m 12.19m 13.31m 12.90m 13.88m 13.44m
7 Shawn Ferrini SR WPI 13.62m 44-08.25
13.07m 12.86m FOUL 11.28m 12.78m 13.62m
8 Cameron Flynn SO Westfield St 13.43m 44-00.75
FOUL 13.43m FOUL FOUL 11.36m FOUL
9 Brian Garcia SO Westfield St 12.86m 42-02.25
FOUL 12.86m FOUL
10 Brandon Hammerstrom JR Springfield 12.63m 41-05.25
FOUL FOUL 12.63m
11 Daniel Stiffler SO Westfield St 12.42m 40-09.00
10.58m 11.02m 12.42m
12 Jake Briely FR RIC 12.03m 39-05.75
11.27m 11.53m 12.03m
13 Brendan Johnson SO WPI 12.02m 39-05.25
11.86m 11.43m 12.02m
14 David Drigo FR Westfield St 11.18m 36-08.25
FOUL FOUL 11.18m
15 Alden Graham FR WPI 10.70m 35-01.25
10.70m 10.55m FOUL
16 Matt Bennett FR WPI 10.49m 34-05.00
10.38m 10.49m 10.30m
17 Patrick Wang FR WPI 10.33m 33-10.75
9.62m 10.33m FOUL
18 Nick Blood FR Springfield 9.91m 32-06.25
FOUL 9.91m 9.05m
19 Stephen Defrancesco FR Westfield St 8.05m 26-05.00
7.70m 8.05m 7.77m
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WPI 188 2) Springfield 170
3) RIC 95 4) Westfield State 81
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WPI 185 2) Springfield 125
3) Westfield State 121 4) RIC 104
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2400 views
|